Entry List
OVR SCCA Solo 2023 Entries
128
entries
Novice (All Indexes)
33
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | PB
Phillip Bach | N (STU) | Pickerington, OH | ||
3 | CZ
Chris Znamenacek | N (STU) | Circleville, OH | None | |
7 | VN
Vannarith Ngoc | N (STX) | pickerington, OH | ||
8 | N (DS) | Columbus, OH | |||
13 | N (DS) | Etna, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
14 | N (CAMC) | Johnstown, OH | none | ||
16 | N (STR) | Columbus, OH | |||
17 | MF
Michael Freitas | N (CS) | Columbus, OH | ||
20 | N (EP) | Columbus, OH | |||
23 | DC
Deedat Choudhury | N (BS) | Columbus, OH | ||
25 | AC
Anna Czako | N (STS) | Lockbourne, OH | ||
27 | MT
Michael Tiso | N (AS) | Columbus, OH | None | |
29 | HG
Heather Gehrke | N (CS) | Columbus, OH | ||
40 | N (HS) | Westerville, OH | Thunder Turtle Racing | ||
41 | JJ
Jacob Jacobus | N (CAMC) | Westerville, OH | ||
42 | TK
Tim Kronk | N (STU) | Westerville, OH | ||
54 | N (CAMS) | Columbus, OH | |||
55 | JF
Jack Fairman | N (STH) | Irwin, OH | My wallet | |
61 | N (DS) | Columbus, OH | S-Tier Imports' Dad | ||
66 | N (CS) | Columbus, OH | |||
77 | N (SS) | Pataskala, OH | |||
82 | AB
Alex Bowman | N (STU) | Plain City, OH | ||
86 | N (DS) | Dublin, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
113 | HK
Henry Kirk | N (DS) | Columbus, OH | ||
126 | N (CS) | Lancaster, Oh | |||
132 | AD
Alexander Deliz | N (ESP) | Columbus, OH | ||
224 | N (STR) | Columbus, OH | No sponsor, but my shop is Rodgers Garage | ||
257 | N (XA) | Zanesville, OH | S-Tier | ||
404 | EM
Ed Momot | N (STH) | Columbus, OH | ||
621 | N (STU) | Saint Louisville, OH | |||
698 | N (ES) | Lancaster, OH | |||
721 | MA
Mady Andrews | N (ES) | Lancaster , OH | ||
777 | HM
Henry Martin | N (STR) | Columbus, OH |
Street AWD (AS-HS,SS)
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | SA (FS) | Parkersburg, WV | N/A | ||
12 | JC
Jeff Clark | SA (DS) | Plain City, OH | None | |
31 | GH
Greg Harness II | SA (SS) | Westerville, OH | ||
39 | SA (DS) | Powell, OH | |||
83 | SA (DS) | Columbus, OH | |||
91 | SA (DS) | Columbus, OH | |||
95 | SA (DS) | Pickerington, Ohio | Also my retirement fund. |
Street RWD (AS-HS,SS)
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | MT
Matt Taylor | SR (DS) | Westerville , OH | ||
5 | SR (AS) | Mansfield, OH | None | ||
6 | RC
Ralph Cummings | SR (CS) | Chippewa Lake, OH | none | |
7 | CS
Corey Snyder | SR (ES) | HILLIARD, OH | ||
17 | CM
Conor McEnany | SR (ES) | Hurricane, WV | ||
18 | TB
Tom Bohls | SR (AS) | Westerville, OH | ||
32 | SR (BS) | Dublin, OH | |||
59 | MH
Mark Harmon | SR (FS) | Westerville, OH | My Bank Account | |
83 | SR (DS) | Reynoldsburg, Oh | Brooding wife | ||
98 | SD
Steven C Dalstrom | SR (FS) | Dublin, OH | ||
101 | SR (BS) | Pickerington, OH | MACH JESUS RACING | ||
183 | JA
Jennifer Arthur | SR (DS) | Reynoldsburg, OH | Brooding wife |
Street FWD (AS-HS,SS)
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | SF (DS) | Reynoldsburg , OH | |||
37 | TF
Tracy Flanagan | SF (DS) | newark, OH | ||
72 | GM
Gina Ma | SF (GS) | Columbus, OH | Autocross Club @ The Ohio State University #DrivingForwardTogether | |
87 | SF (GS) | Powell, OH | |||
94 | SF (GS) | Dublin, OH |
Street Touring (SSC,STH,STR,STS,STU,STX,SST)
35
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CM
Cody Mitchell | ST (STX) | Grove City, OH | ||
3 | CD
Chase Donaldson | ST (STS) | Columbus, OH | ||
5 | ST (STU) | Westerville, OH | |||
11 | VH
Valerie Hansen | ST (STH) | Columbus, OH | ||
12 | JK
Jeremy Kuhn | ST (STS) | Johnstown, OH | Compu Global Hyper Mega Net | |
16 | EY
Evan Yarrington | ST (STS) | Columbus, OH | ||
17 | SR
Simi Ritch | ST (STU) | Galena, OH | Ritch Residential Design | |
19 | ST (STH) | Hilliard , OH | Lauze Racing | ||
22 | MH
Matt Haskins | ST (STH) | Grove City, Oh | ||
23 | ST (STR) | Columbus, OH | Zoom-Zoom | ||
26 | ST (SST) | Dublin, OH | S-Tier Imports | ||
27 | DR
Daniel Roman | ST (STX) | Ostrander, OH | ||
31 | NE
Nick Erlenbach | ST (STR) | Westerville, OH | ||
33 | ST (STX) | Columbus , OH | |||
36 | ST (STH) | North Lewisburg, OH | |||
39 | ST (STX) | Columbus, OH | VTEC | Backflips | Kickin' out jams | ||
41 | DL
David Logsdon | ST (STR) | Columbus, OH | ||
43 | NL
Nicholas Lawrence | ST (STH) | Worthington, OH | ||
55 | CM
CJ Miller | ST (STX) | Delaware, OH | ||
57 | ST (STH) | Columbus, OH | |||
69 | ST (STH) | Grove City, OH | |||
71 | LM
Larry McCarthy | ST (STR) | Mount Vernon, OH | Mrs. McCarthy | |
79 | CD
Clinton Dougherty | ST (STH) | Obetz, OH | ||
86 | ST (STU) | Columbus, OH | |||
91 | ST (STU) | Milledgeville, OH | |||
93 | CM
Corey Michael | ST (STX) | Fremont, OH | John Souders leftovers | |
98 | ST (STU) | Whitehall, OH | |||
101 | TG
Taylor Georges | ST (STX) | COLUMBUS, OH | ||
117 | AR
Aaron Ritch | ST (STU) | Galena, Oh | Ritch Residential Design | |
123 | JM
Jeremy Mak | ST (STR) | Columbus, OH | ||
161 | ST (STS) | Columbus, OH | |||
171 | SM
Steven McCarthy | ST (STR) | Mount Vernon, OH | ||
179 | CD
Charles Dougherty | ST (STH) | Columbus, OH | ||
190 | ST (SST) | Parkersburg, Wv | |||
193 | JM
Jeff Michael | ST (STX) | Fremont, OH | John Souders leftovers |
Xtreme Street (XA,XB,XU)
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | X (XU) | Mineral Wells, WV | Skyfall Performance | ||
4 | KF
Kameron Feola | X (XA) | Circleville, OH | ||
6 | MH
Mike Harrison | X (XA) | Milford Center, OH | ||
25 | X (XA) | Dublin, OH | |||
27 | RS
Randy Stinson | X (XA) | Pickerington, OH | Mach Jesus Racing | |
54 | X (XA) | Grove City, OH | |||
64 | X (XA) | New Albany , OH | |||
71 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | |||
97 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | Herdman Yeager | ||
128 | HM
Hoyt Mitchell | X (XB) | COLUMBUS, OH | ||
197 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | Herdman Yeager | ||
224 | X (XA) | Columbus, OH | No sponsor, but my shop is Rodgers Garage | ||
922 | X (XA) | Grove City, OH |
Classic American Muscle (CAMC,CAMS,CAMT)
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | CAM (CAMT) | Columbus, OH | Two Discos Garage | ||
15 | GK
Gary King | CAM (CAMT) | elkview, WV | N/a | |
38 | CAM (CAMC) | Xenia, OH | |||
44 | CAM (CAMT) | Lancaster , Oh | |||
70 | CAM (CAMT) | Pickerington, OH | |||
81 | CAM (CAMT) | hayesville, OH | Lonewalker customs | ||
86 | NU
Nick Ulliman | CAM (CAMT) | COLUMBUS, OH | ||
87 | CAM (CAMS) | Powell, OH | BADR | ||
97 | CAM (CAMT) | Worthington, OH | Nordqvist Motorsport | ||
997 | CAM (CAMT) | Worthington, OH | Nordqvist Motorsport |
Street Prepared (CSP,DSP,ESP,FSP,SSP,SSR)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SP (ESP) | Pickerington, OH | My Retirement Fund | ||
32 | SP (CSP) | Columbus, OH | Senhauser Racing | ||
82 | SP
Stephen Parsons | SP (ESP) | Kenna, WV |
Prepared (CP,DP,EP,FP,XP)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | P (EP) | Pataskala, OH | Alan Stamper Automotive Art | ||
77 | WF
W. Orion Fairman | P (XP) | Irwin, OH | ||
134 | P (EP) | Pataskala, OH | |||
777 | P (XP) | Columbus, Oh |
Modified (AM-FM,SSM,SM,SMF)
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | M (SMF) | Pickerington, OH | Team Mach Jesus Racing. | ||
21 | M (SMF) | Westerville, OH | |||
37 | M (SM) | Plain City, OH | |||
44 | M (SMF) | Lancaster, OH | |||
50 | M (FM) | Hilliard, OH | National Engineering | ||
777 | M (SMF) | Newark, OH | Mach Jesus Racing |