Entry List
Saturday
76
entries
Rubber To Ice 1/4
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | RS
Rodney Schmelter | C1 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
46 | SW
Sean Wakfer | C1 | Toronto, ON | ||
151 | EC
Erik Chapman | C1 | North Bay, ON | ||
44 | AW
Ayrton Wakfer | C4 | Toronto, ON | ||
70 | TD
Todd Doyle | C4 | Oshawa, ON | Gramma's Fish House | |
73 | LW
Laurens Wit | C4 | Dunrobin, ON | ||
80 | DF
Doug Forbes | C4 | Whitby, ON | Minden Subaru, ILR Car Control School | |
92 | RL
Rod Lentino | C4 | North York, ON | Cooper Equipment Rentals | |
99 | RF
Robin Fleguel | C4 | Severn, ON | Everest Geomatics Corp, Hot Bits | |
107 | CL
Chad LaRue | C4 | West Guilford, ON | ||
189 | TF
Tim Fleguel | C4 | Bath, ON |
Class totals: C1: 3C4: 8
Rubber To Ice 2
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | DG
David Galos | C2 | Barrie, ON | ||
25 | PR
Perry Rautanen | C2 | Pickering, ON | Whitby Toyota | |
37 | CW
Craig Willis | C2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
38 | C2 | Georgetown, ON | |||
41 | PW
Palmer Willis | C2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
42 | C2 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
65 | DR
Daniel Rodrigues | C2 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
71 | DB
Dale Brinklow | C2 | Minden, ON | Minden Hills Rent-all | |
82 | CR
Carlos Rodrigues | C2 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
87 | C2 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota Scion | ||
97 | JW
Jesse Ward | C2 | Kilworthy, ON | ||
118 | JE
Jake Elstone | C2 | Eagle Lake, ON | ||
128 | C2 | Caledon East, ON | |||
133 | CA
Connor Attrell | C2 | Brampton, ON | ||
149 | C2 | Oakville, ON | |||
154 | BL
Bob Lynch | C2 | Burlington, ON | ||
155 | KM
Kyle Marcelli | C2 | Barrie, OM | ||
158 | MB
Martin Barkey | C2 | Huntsville, ON | ||
166 | AM
Adrian Miranda | C2 | Brampton, ON | ||
185 | LW
Lisa Wang | C2 | Caledon East, ON |
Street Studs 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GB
Gianni Biral | SS2 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
34 | TS
Tom Smith | SS2 | Huntsville, ON | ||
95 | PH
Peter Hayes | SS2 | Novar, ON | ||
98 | IM
Ian MacIntyre | SS2 | Minden, ON | ||
112 | SS
Steven Scala | SS2 | Toronto, ON | ||
128 | SS2 | Caledon East, ON | |||
137 | SH
Stefan Haas | SS2 | Etobicoke, ON | My Wallet | |
146 | DD
Daniel Douglas | SS2 | Minden, ON | ||
148 | CV
Christine Vernon | SS2 | Oakville, ON |
Second Driver Street Studs SS11/12/14
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | SS11 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
101 | SS11 | Toronto, ON | |||
4 | GB
Gianni Biral | SS12 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
33 | LS
Lisa Smith | SS12 | Huntsville, ON | ||
112 | SS
Steven Scala | SS12 | Toronto, ON | ||
124 | PM
Paul Medina | SS12 | Brampton, ON | ||
20 | AT
Andrew Tulett | SS14 | Mississauga, ON | Competition Motors Belleville | |
53 | AL
Andriy Levin | SS14 | Mississauga, ON | ||
67 | DD
Dan Demers | SS14 | Cavan, ON | ||
91 | KS
Katie Sauren | SS14 | Beaverton, ON | ||
141 | SS14 | Thornhill, ON | |||
187 | DH
Douglas Hunt | SS14 | McKellar, ON |
Class totals: SS11: 2SS12: 4SS14: 6
Second Driver Rubber To Ice 12
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | C12 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
13 | DB
Dereck Bassant | C12 | Brampton, ON | Bassant Motorsports | |
32 | MZ
Michael Zakiewicz | C12 | Brampton, ON | ||
40 | GM
George McCullough | C12 | Schomberg, ON | ||
42 | C12 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
69 | TD
Tammy Douglas | C12 | Minden, ON | ||
84 | VD
Victor DelCol | C12 | Markham, ON | ||
89 | DR
David Rodrigues | C12 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
143 | C12 | Prince Albert, ON |
Second Driver Rubber To Ice 11/14
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | AW
Ayrton Wakfer | C14 | Toronto, ON | ||
99 | RF
Robin Fleguel | C14 | Severn, ON | Everest Geomatics Corp, Hot Bits | |
103 | MP
Mike Pinelli | C14 | Algonquin Highlands, on |
Street Studs SS1/SS4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | RS
Rodney Schmelter | SS1 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
46 | SW
Sean Wakfer | SS1 | Toronto, ON | ||
59 | CD
Craig DeShane | SS1 | Lindsay, ON | ||
129 | JM
Jeff Mossop | SS1 | Stouffville, ON | ||
159 | TP
Tim Penwell | SS1 | Stouffville, ON | ||
181 | AV
Andrew Vernon | SS1 | Oakville, ON | ||
251 | ND
Nuno De Jesus | SS1 | Scarborough, ON | ||
53 | AL
Andriy Levin | SS4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
81 | PW
Paul Walker | SS4 | Peterborough, ON | ||
135 | SS4 | Minden, ON | |||
136 | JC
Jeff Carrell | SS4 | Beaverton, ON | ||
157 | SS4 | Brooklin, ON |
Class totals: SS1: 7SS4: 5
Sunday
79
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
181 | AV
Andrew Vernon | C1 | Oakville, ON |
Rubber To Ice 1/4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | RS
Rodney Schmelter | C1 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
46 | SW
Sean Wakfer | C1 | Toronto, ON | ||
151 | EC
Erik Chapman | C1 | North Bay, ON | ||
44 | AW
Ayrton Wakfer | C4 | Toronto, ON | ||
70 | TD
Todd Doyle | C4 | Oshawa, ON | Gramma's Fish House | |
73 | LW
Laurens Wit | C4 | Dunrobin, ON | ||
80 | DF
Doug Forbes | C4 | Whitby, ON | Minden Subaru, ILR Car Control School | |
99 | RF
Robin Fleguel | C4 | Severn, ON | Everest Geomatics Corp, Hot Bits | |
189 | TF
Tim Fleguel | C4 | Bath, ON |
Class totals: C1: 3C4: 6
Rubber To Ice 2
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | PR
Perry Rautanen | C2 | Pickering, ON | Whitby Toyota | |
26 | DW
Doug Walker | C2 | Stirling, ON | ||
37 | CW
Craig Willis | C2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
38 | C2 | Georgetown, ON | |||
41 | PW
Palmer Willis | C2 | Georgetown, ON | ||
42 | C2 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
47 | EN
Eric Nielsen | C2 | Cansceon, ON | ||
60 | C2 | Georgetown, ON | |||
61 | DB
Dave Barker | C2 | Whitby, ON | ||
71 | DB
Dale Brinklow | C2 | Minden, ON | Minden Hills Rent-all | |
87 | C2 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota Scion | ||
97 | JW
Jesse Ward | C2 | Kilworthy, ON | ||
128 | C2 | Caledon East, ON | |||
133 | CA
Connor Attrell | C2 | Brampton, ON | ||
149 | C2 | Oakville, ON | |||
154 | BL
Bob Lynch | C2 | Burlington, ON | ||
155 | KM
Kyle Marcelli | C2 | Barrie, OM | ||
158 | MB
Martin Barkey | C2 | Huntsville, ON | ||
160 | BN
Brian Nielsen | C2 | Pontypool, ON | ||
166 | AM
Adrian Miranda | C2 | Brampton, ON | ||
178 | RW
Robert Winit | C2 | Aurora, ON | ||
185 | LW
Lisa Wang | C2 | Caledon East, ON | ||
191 | FN
Frank Nielsen | C2 | Haydon, ON |
Street Studs 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GB
Gianni Biral | SS2 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
34 | TS
Tom Smith | SS2 | Huntsville, ON | ||
95 | PH
Peter Hayes | SS2 | Novar, ON | ||
98 | IM
Ian MacIntyre | SS2 | Minden, ON | ||
121 | DC
Dave Chambers | SS2 | Lakefield, ON | ||
137 | SH
Stefan Haas | SS2 | Etobicoke, ON | My Wallet | |
146 | DD
Daniel Douglas | SS2 | Minden, ON | ||
148 | CV
Christine Vernon | SS2 | Oakville, ON |
Second Driver Street Studs SS11/12/14
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | SS11 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
101 | SS11 | Toronto, ON | |||
4 | GB
Gianni Biral | SS12 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
124 | PM
Paul Medina | SS12 | Brampton, ON | ||
125 | AC
Amy Chambers | SS12 | Lakefield, ON | ||
20 | AT
Andrew Tulett | SS14 | Mississauga, ON | Competition Motors Belleville | |
53 | AL
Andriy Levin | SS14 | Mississauga, ON | ||
67 | DD
Dan Demers | SS14 | Cavan, ON | ||
91 | KS
Katie Sauren | SS14 | Beaverton, ON | ||
134 | JC
Jessica Carrell | SS14 | Minden, On | ||
141 | SS14 | Thornhill, ON | |||
187 | DH
Douglas Hunt | SS14 | McKellar, ON |
Class totals: SS11: 2SS12: 3SS14: 7
Second Driver Rubber To Ice 12
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | C12 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
13 | DB
Dereck Bassant | C12 | Brampton, ON | Bassant Motorsports | |
32 | MZ
Michael Zakiewicz | C12 | Brampton, ON | ||
40 | GM
George McCullough | C12 | Schomberg, ON | ||
42 | C12 | Bowmanville, ON | |||
61 | DB
Dave Barker | C12 | Whitby, ON | ||
69 | TD
Tammy Douglas | C12 | Minden, ON | ||
84 | VD
Victor DelCol | C12 | Markham, ON | ||
123 | C12 | GEORGETOWN, ON | |||
143 | C12 | Prince Albert, ON |
Second Driver Rubber To Ice 11/14
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | AW
Ayrton Wakfer | C14 | Toronto, ON | ||
103 | MP
Mike Pinelli | C14 | Algonquin Highlands, on |
Street Studs SS1/SS4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | RS
Rodney Schmelter | SS1 | Etobicoke, ON | ||
46 | SW
Sean Wakfer | SS1 | Toronto, ON | ||
129 | JM
Jeff Mossop | SS1 | Stouffville, ON | ||
159 | TP
Tim Penwell | SS1 | Stouffville, ON | ||
181 | AV
Andrew Vernon | SS1 | Oakville, ON | ||
251 | ND
Nuno De Jesus | SS1 | Scarborough, ON | ||
5 | DZ
Dan Zorica | SS4 | Belleville, ON | ||
53 | AL
Andriy Levin | SS4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
64 | SS4 | Mississauga, ON | |||
81 | PW
Paul Walker | SS4 | Peterborough, ON | ||
135 | SS4 | Minden, ON | |||
136 | JC
Jeff Carrell | SS4 | Beaverton, ON | ||
157 | SS4 | Brooklin, ON | |||
167 | DB
Dustin Brown | SS4 | Cannington, ON |
Class totals: SS1: 6SS4: 8