Race
118
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ITR | Milwaukee, WI | Screamin Sicilian, Bravent, Palermo's Pizza | ||
JM
John Malmquist | Vintage Historic | Madison, WI | Viking Racing | |
Vintage Historic | Geneseo, IL | My wife | ||
Vintage Historic | Malone, WI | |||
TS
Tracy Shepard | Vintage Historic | Bloomington, IL |
Class totals: ITR: 1Vintage Historic: 4
A Improved Touring
27
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
ITA | Hinsdale, IL | Five Star Equipment Rental & Supply | ||
ITA | Mundelein, IL | |||
ITA | Mundelein, IL | |||
ITA | Peoria, IL | |||
CK
Callahan Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
SK
Steven Kohls | ITA | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
SL
Scott Lampe | ITA | Niles, IL | ||
RL
Rich Leineweber | ITA | Racine, WI | Fat Samurai Racing | |
NL
Noah Luzzi | ITA | Plainfield, IL | Insomniak Motorworkz | |
NL
Noah Luzzi | ITA | Plainfield, IL | Insomniak Motorworkz | |
JM
Jeffrey Miller | ITA | Larsen, WI | ||
ITA | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
ITA | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
ITA | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
FO
Fergal O'Shea | ITA | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
DR
David Roper | ITA | Lombard, IL | ||
BS
Brandon Steinhauer | ITA | Mukwonago, WI | ||
WS
William Swoboda | ITA | Elkhart Lake, WI | TCB Motorsports | |
ITA | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
AT
Adam Tingle | ITA | Andover, MN | BG Automotive of MN | |
ST
Steve TIngle | ITA | Andover, MN | Advanced Autosports | |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | ITA | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
CJ
Connor Jankuski | ITD | Glenbeulah, WI | ||
ITD | Cedarburg, WI | |||
ER
Emily Rembas | UNR 1 | Oak Creek, WI | ||
DW
David Wessel | UNR 1 | Milwaukee, WI | Kar Show Ron, RaceQuip | |
DW
David Wessel | UNR 1 | Milwaukee, WI | Kar Show Ron, RaceQuip |
Class totals: ITA: 22ITD: 2UNR 1: 3
B Small Formula
8
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FF | Columbus, WI | |||
TS
Tazio Stefanelli | FF | Rockford, IL | Millennium Forms, Two Dogg | |
CFF | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
CFF | Brooklyn, WI | |||
SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk Motors / Elite Autosport | |
SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
CSRF | Appleton, WI | The Dozing Griffin Pub | ||
EC
Emmanuel Calmes | CSRF | Bloomington, IL |
Class totals: CFF: 2CSRF: 2FF: 2SRF: 2
C Big Production
18
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
RB
Rodger Bogusz | GT3 | evanston, IL | Mazda Thermo Engineering | |
MH
Matt Haushalter | GT3 | Madison, WI | My Wallet | |
GTP | Pardeeville, WI | JahnAutosport | ||
GS
Glade Snodgrass | DP | Machesney Park, IL | ||
JF
Jim Fogerty | EP | Evanston, IL | Stewart Racing | |
JW
John Wierz | EP | Kiel, WI | ||
SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
SP | Hartland, WI | ABCD - After Breast Cancer Diagnosis | ||
WM
Wade Mueller | SP | Milwaukee, WI | Milwaukee Smoked Barbeque | |
SP | Dwight, IL | THP | ||
AH
Andy Hermann | AGS | Rockton, IL | Hermann Racing / Hermann Landscape Construction | |
ITGT | Shorewood, WI | Grey Hat Performance, Frozen Tundra Racing, TraqCarRental.com | ||
SR
Sean Riley | ITGT | Pleasant Prairie, WI | Riley Racing | |
MZ
Martin Zimmerman | ITGT | Palatine, IL | ||
PK
Patrick Kroll | ST1 | BELOIT, WI | ||
JV
Jeff Vance | ST1 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express | |
MR
Michael Rankin | Vintage Historic | Mundelein, IL | Highpoint Farms Racing |
Class totals: AGS: 1DP: 1EP: 2GT1: 1GT3: 2GTP: 1ITGT: 3SP: 4ST1: 2Vintage Historic: 1
D Big Formula
14
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
FA | Winnebago, WI | Greenfield Motorsports | ||
FA | Cudahy, WI | |||
NR
Neil Rodgers | FA | Morton Grove, IL | Stupid Race Car | |
FA | Cedar Rapids, IA | |||
FA | Prairie View, IL | Brain Child, Inc. | ||
JD
John Dickmann | FC | Grafton, WI | EVS, Form & Fitness | |
HE
Hayden Eade | FC | Barrington, IL | ||
FC | Chicago, IL | Hound Dog Racing | ||
EL
Eric Lecuyer | FC | Crystal Lake, IL | ||
FR
Frank E Riemann | FC | McHENRY, IL | ||
JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
ML
Mark Langer | ASR | Mequon, WI | ||
CSR | Kiel, WI | CG Bretting, Absolut, Mazda | ||
PL
Paul LaHaye | S2000 | Marquette, MI | Speed Unlimited Racing |
Class totals: ASR: 1CSR: 1FA: 5FC: 6S2000: 1
E Small Production
46
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DW
David Wessel | GT4 | Milwaukee, WI | Kar Show Ron, RaceQuip | |
FP | Algonquin, IL | Swedish Car Specialists | ||
ER
Emily Rembas | FP | Oak Creek, WI | ||
FP | De Forest, WI | Me | ||
TC
Timothy Curtis | GP | Beloit, WI | ||
GP | Goodfield, IL | Politically Incorrect Racing | ||
MB
Mark Brakke | HP | Coon Rapids, MN | ||
JB
James Bennett | SM | Fort Atkinson, WI | Mountain Man Guns/Wisconsin Lift Truck | |
SM | Lisle, IL | Five Star Equipment Rental & Supply | ||
SM | Mundelein, IL | |||
KG
Kyle Greenhill | SM | libertyville, IL | Blackhawk Motors/ Advanced Autosports | |
SM | Peoria, IL | |||
JK
John Kendall | SM | Three Lakes, WI | Advanced Autosport, Reincarnation Magazine, Rugid Outdoors. | |
CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
CK
Callahan Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Dad's Wallet | |
SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
SK
Steven Kohls | SM | Elm Grove, WI | Johnson Electric Inc./ SLK leasing | |
NL
Noah Luzzi | SM | Plainfield, IL | Insomniak Motorworkz | |
SM | River Grove, IL | |||
SM | Pewaukee, WI | Forty 48 Competition | ||
JO
James O'Hare | SM | Safety Harbor, FL | ||
SM | Naperville, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
FO
Fergal O'Shea | SM | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
FO
Fergal O'Shea | SM | West Lafayette, IN | Advanced Autosports | |
RP
Roger Pogorzelski | SM | Mount Prospect, IL | Niles Dental Center | |
SM | Hebron, IL | 73Motorsports/X-Factor Racing | ||
DR
David Roper | SM | Lombard, IL | ||
SM | Green Bay, WI | Big 3 Performance | ||
SM | Wauwatosa, WI | Wikk Industries / Forty 48 Competition | ||
AT
Adam Tingle | SM | Andover, MN | BG Automotive of MN | |
ST
Steve TIngle | SM | Andover, MN | Advanced Autosports | |
JV
Jeff Van Bendegom | SM | Middleton, WI | ATL Speedwerks | |
BV
Bruce Vollbrecht | SM | Menomonee Falls, WI | ||
SC
Spencer Clark | ST2 | Glendale, WI | Raglin Racing/ JDM Group/Hoosier/TTR | |
JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
DD
Daniel DeRosia | ST2 | Dousman, WI | ||
ST2 | Kenosha, WI | Wisconsin Specialty Surgery Center | ||
WK
Werner Kordas | ST2 | Wauwatosa, WI | ||
ST2 | Colgate, WI | Photon Motorsports | ||
DS
David Swernoff | ST2 | Brown Deer, WI | ||
ITS | New Berlin, WI | TCR Motorwerks | ||
ITS | La Grange, IL | Traqcarrental.com | ||
ITS | Milwaukee, WI | Traqcarrental.com | ||
TM
Tom Miller | ITS | Dousman, WI | Bakers Quality Pizza Crusts | |
BW
Brett Warrington | ITS | Mount Horeb, WI | Paragon Business Furniture Group | |
AS
Austin Schmitt | Vintage Historic | Hartland, WI |
Class totals: FP: 3GP: 2GT4: 1HP: 1ITS: 5SM: 26ST2: 7Vintage Historic: 1
Volunteer
18
entries
Central Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PM
Patt Martin | Control | Franklin Park, IL |
Flagging/Communications
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TD
Thomas Dovorany | F&C | Racine, WI |
F&C | Warrenville, IL | |
F&C | Wheaton, IL | |
AG
Angie Grau | F&C | Port Byron, IL |
TG
Tony Grau | F&C | Port Byron, IL |
F&C | Waukesha, WI |
Photographer
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DC
Dan Carlson | Photo | Machesney Park, IL |
Race Chair Assistant
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RCA | Machesney Park, IL |
Steward
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Rhinelander, WI | |
CF
Chris Falconer | Steward | Oregon, WI |
GS
Gary Schneider | Steward | Madison, WI |
Timing & Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SB
Sue Boldt | T&S | Rhinelander, WI |
JL
John Lewis | T&S | Naperville, IL |
T&S | Franklin Park, IL | |
GP
Gretchen Patey | T&S | Madison, WI |
Wherever Needed
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
James Brozynski | Wherever | South Holland, IL |
Wherever | Mount Prospect, IL |