Entry List
Saturday / Sunday Races
65
entries
Group 1
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | DB
David Bowman | ITA | Mishawaka, IN | Crazy Dave Racing | |
77 | MS
Merritt Scott Collins | ITB | Royal Oak, MI | PUB Racing/4M Industries/Munk's Motors/Ewe-Nique Knits/Gulf | |
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
05 | SF
Stefan Frick | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
5 | MT
Matthew Titus | SM | Livonia, MI | ||
14 | SM | Swansea, IL | Ruthi Dooley Photograpy | ||
42 | MB
Matthew Bican | SM | North Ridgeville, OH | ||
51 | KR
Kurt Rotman | SM | Dorr, MI | ||
79 | MB
Matt Bush | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
87 | SM | Belleville, Mi | Carbotech Brakes | ||
96 | AD
Alexander Doss | SM | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
97 | AK
Alex Kouklakis | SM | Merrillville, IN | ||
111 | SM | South Haven, MI | JRM@GingerMan | ||
24 | B-Spec | Davisburg, MI | GPM, Mini USA, G-Loc, AACS | ||
65 | B-Spec | Parma, MI | The Flower Pot, Hankook Tires, Hawk Brakes |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2ITA: 1ITB: 1ITS: 1SM: 10
Group 2
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | GB
Gordon Baker | FST | Island Lake, IL | Sunnen Hoosier | |
01 | TS
Thomas Schrage | FF | Bethel, OH | Airport Electric Service,Inc. Wichard Oil Co. | |
24 | FF | Gobles, MI | West Michigan Lighting, Wings Etc, Moore Electric, G LOC | ||
57 | FF | Farmington, MI | Jack Demmer Ford | ||
57 | FF | Livonia, MI | Jack Demmer Ford / MidAtlantic | ||
40 | PM
Paul McBride | F5 | South Bend, IN | Colwell Tax Service | |
45 | PM
Patrick McRee | F5 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports | |
61 | DB
David Brown | F5 | Coldwater, MI | Ray Grienke Enterprises, LLC | |
5 | ASR | Bourbonnais , IL | Communications Solutions Inc | ||
14 | DM
Danny Moon | ASR | Fremont, MI | ||
44 | PC
Paul Chovaz | ASR | Muskegon, MI | ||
53 | P1 | Niles, MI | Campbell Ford Lincoln | ||
20 | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | ||
60 | TP
Thomas Peet | FX | Willis, MI | Team Johncock, LLC |
Class totals: ASR: 3F5: 3FF: 4FST: 1FX: 2P1: 1
Group 3
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CC
Craig Capaldi | GT2 | New Baltimore, MI | Hoosier / Ford Performance / Capaldi Racing | |
11 | GT2 | Jenison, MI | |||
39 | GT2 | Chelsea, MI | Chevrolet Performance, SKF, Turn Key Automotive | ||
67 | CP
Chris Pedersen | GT2 | Mundelein, IL | C&P Installations, Inc. | |
5 | GTX | Floyds Knobs, IN | Win Smith Racing, LMS-EFI | ||
20 | EP | Bath, MI | 5:01 Motorsports | ||
3 | CG
Chris Golecki | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Iron Pierogi Autosport | |
7 | AS | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric | ||
51 | GG
George Gustafson | AS | Potterville, MI | ENGINES BY JB | |
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lane Automotive / Hoosier Tire/ Lasco Ford | ||
73 | AS | Clinton township, MI | Glenn Acre Greenhouse | ||
9 | CC
Colin Chappell | T1 | Reading, MI | D.J. Racing | |
17 | KH
Karl Heath | T1 | Jonesville, MI | ||
31 | T1 | Grass Lake, MI | Rave Associates | ||
31 | JW
Jim Warbritton | T1 | Chelsea, MI | Rave Associates | |
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
54 | T1 | Waterford, MI | Laughing Duck Motorsports/ Hawk brakes/ American Generators/ Cooley Tire/ A & C Autobody/ | ||
77 | T1 | Highland, mi | |||
00 | SD
Sean Duncan | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motorsports, Hoosier, G-loc Brakes | |
13 | KR
Kurt Rotman | STL | Dorr, MI | ||
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | STL | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
74 | TL
Tony Lechner | STU | Fond du Lac, WI | Lechner racing design |
Class totals: AS: 5EP: 1GT2: 4GTX: 1STL: 3STU: 1T1: 7
Group 4
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | AD
Alexander Doss | CFC | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
15 | BS
Brent Stoner | CFC | West Bloomfield, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Wang Gang Veh Dyn Consulting | |
30 | TW
Tim Westenberg | CFC | Hartland, MI | Enertron Managed IT Services www.enertronllc.com | |
44 | DR
David Rock | CFC | Washington, MI | ||
02 | JN
John Norton | FC | Phoenix, AZ | Norton/Hutchison Motorsport/Pakelo/Racy | |
4 | FC | St Joseph, MI | Insight Driven | Hoosier Tire | LTD | ||
05 | PL
Peter Lesueur | FC | Saint Charles, IL | OSQ/Hoosier Tire | |
31 | FC | West Chester Township, OH | Carboy Road Racing | ||
60 | FC | Novi, MI | B Wise Race Engineering | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
65 | FC | Burlington, WI | Pepperball / First Strike / Hoosier | ||
82 | JR
Jim Roberts | FC | Rolling Meadows, IL | ||
96 | FC | Elgin, IL | Hoosier Race Tires, Munising Cannabis Co, Two Dogg Inc. |
Class totals: CFC: 5FC: 9
Track Event
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 | fort wayne, IN |
Track Event
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | RH
Rainer Helmchen | Churubusco, IN | |||
05 | JS
Jeff Schwartz | Goshen, IN | N/A | ||
8 | FW
Fucong Wang | Santa Clara, CA | |||
12 | Naples, IN | ||||
20 | JP
Jacob Perry | Kalamazoo, MI | |||
21 | BS
Bowie Suen | CANTON, MI | Rust Belt Racing | ||
31 | JW
Jim Warbritton | Chelsea, MI | Rave Associates | ||
39 | Chelsea, MI | Chevrolet Performance, SKF, Turn Key Automotive | |||
75 | Oxford, MI | ||||
86 | South Bend, IN | Team Parking Lot Performance | |||
159 | Granger, IN | M Squared Motorsports | |||
1121 | MT
Matt Thompson | Middlebury, IN |
TBEC Races
13
entries
TBEC Group
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | BD
Ben Dozeman | Hudsonville, MI | |||
02 | Romulus, MI | Corporate Sponsor Racing | |||
05 | SF
Stefan Frick | West Bloomfield, MI | |||
09 | DB
David Bowman | Mishawaka, IN | Crazy Dave Racing | ||
9 | Ypsilanti, MI | Hawk Racing, BMEP Solutions | |||
13 | KR
Kurt Rotman | Dorr, MI | |||
36 | AW
Adam Walters | Shelbyville, MI | Pedesis Racing, Hoosier, G-loc brakes | ||
38 | Wauwatosa, WI | Team Sucker Punch | |||
79 | MB
Matt Bush | West Bloomfield, MI | |||
91 | SR
Sean Rotman | Hudsonville, MI | |||
94 | dS
dan Sager | Allen Park, MI | Tech Trade Partners | ||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | ||
96 | AD
Alexander Doss | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service |