Entry List
Majors/Regional
201
entries
Group 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | F500 | Manitowoc, WI | CTD Motorsports | ||
70 | JR
Joseph Rozelle | F500 | Modesto, CA | none | |
6 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
11 | FF | Kelseyville, CA | Towhee Racing | ||
15 | FF | Santa Cruz, CA | Steen Research LLC | ||
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
44 | JB
Jon Brandstad | FF | Stockton, CA | JBF Racing | |
51 | FF | San Clemente, CA | Hoosier / Bet On Black Racing / Ron Chuk | ||
54 | FF | Los Gatos, CA | Porter Racing/Hybels Ent./Margraf Racing | ||
74 | FF | Pendleton, IN | BHR, Piper, Fast Forward | ||
75 | FF | Mission, BC | Payton Pools | ||
80 | RK
Roger Kessinger | FF | Riverside, CA | Sackett Construction | |
4 | RP
Robert Posner | FV | Bellevue, WA | ||
7 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
9 | QP
Quinn Posner | FV | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office | PC | |
24 | ML
Marjorie Lundberg | FV | Beaverton, OR | Jurassic Peck Farms | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
29 | FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing - Noble Engines | ||
40 | DM
Donald Manthe | FV | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
77 | RS
Raymond Strauch | FV | Hemet, CA | ||
87 | DA
Dennis Andrade | FV | Silverlake, WA | D & D Racing |
Class totals: F500: 2FF: 11FV: 9
Group 2 Small DOT Closed Wheel
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JW
Jack Walker | SM | FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA | RM Autosports | |
7 | SM | Chandler, AZ | Commercial Brokers, Inc/True North Group | ||
8 | MG
Marco Gallaher | SM | Santa Rosa, CA | Filippo Speed, Rossini Racing, Poppy Bank | |
08 | TL
Tristan Littlehale | SM | San Jose, CA | TC Design, Red Line Synthetic Oil, G-LOC Brakes | |
10 | SM | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
12 | GW
Grant Westmorland | SM | Chula Vista, CA | Pacific Tugboat Service, Rush Motorsports, OPM Autosports | |
13 | SM | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
14 | MM
Matt Million | SM | San Marcos, CA | RM Autosports, Hawk Performance | |
23 | TM
Tommy McCarthy | SM | Fremont, CA | ||
25 | FH
Francis Hu | SM | Huntington Beach, CA | Performance Composites | |
30 | SM | Alamo, CA | Bigge Crane, Langon Construction, Cerini Motorsport | ||
33 | SM | Woodland Hills, CA | Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
41 | JH
Justin Hall | SM | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | RM Autosports | |
48 | JI
Jennifer Isley | SM | Debary, FL | Mazda Motorsports/K&N/RACER.com | |
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
63 | TB
Tim Bonney | SM | Lakewood, CA | Blizzard Beer | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | SM | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone inc | |
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | SM | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
68 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | ||
81 | JW
Jeff Walker | SM | Fountain Valley, CA | RM Autosports | |
83 | SM | Grey Forest, TX | |||
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC |
Group 3 Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel
42
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | B Spec | Berkley, MI | Bodie's Automotive | HPD | Summit Racing | Winding Road Racing | ||
31 | GTL | Long Beach, CA | ISO-Base, Hoosier Tires, Nissan | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
95 | GTL | Belmont, CA | Performance Fabrication, Hawk, Off-Line Racing | ||
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
5 | EP | Seal Beach, CA | Mazda Motorsports / G-Loc Brakes / Goodyear Tires / Wankelworks | ||
9 | WG
Wayne Graham | EP | Santa Barbara, CA | MAriah Motorsports | |
42 | EP | Thousand Oaks, CA | Racer.com/Lucas Oil/Hoosier | ||
92 | EP | santa ana, CA | muellerized | ||
138 | EP | Evergreen, CO | LEDFoot Motorsports/Hoosier/Achilles Motorsports | ||
2 | BL
Brian Linn | FP | Hermosa Beach, CA | Hoosier Tire, Carbotech, LINNspeed, Red Line Oil | |
7 | FP | Victoria, BC | Huffaker engineering, Fram, Autolite | ||
11 | FP | Austin, Tx | Huffaker Engineering, Insul-Therm International | ||
66 | RM
Raymond Meister | FP | Orinda, CA | Huffaker Engineering | |
77 | FP | Petaluma, CA | Joe’s Race Shop/ Joe Carr Racing / Goodyear / G-Loc Brakes | ||
198 | GM
Gary Murph | FP | Bellflower, CA | Wife | |
19 | DT
David Thurston | HP | Tustin, CA | Ital Mechanica / Exoticraft | |
24 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | ||
32 | HP | Martinez, CA | Huffaker Engineering / Goodyear | ||
33 | GW
Gary Wittman | HP | Costa Mesa, CA | Tiodize/Venolia | |
43 | CM
Cory Markos | HP | Riverside, CA | Cooper Heating and Air, Markos Motorsports, Jackson Racing, HPD | |
99 | HP | Debary, FL | TRD/Hoosier/RACER.com | ||
8 | MG
Marco Gallaher | STL | Santa Rosa, CA | First Community Bank | |
10 | STL | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
12 | LS
Lonny Sheek | STL | Tucson, AZ | ||
13 | STL | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
21 | TL
Thomas Lepper | STL | Benicia, CA | Thomas Lepper Associates | |
61 | STL | Temecula, CA | OSGiken, Black Armor Helmets, Yawsport | ||
88 | STL | Las Vegas, NV | H1 Performance | ||
90 | DL
David LeCren | STL | Ramona, CA | ||
0 | T4 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL?, Hawk Brakes | ||
3 | LS
Lance Stewart | T4 | Palm City, FL | Ford Racing Hoosier Summit Hawk | |
4 | T4 | Las Vegas, NV | |||
04 | AH
Aaron Hale | T4 | Saugus, CA | Honda Performance Development | |
25 | TW
Timothy Wise | T4 | Santa Cruz, CA | Leisure Hound Sports | |
46 | JF
Jerrod Felix | T4 | Upland, CA | Jackson Racing, BFGoodrich | |
65 | BH
Brian Husting | T4 | Irvine, CA | ||
70 | T4 | Brush Prairie, WA | CorkSport Mazda Performance/G-LOC Brakes | ||
91 | RJ
Richard James | T4 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | R.S.James Creative | |
96 | T4 | Las Vegas, NV | EZ Racing | ||
97 | T4 | Henderson, Nv | |||
98 | SZ
Steve Zink | T4 | Henderson, NV |
Class totals: B Spec: 1EP: 6FP: 6GTL: 3HP: 6STL: 8T4: 12
Group 4 Small Bore Open Wheel
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | HS
Howard Sklar | FA | Sonoma, CA | Sklar Exploration | |
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
98 | FA | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
3 | FC | Victoria, BC | RT Autosport, Racetips.TV, XLR8 Racing, MK Technologies | ||
4 | JB
Jim Bryant | FC | Phoenix, AZ | ||
06 | LP
Les Phillips | FC | Bakersfield, CA | Dart Trucking,Swiss Implants, Porterfield Brakes | |
9 | RN
Robert Negron | FC | Morgan Hill, CA | terri negron web design / Rosy's at the Beach | |
10 | TH
Tom Hope | FC | Downey, CA | H&M Racing Dart | |
11 | FC | STATELINE, NV | APEX Promotions | ||
14 | FC | West Kelowna, BC | Union Marine, XLR8 Racing, KART2CARS | ||
27 | Td
Timothy de Silva | FC | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR/TLD | |
32 | FC | Henderson, NV | Layrite / Lucas Oil | ||
44 | WK
William Kincaid | FC | Palo Alto, CA | ||
51 | FC | Livermore, CA | VRE Motorsports, BV Training | ||
66 | JL
Justice Lepe | FC | San Diego, CA | ||
96 | FC | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
97 | BT
Bruna Tomaselli | FC | Caibi | Fast Forward, Piper Race Cars | |
99 | FC | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
5 | FE | Aliso Viejo, CA | Identitronics, Johnson Contols, | ||
18 | FE | Vacaville, CA | Quantum Consulting / Fantasy Junction /Mazda | ||
83 | FE | Campbell, CA | Dan's Upholstery, OP Consulting | ||
23 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Cranbrook Group Inc | |
29 | CR
Chip Romer | P1 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Stella Artois | |
35 | P1 | Kamuela, HI | MORRISONS Rogue Wilderness Adventures | ||
40 | P1 | Henderson, NV | Nicklin Property Mamagement | ||
55 | P1 | Vacaville, CA | Joseph Cohen & Del Vecchio/P.C. | ||
62 | P1 | Las Vegas, NV | Cabo Wabo Las Vegas | ||
88 | JS
Joseph Schifini | P1 | Las Vegas, NV | www.painsolutions.com | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | P2 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
8 | P2 | Scottsdale, AZ | Goodyear/GDRE/Summit/Hawk/HRP | ||
22 | TA
Tony Abel | P2 | Tustin, CA | Sports Car West Racing | |
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | P2 | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
2 | MA
Mike Anderson | FM | Temecula, CA | ||
6 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FM | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
12 | LM
Larry Mason | FM | Burbank, CA | Auto Diagnostic Services, Polar, The Fiberglass Body, Jim Webb Mtrsprts, TriLab, Performance +, Bell | |
78 | BD
Brad Drew | FM | Camas, WA | Coast Lighting & Tools |
Class totals: FA: 3FC: 15FE: 3FM: 4P1: 7P2: 4
Group 5 SRF3, SRF
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | LS
Lance Stewart | AS | Palm City, FL | Ford Racing Hoosier Summit Hawk | |
12 | MH
Mike Henderson | T1 | Alpine, CA | M2 Motorsports | |
27 | JL
John Longwell | T1 | Fallbrook, CA | Achilles Motorsports/LEDfoot Motorsports/Hoosier | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | T1 | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone Inc | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | T1 | Salt Lake City, UT | Western Metals Transport | |
98 | MH
Marc Hoover | T1 | Shingle Springs, CA | Hooverspeed/NRA/Necksgen /REDLINE OIL | |
127 | T1 | Long Beach, CA | Dtech Investigations | ||
0 | T2 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL?, Hawk Brakes | ||
3 | LS
Lance Stewart | T2 | Palm City, FL | Ford Racing Hoosier Summit Hawk | |
31 | T2 | Menlo Park, CA | Competition Autowerks, Offline Racing | ||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | T2 | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
177 | BB
Budd Beaman | T2 | Ventura, CA | ||
62 | T3 | Burbank, CA | |||
93 | JN
James Nazarian | T3 | North Hollywood, CA | ||
127 | ER
Eric Ronning | T3 | Ventura, CA |
Class totals: AS: 1T1: 6T2: 5T3: 3
Group 6 SM, SMX
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MM
Mitchell Mohler | AS | Flagstaff, AZ | ||
16 | MT
Michael Thompson | AS | Vacaville, CA | Indy Metal Finishing/Ultra Prosthetics/Synaps L&H, DMS/McGee Motorsports | |
37 | AS | Covina, CA | Xtreme Motorsports | ||
73 | CQ
Christopher Qualls | AS | W Los Angeles, CA | ||
30 | GT1 | Las Vegas, NV | Scosche x GRRRacing | ||
32 | KK
Kyle Kelley | GT1 | Huntington Beach, CA | Biologic Infusion, Team Kelley | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | GT1 | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone. Com | |
88 | GT1 | Gig Harbor, WA | Proficio ..Craig Raudman Racing..Peters Racing Engines..Bubba's Gears and Trans | ||
0 | GT2 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL?, Hawk Brakes | ||
7 | GT2 | NORCO, CA | Hiss Motorsports, Apex Motorsports | ||
8 | GT2 | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda, Motul, HRP World, Alpinestars, Hoosier | ||
19 | GT2 | Huntington Beach, CA | |||
22 | GT2 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | Alvaka/Ransomware RESCUE/Trackspec/Attracktion | ||
35 | RK
Robert Kahn | GT2 | Las Vegas, NV | RK Racng | |
76 | GT2 | Hillsboro, OR | Cheap Fast Racing | ||
79 | RK
Robert Kelley | GT2 | Huntington Beach, CA | UPRacing.com/Jamison Eng. | |
92 | GT2 | Garden Grove, CA | |||
12 | MH
Mike Henderson | GT3 | Alpine, CA | Mazda/Redline Oil/Goodyear | |
15 | WM
Wolfgang Maike | GT3 | Santa Barbara, CA | TRD, Goodyear | |
9 | ER
Eugene Rolfe | STU | Las Vegas, NV | ||
25 | CY
Carl Young | STU | Salinas, CA | Tom Lepper and Associates/BFGoodrich | |
52 | STU | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
91 | STU | LAS VEGAS, NV | H1 Racing & PFI Racing |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 4GT2: 9GT3: 2STU: 4
Group 7 Big Bore Closed Wheel
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | SRF | Berkley, MI | Summit Racing | Winding Road | ||
51 | SRF | Rancho Palos Verdes , CA | Pelican Products, MBI Racing | ||
53 | SRF | Santa Clara, CA | E.Anglia Motorsports, DonataRealty | ||
56 | SRF | Litchfield Park, AZ | |||
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
72 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
00 | LF
Lee Fleming | SRF3 | Lake Forest, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | |
1 | SRF3 | Newcastle, CA | Burrell Consulting Group Inc | ||
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO Pipe & Piling-East Anglia MS | |
4 | TH
Todd Harris | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing/Flat Out Racing/HMS | |
5 | SRF3 | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
05 | MS
Mike Skinner | SRF3 | San Clemente, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | SRF3 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
13 | TM
Tim McMann | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing/Flat Out Racing | |
14 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications | |
15 | TM
Tom Miserendino | SRF3 | La Quinta, CA | MBI Racing | |
17 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | CSR Performance | ||
21 | SF
Steve Fogg | SRF3 | West Linn, OR | MBI/Lokiness Monster Racing | |
23 | SRF3 | Lexington, KY | MBI Racing/JHT Sales | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
34 | UM
Umberto Milletti | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | Bulldog Motorsports & InsideView | |
36 | RM
Randy McAyeal | SRF3 | AUburn, CA | Flatout | |
45 | TB
Tom Burt | SRF3 | Shoreline, WA | Flat Out Racing | |
57 | BB
Bill Booth | SRF3 | Cupertino, CA | Bulldog Motorsports, LifeSafety Associates | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
67 | RW
Rick Webking | SRF3 | Sun Valley, ID | MBI Racing | |
69 | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | TEAM WIDGET/MBI | |
90 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | ||
91 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI Racing | |
97 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF3 | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors |
Class totals: SRF: 6SRF3: 25
Group 8
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | ITA | San Luis Obispo, CA | GLC Racing | ||
29 | ITE | San Marcos, CA | Hi Tech Automotive | ||
49 | PG
Paul Gassen | ITE | Fallbrook, CA | Controls and Engineering | |
318 | PF
Paul Fairchild | ITE | San Tan Valley, AZ | The Fairchild Company | |
6 | SP | Murrieta, CA | |||
9 | SP | Poway, CA | Bryan's Racing Enterprises | ||
57 | CR
Calvin Rothe | SP | Ramona, CA | ||
17 | Novice SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports |
Class totals: ITA: 1ITE: 3Novice SM: 1SP: 3
Test Day
113
entries
Test 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | HS
Howard Sklar | FA | Sonoma, CA | Sklar Exploration | |
36 | CE
Chris Emanuel | FA | Huntington Beach, CA | Airguard/Hawn Racing - CER, Inc | |
98 | FA | Bakersfield, CA | Racing Physics | ||
3 | FC | Victoria, BC | RT Autosport, Racetips.TV, XLR8 Racing, MK Technologies | ||
06 | LP
Les Phillips | FC | Bakersfield, CA | Dart Trucking,Swiss Implants, Porterfield Brakes | |
9 | RN
Robert Negron | FC | Morgan Hill, CA | terri negron web design / Rosy's at the Beach | |
10 | TH
Tom Hope | FC | Downey, CA | H&M Racing Dart | |
11 | FC | STATELINE, NV | APEX Promotions | ||
27 | Td
Timothy de Silva | FC | Manhattan Beach, CA | DFR/TLD | |
32 | FC | Henderson, NV | Layrite / Lucas Oil | ||
44 | WK
William Kincaid | FC | Palo Alto, CA | ||
51 | FC | Livermore, CA | VRE Motorsports, BV Training | ||
66 | JL
Justice Lepe | FC | San Diego, CA | ||
96 | FC | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | DFR | ||
97 | BT
Bruna Tomaselli | FC | Caibi | L.A. Prep INC, Fast Forward, Piper Race CArs | |
99 | FC | Malibu, CA | Racing Optics/Alpinestars/Primus Racing Parts/DFR | ||
5 | FE | Aliso Viejo, CA | Identitronics, Johnson Contols, | ||
23 | JD
Jim Devenport | P1 | Alamo, CA | Cranbrook Group Inc | |
29 | CR
Chip Romer | P1 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | Stella Artois | |
35 | P1 | Kamuela, HI | MORRISONS Rogue Wilderness Adventures | ||
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FB | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
40 | P1 | Henderson, NV | |||
55 | P1 | Vacaville, CA | Joseph Cohen & Del Vecchio/P.C. | ||
88 | JS
Joseph Schifini | P1 | Las Vegas, NV | www.painsolutions.com | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | P2 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
8 | P2 | Scottsdale, AZ | Goodyear/GDRE/Summit/Hawk/HRP | ||
65 | DT
Dave Tweedlie | P2 | Riverside, CA | Team Tweedlie Racing | |
6 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FM | Arroyo Grande, CA |
Class totals: FA: 3FB: 1FC: 13FE: 1FM: 1P1: 6P2: 3
TEST 2 Closed Wheel
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Covina, CA | Xtreme Motorsports | ||
30 | GT1 | Las Vegas, NV | Edelbrock, GRR Racing, Agrressive Marketing | ||
88 | GT1 | Gig Harbor, WA | Proficio ..Craig Raudman Racing..Peters Racing Engines..Bubba's Gears and Trans | ||
8 | GT2 | Danville, CA | Dublin Mazda, Motul, HRP World, Alpinestars, Hoosier | ||
35 | RK
Robert Kahn | GT2 | Las Vegas, NV | RK Racng | |
31 | GTL | Long Beach, CA | ISO-Base, Hoosier Tires, Nissan | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
138 | EP | Evergreen, CO | LEDFoot Motorsports/Hoosier/Achilles Motorsports | ||
7 | FP | Victoria, BC | Huffaker engineering, Fram, Autolite | ||
19 | DT
David Thurston | HP | Tustin, CA | Ital Mechanica / Exoticraft | |
24 | BV
Ben Valentine | HP | Fullerton, CA | ||
- | MG
Marco Gallaher | SM | Santa Rosa, CA | Filippo Speed, Rossini Racing, Poppy Bank | |
4 | JW
Jack Walker | SM | FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA | RM Autosports | |
08 | TL
Tristan Littlehale | SM | San Jose, CA | TC Design, Red Line Synthetic Oil, G-LOC Brakes | |
10 | SM | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
12 | GW
Grant Westmorland | SM | Chula Vista, CA | Pacific Tugboat Service, Rush Motorsports, OPM Autosports | |
13 | SM | Glendora, CA | Lee and Associates Commercial Real Estate | ||
14 | MM
Matt Million | SM | San Marcos, CA | RM Autosports, Hawk Performance | |
23 | TM
Tommy McCarthy | SM | Fremont, CA | ||
30 | SM | Alamo, CA | Bigge Crane, Langon Construction, Cerini Motorsport | ||
33 | SM | Woodland Hills, CA | Southland Income Properties, Inc. | ||
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
63 | TB
Tim Bonney | SM | Lakewood, CA | Blizzard Beer | |
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | ||
81 | JW
Jeff Walker | SM | Fountain Valley, CA | RM Autosports | |
83 | SM | Grey Forest, TX | |||
6 | SP | Murrieta, CA | |||
9 | SP | Poway, CA | Bryan's Racing Enterprises | ||
21 | TL
Thomas Lepper | STL | Benicia, CA | Thomas Lepper Associates | |
25 | CY
Carl Young | STU | Salinas, CA | Tom Lepper and Associates/BFGoodrich | |
27 | JL
John Longwell | T1 | Fallbrook, CA | Achilles Motorsports/LEDfoot Motorsports/Hoosier | |
64 | KD
Kenneth Davis | T1 | Escondido, CA | Davis Stone Inc | |
98 | MH
Marc Hoover | T1 | Shingle Springs, CA | Hooverspeed/NRA/Necksgen /REDLINE OIL | |
25 | TW
Timothy Wise | T4 | Santa Cruz, CA | Leisure Hound Sports | |
46 | JF
Jerrod Felix | T4 | Upland, CA | Jackson Racing, BFGoodrich | |
65 | BH
Brian Husting | T4 | Irvine, CA | ||
91 | RJ
Richard James | T4 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | R.S.James Creative | |
17 | Novice SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 1EP: 1FP: 1GT1: 2GT2: 2GTL: 2HP: 2Novice SM: 1SM: 16SP: 2STL: 1STU: 1T1: 3T4: 4
TEST 3 Small Bore Open Wheel/SRF
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | F500 | Manitowoc, WI | CTD Motorsports | ||
6 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
8 | FF | Tehachapi, CA | Artwork by Eli/ Jack Crone Racing | ||
15 | FF | Santa Cruz, CA | Steen Research LLC | ||
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
44 | JB
Jon Brandstad | FF | Stockton, CA | JBF Racing | |
51 | FF | San Clemente, CA | Hoosier / Bet On Black Racing / Ron Chuk | ||
54 | FF | Los Gatos, CA | Porter Racing/Hybels Ent./Margraf Racing | ||
74 | FF | Pendleton, IN | BHR, Piper, Fast Forward | ||
75 | FF | Mission, BC | Payton Pools | ||
7 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
9 | QP
Quinn Posner | FV | Camas, WA | Posner Law Office | PC | |
24 | ML
Marjorie Lundberg | FV | Beaverton, OR | Jurassic Peck Farms | |
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
29 | FV | Cedar City, Utah | Quixote Racing - Noble Engines | ||
87 | DA
Dennis Andrade | FV | Silverlake, WA | D & D Racing | |
5 | SRF | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
43 | SRF | Berkley, MI | Summit Racing | Winding Road | ||
53 | SRF | Santa Clara, CA | E.Anglia Motorsports, DonataRealty | ||
56 | SRF | Litchfield Park, AZ | |||
71 | DS
Douglas Stewart | SRF | Northridge, CA | Team Widget/MBI | |
72 | VB
Vince Balch | SRF | San Diego, CA | MBI Racing | |
00 | LF
Lee Fleming | SRF3 | Lake Forest, CA | East Anglia Motorsports | |
- | DF
DENNY FOSDICK | SRF3 | Riverside, CA | Team Widget - MBI | |
1 | SRF3 | Newcastle, CA | Burrell Consulting Group Inc | ||
2 | LD
Lee Douglas | SRF3 | Portland, OR | LADCO pipe & piling/ Flat Out | |
4 | TH
Todd Harris | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing/Flat Out Racing/HMS | |
05 | MS
Mike Skinner | SRF3 | San Clemente, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | |
7 | JM
Joseph Moran | SRF3 | Laguna Hills, CA | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
13 | TM
Tim McMann | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing/Flat Out Racing | |
15 | TM
Tom Miserendino | SRF3 | La Quinta, CA | MBI Racing | |
17 | SRF3 | Olympic Valley, CA | CSR Performance | ||
21 | SF
Steve Fogg | SRF3 | West Linn, OR | MBI/Lokiness Monster Racing | |
23 | SRF3 | Lexington, KY | MBI Racing/JHT Sales | ||
27 | PG
Paul Goudy | SRF3 | Portland, OR | Pro Drive Racing / Flat Out | |
34 | UM
Umberto Milletti | SRF3 | San Francisco, CA | Bulldog Motorsports & InsideView | |
36 | RM
Randy McAyeal | SRF3 | AUburn, CA | Flatout | |
45 | TB
Tom Burt | SRF3 | Shoreline, WA | Flat Out Racing | |
57 | BB
Bill Booth | SRF3 | Cupertino, CA | Bulldog Motorsports, LifeSafety Associates | |
62 | TA
TJ Acker | SRF3 | Saugus, CA | MBI Racing, Cindescency | |
67 | RW
Rick Webking | SRF3 | Sun Valley, ID | MBI Racing | |
90 | SRF3 | Palm Desert, CA | east anglia motorsports | ||
91 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI Racing | |
97 | AP
Andre Perra | SRF3 | Government Camp, OR | Senva Sensors | |
667 | PM
Paul Marino | SRF3 | Chatsworth, Ca | MBI & Impress Communications |
Class totals: F500: 1FF: 9FV: 6SRF: 6SRF3: 24
VolunteernRace Officials - Sunday
37
entries
Volunteer Race Official
36
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency Services | Lomita, CA | |
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
F/C | Anaheim, CA | |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
F/C | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |
GB
Griffin Burt | F/C | Seattle, WA |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
KW
Katie White | F/C | Concord, NC |
AF
Allison Fyffe | Grid | San Clemente, CA |
Grid | Sparta, MO | |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
Registration | Van Nuys, CA | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
JK
John Kish | Stewards | Kirkland, AZ |
WP
Walter Petroff | T/S | Avon, NY |
T/S | Frostproof, FL |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 4F/C: 18Grid: 2Race Admin: 3Registration: 1Starter: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 2Tech: 2
Test 1 Big Bore Open Wheel
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
FC | West Kelowna, BC |
Volunteer Race Officials - Friday
26
entries
Volunteer Race Official
26
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
F/C | Anaheim, CA | |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
GB
Griffin Burt | F/C | Seattle, WA |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
F/C | Chino Hills, CA | |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
RS
Robert Schmitt | F/C | San Jose, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
Grid | Sparta, MO | |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
JK
John Kish | Stewards | Kirkland, AZ |
WP
Walter Petroff | T/S | Avon, NY |
T/S | Frostproof, FL |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 1F/C: 14Grid: 1Race Admin: 3Starter: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 2Tech: 1
Volunteer Race Officials - Saturday
38
entries
Volunteer Race Official
38
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency Services | Lomita, CA | |
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
ES
Eric Shuman | Emergency Services | Torrance, CA |
RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA |
LA
Lynn Aavang | F/C | Chandler, AZ |
F/C | Anaheim, CA | |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
F/C | SIERRA MADRE, CA | |
GB
Griffin Burt | F/C | Seattle, WA |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
DF
David Fyffe | F/C | San Clemente, CA |
WG
William Galey | F/C | Fullerton, CA |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
CR
Candye Rucker | F/C | Newhall, CA |
RS
Robert Schmitt | F/C | San Jose, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
JW
Jeff White | F/C | Tehachapi, CA |
KW
Katie White | F/C | Concord, NC |
AF
Allison Fyffe | Grid | San Clemente, CA |
Grid | Sparta, MO | |
Race Admin | Van Nuys, CA | |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
MS
Mark Smith | Race Admin | Lakewood, CA |
Registration | Van Nuys, CA | |
PP
Peggy Phillips | Tech | Tustin, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
TC
Tracy Cain | Starter | Redlands, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
JK
John Kish | Stewards | Kirkland, AZ |
WP
Walter Petroff | T/S | Avon, NY |
T/S | Frostproof, FL |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 5F/C: 19Grid: 2Race Admin: 3Registration: 1Starter: 1Stewards: 3T/S: 2Tech: 2