Entry List
11N1597S
125
entries
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F6)
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | DK
Don Krihak | SM | Lincolnshire, IL | Miata Racing.com | |
08 | DS
Daniel Schaut | SM | Kronenwetter, WI | ||
17 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | SM | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | SM | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
23 | MP
Matt Paderta | SM | Lake geneva, WI | ||
33 | SM | Hinsdale, IL | Continental Mazda of Naperville | ||
40 | SM | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
45 | TR
Tracy Ramsey | SM | Crivitz, WI | Team Blenderblaster/ Winding Road Racing/ Wholesale Tire Co. | |
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | SM | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR | |
60 | DU
Daniel Urquiza | SM | Dyer, IN | ||
63 | TR
Thomas Roberts | SM | Naperville, IL | Dog House Racing | |
66 | BS
Ben Schaut | SM | Commerce Township, MI | SchautSpeedMotorsports.com, Cobalt Friction, Race Technology, Amsoil | |
71 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
80 | JK
John Kachadurian | SM | Denver, CO | Grey Fox Racing | |
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
88 | MD
Michael J Dalton | SSB | Evanston, IL | Norfolk Medical | |
06 | SH
Steve Hendricks | SSC | Rosemount, MN | Luther Westside Volkswagen | |
41 | JE
James Ebben | SSC | Appleton, WI | Ford/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
00 | KV
Kris Von Sydow | T2 | Schaumburg, IL | VS Motorsports, Von Sydows Moving agent of Wheaton Van Lines | |
4 | JS
John Snyder | T2 | Wilmette, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | |
05 | RS
Robert Schmidt | T2 | Chicago, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports-Jones Lang Lasalle | |
32 | T2 | Prospect Heights, IL | Kossof Motorsports/Fall-Line | ||
68 | T2 | Boston, MA | Matthew's Body Shop | ||
70 | JK
Joe Koenig | T2 | Glenview, IL | Trim-Tex/Hoosier/Fall-Line | |
73 | T2 | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
37 | T3 | Culpeper, VA | Pitchfork Ag LLC /Angry Sheep / Carbotech |
Class totals: SM: 15SSB: 1SSC: 2T2: 7T3: 1
SM
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | SRF | Chicago, IL | Addison STL / Elite Autosport | ||
01 | SRF | Northbrook, IL | |||
5 | JM
James Marinangel | SRF | McHenry, IL | McHenry Savings Bank/Elite Autosport | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
15 | SRF | Barrington, IL | M /K Industries Mundelien, IL | ||
19 | SG
Steven Greenhill | SRF | libertyville , IL | Blackhawk motors / Elite Autosport Inc. | |
22 | RB
Rebecca Bach | SRF | Saukville, WI | Bob and Becky Racing | |
24 | LM
Lance Mussler | SRF | Crestwood, KY | Fly By Night Racing | |
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiese | SRF | Chesterfield, MO | Thank You Race Volunteers! / Hallett Race Shop | |
47 | WD
William Douglas | SRF | Appleton, WI | Racer For Christ | |
51 | AK
Art Kopp | SRF | Libertyville, IL | Clueless Racing MK | |
52 | SRF | Iowa City, IA | Eliteautosport Parallax Racing | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
65 | SRF | Winnetka, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
71 | JT
Joseph Turner | SRF | Chicago, il | ||
86 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments |
Big Bore Open Wheel (FE2,P1,P2)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
77 | JK
Jeff Kowalik | FA | Cape Coral, FL | Northcentral Mazda Hoosier | |
82 | MM
Matt Miller | FA | Orland Park, IL | MillerLaundry.com | |
97 | FC
Fabio Castellani | FA | Long Beach, CA | Hoosier/HARTEK | |
25 | JG
John Gyann | FC | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor International/RehabTech | |
2 | JB
Jeff Beck | FE | Ingleside, IL | One Formula | |
03 | TW
Tyler Walsh | FE | Excelsior, MN | TRW Motorsport | |
4 | CP
Carl Przyborowski | FE | River Forest, IL | One Formula Racing | |
6 | SS
Steve Stadel (Competition One) | FE | Scales Mound, IL | Global Emergency/TEMCO | |
22 | DM
Dennis Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
27 | DO
Dean Oppermann | FE | Minooka, IL | ||
11 | FM | South Haven, MI | JRM@GingerMan |
Class totals: FA: 4FC: 1FE: 6FM: 1
Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS, T1)
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F6 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier | |
54 | MV
Michael Vacek | F6 | Itasca, IL | QRE/MCDSi | |
71 | CS
Charlie Schlismann | F6 | Homewood, IL | Mitchell Racing Services | |
31 | SR
Scott Rubenzer | FF | Brookfield, WI | Storage Battery Systems/Morgan Collision Center | |
49 | JL
John Luxon | FF | West Chicago, IL | Luxon Printing | |
82 | JR
Jim Roberts | FF | Rolling Meadows, IL | Roberts enterprises/Comprep | |
99 | JB
Jeffrey Bartz | FF | Pjymouth, wi | Two Doggs, SBS, Rhine Auto, Hoosier | |
8 | FV | Darien, IL | Perfectly Planned Events/L. L. Loughead, DDS | ||
20 | JD
James Dziewior | FV | Hinsdale, IL | Powder Coating Specialists LMI | |
33 | NG
Nick Grapsas | FV | Eureka, MO | Absolute Vacations | |
81 | AB
Alexander Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | ||
88 | FV | La Moille, IL | Hal Adkins Photo, Quixote Racing | ||
97 | NM
Nick Maurus | FV | Winnetka, IL | Probe, Inc/VeeTech/LRE |
Class totals: F6: 3FF: 4FV: 6
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FX)
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08 | MB
Mark Brakke | EP | Coon Rapids, MN | Mark Brakke | |
24 | EP | Lakeland, FL | NISSAN SMPLink/BuntSoft.com | ||
28 | RL
Richard Luening | EP | Greenfield, WI | MG Limited/Oakland Gyro | |
52 | JW
Jeff Willert | EP | East Troy, WI | Barrington Performance Olsen Engineering | |
95 | JS
James Simaras | EP | Lisbon, WI | Maszk Motorsports | |
03 | RC
Roy Carrera | FP | Shorewood, WI | Highland Invst Advisors, Racers Fuel the Cure, Hoosier | |
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | FP | Hartford, WI | Carbotech | |
29 | FP | Algonquin, IL | Swedish Car Specialists | ||
47 | FP | Madison, WI | Nissan/Goodyear | ||
41 | DS
Daniel Stalzer | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body By Daniel's /TRD/ Hoosier/Hawk/MOM | |
0 | DG
Dick Gagliardi | HP | Arlington Heights, IL | LoopRacing/ TelSystems | |
7 | HP | Lake in the Hills, IL | |||
15 | GG
Greg Gauper | HP | Hubertus, WI | Rana Mort Racing/King Motorsports | |
64 | MM
Mike Moser | HP | glendale, WI | ETE Reman, Goodyear, Alchemy | |
3 | STU | Hinsdale, IL | Continental Audi / Castrol / BFGoodrich | ||
17 | BA
Bruce Andersen II | STU | La Grange Park, IL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing | |
40 | STU | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
54 | BA
Bruce Andersen | STU | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR | |
61 | STU | Hawthorn Woods, IL | Creative Technology Inc. | ||
65 | STU | South Bend, IN | Automekanika racing/BFG/Touge Factory | ||
71 | STU | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
88 | MD
Michael J Dalton | STU | Evanston, IL | Norfolk Medical |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 4GTL: 1HP: 4STU: 8
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | CP
Chris Pedersen | AS | Mundelein, IL | C&P Installations, Inc. | |
68 | MR
Matt Regan | AS | Addison, IL | CSR BOBCAT/ West Racing | |
73 | AS | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
09 | PD
Phillip Daus | GT1 | Mount Prospect, IL | pdq | |
20 | GT1 | Orland Park, IL | Pote-Stanford Reporting | ||
24 | RD
Rick Dittman | GT1 | Lincolnshire, IL | Keenan Motor Group/RDE | |
41 | ES
Edward Shrum | GT1 | Joliet, IL | ||
71 | GD
Garrett Dimand | GT1 | Roselle, IL | Advanced Autosports | |
02 | GT2 | Chicago, IL | BTRacing | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc | |
78 | RW
Rob Warkocki | GT3 | Frankfort, IL | Hoosier/TRO/Mazda | |
2 | STO | Gallatin Gateway, MT | Grey Fox Racing | ||
05 | RS
Robert Schmidt | STO | Chicago, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports-Jones Lang Lasalle | |
22 | LW
Leo Wiznitzer | STO | Northbrook, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | |
32 | STO | Prospect Heights, IL | Kossof Motorsports/Fall-Line | ||
45 | RM
Rob May | STO | Rock Hill, NC | Fall-Line Motorsports/Hoosier | |
70 | JK
Joe Koenig | STO | Glenview, IL | Trim-Tex Drywall Products/Hoosier Tire/Fall-Line | |
72 | JH
James Hamman | STO | Naples, FL | Fall-Line Motorsports | |
96 | SM
Sean Maloney | STO | Saint Charles, MO |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 5GT2: 2GT3: 1STO: 8
SRF3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, IA | |||
40 | JF
Jim Ferro | CSR | Minooka, IL | ||
45 | BF
Brian French | CSR | Sheboygan, WI | Motorsports Enterprises LTD. | |
46 | CSR | Sheboygan, WI | Motorsports Enterprises Ltd. | ||
46 | CSR | Sheboygan, WI | Motorsports Enterprises Ltd. | ||
47 | JG
John Gyann | CSR | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Gycor International | |
74 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, IA | Mazda, Hoosier, Coors Light | ||
0 | DT
Deane Todd | DSR | Eldon, MO | Zero My Hero/Shaking Your Tree Geneology | |
1 | LL
Lawrence Loshak | DSR | Grafton, WI | ETE Reman/MoonSupercycle/Goodyear | |
55 | JV
Jim Vogel | DSR | Middleton, WI | Vogel Investments | |
78 | DK
Dave Knaack | DSR | Neenah, WI | Goodyear tire/Moon's Super Cycle | |
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
14 | S2 | Paris, KY | Speed Unlimited / TSMS | ||
42 | MB
Michael Bautz | S2 | Machesney Park, IL | Hoosier/Julios polishing crib/Artera | |
71 | S2 | Florence, CO | Jahn Autosport |
Class totals: CSR: 7DSR: 5S2: 3
Volunteers
27
entries
Emergency Services
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Emer | Oak Lawn, IL | |
Worker-Emer | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Worker-Emer | Grafton, WI |
Flagging & Communications
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-F&C | Wheeling, IL | |
TB
Tiffany Bingheim | Worker-F&C | Horicon, WI |
Worker-F&C | DeKalb, IL | |
SF
Scott Feuerhammer | Worker-F&C | Campbellsport, WI |
FG
Fredi Giesler | Worker-F&C | Oshkosh, WI |
Worker-F&C | Appleton, WI | |
Worker-F&C | Hoffman Estates, IL | |
DS
David Sullivan | Worker-F&C | Willowbrook, IL |
Pit
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Dennis Bednar | Worker-Pit | Huntley, IL |
Worker-Pit | Poplar Grove, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-R Chair | Downers Grove, IL |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Worker-Reg | Freedom, WI |
Steward
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Stew | Poplar Grove, IL | |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Worker-Stew | Woodridge, IL |
FC
Fred L Cummings | Worker-Stew | Mineral Point, WI |
JJ
JoAnne Jensen | Worker-Stew | Bolingbrook, IL |
DK
Dave Karling | Worker-Stew | Hanover Park, IL |
SS
Steve Smith | Worker-Stew | Bolingbrook, IL |
Tech Inspection
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Tech | Streator, IL | |
DK
David Kettler | Worker-Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Gloria Blaha | Worker-T&S | Portage, IN |
JB
John Bobek | Worker-T&S | Chicago, IL |
EL
Edward Locke | Worker-T&S | Elmhurst, IL |
Other
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathryn George | Worker-Other | Chicago, IL |