Entry List
EDKRA Club Race
32
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 | TG
Tyson Grenier | Junior 1 | Athabasca, AB | lalonde contracting |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | AC
Austin Crotty | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | Westgate Chevrolet | |
22 | RS
Rylan Stanvick | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | ||
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Junior 2 | Spruce Grove, AB |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | JH
John Hughes | Masters 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | Wife | |
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
241 | RJ
Roy Jackson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Roy Jackson Design | |
870 | Masters 206 |
Rotax Micro Max (8-11 yrs - 232 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | mp
max power | Rotax Micro Max | Gibbons, AB | ||
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax Micro Max | Spruce Grove, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Rotax Junior Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
238 | Rotax Junior Max | Calgary, AB | PinWheel Group |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | AH
Adam Hughes | Rotax Senior Max | Penticton, BC | ||
88 | JF
Jared Freeston | Rotax Senior Max | Whitecourt, AB | Carlan, TriJet, JayJaxx, Case & Point | |
149 | LR
Lindsay Robinson | Rotax Senior Max | westlock, ab | ||
242 | NV
Nolan Vogel | Rotax Senior Max | Elk Point, AB | ||
327 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
344 | BM
Ben Maxfield | Rotax Senior Max | S&S Turbines, Florite, CCT Compression Tech |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
58 | JH
John Hughes | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
86 | RS
Rob Scharr | Rotax Masters Max | Sherwood Park, AB | ||
96 | MP
Mike Prince | Rotax Masters Max | Drayton Valley, AB | My left pocket | |
100 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
108 | PB
Pat Bockman | Rotax Masters Max | Thorsby, AB | ||
215 | AG
Aaron Grenier | Rotax Masters Max | Athabasca, AB | All in welding | |
970 | Rotax Masters Max |
Shifters (15+)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Shifters | Edmonton, AB | |||
238 | Shifters | Calgary, AB | PinWheel Group |
Modified 4-Cycle Senior (15+)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 | LR
Lindsay Robinson | Modified 4-Cycle Senior | westlock, ab | ||
58 | AH
Adam Hughes | Modified 4-Cycle Senior | Penticton, BC | ||
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Modified 4-Cycle Senior | WESTLOCK, AB |
Modified 4-Cycle Masters (32+***)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Modified 4-Cycle Masters | Edmonton, AB |