Entry List
Race
93
entries
F V/H
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | MF
Michael Feldman | VH | Riverwoods, IL | ||
25 | VH | Deerfield, IL | Apex Consulting | ||
39 | TM
Tom Miller | VH | Dousman, WI | Miller Motorsports | |
68 | LE
Laurence Edwards | VH | Crystal Lake, IL | Precision Waterjet Inc. | |
92 | VH | Reno, NV | |||
189 | GS
Glenn Stazak | VH | Batavia, IL |
A Improved Touring/B-Spec
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | ITR | Milwaukee, WI | Screamin Sicilian, Bravent, Palermo's Pizza | ||
6 | ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
142 | ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
144 | ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
211 | PR
Patrick Riley | ITS | Pleasant Prairie, WI | Riley Racing | |
2 | ITA | Mundelein, IL | |||
04 | RS
Ryan Schiller | ITA | Glenview, IL | ||
06 | MD
Matthew Drab | ITA | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
41 | ITA | Waukee, IA | In Memory of Elmer Goertz | ||
54 | RW
Rich Weaver | ITA | Nashotah, WI | ||
55 | PR
Peter Roper | ITA | Aurora, IL | ROPER RACING | |
56 | DR
David Roper | ITA | Lombard, IL | ||
60 | MG
Matthew Gerdisch | ITA | Mequon, WI | ||
62 | FO
Fergal O'Shea | ITA | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
93 | ITA | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
99 | BG
Bob Grasch | ITA | Sandwich, IL | ||
175 | ITA | Shiller Park, IL | advanced autosports | ||
7 | GD
Greg Donlan | ITB | Elburn, IL | Donlan Racing J's Repair & Performance | |
13 | ITB | Wheaton, IL | |||
27 | jm
joshua morar | ITB | Yorkville, IL | ||
38 | ITB | Ottawa, IL | |||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITJ | La Crosse, WI | ||
16 | GA
Graham Ashby | B-SPEC | Lakeland, MN | Morries Mazda |
Class totals: B-SPEC: 1ITA: 12ITB: 4ITJ: 1ITR: 1ITS: 4
B Sm Form
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | F5 | River Grove, IL | |||
4 | FF | Chicago, IL | Seniors Implementation Consulting LLC | ||
21 | TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
41 | CFF | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
7 | DF
Dave Fichter | FV | Oak Brook, IL | ||
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | SRF | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
2 | SR
Steve Ross | CSRF | highland park, IL | Bulldog Security | |
11 | CSRF | Sterling, IL | Accurate Firearms Instruction | ||
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SREN | ELGIN, IL | ||
46 | JH
Joshua Hansen | SREN | Burlington, WI | Papa Murphy's |
Class totals: CFF: 1CSRF: 2F5: 1FF: 2FV: 1SREN: 2SRF: 3
C Big Prod
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | ST1 | Whitefish Bay, WI | TraqCarRental.com | ||
15 | ST1 | Roscoe, IL | Green Dental Laboratory | ||
34 | ST1 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
49 | HL
Howard Liebengood | ST1 | Vienna, VA | Competition Preparation | |
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST1 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express | |
78 | GT1 | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
28 | GT2 | Naperville, IL | |||
118 | EK
Eric Kwasigroh | GTSC | East Peoria, IL | ||
1 | RJ
Ronald Jerominski | SP | Oak Creek, WI | Amelia's Restaurant, Tax Airfreight | |
67 | JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
92 | EP | Reno, NV | |||
54 | BM
Bob Mitchell | AGS | Shorewood, IL | NCE | |
154 | AGS | Holiday City, OH | Pro-touring f body | ||
60 | DF
Dave Farnsworth | ITGT | Schaumburg, IL |
Class totals: AGS: 2EP: 2GT1: 1GT2: 1GTSC: 1ITGT: 1SP: 1ST1: 5
D Big Form
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | JF
Jeffrey Feldman | CSR | Highland Park, IL | ||
38 | FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
70 | FA | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
85 | FA | Prairie View, IL | Brain Child, Inc. | ||
3 | FC | Chicago, IL | Hound Dog Racing | ||
13 | FC | Schaumburg, IL | |||
50 | HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me | ||
81 | MD
Mark D'Ambrosio | CS2 | Chicago, IL | ||
2 | SR
Steve Ross | UNR5 | highland park, IL | Bulldog Security | |
6 | UNR5 | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
34 | UNR5 | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc., 1932-2017 | ||
49 | UNR5 | Appleton, WI | Elite Autosport / Dozing Griffin Pub |
Class totals: CS2: 2CSR: 1FA: 3FC: 3UNR5: 4
E Sm Prod
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ST2 | La Crosse, WI | ||
48 | ST2 | Oshkosh, WI | Advanced Autosports | ||
00 | SM
Stan Milam | FP | JANESVILLE, WI | ||
13 | GP | Wheaton, IL | |||
57 | GP | Goodfield, IL | Politically Incorrect Racing | ||
4 | GT4 | Machesney Park, IL | |||
91 | DW
David Wessel | GT4 | Milwaukee, WI | Kar Show Ron, RaceQuip | |
2 | SM | Mundelein, IL | |||
02 | SM | Downers Grove, IL | Advanced Auto Sports | ||
04 | RS
Ryan Schiller | SM | Glenview, IL | ||
06 | MD
Matthew Drab | SM | Arlington Heights, IL | ||
16 | JH
Jordan Harris | SM | Rockford, IL | Meiborg Bros Trucking | |
17 | AE
Amanda Edwards | SM | Cary, IL | ||
19 | EP
Ethan Pitzaferro | SM | Barrington, IL | ||
41 | SM | Waukee, IA | In Memory of Elmer Goertz | ||
55 | PR
Peter Roper | SM | Aurora, IL | ROPER RACING | |
56 | DR
David Roper | SM | Lombard, IL | ||
60 | MG
Matthew Gerdisch | SM | Mequon, WI | ||
62 | FO
Fergal O'Shea | SM | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
65 | SM | Roscoe, IL | |||
72 | JP
John Pitzaferro | SM | Barrington, IL | ||
75 | SM | Island Lake, IL | Terrace Supply | ||
85 | BM
Bill Meiborg | SM | Rockford, IL | ||
155 | RE
Richard Edwards | SM | Bradenton, FL | ||
175 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | advanced autosports |
Class totals: FP: 1GP: 2GT4: 2SM: 18ST2: 2
Volunteer
15
entries
Staff/Volunteer
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Control | Franklin Park, IL |
F&C | Waukesha, WI | |
F&C | Waukesha, WI | |
DS
Dave Schneider | Grid | Racine, WI |
Registration | East Troy, WI | |
Steward | Rhinelander, WI | |
GS
Gary Schneider | Steward | Madison, WI |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | Steward | Menomonee Falls, WI |
JL
John Lewis | T&S | Naperville, IL |
T&S | Franklin Park, IL | |
GP
Gretchen Patey | T&S | Madison, WI |
Trophy Distribution | Shawano, WI | |
JC
Jared Cromas | Race Chair | West Chicago, IL |
RJ
Ronald Jerominski | RaceChairAsst-Runner | Oak Creek, WI |
DC
Donna Cameron | Wherever I'm Needed | Elgin, IL |
Class totals: Control: 1F&C: 2Grid: 1Race Chair: 1RaceChairAsst-Runner: 1Registration: 1Steward: 3T&S: 3Trophy Distribution: 1Wherever I'm Needed: 1