Entry List
Saturday Sept 2nd Double Divisional
75
entries
Group 1
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RJ
Reid Johnson | SRF | Naples, FL | Reid Johnson | |
30 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
13 | SRF3 | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Inc. | ||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear | ||
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF3 | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 4SRF3: 3
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | ZE
Zane Emstad | FP | Anoka, MN | Zane Emstad | |
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
25 | HP | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
57 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
88 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Metric Auto Works / Maaco of Minneapolis | |
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | SM | Stillwater, MN | ||
5 | STL | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STL | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
58 | TS
Tim Stone | STL | Taylors Falls, MN | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
133 | CL
Cody Lindman | STL | Saint Paul, MN | Tatanka Motorsports | |
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: FP: 1HP: 2SM: 8STL: 5T4: 1
Group 3
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
28 | JJ
Jeff Johnk | Vin | Lakeville, MN | credit card | |
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | Thoz guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
56 | JF
James Fahey | Vin | Blaine, MN | N/A | |
57 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
59 | Vin | Wayzata, MN | |||
61 | Vin | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing | ||
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
77 | JH
John Hagen | Vin | Buffalo, MN | ||
89 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | Bezotte Engineering / Executive Answering | ||
92 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
106 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
117 | SN
Steve Nichols | Vin | Anoka, MN | Randy's Classic British Auto | |
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN | ||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | BD
Bruce Drenth | CFF | Fargo, ND | None | |
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F5 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
127 | F5 | Waterloo, IA | Hoosier, Moons Super Cycle | ||
80 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent | ||
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
19 | NS
Nate Smith | P2 | Stillwater, MN | Lagersmith Packaging |
Class totals: CFF: 1F5: 2FA: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3P2: 1
Group 5
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | |||
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT1 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
57 | DR
Douglas Rippie | GT1 | Buffalo, MN | Doug Rippe Motorsports | |
81 | GT2 | Rochester, MN | |||
5 | ITA | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
26 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITA | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | ITA | Stillwater, MN | ||
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
2 | JB
James Berlin | T3 | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, MRR Radios, G-Loc Brakes |
Class totals: GT1: 3GT2: 1ITA: 6ITE1: 2ITE2: 1ITR: 1SPO: 1STU: 1T2: 1T3: 1
Sunday Sept 3rd Double Divisional
60
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF | New Brighton, MN | Lindell Motorsports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
78 | RG
Robyn Goolsbey Klein | SRF | St Louis Park, mn | ||
13 | SRF3 | Menomonee Falls, WI | ISPros Inc. | ||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear |
Class totals: SRF: 3SRF3: 2
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | BS
Bob Stream | HP | Paton, IA | Hilda's Bar | |
25 | HP | Minneapolis, MN | Luther Westside VW / Goodyear | ||
7 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
33 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | SM | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
57 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
88 | CS
Craig Silver | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Metric Auto Works / Maaco of Minneapolis | |
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | SM | Stillwater, MN | ||
5 | STL | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | STL | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
58 | TS
Tim Stone | STL | Taylors Falls, MN | ||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
133 | CL
Cody Lindman | STL | Saint Paul, MN | Tatanka Motorsports | |
02 | TD
Tom Daly | T4 | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA |
Class totals: HP: 2SM: 8STL: 5T4: 1
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | TD
Tom Daly | Vin | MINNENTONKA, MN | REVISION LLC | |
16 | Vin | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
28 | JJ
Jeff Johnk | Vin | Lakeville, MN | credit card | |
36 | Vin | coon rapids, MN | Thoz guys racing | ||
41 | Vin | Coonrapids, MN | Those Guys Racing | ||
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
61 | Vin | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing | ||
69 | Vin | Pillager, MN | Brainerd International Raceway | ||
92 | Vin | Minnetonka, MN | QUALITY COACHES | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin | Delano, MN | ||
160 | Vin | Buffalo, MN | None | ||
188 | PN
Philip Neal | Vin | Bloomington, MN | ||
668 | KB
Kent Burg | Vin | Zimmerman, MN | none |
Group 4
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | RE
Rick Eskola | F5 | Tomahawk, WI | Lynn Eskola | |
91 | MF
Mike Fowler | FC | Minneapolis, MN | none | |
44 | JC
John Copham | FE | BIR | ||
15 | FF | Maple Grove, MN | Gear Daddies | ||
27 | AF
Anthony Foster | FF | Minneapolis, MN | Motowoz | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
19 | NS
Nate Smith | P2 | Stillwater, MN | Lagersmith Packaging |
Class totals: F5: 1FC: 1FE: 1FF: 3P2: 1
Group 5
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JC
John Copham | GT1 | |||
51 | GD
Guy Dirkin | GT1 | Clermont, FL | N/A | |
81 | GT2 | Rochester, MN | |||
5 | ITA | Richfield, MN | NextRev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fabrication, G-LOC Brakes | ||
26 | MC
Michael Campbell | ITA | FOREST LAKE, MN | ||
42 | GY
Greg Youngdahl | ITA | Faribault, MN | Greg Youngdahl | |
43 | JG
John G Glowaski | ITA | Champlin, MN | IB Tech | |
91 | EN
Erik Nelson | ITA | Stillwater, MN | ||
126 | AH
Austin Hallberg | ITA | Forest Lake, MN | ||
38 | ITE1 | Minnetonka, MN | dos gatos anaranjados | ||
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
27 | ML
Matthew Lawson | ITE2 | Lakeville, MN | ||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
12 | SPO | Chaska, MN | BIR Performance Driving School | ||
02 | TD
Tom Daly | STU | MINNENTONKA, MN | LUTHER WESTSIDE VW/ADESA AA | |
63 | T2 | Inver Grove Hts, MN | Interstate Truck Driving School | ||
2 | JB
James Berlin | T3 | Lakeville, MN | Nextrev Motorsports, Patience Metal Fab, Eden Prairie Nissan, MRR Radios, G-Loc Brakes |
Class totals: GT1: 2GT2: 1ITA: 6ITE1: 2ITE2: 1ITR: 1SPO: 1STU: 1T2: 1T3: 1
Volunteers
68
entries
Volunteers
68
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
JA
Jim Anderson | Course Marshal | Roseville, MN | ||
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | ||
DA
Don Anderson | Emergency Services | Monticello, MN | ||
KJ
Ken Johnson | Emergency Services | Chaska, MN | ||
JL
JOHN LINDSTROM | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | ||
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |||
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN | ||
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL | ||
Emergency Services | Chaska, MN | |||
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA | ||
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN | ||
DA
Dan Alfveby | F&C Corners | St Cloud, MN | ||
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |||
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | ||
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN | ||
WC
Will Cammack | F&C Corners | Saint Paul, MN | ||
F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | |||
F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | |||
F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | |||
JD
Jim Dwyer | F&C Corners | Hudson, WI | ||
F&C Corners | Plymouth, MN | |||
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |||
DG
David Grant | F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | ||
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN | ||
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN | ||
CO
Chris Olson | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN | ||
VP
Vicki Poirier | F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB | ||
JP
John Porter | F&C Corners | cross lake, mn | ||
CP
Chad Potvin | F&C Corners | Brainerd , MN | ||
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN | ||
SS
Stanley Shaw | F&C Corners | Washburn, IA | ||
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |||
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA | ||
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN | ||
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN | ||
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN | ||
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN | ||
DI
Dianne Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN | ||
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Grid | Jacksonville, FL | ||
CS
Cal Steffen | Grid | Minneapolis, MN | ||
Grid | Roseville, MN | |||
AA
Ali Albahrani | New Vol | Saint Cloud, MN | ||
DS
David Staples | New Vol | Andover, MN | ||
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN | |||
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN | ||
DL
Diann Lloyd | Media/Photog | |||
Media/Photog | Minneapolis, MN | |||
KG
Kathy Gillen | Race Chair | Elk River, MN | ||
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Registration | Jacksonville, FL | ||
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN | ||
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN | ||
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL | ||
mn
michael nolta | Starter | Fort Ripley, MN | ||
Starter | Savage, MN | |||
MB
Mike Beaumia | Steward | Freedom, WI | ||
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN | ||
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |||
LH
Louise Hertsgaard | Steward | Minnetonka, MN | ||
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN | ||
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |||
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |||
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN | ||
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN | ||
MS
Marge Steffen | Tech | Minneapolis, MN | ||
Timing & Scoring | Winnipeg, MB | |||
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
PL
Patricia Lamon | Timing & Scoring |
Class totals: Course Marshal: 1Emergency Services: 10F&C Race Control: 2F&C Corners: 20Grid: 8Media/Photog: 3New Vol: 2Pace Car Driver: 1Race Chair: 1Registration: 3Starter: 3Steward: 5Tech: 5Timing & Scoring: 4