SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region announces Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Div 2017 Saturday, Sep 2 — Sunday, Sep 3, 2017 attendees at Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN 56401 (0845) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List

Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Div 2017

SCCA - Land O' Lakes Region

Saturday, Sep 2 — Sunday, Sep 3, 2017

Brainerd Int'l Raceway, Brainerd, MN

Land O' Lakes Region SCCA

Jack Pine Sprints Labor Day Double Divisional

at Brainerd International Raceway

September 5-6, 2015

Saturday Sept 2nd Double Divisional  12 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (3), Group 4 (4), Group 5 (3)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 2007Ford SRFLindell Motorsports White Bear Lake, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
58 Placeholder Avatar Stone, Tim Super Touring Light 1990Honda Civic Taylors Falls, MN

Class Totals: Super Touring Light: 1

Group 3   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
69 Avatar Image Belanger, Jon Vintage 1968AutoDynamics MK 5Brainerd International Raceway Pillager, MN
61 Avatar Image Martin, Steve Vintage 1979Ford Mustang Excelsior, MN
95 Placeholder Avatar Stadther, Rich Vintage 1970Dulon LD9Dreamsicle Racing St. Paul, MN

Class Totals: Vintage: 3

Group 4   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
75 Placeholder Avatar Drenth, Bruce Club Formula Ford 1978Eagle AAR EagleNone Fargo, ND
91 Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Mike Formula Continental 1996Van Diemen RF9none Minneapolis, MN
15 Placeholder Avatar Mackey, Ethan Formula Ford 1994Swift SC94Gear Daddies Maple Grove, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Nate P2 2014Radial SR3Warpigs Brewing Stillwater, MN

Class Totals: Club Formula Ford: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Ford: 1, P2: 1

Group 5   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
12 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1995Ford MustangBIR Performance Driving School Chaska, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: ITR: 1, SPO: 1, Touring 2: 1

Sunday Sept 3rd Double Divisional  11 entries

Jump to: Group 1 (1), Group 2 (1), Group 3 (2), Group 4 (4), Group 5 (3)

Group 1   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
43 Placeholder Avatar Eick, Greg Spec Racer Ford 2007Ford SRFLindell Motorsports White Bear Lake, MN

Class Totals: Spec Racer Ford: 1

Group 2   1 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
58 Placeholder Avatar Stone, Tim Super Touring Light 1990Honda Civic Taylors Falls, MN

Class Totals: Super Touring Light: 1

Group 3   2 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
69 Avatar Image Belanger, Jon Vintage 1968AutoDynamics MK 5Brainerd International Raceway Pillager, MN
61 Avatar Image Martin, Steve Vintage 1979Ford Mustang Excelsior, MN

Class Totals: Vintage: 2

Group 4   4 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
75 Placeholder Avatar Drenth, Bruce Club Formula Ford 1978Eagle AAR EagleNone Fargo, ND
91 Placeholder Avatar Fowler, Mike Formula Continental 1996Van Diemen RF9none Minneapolis, MN
15 Placeholder Avatar Mackey, Ethan Formula Ford 1994Swift SC94Gear Daddies Maple Grove, MN
19 Placeholder Avatar Smith, Nate P2 2014Radial SR3Warpigs Brewing Stillwater, MN

Class Totals: Club Formula Ford: 1, Formula Continental: 1, Formula Ford: 1, P2: 1

Group 5   3 entries
# Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
07 Placeholder Avatar Roth, Robert ITR 1998Acura Integra RHigh Street Racing La Crosse, WI
12 Avatar Image Fuehrer, Thomas SPO 1995Ford MustangBIR Performance Driving School Chaska, MN
63 Avatar Image Collins, Bill Touring 2 2004Chevrolet CorvetteInterstate Truck Driving School Saint Paul, MN

Class Totals: ITR: 1, SPO: 1, Touring 2: 1

Volunteers  32 entries
Volunteers   32 entries
Name Class YearMakeSponsor Hometown
Placeholder Avatar LINDSTROM, JOHN Emergency Services Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Lubotina, Richard Emergency Services Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Marcy, Chuck Emergency Services Anoka, MN
Placeholder Avatar Alfveby, Dan Flagging & Communications Saint Cloud, MN
Avatar Image Breitbach, Andrew Flagging & Communications Brainerd, MN
Placeholder Avatar Brist, Robert Flagging & Communications albert lea, MN
Avatar Image Cobb, Andrew Flagging & Communications Winnipeg, MB
Avatar Image Cobb, Andrew Flagging & Communications Winnipeg, MB
Avatar Image Cobb, Andrew Flagging & Communications Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Jim Flagging & Communications Otsego, MN
Placeholder Avatar Grant, David Flagging & Communications Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar McEniry, Michael Flagging & Communications Austin, MN
Placeholder Avatar Poirier, Vicki Flagging & Communications Winnipeg, MB
Placeholder Avatar Retka, Bruce Flagging & Communications Royalton, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Kathie Grid Marshal Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Boulka, Mike Grid Marshal Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Carson, Karen Grid Marshal Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Iburg, Dan Grid Marshal Sauk Rapids, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Grid Marshal Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Cal Grid Marshal Minneapolis, MN
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, Kathy Race Chairman Elk River, MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Jean Registration Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Registration Owatonna , MN
Placeholder Avatar West, Sharon Registration Owatonna , MN
Placeholder Avatar Kurkowski, Larry Starter Jacksonville, FL
Placeholder Avatar Beaumia, Mike Steward Freedom, WI
Placeholder Avatar Schuberth, William Steward Braidwood, IL
Placeholder Avatar Woolston, Rob Steward Saint Paul, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hammons, Dale Tech (Scrutineer) Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Hammons, Julie Tech (Scrutineer) Inver Grove Heights, MN
Placeholder Avatar Steffen, Marge Tech (Scrutineer) Minneapolis, MN
Avatar Image Fenstad, Andrew Timing and Scoring, computers Winnipeg, MB

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 3, Flagging & Communications: 11, Grid Marshal: 6, Race Chairman: 1, Registration: 3, Starter: 1, Steward: 3, Tech (Scrutineer): 3, Timing and Scoring, computers: 1

55 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.

 

ATTENTION! Your web browser is either very old or portions of MotorsportReg.com are being blocked. As a result, some things on this and other sites may be out of place or look broken. Before you try and register for events, learn how to correct it.