18-RQ-5399-S Sat
69
entries
Group 1
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | KS
Karl Schwartz | ITA | Delaware, OH | Tupperware motorsports | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
81 | BP
Bryon Prokopf | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | Penniless Prokopf Racing | |
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | ITS | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
62 | SMT | Mundelein, IL | |||
63 | CR
Colt Roberts | SMT | Naperville, IL | Dog House racing | |
78 | MS
Michael Stagl | SMT | Waukesha, WI | Sneaky Moose Racing | |
112 | MB
Mike Borlee | SMT | Copper Harbor, MI | Mikes Service Center, B&B Tax | |
171 | ms
matthew slavens | T3 | Bettendorf, IA | Fall line Motorsports | |
45 | T4 | Beloit, WI | Advanced | ||
80 | JD
John DeRosia | T4 | Dousman, wi |
Class totals: ITA: 2ITB: 1ITS: 1SMT: 4T3: 1T4: 2
Group 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
48 | EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing | |
65 | GT3 | Iowa City, IA | Elizabeth Martin fine Jewelry | ||
6 | SPO | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
45 | SPO | Sheboygan , WI | Terrys Lincoln Ave Tap | ||
90 | JR
Julie Riggen | SPO | Dwight, IL | Lyle Riggen |
Class totals: EP: 1GT1: 2GT3: 1SPO: 3
Group 3
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | BF
Bob Flemming | CFF | Neenah, WI | Lindstrand Motorsports Inc. | |
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
3 | FE | Woodbury , MN | Speedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental | ||
09 | FF | Mount Pleasant , IA | Lindstrand Motorsports, CLG Motorsports | ||
22 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
6 | MS
Michael Saltenberger | FST | Chicago, IL | Bob Selck / Gray Salt Construction | |
2 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F6 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
8 | F6 | Peoria, IL | |||
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F6 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier |
Class totals: CFF: 1F6: 4FC: 1FE: 1FF: 2FST: 1
Group 4
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | FP | Hales Corners, WI | Honda City WILL'S Best Damn Garage in Town | ||
4 | GTL | Streator, IL | Amenda Motorsports United Methodist Motorsports Ministry | ||
65 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
71 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL | Plainfield, IL | ||
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
12 | SM | Hubertus, WI | Styled Aesthetics Baird Consiglio osmanski heinz group Carrier | ||
13 | SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
18 | SM | Sheboygan , WI | Brad Dahmer Motorsports | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
48 | SM | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports / Cindy Iwata | ||
55 | JL
James Lutkevich | SM | North Aurora, IL | Advanced | |
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | |||
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
72 | SM | Lisbon, WI | Coinigy \ Advanced Autosports | ||
78 | MS
Michael Stagl | SM | Waukesha, WI | Sneaky Moose Racing | |
85 | JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport, Reincarnation Magazine, Rugid Outdoors. | |
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | ATL Speedwerks | |
112 | JB
Jon Borlee | SM | GREEN BAY, WI | Mikes Service Center, B&B Tax | |
171 | Spec E46 | Davenport, IA | Fall line Motorsports | ||
113 | SPU | Geneva, IL | |||
00 | DS
Daniel Schaut | STL | Kronenwetter, WI | ||
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STU | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 3HP: 1SM: 15Spec E46: 1SPU: 1STL: 1STU: 1
Group 5
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | JP
Jeffrey Perkins | SRF | Pewaukee, WI | Elite Autosport | |
2 | SR
Steve Ross | SRF | highland park, IL | Bulldog Security | |
05 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | SRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
29 | DY
Dave Yahn | SRF | HARTFORD, WI | Green Flag Racing | |
47 | WD
William Douglas | SRF | Appleton, WI | Racer For Christ | |
77 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | |||
98 | SRF | Sanibel, FL | Lindell Motorsports | ||
3 | SRF3 | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Inc. | ||
6 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
13 | SR
Steven Rehkemper | SRF3 | Chicago, IL | REHCO | |
32 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Joe Pelican Motorsports | ||
33 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Joe Pelican Motorsports | ||
34 | SRF3 | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
63 | AG
Andrew Georgenson | SRF3 | Green Bay, WI | ||
72 | FS
Fred Sasser | SRF3 | Naples, FL | Chicago Freight Car Leasing Co | |
135 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF3 | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop |
Class totals: SRF: 7SRF3: 10
18-RQ-5400-S Sun
71
entries
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | KS
Karl Schwartz | ITA | Delaware, OH | Tupperware motorsports | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
81 | BP
Bryon Prokopf | ITB | Maryland Heights, MO | Penniless Prokopf Racing | |
05 | AM
Alexander Murray | ITS | Charleston, SC | Lindstrand Motorsports | |
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | ITS | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
07 | TB
Tyler Brown | SMT | Muskego, WI | Sneaky Moose/CustomWireless | |
48 | SMT | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports / Cindy Iwata | ||
63 | CR
Colt Roberts | SMT | Naperville, IL | Dog House racing | |
88 | T3 | Colgate, WI | Photon Motorsports | ||
171 | ms
matthew slavens | T3 | Bettendorf, IA | Fall line Motorsports | |
45 | T4 | Beloit, WI | Advanced | ||
80 | JD
John DeRosia | T4 | Dousman, wi |
Class totals: ITA: 2ITB: 1ITS: 2SMT: 3T3: 2T4: 2
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | EP | Kenosha, WI | anastosmotors | ||
23 | JN
Jeff Nordrum | EP | Rochester, MN | sunnynclear.com | |
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
48 | EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing | |
65 | GT3 | Iowa City, IA | Elizabeth Martin fine Jewelry | ||
6 | SPO | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
45 | SPO | Sheboygan , WI | Terrys Lincoln Ave Tap | ||
90 | JR
Julie Riggen | SPO | Dwight, IL | Lyle Riggen |
Class totals: EP: 2GT1: 2GT3: 1SPO: 3
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | BF
Bob Flemming | CFF | Neenah, WI | Lindstrand Motorsports Inc. | |
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
3 | FE | Woodbury , MN | Speedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental | ||
09 | FF | Mount Pleasant , IA | Lindstrand Motorsports, CLG Motorsports | ||
22 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
2 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F6 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F6 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier |
Class totals: CFF: 1F6: 3FC: 1FE: 1FF: 2
Group 4
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 | FP | Kenosha, WI | Anastos Motors | ||
4 | GTL | Streator, IL | Amenda Motorsports United Methodist Motorsports Ministry | ||
65 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
7 | HP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
92 | HP | Swansea, IL | Hoosier/TRD/PFM Racing/Ruthi Dooley Photography | ||
07 | TB
Tyler Brown | SM | Muskego, WI | Sneaky Moose/CustomWireless | |
12 | SM | Hubertus, WI | Styled Aesthetics Baird Consiglio osmanski heinz group Carrier | ||
13 | SM | Stoddard, WI | Get Schwifty Racing | ||
18 | SM | Sheboygan , WI | Brad Dahmer Motorsports | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
44 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
55 | JL
James Lutkevich | SM | North Aurora, IL | Advanced | |
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
72 | SM | Lisbon, WI | Coinigy \ Advanced Autosports | ||
73 | SM | Hebron, IL | 73Motorsports/X-Factor Racing | ||
78 | MS
Michael Stagl | SM | Waukesha, WI | Sneaky Moose Racing | |
85 | JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport, Reincarnation Magazine, Rugid Outdoors. | |
89 | SM | Watertown, MN | Randall Racing / TheAlignmentGuy | ||
93 | JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | ATL Speedwerks | |
171 | Spec E46 | Davenport, IA | Fall line Motorsports | ||
00 | DS
Daniel Schaut | STL | Kronenwetter, WI | ||
95 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STU | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 2HP: 3SM: 14Spec E46: 1STL: 1STU: 1
Group 5
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | SRF | Skokie, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
05 | EM
Elizabeth Martin | SRF | Highland Park, IL | Elite Autosport | |
16 | SR
Steve Ross | SRF | highland park, IL | ||
29 | DY
Dave Yahn | SRF | HARTFORD, WI | Green Flag Racing | |
47 | WD
William Douglas | SRF | Appleton, WI | Racer For Christ | |
48 | GS
George Sanchez | SRF | Saint Anne, IL | Fox Fabrique | |
77 | SRF | Maplewood, MN | |||
98 | SRF | Sanibel, FL | Lindell Motorsports | ||
3 | SRF3 | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Inc. | ||
6 | SRF3 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
13 | SR
Steven Rehkemper | SRF3 | Chicago, IL | REHCO | |
15 | SRF3 | Barrington, IL | Consumelz.com | ||
18 | BM
Beau Martin | SRF3 | Woodstock, IL | Elite Autosport | |
32 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Joe Pelican Motorsports | ||
33 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | Joe Pelican Motorsports | ||
34 | SRF3 | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
63 | AG
Andrew Georgenson | SRF3 | Green Bay, WI | ||
72 | FS
Fred Sasser | SRF3 | Naples, FL | Chicago Freight Car Leasing Co | |
135 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF3 | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop |
Class totals: SRF: 8SRF3: 12
Prep Shop
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Volunteers
113
entries
Course Marshals
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Bruce Andersen | Course Marshals | Rockford, IL |
Course Marshals | DeKalb, IL | |
Course Marshals | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Course Marshals | Itasca, IL | |
DK
Dennis Kay | Course Marshals | West Bend, WI |
Emergency Services
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emergency | Sheboygan, WI | |
Emergency | Oak Lawn, IL | |
ED
Edward Danecki | Emergency | CHICAGO, IL |
SD
Steve Dunkmann | Emergency | Haven, WI |
Emergency | De Forest, WI | |
BH
Breanna Heilicher | Emergency | San Antonio, TX |
TH
Todd Heilicher | Emergency | Minneapolis, MN |
Emergency | Bolingbrook, IL | |
MS
Michael Stegeman | Emergency | Wauconda, IL |
Flagging and Communications
24
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RB
Rick Bentson | F & C | Orland Park, IL |
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | F & C | Horicon, WI |
F & C | DeKalb, IL | |
KC
Kenneth Cramer | F & C | Colgate , WI |
F & C | Neenah, WI | |
F & C | Appleton, WI | |
DF
Don Faems | F & C | Arlington Heights, IL |
F & C | Kenosha, WI | |
F & C | Iron Ridge, WI | |
LH
Lon Hake | F & C | Maple Park, IL |
KH
Kevin Hammond | F & C | Kenosha, WI |
RH
Randall S Hermann | F & C | sun prairie, wi |
CJ
Charlie Johnson | F & C | Oshkosh, WI |
JL
Jared Lapierre | F & C | |
F & C | Muskego, WI | |
F & C | Urbana, IL | |
F & C | Sun Prairie, WI | |
JR
Jeffery Reglin | F & C | Dixon, IL |
F & C | Yellville, AR | |
F & C | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
JS
Janet Schmuck | F & C | Hoffman Estates, il |
DS
David Sullivan | F & C | Willowbrook, IL |
RV
Roger Vilmur | F & C | Palatine, IL |
EW
Erich Walch | F & C | Chicago, IL |
Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AC
Arline Chrt | Grid | |
KC
Ken Chrt | Grid | |
JD
Janet Dake | Grid | Menomonee Falls, WI |
RF
Richard Fedler | Grid | Brookfield, WI |
JM
Jim Maloney | Grid | Schaumburg, IL |
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Grid | Waukesha, WI |
GS
Gary Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI |
JS
Jane Soiney | Grid | Waterford, WI |
DZ
Dory Zientara | Grid | Elgin, IL |
Pace Car
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WB
William Banner | Pace Car | Grafton, WI |
Paddock
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SM
Scott Meland | Paddock | South Beloit, IL |
LW
Leslie T Whitfield | Paddock |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Pit | Huntley, IL |
TJ
Tony Jorgensen | Pit | Mukwonago, WI |
Race Administration/Chairman
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KA
Karen Abrahamson | Race Administration | Oak Lawn, IL |
MB
Mark Bingheim | Race Administration | Horicon, WI |
JC
Judy Cunningham | Race Administration | Durand, IL |
JD
Josh Drew | Race Administration | Black Creek, Wi |
SK
Sherri Kulawinski | Race Administration | Rockton, IL |
Race Administration | Downers Grove, IL | |
JT
Janet Turner | Race Administration |
Registration
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Sheboygan, WI | |
TG
Tracey Gauper | Registration | Hubertus, WI |
Registration | Milwaukee, WI | |
Registration | Wauwatosa, WI | |
Registration | Rockford, IL | |
Registration | La Salle, IL | |
Registration | Menomonee Falls, WI | |
CS
Cathy Stegeman | Registration | Wauconda, IL |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MH
Michael Holz | Sound Control | Neenah, WI |
JZ
Joyce ZornJaffe | Sound Control | Freeport, IL |
Starters
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Brad Bastian | Starters | Hartford, WI |
SB
Steve Bordwell | Starters | Janesville, WI |
PF
Pat (Patricia) Foss | Starters | Marion, IA |
WF
Wayne Foss | Starters | Marion, IA |
DH
David Hermann | Starters | Oregon, IL |
Starters | West Bend, WI | |
JS
John Sutton | Starters | Davis, Il |
Stewards
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Stewards | Freedom, WI |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Stewards | Woodridge, IL |
FC
Fred L Cummings | Stewards | Mineral Point, WI |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Stewards | Minneapolis, MN |
Stewards | Rockford, IL | |
Stewards | Minnetonka, MN | |
HJ
Henry Jaffe | Stewards | Freeport, IL |
DL
Dorn Lynch | Stewards | westmont, IL |
Stewards | Park Falls, WI | |
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Stewards | Moline, IL |
RW
Rob Woolston | Stewards | Saint Paul, MN |
Technical and Safety Inspection
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Streator, IL | |
RJ
Robert Janeck | Tech | Madison, WI |
Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI | |
SK
Susan Kettler | Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
RR
Richard Rosenmerkel | Tech | Franklin, WI |
SR
Sharon Rosenmerkel | Tech | Franklin, WI |
RS
Robert Schumann | Tech | North Prairie, WI |
DT
Dennis Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JT
Judith Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
MT
Mark Troemel | Tech | Waukesha, WI |
JZ
James Zientara | Tech | Elgin, IL |
Timing and Scoring
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SA
Scott Anger | T & S | Milwaukee, WI |
JB
John Bobek | T & S | Chicago, IL |
CC
Christine Cwiklinski | T & S | Milwaukee, WI |
MF
MaryJane Fernandez | T & S | Skokie, IL |
T & S | Rockford, IL | |
SH
Sue Hermann | T & S | Oregon, IL |
PK
Pamela Kewley | T & S | Ely, MN |
GK
Gary Krasche | T & S | Aurora, CO |
T & S | Greendale, WI | |
LL
Liz Lowy | T & S | Spring Grove, IL |
PM
Pamela Melvin | T & S | galesburg, IL |
SS
Susan Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
TS
Tobin Schuster | T & S | Menomonee Falls, WI |
MW
Mark Waggoner | T & S | Brooklyn Center, MN |
Volunteers 2nd
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.