Entry List
Weekend
117
entries
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic (CMC)
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
95 | RM
Rob McCord | CL E | Toronto, ON | ||
99 | DB
Del Bruce | CL E | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL E | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
21 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
24 | AF
Al Fergusson | CL F | Guelph, ON | ||
61 | HS
Heikki Silegren | CL F | Stouffville, ON | gatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL F | Lansdowne, ON | ||
72 | CL F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
94 | GM
Geoffrey McCord | CL F | Toronto, ON | ||
113 | DD
Diane Dale | CL F | Scotland, ON | Whitehead Performance | |
778 | CL F | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
17 | CL G | Picton, ON | EmilyRevsCars.com / BBLS Racing | ||
25 | CL G | Markham, ON | |||
36 | CL G | Gormley, ON | Gatecrest | ||
60 | CL G | Loretto, ON | Mason's Ridge Vintage Finds | ||
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
96 | JN
John Noble | CL G | Port Perry, ON | Mrs.Fields |
Class totals: CL E: 5CL F: 8CL G: 6
Toyo Tire F1600 Championship Series
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BH
Ben Hurst | F1600A | Oakville, ON | BGR / Piper Racecars | |
4 | RD
Roman De Angelis | F1600A | Belle River, ON | BGR / Piper RaceCars | |
9 | MA
Michael Adams | F1600A | Waterloo, ON | Franczak Enterprises Ltd/ Britain West | |
25 | ML
Mike Lee | F1600A | East York, ON | Blue Gates Productions | |
32 | RS
Ross Smith | F1600A | Pointe Claire, QC | ||
40 | TC
Tony Cove | F1600A | Oshawa, ON | Cove Dental | |
44 | F1600A | Orleans, ON | Zeller Racing | ||
02 | KK
Kevin Kapelke | F1600B | Plattsville, ON | Kapelke Tuned | |
8 | DG
David Graham | F1600B | Barrie, ON | Budget | |
12 | F1600B | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
42 | KL
Keith Lobban | F1600B | Caledon, ON | Deep Thought | |
50 | F1600B | Brantford, ON | Eye Wise Driving | ||
54 | BL
Byron Leis | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | SPH Engineering | |
59 | F1600B | Courtice, ON | |||
69 | BK
Bruce Kitchen | F1600B | Port Dover, ON | Kitchen Automotive | |
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | F1600B | Mississauga, ON | Tebbutt Racing Enterprises | |
96 | NC
Noel Castell | F1600B | Waterloo, ON | Airbiz Racing |
Class totals: F1600A: 7F1600B: 10
Formula Libre / F4 / F1200 / VARAC Classic L
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | F4 | Oshawa, ON | ||
5 | TG
Tony Guerin | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
39 | DE
Daniel Earle | FL | Toronto, ON | Camp Ooch | |
75 | FL | Brampton, ON | Race Haven Hobbies | ||
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
83 | FL | Toronto, ON | Power Bus Way | Radical Canada | ||
161 | TD
Thomas Drake | FL | Westford, VT | Midtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing | |
188 | FB
Francois Bordeleau | FL | Laval, QC | François Bordeleau avocat inc. |
Class totals: F4: 2FL: 8
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | BL
Bryce Lee | GT1 | Peterborough, ON | Fineworks Racing | |
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT1 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
731 | KP
Kevin Poitras | GT1 | Ajax, ON | Post Plastics | |
4 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Acton Tire Stop | ||
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
30 | GT2 | Uxbridge, ON | RMP Competizione | ||
46 | FM
Farooq Manzar | GT2 | Mississauga, ON | Cyrious Garageworks, RMP Competizione | |
62 | GT2 | White Lake, ON | Fortinos | ||
67 | MP
Mike Palladino | GT2 | Nobleton, ON | Four Way Auto Body | |
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | GT2 | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
153 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione / Fuchs Oil / Moly Slip | ||
184 | GT2 | Hillier, ON | Picton Home Hardware | ||
241 | GT2 | Thornhill, ON | Quest-Tech Precission | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
06 | PM
Paul Myers | GT3 | Harrowsmith, ON | Mobile 1 | |
7 | RF
Rick Franczak | GT3 | Scarborough, ON | ||
9 | GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
27 | GT3 | London, ON | |||
34 | JR
Jonathan Rashleigh | GT3 | Lindsay, ON | J. Bean Construction/RSR Racing | |
45 | PL
Paul Loeffelholz | GT3 | London, ON | ||
171 | PD
Patrick Dolan | GT3 | Pakenham, ON | MB Autocare; Trackwerks | |
199 | GT3 | Mississauga, ON | DIALOG | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
1 | GT4 | Caledon, ON | Subaru of Brampton / Heartland B&B Collision/ Motolimo | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GT4 | Foxboro, ON | Transportation Solutions-Quinte Inc. | |
73 | GT4 | Oakville West, ON | Bucket List Racing | ||
91 | LS
Lloyd Service | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | Bold Services | |
99 | GT4 | Toronto, ON | Rilli Racing/Castrol | ||
121 | EL
Edwin Lau | GT4 | Markham, ON | !2SLO Racing | |
231 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART Presented by Toyota | ||
711 | BN
Berge Nayir | GT4 | Thornhill, ON | ||
716 | GK
Gary Kwok | GT4 | Markham, ON | ||
747 | SF
Sam Fellows | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
54 | GT5 | Waterloo, ON | Cornerstone Courier/Kenmore Homes/Toman Auto | ||
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GT5 | Mississauga, ON | ||
127 | GT5 | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
194 | AT
Alex Toth | GT5 | Markham, ON | ||
777 | GT5 | Sunderland, ON |
Class totals: GT1: 4GT2: 11GT3: 9GT4: 12GT5: 5
Late Summer Enduro
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | MD
Michael DelleDonne | E-GT2 | Bolton, ON | RMP Competizione | |
37 | E-GT4 | Kars, ON | Doug's Speed Shop | ||
47 | E-GT4 | Newmarket, ON | |||
716 | GK
Gary Kwok | E-GT4 | Markham, ON | ||
747 | SF
Sam Fellows | E-GT4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
131 | E-GT5 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
181 | E-GT5 | Burlington, ON | Can Alignment | ||
717 | MS
Matthew Savini | E-GT5 | Stouffville, ON | EcotecMiata | |
778 | E-GT5 | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
83 | DE
Daniel Earle | C-GT1 | Toronto, ON | ||
06 | PM
Paul Myers | C-GT3 | Harrowsmith, ON | Mobile 1 | |
9 | C-GT3 | Orangeville, ON | No Breaks | ||
31 | AD
Allan DeWolfe | C-GT3 | Carrying Place, ON | Robertson & Hachfeld Roofing | |
106 | MD
Mark Durant | C-GT3 | Elginburg, ON | Kingston Volkswagen | |
171 | MD
Michael Dolan | C-GT3 | Pakenham, ON | MB Auto; Trackwerks | |
715 | ST
Serge Tousignant | C-GT3 | Saint-Lambert, QC | STR | |
23 | C-GT4 | Oakville, ON | NA Carrera, Wix Filters, Nummelin Motorsport Group | ||
101 | JC
Joe Chan | C-GT4 | Concord, ON | Paragon Competition | |
228 | GB
Gary Browne | C-GT4 | Toronto, ON | Mazdees Performance | |
231 | C-GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART Presented by Toyota | ||
183 | CD
Craig Daley | C-GT5 | Palgrave, ON | Can Alignment |
Class totals: C-GT1: 1C-GT3: 6C-GT4: 4C-GT5: 1E-GT2: 1E-GT4: 4E-GT5: 4
VARAC Vintage Historic
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | BB
Bill Bovenizer | VH1 | Ajax, ON | ||
74 | VH1 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
53 | RP
Richard Poxon | VH2 | Bailieboro, ON | ||
56 | VH2 | Uxbridge, ON | |||
18 | VH3 | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
58 | VH3 | Baltimore, ON | |||
172 | VH3 | Kirkland, QC | |||
16 | PS
Philip Soden | VH4 | Pontypool, ON | ||
214 | SW
Steve White | VH4 | Belle River, ON |
Class totals: VH1: 2VH2: 2VH3: 3VH4: 2