Entry List
CAC event
89
entries
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | All street classes | AS | Winnipeg, MB | Levelupauto.ca | ||
141 | CD
Chris Deacon | All street classes | AS | Winnipeg, MB | Loaner's R us | |
142 | All street classes | AS | Calgary, AB |
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | All street classes | SS | Edmonton, AB |
B Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JP
Jo Peterson | All street classes | BS | Calgary, AB | M&J Timing | |
9 | RJ
Richard Jones | All street classes | BS | Winnipeg, MB | AS14866 (VOI NETWORKS) | |
70 | TL
Trent LeBlanc | All street classes | BS | Lethbridge, AB | ||
88 | All street classes | BS | Calgary, AB | |||
99 | MK
Matthew Kelder | All street classes | BS | Cranbrook, BC | ||
105 | MP
Murray Peterson | All street classes | BS | Calgary, AB | M&J Timing |
C Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | All street classes | CS | Red Deer, AB | 7CARS | ||
93 | All street classes | CS | Calgary, AB | qrgarage.ca | ||
180 | WD
Wayne Dyck | All street classes | CS | Calgary, AB | ||
193 | AL
Andrew Lunse | All street classes | CS | Calgary, AB | qrgarage.ca | |
461 | SW
Steve Warcup | All street classes | CS | Red Deer, AB |
D Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
441 | All street classes | DS | Calgary, AB |
E Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | GP
Gordon Phung | All street classes | ES | Calgary, AB | ||
111 | PM
Pawel Musial | All street classes | ES | Toronto, ON |
F Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | TM
Tom Millard | All street classes | FS | Lethbridge, AB | SoloPro Driving School , RASE Inc | |
86 | All street classes | FS | Calgary, AB | Spec R | ||
186 | All street classes | FS | Calgary, AB |
G Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
463 | All street classes | GS | Calgary, AB |
H Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | All street classes | HS | Stettler, AB | Stettler GM | ||
73 | All street classes | HS | Calgary, Al |
Street Touring Hatch
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STH | Sherwood Park, AB | Signs on Site |
Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | St. Albert, AB | www.allfour.ca | ||
46 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | Calgary, AB | |||
47 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | Airdrie, AB | |||
53 | WS
Wade Schmidt | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | Kelowna, BC | P.F.I / 4 Function Autosport | |
153 | MS
Matt Schmidt | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | Kelowna, BC | P.F.I / 4 Function Autosport | |
189 | GJ
Greg Johnston | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STS | Lake Country, BC | The Financial Guides |
Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Easley, SC | |||
25 | CH
Colin Holmstrom | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Calgary, AB | ||
38 | JL
Jeremy Linton | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Aurora, ON | ||
69 | RP
Ruiqing Peng | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Calgary, AB | ||
138 | RM
Ryan McDoom | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Brampton, Ontario | Thanks Jeremy! | |
148 | ZB
Zachary Brombeiss | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Calgary, AB | BTB Motorsports | |
315 | SP
Steve Parenteau | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Beaumont, AB | ||
555 | GC
Gavin Creighton | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Calgary, AB | ||
934 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STX | Pincher Creek, AB | Impulse Sim Racing |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | SD
Sean Doucette | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STU | Calgary, AB | HRML | |
414 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STU | Calgary, AB |
Street Touring Roadster
8
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | DB
Derek Boudreau | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | St. Albert, AB | ||
29 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Kelowna BC Canada, BC | |||
37 | MR
Matthew Rauscher | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Carvel, AB | Parkland Spice Company | |
44 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Winnipeg, MB | |||
63 | CD
Corey Dyck | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Cooks Creek, MB | ||
89 | NK
Naomi Kirby | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Surrey, BC | Hopes and Dreams | |
129 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Lake Country, BC | |||
163 | Street Touring/SSC Classes | STR | Winnipeg, MB |
Street Modified Class
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | SM
Steve Michaluk | All street modified classes | SM | Calgary, AB | ||
82 | TB
Trevor Burtenshaw | All street modified classes | SM | Winnipeg, MB | ||
117 | NK
Nick Kennedy | All street modified classes | SM | Calgary, AB | ||
132 | TK
Tom Kerns | All street modified classes | SM | Sturgeon County, AB | Global Structural Detailing | |
242 | All street modified classes | SM | Lethbridge, AB | |||
888 | All street modified classes | SM | Calgary, AB |
Super Street Modified Class
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | All street modified classes | SSM | Calgary, AB | |||
4 | AH
Alan Hemming | All street modified classes | SSM | Vernon, BC | ||
66 | All street modified classes | SSM | Calgary, AB | Badlands Motorsports Resort | ||
94 | All street modified classes | SSM | Calgary, AB | |||
109 | All street modified classes | SSM | Calgary, AB | |||
901 | All street modified classes | SSM | Innisfail, AB | RDSCC |
Street Modified Class FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
420 | jp
jason pike | All street modified classes | SMF | Calgary, AB |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
202 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | SSP | Foothills, AB |
A Street Prepared
6
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | DH
Darren Hegge | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Priest River, ID | ||
62 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Kalispell, MT | 401k Plan | ||
85 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Edmonton, AB | Alberta Geo, B-Pro JDM Auto, Invision Auto Imports, Metegrity, Slowboi Racing | ||
125 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Blackfalds, AB | |||
327 | KM
Keith Montgomery | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Okotoks, AB | ||
343 | JB
Jeff Brown | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | ASP | Coaldale, AB |
C Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | CSP | Calgary, AB | SoloPro Driving School, RASE Inc., Thanks Cam! | ||
84 | BH
Brian Hemming | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | CSP | Kelowna, BC | ||
184 | JM
Jim Mclaughlan | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | CSP | Krestova, BC | PDM Racing | |
192 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | CSP | Chestermere, AB | Carline, MacKays Contracting |
D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | DSP | Airdrie, AB | AtomicRacing.ca | ||
91 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | DSP | Calgary, AB |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
194 | SSR/Street Prepare/Prepared/Street Mod/Mod classes | FSP | Edmonton, AB |
E Prepared Class
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ML
Mark Livesey | All prepared classes | EP | Calgary, AB | PoshRock.ca | |
10 | JT
Jeff Tooth | All prepared classes | EP | houston, tx | ||
107 | RB
Rick Bryson | All prepared classes | EP | Banff, AB |
A Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | All modified classes | AM | Sherwood Park, AB | Ace Windshield Repair | ||
87 | JH
John Haftner | All modified classes | AM | New Westminster, BC | Accuweld |
D Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | All modified classes | DM | Calgary, AB | My Pension Plan | ||
60 | JC
James Callaghan | All modified classes | DM | Calgary, AB | ||
711 | JC
James S Callaghan | All modified classes | DM | Calgary, AB |
E Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | BR
Bill Ridge | All modified classes | EM | Calgary, AB | Auto-Mann |
E Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | JT
Julie Tooth | Ladies group (all classes) | ESL | Houston, TX |
C Street Prepared Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Group | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | CS
Charlene Stickney | Ladies group (all classes) | CSPL | Kelowna, BC | PDM Racing | |
92 | JW
Jess Withell | Ladies group (all classes) | CSPL | Chestermere, AB | Carline, MacKays Contracting |