Entry List
1 - Race Weekend
373
entries
Group 1: Vintage Historic A, 1, 2 and 3
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 | TS
Tim Sanderson | VH-A | Toronto, ON | Northwest Atlantic Motorsports | |
05 | SG
Steve Gidman | VH-1 | Scarborough, ON | Fortress Technology | |
5 | VH-2 | Akron, OH | |||
42 | BM
Brian MacEachern | VH-2 | Flat Rock, NC | ||
64 | VH-2 | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond | ||
74 | VH-2 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
97 | VH-2 | Stouffville, ON | |||
123 | CB
Charles Bordin | VH-2 | Scarsdale, NY | ||
1 | VH-3 | Larsen, WI | P and B Motorsports, Mobil 1, Sunoco Race Fuels, iRoll Motors, Googins Advisors, Federated Auto Supp | ||
7 | VH-3 | Mono, ON | |||
19 | DM
Dave Morgan | VH-3 | Georgetown, ON | ||
25 | VH-3 | Dunnville, ON | Toybox Racing | ||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | VH-3 | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team, Eastern Division | |
37 | VH-3 | Sainte-Adele, QC | Dimensions Doors and Windows | ||
57 | VH-3 | Rescue, CA | |||
58 | VH-3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
62 | VH-3 | Lorraine, QC | |||
65 | VH-3 | Humble, TX | |||
69 | TC
Tony Cove | VH-3 | Oshawa, ON | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | VH-3 | Nashua, NH | ||
89 | VH-3 | Peterborough, ON | |||
123 | VH-3 | Lemoyne, QC | Rapid Filmworks | ||
167 | VH-3 | Fairview, PA | |||
168 | IL
Ian Lok | VH-3 | Codrington, ON | ||
169 | JL
Joe Lightfoot | VH-3 | Picton, ON | ||
246 | GB
Gord Ballantine | VH-3 | Village of Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing | |
310 | AB
Anselmo Beretta | VH-3 | North York, ON | ||
55 | VH-X | Uxbridge, ON |
Class totals: VH-1: 1VH-2: 6VH-3: 19VH-A: 1VH-X: 1
Group 2: Vintage Historic 4 (time under1:47.5)
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | VH-4 | Hermitage, PA | |||
26 | VH-4 | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
27 | VH-4 | Pensacola, FL | B&W Autosport Valley GMC | ||
28 | VH-4 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | VH-4 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
43 | LL
Leon Lok | VH-4 | Whitby, ON | Prancing Moose Racing / Castrol | |
62 | VH-4 | Calgary, AB | |||
67 | VH-4 | St-Constant, QC | Levac Bro. | ||
84 | VH-4 | Eighty Four, PA | Jagoff Racing | ||
135 | VH-4 | Corbeil, ON | DRD Distributing | ||
212 | VH-4 | Pointe Claire, QC | Link Racing | ||
213 | AC
Andrew Celovsky | VH-4 | Toronto, ON | ||
237 | DG
Dave Good | VH-4 | Caledon, ON | ||
363 | DW
Dan Wilson | VH-4 | Mallorytown, ON | ||
717 | VH-4 | Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
789 | CD
Craig DeShane | VH-4 | Lindsay, ON | CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage |
Group 2: Vintage Historic 4 (time over 1:47.5)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | VH-4 | Mount Elgin, ON | Sutton Group Select, Time Warp Racing | ||
4x | VH-4 | Oakdale, PA | VRG | ||
06 | DH
Don Hooton | VH-4 | Napanee, ON | ||
007 | VH-4 | Toronto, ON | Wayside Energy inc | ||
8 | MS
Marty Sukey | VH-4 | Grafton, OH | Team Sukey Triumphs | |
37 | VH-4 | Lyme, CT | H P Broom Housewright | ||
39 | RN
Robert Nead | VH-4 | Houston, TX | Bad Motor Racing | |
50 | DD
Dan DeBell | VH-4 | Trumansburg, NY | Bad Motor Racing | |
50 | SW
Stewart Wigg | VH-4 | Oakville, ON | ||
56 | VH-4 | Kars, ON | |||
56 | BK
Brad Karol | VH-4 | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
60 | VH-4 | Woodstock, ON | |||
66 | DR
Dugald Reid | VH-4 | Knowlton, QC | TRG | |
71 | VH-4 | South Woodslee, ON | |||
73 | VH-4 | Chatham, ON | |||
136 | RB
Richard Brown | VH-4 | East Hampton, CT | Group with Volvo cars, please | |
214 | GW
Gord White | VH-4 | West Lorne, ON | ||
254 | VH-4 | Newtown, CT | GMT Racing | ||
356 | VH-4 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
824 | VH-4 | Amherst, OH | JS Performance Motoring, LLC |
Group 2C: Vintage Historic 5
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | FS
Fred Samson | VH-5 | Scarborough, ON | ||
5 | VH-5 | Brome, QC | The Red Scorpion | ||
13 | VH-5 | Minneapolis, MN | |||
14 | IS
Ian Scott | VH-5 | Brantford, ON | Lintec Print & Label Solutions | |
17 | VH-5 | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles | ||
18 | TS
Timothy Scopes | VH-5 | Hickory, NC | ||
26A | VH-5 | Webster, NY | Phyllis | ||
29 | VH-5 | Toronto, ON | |||
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | VH-5 | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
42 | VH-5 | Hudson, QC | Link Racing | ||
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | VH-5 | Guelph, ON | ||
51 | VH-5 | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
63 | MP
Mirco Peretto | VH-5 | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, QC | ||
68 | ST
Simon Tomlinson | VH-5 | Oakville, ON | ||
74 | VH-5 | Livonia, NY | Ziprrrz Racing | ||
88 | VH-5 | Levack, ON | Barb Dobbie | ||
98 | RG
Roger Garnett | VH-5 | Lansing, NY | Wayward Sports Car Centre | |
137 | AW
Alan Weller | VH-5 | Gores Landing, ON | ||
418 | VH-5 | Pierrefonds, QC | Rupnik Racing | ||
912 | VH-5 | Easton, CT | Enthusiasm | ||
86 | VH-5X | Mississauga, ON | Metro Fence |
Class totals: VH-5: 20VH-5X: 1
Group 3: Classic & Modern Classic: 2, 3, 4, and
48
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | CL-2 | St-Zotique, QC | YOLO racing | ||
05 | MG
Matthew Gidman | CL-2 | Scarborough, ON | Fortress Technology | |
9 | CL-2 | Holland Landing, ON | ABR, Neo Motorsports, IAG Performance, Fourway Auto Body, Millennium Graphics | ||
11 | CL-2 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
17 | CL-2 | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
28 | PN
Piotr Nytko | CL-2 | Markham, ON | Nytko Motorsport | |
32 | JP
Jeff Pabst | CL-2 | Schomberg, ON | Pfaff Autoworks, Glasurit | |
47 | SM
Shawn Monette | CL-2 | innisfil, ON | ||
48 | CL-2 | San Francisco, CA | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
50 | CL-2 | Picton, ON | ARRO Concepts | ||
55 | CL-2 | Uxbridge, ON | |||
59 | CL-2 | Markham, ON | Mantis Racing | ||
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL-2 | Lansdowne, ON | ||
73 | CL-2 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
81 | CL-2 | Mirabel, QC | Rick's Racing | ||
88 | CL-2 | Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | ||
88 | CL-2 | Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
113 | DD
Diane Dale | CL-2 | Scotland, ON | Whitehead Performance | |
149 | DB
Dave Bagshaw | CL-2 | Tiverton, ON | ||
182 | CL-2 | St. John's, NL | Higher Talent | ||
298 | DT
Desmond Tam | CL-2 | Nobleton, ON | ||
537 | HV
Harry Vegter | CL-2 | Barrie, ON | ||
942 | CL-2 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | ||
950 | IC
Ian Crerar | CL-2 | Picton, ON | ||
02 | SG
Steve Gidman | CL-3 | Scarborough, ON | Abandoned Rail Brewery | |
6 | CL-3 | Lindsay, ON | Akers Motorsports | ||
10 | CL-3 | Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
35 | CL-3 | Caledon, ON | Airport Mazda / Can-Saf Auto Repair / TintWiz /Red Line Oil | ||
53 | CL-3 | Toronto, ON | |||
53 | CO
Clive Offley | CL-3 | Surrey, UK | CentriLogic Inc. | |
57 | CL-3 | Rockwood, ON | Komcan/R Auto Detail | ||
60 | CL-3 | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
66 | CL-3 | Summerfield , NC | None | ||
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | CL-3 | Scarborough, ON | ||
104 | CL-3 | London, ON | |||
109 | RM
Robert Metcalfe | CL-3 | Mallorytown, ON | Lunatic Fringe Racing | |
123 | CL-3 | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
255 | RP
Robert Patterson | CL-3 | London, ON | BP Racing | |
458 | CL-3 | London, ON | |||
728 | BI
Bruce Ivanyshyn | CL-3 | Stratford, ON | Credit Risk Management | |
878 | CL-3 | Pickering, ON | |||
37 | CL-4 | Toronto, ON | Sport Cup 86 | ||
87 | CL-4 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
114 | EB
Edwin Beliveau | CL-5 | Laval, QC | None | |
505 | CL-5 | Newark, NJ | Guten Parts & Storage | ||
23 | PG
Peter Griesbach | MC-2 | Sydenham , ON | Bay Island Fabrication | |
59 | VH-D | Terrebonne, QC | |||
167 | PB
Paul Bissonnette | VH-D | Vaudreuil, QC |
Class totals: CL-2: 24CL-3: 17CL-4: 2CL-5: 2MC-2: 1VH-D: 2
Group 4: Classic & Modern Classic: B, A & 1
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | CL-B | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
153 | CL-B | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
38 | RO
Robert Offley | CL-A | Markham, ON | CentriLogic | |
247 | CH
Crispin Hudson | CL-A | Barrie, ON | ||
19 | CL-1 | St Catharines, ON | Martindale Dental | ||
29 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL-1 | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour Homes | |
43 | IL
Ian Law | CL-1 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School / Goodyear / Mobil 1 / NEO Motorpsorts | |
61 | HS
Heikki Silegren | CL-1 | Stouffville, ON | gatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
70 | BL
Benoit Laflamme | CL-1 | Repentigny, QC | ||
95 | RM
Rob McCord | CL-1 | Toronto, ON | ||
99 | DB
Del Bruce | CL-1 | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
199 | CL-1 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG/RMP Competizione | ||
228 | CL-1 | Lanoraie, QC | |||
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL-1 | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
301 | CL-1 | North York, ON | |||
8 | RA
Reg Akers | MC-B | Newcastle, ON | Akers autoglass | |
147 | MC-B | Newmarket, ON | Carstar Danforth / Custom Cottage Concierge | ||
23 | MC-A | Enterprise, ON | PCR/RMP Competizione/RAYMAXX | ||
103 | MB
Marco Beretta | MC-A | North York, ON | ||
07 | MC-1 | Barrie, ON | Insuremyride.ca | ||
996 | GT
Guy Tremblay | MC-1 | Mount Albert, ON | ||
07 | MG
Matthew Gidman | VH-D | Scarborough, ON |
Class totals: CL-1: 11CL-A: 2CL-B: 2MC-1: 2MC-A: 2MC-B: 2VH-D: 1
GRP 5A - Formula Classic
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | DP
Daniel Pyanowski | CF | North Canton, OH | Autism Speaks | |
01 | DC
David Cluett | HF(b) | Bracebridge, ON | Nil | |
03 | HF(b) | Winnipeg, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
12 | F1200 | Toronto, ON | CanJam | ||
31 | F1200 | Mississauga, ON | Nexent Innovations Inc. | ||
198 | F1200 | Cobourg, ON | |||
7 | TP
Tom Pixley | FC70 | Traverse City, MI | Rusty Nuts | |
70 | SS
Stephen Sutherland | FC90 | Newmarket, ON | Auto Eclectic Motorsports/RPM Aviation/Exem Solutions/DonMar Custom Auto | |
77 | FC90 | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
92 | FC90 | Oshawa, ON | Uncertainty Principal Racing | ||
67 | DD
Doug Durrell | FV | Kingston, ON | ||
68 | PV
Peter Viccary | FV | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | |
34 | PFF | Lyme, CT | Kermit | ||
63 | GR
Gord Ross | S2NA | Ingersoll, ON |
Class totals: CF: 1F1200: 3FC70: 1FC90: 3FV: 2HF(b): 2PFF: 1S2NA: 1
Group 5B - Formula Ford Challenge Series
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | GR
Gary Rutherford | CF(b) | Groton, MA | ||
6 | DC
David Clubine | CF(b) | Brantford, ON | ||
23 | CF(b) | Winter Garden, FL | |||
32 | CF(b) | Toronto, ON | |||
47 | CF(b) | Ajax, ON | Doug Beatty Racing | ||
59 | CF(b) | Courtice, ON | |||
66 | SB
Shane Bawa | CF(b) | Newmarket, ON | ||
77 | CF(b) | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | ||
02 | HF(b) | Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
O2 | AT
Alan Tosler | HF(b) | New York, NY | ||
11 | MM
Mike Mendonca | HF(b) | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
11 | HF(b) | Romulus, NY | The Golden Buck | ||
14 | HF(b) | Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick | ||
16 | SB
Stewart Bartley | HF(b) | Alexandria, VA | DominionLux Garages | |
60 | HF(b) | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
94 | PH
Paul Hollister | HF(b) | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
97 | HF(b) | Hockessin, DE | Suixtil | ||
33 | PCF(b) | Hockessin, DE | Beard Instruments | ||
44 | DS
Deek Scott | PCF(b) | Wexford, PA | Deek's Speed Shop | |
62 | PCF(b) | Buffalo, NY | BLack CLover Studios | ||
99 | JF
John Filios | PCF(b) | Canton, MI |
Class totals: CF(b): 8HF(b): 9PCF(b): 4
Group 6: Toyo Tires F1600 Championship
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CD
Calum Dunbar | F1600A | North Hampton, NB | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
3 | AC
Antonio Costantino | F1600A | Lampton Shores, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | PG
Parker Gill | F1600A | Ajax, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
4 | tG
team BGR Graham | F1600A | Innisfil, ON | ||
5 | tG
team BGR Graham | F1600A | Innisfil, ON | ||
5 | AS
Alexander Searle | F1600A | Plantation, FL | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
6 | CC
Connor Clubine | F1600A | Brantford, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
12 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600A | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
35 | F1600A | Waterford, ON | Precision Hydration/Britain West Motorsport | ||
42 | F1600A | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
54 | BL
Byron Leis | F1600A | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering Inc. | |
64 | GR
Gord Ross | F1600A | Ingersoll, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
9 | KM
Kieran Murphy | F1600B | Toronto, ON | KMM Inc. | |
21 | JB
Jeff Bateman | F1600B | Midland, ON | ||
27 | DM
Dylan McPherson | F1600B | Quinte West, ON | McPherson Racing | |
32 | AM
Andrew Mason | F1600B | Oakville, ON | Mason Racing | |
38 | F1600B | Nepean, ON | |||
41 | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | SPEEDPROSIGNSHOP.COM | ||
50 | F1600B | Brantford, ON | Eye Wise Driving | ||
56 | F1600B | Gormley, ON | KTS Racing | ||
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Blue Dread Racing | |
88 | JS
Jason Sharpe | F1600B | Scotland, ON | Britain West Motorsport | |
94 | PH
Paul Hollister | F1600B | Belle River, ON | EnGauge |
Class totals: F1600A: 12F1600B: 11
Marque Race: Porsche Only Race
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | MS
Mike Steplock | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour Homes | ||
32 | DB
Del Bruce | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | ||
38 | RO
Robert Offley | Markham, ON | CentriLogic | ||
53 | Toronto, ON | ||||
53 | CO
Clive Offley | Surrey, UK | CentriLogic Inc. | ||
56 | Rockwood, ON | Komcan/R Auto Detail | |||
58 | Baltimore, ON | ||||
59 | Markham, ON | Mantis Racing | |||
60 | Woodstock, ON | ||||
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | Scarborough, ON | |||
95 | RM
Rob McCord | Toronto, ON | |||
103 | MB
Marco Beretta | North York, ON | |||
104 | London, ON | ||||
228 | Lanoraie, QC | ||||
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | ||
298 | DT
Desmond Tam | Nobleton, ON | |||
301 | North York, ON | ||||
310 | AB
Anselmo Beretta | North York, ON | |||
356 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | |||
458 | London, ON | ||||
537 | HV
Harry Vegter | Barrie, ON | |||
728 | BI
Bruce Ivanyshyn | Stratford, ON | Credit Risk Management | ||
878 | Pickering, ON | ||||
912 | Easton, CT | Enthusiasm | |||
942 | Toronto, ON | Forest Hill Orthodontics | |||
950 | IC
Ian Crerar | Picton, ON | Gulf | ||
996 | GT
Guy Tremblay | Mount Albert, ON | |||
05 | MG
Matthew Gidman | Porsche | Scarborough, ON | Fortress Technology |
Marque Race: Volvo Only Race
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Larsen, WI | P and B Motorsports, Mobil 1, Sunoco Race Fuels, iRoll Motors, Googins Advisors, Federated Auto Supp | |||
28 | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | |||
39 | RN
Robert Nead | Houston, TX | Bad Motor Racing | ||
43 | LL
Leon Lok | Whitby, ON | Prancing Moose Racing / Castrol | ||
50 | DD
Dan DeBell | Trumansburg, NY | Bad Motor Racing | ||
62 | Calgary, AB | ||||
66 | Summerfield , NC | None | |||
135 | Corbeil, ON | DRD Distributing | |||
136 | RB
Richard Brown | East Hampton, CT | Group with Volvo cars, please | ||
168 | IL
Ian Lok | Codrington, ON |
MG vs Triumph Race
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | IS
Ian Scott | MG | Brantford, ON | Lintec Print & Label Solutions | |
26 | MG | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
37 | MG | Sainte-Adele, QC | Dimensions Doors and Windows | ||
42 | MG | Hudson, QC | Link Racing | ||
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | MG | Guelph, ON | ||
51 | MG | London, ON | Canada Pension Plan | ||
62 | MG | Lorraine, QC | |||
63 | MP
Mirco Peretto | MG | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, QC | ||
69 | TC
Tony Cove | MG | Oshawa, ON | ||
71 | MG | South Woodslee, ON | |||
74 | MG | Livonia, NY | Ziprrrz Racing | ||
89 | MG | Peterborough, ON | |||
137 | AW
Alan Weller | MG | Gores Landing, ON | ||
212 | MG | Pointe Claire, QC | Link Racing | ||
214 | GW
Gord White | MG | West Lorne, ON | ||
237 | DG
Dave Good | MG | Caledon, ON | ||
246 | GB
Gord Ballantine | MG | Village of Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing | |
363 | DW
Dan Wilson | MG | Mallorytown, ON | ||
8 | MS
Marty Sukey | TR | Grafton, OH | Team Sukey Triumphs | |
9 | TR | Hermitage, PA | |||
17 | TR | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles | ||
26A | TR | Webster, NY | Phyllis | ||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | TR | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team, Eastern Division | |
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | TR | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
50 | SW
Stewart Wigg | TR | Oakville, ON | ||
67 | TR | St-Constant, QC | Levac Bro. | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | TR | Nashua, NH | ||
167 | TR | Fairview, PA | |||
717 | TR | Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
824 | TR | Amherst, OH | JS Performance Motoring, LLC |
Class totals: MG: 18TR: 12
Rudy Bartling Nation's Cup
66
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | |||
136 | RB
Richard Brown | East Hampton, CT | Group with Volvo cars, please | ||
356 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | |||
53 | Porsche | Toronto, ON | |||
58 | Porsche | Baltimore, ON | |||
59 | Porsche | Markham, ON | Mantis Racing | ||
104 | Porsche | London, ON | |||
878 | Porsche | Pickering, ON | |||
912 | Porsche | Easton, CT | Enthusiasm | ||
02 | SG
Steve Gidman | RoW | Scarborough, ON | Abandoned Rail Brewery | |
3 | FS
Fred Samson | RoW | Scarborough, ON | ||
5 | RoW | Brome, QC | The Red Scorpion | ||
007 | RoW | Toronto, ON | Wayside Energy inc | ||
9 | RoW | Hermitage, PA | |||
10 | RoW | Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
14 | IS
Ian Scott | RoW | Brantford, ON | Lintec Print & Label Solutions | |
17 | RoW | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles | ||
25 | RoW | Dunnville, ON | Toybox Racing | ||
26A | RoW | Webster, NY | Phyllis | ||
26 | RoW | Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
27 | RoW | Pensacola, FL | B&W Autosport Valley GMC | ||
28 | RoW | Pickering, ON | Prancing Moose racing / Beer League Brewery | ||
29 | HF
Henry Frye | RoW | North Granby, CT | Beady Eye Vintage Triumph Racing Team, Eastern Division | |
35 | RoW | Caledon, ON | Airport Mazda / Can-Saf Auto Repair / TintWiz /Red Line Oil | ||
37 | RoW | Sainte-Adele, QC | Dimensions Doors and Windows | ||
37 | RoW | Lyme, CT | H P Broom Housewright | ||
37 | TH
Ted Hershey | RoW | Conesus, NY | Tin Cup Racing | |
37 | RoW | Toronto, ON | Sport Cup 86 | ||
42 | BM
Brian MacEachern | RoW | Flat Rock, NC | ||
42 | RoW | Hudson, QC | Link Racing | ||
43 | LL
Leon Lok | RoW | Whitby, ON | Prancing Moose Racing / Castrol | |
48 | RoW | San Francisco, CA | Loose Tools Motorsports | ||
49 | LB
Lino Baggio | RoW | Guelph, ON | ||
50 | SW
Stewart Wigg | RoW | Oakville, ON | ||
55 | RoW | Uxbridge, ON | |||
56 | RoW | Rockwood, ON | Komcan/R Auto Detail | ||
60 | RoW | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
62 | RoW | Calgary, AB | |||
62 | RoW | Lorraine, QC | |||
64 | RoW | Stouffville, ON | One Step Beyond | ||
65 | RoW | Humble, TX | |||
66 | RoW | Summerfield , NC | None | ||
66 | DR
Dugald Reid | RoW | Knowlton, QC | TRG | |
68 | ST
Simon Tomlinson | RoW | Oakville, ON | ||
69 | TC
Tony Cove | RoW | Oshawa, ON | ||
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | RoW | Lansdowne, ON | ||
74 | RoW | Livonia, NY | Ziprrrz Racing | ||
74 | RoW | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
81 | RoW | Mirabel, QC | Rick's Racing | ||
86 | RoW | Mississauga, ON | Metro Fence | ||
86 | MW
Mark Wheatley | RoW | Nashua, NH | ||
88 | RoW | Levack, ON | Barb Dobbie | ||
98 | RG
Roger Garnett | RoW | Lansing, NY | Wayward Sports Car Centre | |
123 | CB
Charles Bordin | RoW | Scarsdale, NY | ||
123 | RoW | Ayr, ON | ME | ||
167 | RoW | Fairview, PA | |||
199 | RoW | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG/RMP Competizione | ||
212 | RoW | Pointe Claire, QC | Link Racing | ||
237 | DG
Dave Good | RoW | Caledon, ON | ||
246 | GB
Gord Ballantine | RoW | Village of Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing | |
255 | RP
Robert Patterson | RoW | London, ON | BP Racing | |
418 | RoW | Pierrefonds, QC | Rupnik Racing | ||
505 | RoW | Newark, NJ | Guten Parts & Storage | ||
537 | HV
Harry Vegter | RoW | Barrie, ON | ||
717 | RoW | Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
789 | CD
Craig DeShane | RoW | Lindsay, ON | CraigSpeed, TM Motorsports, Shoe Box Garage |
Class totals: Porsche: 6RoW: 57
Ludwig Heimrath Open Wheel Challenge
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | DC
David Cluett | Bracebridge, ON | Nil | ||
02 | Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | |||
03 | Winnipeg, MB | Burkett Motorsports | |||
5 | GR
Gary Rutherford | Groton, MA | |||
7 | TP
Tom Pixley | Traverse City, MI | Rusty Nuts | ||
11 | MM
Mike Mendonca | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | ||
11 | Romulus, NY | The Golden Buck | |||
16 | SB
Stewart Bartley | Alexandria, VA | DominionLux Garages | ||
23 | Winter Garden, FL | ||||
23 | AT
Alan Tosler | New York, NY | |||
32 | Toronto, ON | Burkett Motorsports | |||
33 | Hockessin, DE | Beard Instruments | |||
34 | Lyme, CT | Kermit | |||
36 | DP
Daniel Pyanowski | North Canton, OH | Autism Speaks | ||
44 | DS
Deek Scott | Wexford, PA | Deek's Speed Shop | ||
47 | Ajax, ON | Doug Beatty Racing | |||
60 | Toronto, ON | Loose Tools Motorsports | |||
66 | SB
Shane Bawa | Newmarket, ON | |||
67 | DD
Doug Durrell | Kingston, ON | |||
68 | PV
Peter Viccary | Markham, ON | Gladiator Road Racing | ||
70 | SS
Stephen Sutherland | Newmarket, ON | Auto Eclectic Motorsports/RPM Aviation/Exem Solutions/DonMar Custom Auto | ||
77 | Boca Raton, FL | Joisey Boyz Racing | |||
77 | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | |||
92 | Oshawa, ON | Uncertainty Principal Racing | |||
94 | PH
Paul Hollister | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | ||
99 | JF
John Filios | Canton, MI |
2 - Thursday Test Day
97
entries
Test Day - Closed Wheel
35
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Brampton, ON | Attrell Hyundai | ||
Sainte-Adele, QC | Dimensions Doors and Windows | ||
Calgary, AB | |||
Lyme, CT | H P Broom Housewright | ||
EB
Edwin Beliveau | Laval, QC | None | |
MB
Marco Beretta | North York, ON | ||
North York, ON | |||
Alexandria, VA | Kingstowne Lawn & Landscape | ||
DB
Del Bruce | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
TC
Tony Cove | Oshawa, ON | ||
DD
Diane Dale | Scotland, ON | Whitehead Performance | |
Minneapolis, MN | |||
Woodstock, ON | Triumph Works Canada | ||
MG
Matthew Gidman | Scarborough, ON | ||
SG
Steve Gidman | Scarborough, ON | Abandoned Rail Brewery | |
PG
Peter Griesbach | Sydenham , ON | Bay Island Fabrication | |
BK
Brad Karol | Canonsburg, PA | BSK Consulting Group LLC | |
Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
Newtown, CT | GMT Racing | ||
Newmarket, ON | Carstar Danforth / Custom Cottage Concierge | ||
Summerfield , NC | None | ||
MP
Mirco Peretto | Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, QC | ||
Rescue, CA | |||
Humble, TX | |||
Easton, CT | Enthusiasm | ||
FS
Fred Samson | Scarborough, ON | ||
Richmond, VA | 262 Racing | ||
Amherst, OH | JS Performance Motoring, LLC | ||
Eighty Four, PA | Jagoff Racing | ||
Hudson, QC | Link Racing | ||
ST
Simon Tomlinson | Oakville, ON | ||
AW
Alan Weller | Gores Landing, ON | ||
SW
Stewart Wigg | Oakville, ON | ||
Pensacola, FL | B&W Autosport Valley GMC | ||
San Francisco, CA | Loose Tools Motorsports |
Test Day - Open Wheel
26
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
SB
Stewart Bartley | Alexandria, VA | DominionLux Garages | |
JB
Jeff Bateman | Midland, ON | ||
Hockessin, DE | Beard Instruments | ||
Ajax, ON | Doug Beatty Racing | ||
Buffalo, NY | BLack CLover Studios | ||
Toronto, ON | Burkett Motorsports | ||
Winnipeg, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
Warren, CT | Scuderia Buttrick | ||
DC
David Cluett | Bracebridge, ON | Nil | |
AC
Antonio Costantino | Lampton Shores, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
CD
Calum Dunbar | North Hampton, NB | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
Oakbank, MB | Burkett Motorsports | ||
JF
John Filios | Canton, MI | ||
PG
Parker Gill | Ajax, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
tG
team BGR Graham | Innisfil, ON | ||
tG
team BGR Graham | Innisfil, ON | ||
Winter Garden, FL | |||
PH
Paul Hollister | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
DM
Dylan McPherson | Quinte West, ON | McPherson Racing | |
MM
Mike Mendonca | Belle River, ON | EnGauge | |
DP
Daniel Pyanowski | North Canton, OH | Autism Speaks | |
GR
Gary Rutherford | Groton, MA | ||
DS
Deek Scott | Wexford, PA | Deek's Speed Shop | |
AS
Alexander Searle | Plantation, FL | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
Romulus, NY | The Golden Buck | ||
Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only |
Street Car Lapping
36
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
BA
Badi Abdolmaleki | Toronto, ON | M’s Motoring | |
MB
Mark Baker | Richmond Hill | ||
GB
George Bifolchi | Woodbridge, ON | M's Motoring | |
MB
Marco Bifolchi | Woodbridge, ON | M's Motoring | |
HB
Henry Buszard | Montreal-Ouest, QC | ||
SB
Simon Buszard | Lachine, QC | ||
BC
Brendan Carley | Ottawa, ON | ||
RC
Robert Carley | Campbellville, ON | ||
Pelham, ON | |||
KC
Kingston Chui | Etobicoke, ON | ||
AD
Adam Di Carlo | Toronto, ON | ||
Toronto, ON | |||
Ottawa, ON | Bert Kallio Performance | ||
NJ
Norm Joy | Brighton, ON | ||
BK
Bert Kallio | Richmond Hill, ON | ||
KL
Kyle Larrivee | Milton, ON | ||
Toronto, ON | |||
Whitby, ON | |||
RM
Ryan Monaghan | Wainfleet, ON | ||
Whitby, ON | XIII Motorsports \ NV Auto | ||
SO
Steve Oddy | niagara falls, On | roto-b-racing | |
Waterdown, On | M's Motoring | ||
ILDERTON, ON | |||
MS
Matthew Scopes | Hickory, NC | ||
DS
Dave Shynal | Ilderton, ON | Redline Auto Sales | |
CS
Craig Simpson | Toronto, ON | ||
MS
Mark Solda | Acton, ON | ||
Orangeville, ON | |||
Scarborough, ON | Mujina Motorsports | ||
Brampton, ON | |||
GW
Georgie Wigg | Oakville, ON | ||
JW
Jamie Wigg | Oakville, ON | ||
BW
Bill Winnitoy | Sandford, ON | ||
AW
Alfred Wong | Markham, ON | ||
JW
James Wu | Newmarket, ON | ||
PY
Ping Yuen | Mississauga, ON |