Double Race Event
49
entries
Group 1
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | B Spec | Berkley, MI | Bodie's Automotive | HPD | Summit Racing | Winding Road Racing | ||
31 | GTL | Long Beach, CA | ISO-Base, Hoosier Tires, Nissan | ||
44 | JB
John Bower | GTL | Granada Hills, CA | ||
05 | ITA | North Las Vegas, NV | |||
21 | JM
Jack McEachern | ITA | Santa Monica, CA | Blue Hippo | |
26 | ITA | San Luis Obispo, CA | GLC Racing | ||
28 | TV
Tom Vincent | ITR | Nipomo, CA | SGS Motorsports | |
28 | CB
Craig Bryant | HP | Hacienda Heights, CA | CenterLine Welding, Planes of Fame | |
10 | STL | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
12 | LS
Lonny Sheek | STL | Tucson, AZ | ||
61 | STL | Temecula, CA | OSGiken, Black Armor Helmets, Yawsport | ||
71 | TR
Todd Rappaport | STL | Eloy, Az | TAS Racing | |
11 | STU | Anaheim, CA | |||
177 | BB
Budd Beaman | T2 | Ventura, CA | ||
52 | T3 | Henderson, NV | Hytorc | ||
127 | ER
Eric Ronning | T3 | Ventura, CA | ||
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T4 | Marina Del Rey, CA | Hoosier | |
91 | RJ
Richard James | T4 | Trabuco Canyon, CA | R.S.James Creative |
Class totals: B Spec: 1GTL: 2HP: 1ITA: 3ITR: 1STL: 4STU: 1T2: 1T3: 2T4: 2
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | PF
Phil Fogg Jr. | FA | Aurora, OR | Consonus Healthcare Services | |
16 | HS
Howard Sklar | FA | Sonoma, CA | Sklar Exploration | |
9 | BV
Ben Valentine | S2 | Fullerton, CA | ||
83 | FM | Hanford, CA | Action Sports Canopies, Pivothead, Racer Connect, SSi Racing School | ||
5 | FF | Placentia, CA | Pick's Racing Engines/Paterson Motorsports | ||
25 | FV | Mission Viejo, CA | TMM, Noble Racing, Hoosier | ||
74 | ME
Mark Edwards | FV | Los Angeles, CA | RedLine/Hoosier | |
57 | MM
Michael Moshay | SRF | Los Angeles, CA | MBI - Maximum Attack Racing | |
5 | SRF3 | Altadena, CA | MBI Racing/Corsa 505 | ||
11 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
37 | DP
Don Palla | SRF3 | Bakersfield, CA | Widget Racing | |
46 | DS
Dan Spaethe | SRF3 | |||
97 | MB
Mark Ballengee | SRF3 | Shafter, CA | MBI RACING |
Class totals: FA: 2FF: 1FM: 1FV: 2S2: 1SRF: 1SRF3: 5
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | AS | Covina, CA | Xtreme Motorsports | ||
82 | AP
Allison Palitz | AS | Hayward, CA | Maximum Motorsports, Christy's Electrolysis | |
13 | GD
Guy Dreier | GT2 | Indian Wells, CA | ||
60 | GT2 | Parker, AZ | |||
58 | GG
Glen Griswold | ITE | CAMARILLO, CA | SELF | |
02 | EP | Goleta, CA | Rotary Engineering | ||
4 | JT
Jacob Tanaka | SP | Corona, CA | SCT, Nitto, Sams Autoland, Porterfield Enterprises, Sparco, Simpson, Willwood, Forgestar | |
16 | SP | Fellows, CA | Second Chance Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 2EP: 1GT2: 2ITE: 1SP: 2
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JF
Jack Fleischil | SM | Long Beach, CA | DFirst Light Sports Management 7s only racing | |
10 | SM | Glendora, CA | Right of Way, West Coast Services | ||
11 | JD
JORGE DIAZ | SM | KELLER, TX | Self | |
17 | SM | Corona, CA | ALIVE Motorsports | ||
55 | SM | Manhattan Beach , CA | Tix, RM Autosports | ||
68 | SM | San Diego, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes | ||
71 | CG
Curtis Gong | SM | Poway, CA | ||
76 | NS
Nicholas Stewart | SM | Beaumont, CA | ||
80 | SM | SAN DIEGO, CA | RM Autosports, G-LOC Brakes, Molecule Sports, Powerdot | ||
89 | SM | Woodland Hills, CA | Southland Income Properties, Inc. |
Time Trial
18
entries
Track Event
18
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JB
Jesse Beloussow | San Diego, Ca | |||
PC
Philip Clarke | Oceanside, CA | HG Performance/C and C Racing | ||
Tampa, FL | Top Jimmy's Motorsports | |||
CD
Craig Droese | Goleta, CA | |||
El Cajon, CA | Apex Performance: Driver Development & Coaching | |||
SF
Stephen Filice | Stateline, NV | |||
WL
Wendy Lucko | Pasadena, CA | |||
MM
Mike Mason | Palm Desert, CA | Racer Central Management Services, Inc. | ||
JM
Joseph Miravite | Arcadia, CA | |||
Berkley, MI | Bodie's Automotive | HPD | Summit Racing | Winding Road Racing | |||
RM
Robert Morrow | san jose, CA | Maximum Motorsports, Christy's Electrolysis | ||
MS
Marcelo Slamon | ||||
CS
Cameron Starr | Corona, CA | |||
JT
Johnny Tovalin | Alhambra, CA | Two Seven Racing / LCF Motorsports | ||
Chatsworth, CA | ||||
MV
Max Vadeboncoeur | South Jordan, UT | |||
Malibu, CA | Bulletproof Automotive/Delicious Tuning | |||
GW
Greg Whigham | Ramona, CA |
Volunteer Race Official
24
entries
Volunteer Race Official
24
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SH
Sarah Hobbs | Emergency Services | Chatsworth, CA |
Emergency Services | Sherman Oaks, CA | |
TL
Terry La Source | Emergency Services | Porter Ranch, CA |
bl
bonnie lawler | Emergency Services | Anaheim, CA |
RS
Robert Silvestro | Emergency Services | Fallbrook, CA |
F/C | Anaheim, CA | |
wb
william baldwin | F/C | anaheim, CA |
F/C | CLOVIS, CA | |
DC
Dan Cain | F/C | Redlands, CA |
DF
Doug Fetrow | F/C | Victorville, CA |
F/C | North Tustin, CA | |
BJ
Bob Jardine | F/C | West Covina, CA |
F/C | Chino Hills, CA | |
CP
Chuck Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
PP
Peggy Phillips | F/C | Tustin, CA |
DS
Don Shreyer | F/C | Loma Linda, CA |
KS
Karen Stewart | F/C | La Verne, CA |
F/C | Las Vegas, NV | |
SM
Scott Morgan | Grid | Monrovia, CA |
GJ
Gayle Jardine | Race Admin | West Covina, CA |
JS
John Stewart | Tech | La Verne, CA |
MC
Maggie Clark | Stewards | Ontario, CA |
MC
Michael Collins | Stewards | Mira Loma, CA |
ML
Mike Lawler | Stewards | Anaheim, CA |
Class totals: Emergency Services: 5F/C: 13Grid: 1Race Admin: 1Stewards: 3Tech: 1