Entry List
Weekend
94
entries
VARAC Classic & Modern Classic (CMC)
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | GA
Gary Allen | CL E | Brooklin, ON | Gary Allen Racing | |
93 | DB
Del Bruce | CL E | Pickering, ON | SBN Racing | |
229 | DM
Dave Margolese | CL E | Caledon Village, ON | Eurotune | |
321 | JS
James Sutherland | CL E | Mississauga, ON | CIBC Wood Gundy | |
11 | CL F | Guelph, ON | TM Motorsports | ||
37 | CL F | Etobicoke, ON | Machine Motorsports | ||
61 | HS
Heikki Silegren | CL F | Stouffville, ON | gatecrest.com/svtek.com/Nissan/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
71 | AA
Andrew Atkins | CL F | Lansdowne, ON | ||
72 | CL F | Georgetown, ON | Heather's Heros | ||
129 | MS
Mike Steplock | CL F | Peterborough, ON | Safe Harbour | |
778 | CL F | Burlington, ON | TALLMAN | ||
8 | RA
Reg Akers | CL G | Newcastle, ON | Aker Auto Glass | |
17 | CL G | Picton, ON | |||
23 | CL G | Terrigal , Nw | |||
36 | CL G | Gormley, ON | Gatecrest | ||
47 | PA
Peter Askew | CL G | Oakville, ON | Treefort Racing | |
77 | GB
Gord Ballantine | CL G | Port Stanley, ON | Treefort Racing,Pfaff Motorsports,Apex Driver Training,Millers Oils | |
83 | AJ
Andy Januszewski | CL G | Scarborough, ON | ||
10 | BL
Bryce Lee | CL H | Peterborough, ON | Fineworks Racing | |
18 | CL H | Georgetown, ON | Canadian Stunt Inc. |
Class totals: CL E: 4CL F: 7CL G: 7CL H: 2
Pirelli Tire GT & Touring
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | CM
Cotton Mather | GT1 | Toronto, ON | Pursuit Specialists Ltd. | |
10 | BL
Bryce Lee | GT1 | Peterborough, ON | Fineworks Racing | |
41 | RB
Ron Beyeler | GT1 | Port Perry, ON | ||
56 | GC
Gregg Clifton | GT1 | Mississauga, ON | Northern Cross Racing | |
94 | MM
Mike Marcelli | GT1 | Lindsay, ON | Trudel and Sons Roofing/MG Homes | |
111 | TF
Terry Fletcher | GT1 | Dorchester, ON | Lubrico Warranty | |
153 | GT1 | Brampton, ON | RMP Competizione/Fuchs Oil/BULLY Clutch/MOLYSLIP | ||
167 | RM
Rob Martin | GT1 | Kitchener, ON | Rudy Held's Performance Centre | |
707 | AN
Al Norrie | GT1 | Pickering, ON | BC Race Cars | |
5 | GT2 | Guelph, ON | Cornerstone Courier | ||
19 | MB
Matthew Berridge | GT2 | Toronto, ON | ||
52 | GT2 | Pembroke, ON | Security Experts | ||
89 | GT2 | Brampton, ON | Progressive Motor Sports | ||
117 | PE
Paul Everatt | GT2 | Scarborough, ON | Champion Motors | |
154 | GT2 | Orleans, ON | Work in Progress | ||
241 | GT2 | Thornhill, ON | Quest-Tech Precission | ||
266 | RA
Ray Arlauskas | GT2 | Oshawa, ON | Durham Fibreglass/ Custom Bodies | |
36 | GT3 | Sharon, ON | Speedwerks Racing | ||
74 | GT3 | Bethany, ON | Team 74 Racing | ||
82 | GT3 | Pickering, ON | BC Race Cars | ||
210 | GT3 | Richmond Hill, ON | |||
12 | JL
Jonathan Liu | GT4 | Mississauga, ON | ||
23 | GT4 | Uxbridge, ON | kartSTART | ||
26 | GT4 | Stouffville, ON | Grassroots Performance/Stark | ||
43 | IL
Ian Law | GT4 | Mount Albert, ON | ILR Car Control School, Goodyear, NEO Motorsports, Mobil 1, ProSpec | |
55 | AM
Andrew Mackintosh | GT4 | Whitby, ON | ||
72 | BM
Barry Mitchell | GT4 | Foxboro, ON | ||
99 | GT4 | Toronto, ON | Rilli Racing/Castrol | ||
133 | DG
Dylan Gibson | GT4 | Burlington, ON | Sonic Auto | |
212 | PJ
Paul Joakim | GT4 | Claremont, ON | ||
22 | GT5 | Lindsay, ON | Cameron Steel Inc. Action Car and Truck Lindsay | ||
54 | GT5 | Waterloo, ON | Cornerstone Courier/Kenmore Homes/Toman Auto | ||
71 | TL
Teena Larsen | GT5 | Cresson, TX | First Approach & Braidan Tire | |
92 | SA
Steve Arlauskas | GT5 | Mississauga, ON | ||
127 | GT5 | Uxbridge, ON | Harland's Vinyl Liner Services, Total Two Way, On the Beam Inspections,GT Custom Exhaust Pickering | ||
134 | GT5 | Caledon, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota/Premium Tire | ||
157 | GP
Gerald Panneton | GT5 | Erin, ON | Braiden Tire; Eye React | |
183 | JD
Jeff Daley | GT5 | Erin, ON | Can Alignment |
Class totals: GT1: 9GT2: 8GT3: 4GT4: 9GT5: 8
F1200 - FTDA Championship
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | F1200 | Waterdown, ON | Vallis Motorsport | ||
43 | F1200 | Cavan, ON | |||
73 | F1200 | Caledon East, ON | Ken Shaw Lexus Toyota | ||
76 | JS
Jeremy Steinhausen | F1200 | Pickering, ON | Healthguard.com | |
96 | JW
Jesse Ward | F1200 | Kilworthy, ON | KCR Motorsports | |
46 | NB
Noel Brigido | F1200M | Brampton, ON | ||
58 | F1200M | Waterloo, ON | Tour for Kids and Egg Farmers of Ontario |
Class totals: F1200: 5F1200M: 2
FL / F4 / F1600
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | RW
Richard Walker | F4 | Port Perry, ON | Phoenix Engineering | |
34 | RL
Robert Long | F4 | London, ON | ||
5 | FL | Ottawa, ON | |||
5 | TG
Tony Guerin | FL | Toronto, ON | ||
10 | FL | Calabogie, ON | Bad Company Motorsports | ||
29 | FR
Franc Roiron | FL | Ottawa, ON | ||
55 | MM
Mike MacNeil | FL | Oshawa, ON | ||
61 | BG
Bruce Gregory | FL | Kanata, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | |
77 | FL | Burlington, ON | Enhanced Performance/Gabo Solutions/Good Cars Only | ||
701 | FL | White Haven, PA | Raceworks,Carbotech,Driving Impressions | ||
12 | F1600B (NC) | Cambridge, ON | Jaftrman's Garage | ||
16 | KK
Kevin Kapelke | F1600B (NC) | Plattsville, ON | Kapelke Tuned | |
82 | BT
Bill Tebbutt | F1600B (NC) | Mississauga, ON | Tebbutt Racing Enterprises |
Class totals: F1600B (NC): 3F4: 2FL: 8
Radical Canada Cup
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | AM
Andrew Marcus | Rad | North York, ON | AM Motorsports | |
15 | Rad | St Catharines, ON | |||
21 | Rad | Ottawa, ON | DataKinetics | ||
23 | MH
Mark Hunter | Rad | Toronto, ON | Pipeline Media | |
33 | DA
Doug Allingham | Rad | Bowmanville, ON | Radical Canada | |
47 | Rad | Vaudreuil-Dorion , QC | Neutron Controls |SACO | Media Collective | ||
61 | Rad | Greely, ON | Calabogie Motorsports Park | ||
62 | LJ
Louey Jabouri | Rad | Jordan, ON | BCL Motorsports | |
67 | BM
Bruce McIntyre | Rad | Waterloo, ON | ||
80 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Carbonio Composites | ||
81 | CJ
Curig Johnston | Rad | Mississauga, ON | Radical Canada | |
83 | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada | Power Bus Way | ||
84 | MB
Mike Boekdrukker | Rad | Cambridge, ON | No Limits Solutions, Sonax Canada | |
86 | MR
Mark Ryhorski | Rad | Toronto, ON | Radical Canada Racing | |
98 | Rad | Toronto, ON | |||
99 | AS
Alan Shaw | Rad | Stouffville, ON | Rilli Racing |