Entry List
Instructor / Volunteer Sat
10
entries
Driving Instructor
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DD
Dick Dickson | Instr | Ridgecrest, CA |
TG
Timo Geusch | Instr | Berkeley Springs, WV |
BH
Brian Hall | Instr | Carson City, NV |
BH
Brent Hatchet | Instr | willows , CA |
CH
Craig Holmes | Instr | Carson City, NV |
AL
Al Lockett | Instr | Carson City, NV |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
TR
Tupper Robinson | Instr | Gardnerville, NV |
DS
David Saenz | Instr | Fallon, NV |
JS
John Schmale | Instr | Petaluma, CA |
Official / Volunteer Sat
6
entries
Event Official
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Daniel Burgoon | F&C | Reno, NV |
Registration | Minden, NV | |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter | Reno, NV |
JK
Julian Kift | Tech | Reno, NV |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Competition Director | Minden, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1F&C: 1Registration: 1Safety Steward: 1Starter: 1Tech: 1
Performance Driving Experience
28
entries
Track Event
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | BH
Boris Hallerbach | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
11 | KB
Karen Burke | PDX Green | Sparks, NV | ||
24 | DV
Darryl Van Dorn | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
28 | PDX Green | Reno, NV | |||
51 | SH
Sophie Holmes | PDX Green | Carson City, NV | ||
65 | FO
Frederick Olmstead | PDX Green | Reno, NV | ||
88 | PA
Pete Aguilar | PDX Green | Ridgecrest, CA | ||
88 | CS
Charlie Struve | PDX Green | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Struve Automotive | |
89 | PDX Green | Reno, NV | |||
116 | PA
Pedro Aguilar, Sr | PDX Green | Dick Dickson | ||
0 | LK
Logan Kunze | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
6 | DB
Doug Brewer | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
7 | FB
Forrest Burke | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
14 | AH
Amy Hayes | PDX Blue | Gardnerville, NV | ||
45 | MO
Marcus Ortiz | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
52 | PDX Blue | Sparks, NV | Juggernaut Arms LLC | ||
760 | PDX Blue | YERINGTON, NV | |||
12345 | JP
Jeff Punya | PDX Blue | Reno, NV | ||
3 | JB
James Berish | PDX Red | Sparks, NV | ||
6 | PDX Red | Reno, NV | |||
7 | JR
Jim Rappaport | PDX Red | Reno, NV | sporthaus | |
8 | PDX Red | Reno, NV | |||
11 | PDX Red | Reno, NV | |||
16 | DD
Dick Dickson | PDX Red | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
20 | VS
Vasili Stratton | PDX Red | San Jose, CA | ||
35 | DH
Daniel Haney | PDX Red | Carson City, NV | Ultra Prosthetics | |
60 | GW
Gary Wunder | PDX Red | Folsom, CA | country club saloon | |
140 | PDX Red | Shingle Springs, CA |
Class totals: PDX Blue: 8PDX Green: 10PDX Red: 10
Time Trial
38
entries
Time Attack
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JK
Julian Kift | R FA | Reno, NV | Rev Limit Racing | |
6 | R P1 | Reno, NV | |||
20 | VS
Vasili Stratton | R P1 | San Jose, CA | ||
23 | R P2 | Reno, NV | TrackCars.com | ||
9 | JB
Jonathon Becker | R GTL | Martinez, CA | Mini Part, | |
557 | JF
James Fulton | R ITE | Redway, CA | Briceland V.F.D. | |
1 | BH
Brent Hatchet | R ITX | willows , CA | ||
97 | GH
Gregory Hoff | VP1 | Oakland, CA | ||
67 | VP2 | Cottonwood, CA | |||
83 | VB
Vincent Bellotti | VP 3 | Loomis, CA | Bellotti Farms | |
183 | PV
Phillip VanEvery | VP 3 | Rancho Cordova, CA | Bellotti Farms | |
5 | CB
Chris Bellomo | R SM | Portola Valley, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |
11 | JY
Joseph Ysais | R SM | Sparks, NV | Best Plumbing & Heating LLC | |
33 | MR
Mike Reynolds | R SM | Chico, CA | Mike's Automotive-Chico,Ca | |
41 | R SM | SALINAS, CA | Larry Oka | ||
91 | R SM | Folsom, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
93 | MH
Michael Herbert | R SM | Oakland, CA | ||
97 | GH
Gregory Hoff | R SM | Oakland, CA | ||
98 | R SM | Petaluma, CA | Larry Oka Racing | ||
12 | HR
Hank Raymond | SRF | Gardnerville, NV | TahoeAutoRepair | |
248 | CT X | Lakewood, CO | |||
7 | JR
Jim Rappaport | CT A | Reno, NV | sporthaus | |
11 | CT A | Reno, NV | |||
17 | BH
Brian Hall | CT A | Carson City, NV | ||
66 | PG
Philip Gruell | CT A | Alameda, CA | ||
71 | DS
David Saenz | CT A | Fallon, NV | ||
79 | CT A | SPARKS, NV | Gregsraceparts.com | ||
10 | BL
Brian Luke | CT B | South Lake Tahoe, CA | Artemis Mediterranean Grill | |
17 | DD
Dick Dickson | CT B | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
77 | TR
Tupper Robinson | CT B | Gardnerville, NV | ||
666 | CT B | Reno, NV | Better Health Chiropractic | ||
66 | SS
Sheri Smith | CT C | Reno, NV | Social Security | |
6 | CT D | Reno, NV | Showbiz Inc | ||
33 | SF
Steve Filice | TT X | Stateline, NV | ||
55 | TT A | Sparks, NV | DRC Racecraft | ||
35 | DH
Daniel Haney | TT B | Carson City, NV | Ultra Prosthetics | |
29 | TT D | Reno, NV | Russ auto and RV | ||
62 | AL
Al Lockett | TT D | Carson City, NV | lockett inc. |
Class totals: CT A: 6CT B: 4CT C: 1CT D: 1CT X: 1R FA: 1R GTL: 1R ITE: 1R ITX: 1R P1: 2R P2: 1R SM: 8SRF: 1TT A: 1TT B: 1TT D: 2TT X: 1VP 3: 2VP1: 1VP2 : 1