Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
72
entries
Group 1
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | B-Spec | Davisburg, MI | Jeff Jordan Racing Corksport BF Goodrich | ||
96 | JJ
James Jordan | B-Spec | Aliso Viejo, CA | Jeff Jordan Racing Corksport BF Goodrich | |
'00 | T2 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-LOC brakes, Hoosier | ||
5 | MF
Max Fedler | T2 | Denver, CO | Plenco, BMW of Denver Downtown, H&R Springs | |
'06 | JL
James Leithauser | T2 | Louisville , CO | Hoosier, Alpine Motorsports, Bimmerworld, PPIR | |
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T2 | Seminole , FL | Hoosier Tire / Bimmerhaus / BimmerWorld / Alpine Motorsports | |
16 | T2 | Barrington, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
33 | JK
John Kachadurian | T2 | Denver, CO | Fall-Line/The Kachadurian Group | |
42 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | ||
46 | T2 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
49 | GS
Gregory Schermer | T2 | Davenport, IA | Fall-Line | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | T2 | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
4 | T4 | Broomfield , CO | Race Central Television-Motor Sports Media Group Inc | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T4 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet | |
90 | STL | Lakewood, CO | AM Motorpsorts | ||
11 | DM
Dave Mead | STU | Spanaway, WA | Mazda Hoosier Hawk PMR | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2STL: 1STU: 2T2: 10T4: 2
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MK
Max Kaeser | FF | Keystone, CO | ||
10 | FF | Aurora, CO | |||
47 | FF | Santa Fe, NM | Chambers Engineering | ||
48 | SM
Steve Meyer | FF | Longmont, CO | ||
137 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
'04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
'08 | FV | Lakewood, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
'08 | FV | Aurora, CO | Sidewinder Racing | ||
94 | RN
Robert Neumeister | FV | Pueblo, CO | HOOSIER TIRES | |
7 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV - 1200 | Littleton, CO |
Class totals: FF: 5FV: 4FV - 1200: 1
Group 3
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'08 | SRF3 | San Angelo, TX | Sim Seats / Dave Ogburn Driver Development / Dalrymple Racing Services | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
52 | SS
Steve Stansfield | SRF3 | Fort Collins, CO | Realtec | |
79 | AH
Andy Hughes | SRF3 | Worthington, OH | ||
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF3 | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob |
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM | Gering, NE | Nemnich Automotive-Driving Force Motorsports | ||
4 | SM | Sioux Falls, SD | Black Hills Racing | ||
13 | SM | Littleton, CO | Hoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets | ||
46 | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
56 | SM | Longmont, CO | 5250 Performance, G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier Tires | ||
85 | SM | Plano, TX | X-Factor Racing, GLOC Brakes | ||
'04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
28 | WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/JessePratherMotorsports | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
73 | RW
Rod Whitney | EP | Amarillo, TX | ||
'08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 2GTL: 1SM: 6
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
37 | FB | Fort Worth, TX | Berlousche Engineering, www.auroraengineer.com | ||
3 | FM | Evergreen, CO | Rally.Build | ||
6 | TC
Terrance Carraher | FM | Arroyo Grande, CA | ||
'07 | FM | Tucson, AZ | Raptor Motorsports Hawk Goodyear | ||
21 | JM
James Malone | FM | Willcox, AZ | Hawk, Goodyear, Raptor Motorsports | |
66 | FM | Chandler, AZ | COBE Real Estate, Attesa Race Communities | ||
48 | FE | Las Vegas, NV | Four Four Motorsport | ||
'03 | CM
Chuck McConica | P2 | Longmont, CO | McConica Citrus |
Class totals: FA: 1FB: 1FE: 1FM: 5P2: 1
Group 6
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | AS | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
25 | GT1 | Larkspur, CO | European Performance Specialists | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
12 | MH
Mike Henderson | GT2 | Alpine, CA | M2 Motorsports | |
16 | GT2 | Barrington, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
46 | GT2 | Winnetka, IL | Tropical Passage | ||
52 | GT3 | Broomfield, CO | Mazda / REspeed Shop | ||
4 | CH
Charlie Hayes | T1 | Sonoma, CA | ||
'05 | T1 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T1 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
88 | PC
Pratt Cole | T1 | Salt Lake City, UT | ||
1 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
8 | T3 | Denver, CO | * Nissan Motorsports * Hoosier Tires * Hawk Brakes * | ||
'09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Bimmerhaus/Hoosier tire/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerWorld | |
98 | DB
David Byassee | T3 | Denver, CO | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 1GT2: 4GT3: 1T1: 4T3: 6
Regional
24
entries
Group 7
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM | Gering, NE | Nemnich Automotive-Driving Force Motorsports | ||
8 | SM | Parker, CO | |||
13 | SM | Littleton, CO | Hoosier, Spencer Fane LLP, All Stars RV, Northstar Commercial Partners, HJC Helmets | ||
46 | MD
Matthew Davis | SM | Dallas, TX | ||
56 | SM | Longmont, CO | 5250 Performance, G-LOC Brakes, Hoosier Tires | ||
724 | PA
Peter Atwater | SM | Aurora, CO | Nulite-Lighting / Driving Force Motorsports | |
58 | S7 | Penrose, CO | L.G. Everist, MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance | ||
70 | S7 | Parker, CO | Spirit Hound Distillers, Hoosier | ||
73 | MW
Matthew Wolfe | S7 | Green Valley, CA | Team Wolfe Computer Consulting | |
61 | S944 | Mesa, AZ | Pawn Now | ||
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
33 | T4 | Franktown, CO | Mazda Motorsports | ||
11 | DM
Dave Mead | STU | Spanaway, WA | Mazda Hoosier Hawk PMR | |
20 | RM
Robert Maples | STU | Parker, CO | ||
24 | CD
Chuck Davis | FP | Overland Park, KS | HPD | |
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
Class totals: FP: 1HP: 1S7: 3S944: 1SM: 6STU: 2T3: 1T4: 1
Group 8
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MK
Max Kaeser | FF | Keystone, CO | ||
72 | FF | Prescott, AZ | |||
2 | SL
Seth Letterly | CF | Milliken, CO | Letterly Farms | |
18 | CF | Arvada, CO | Westwoods Motor Classics | ||
78 | AL
Allen Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | ||
86 | JL
Jared Letterly | CF | Eaton, CO | Letterly Farms | |
444 | CF | Pueblo West, CO | |||
'08 | FV | Aurora, CO | Sidewinder Racing |
Class totals: CF: 5FF: 2FV: 1
Volunteers
60
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Track Event CHIEF | Denver, CO | |
CB
Chris Barros | ES | Yoder, CO |
ES | Lafayette, CO | |
WC
Will Carter | ES | Longmont, CO |
CF
Christofer Framel | ES | Yoder, CO |
JS
Jessica Surface | ES | Thornton, CO |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
F&C | Bethesda, MD | |
JC
John Clinard | F&C | Denver, CO |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
MF
Mike Forster | F&C | Arvada, CO |
DH
Douglas Hemperly | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
F&C | Idaho Falls, ID | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
CP
Chris Pape | F&C | |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
HS
H Leigh Steves | F&C | Black Hawk, CO |
MS
Marie Stiles | F&C | Walden, CO |
F&C | Plymouth, Wisconsin | |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | F & C Tower | Broomfield, CO |
F & C Tower | Denver, CO | |
MS
Monica Shaw | F & C Tower | Des Moines, IA |
JG
John Glover | P & G | Aurora, CO |
P & G | Thornton, CO | |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
MR
Michael Reh | P & G | Thornton, CO |
P & G | Colorado Springs, CO | |
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC | |
DS
Daniel Spirek | Race Admin | Parker, CO |
JT
Jerry Thompson | Race Admin | Thornton, CO |
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
KB
Kathy Boley | Registration | Monument, CO |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
BB
Bonnie Buerger | Registration | |
Registration | Plymouth, WI | |
CW
Cynthia Winning | Registration | Parker, CO |
Start | Prescott, AZ | |
LM
Liz McLeod | Start | Denver, Co |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
CB
Cathy Barnard | Steward | Corpus Christi, TX |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
JC
James Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
BE
Bob Eddy | Steward | Polk City, IA |
GL
Gloria Larson | Steward | Hudson, CO |
CM
Chick Misura | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | Stone Mountain, GA | |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
LS
Leigh Swan | Steward | Aurora, CO |
AB
Ann Bowling | Tech | Little Rock, AR |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
WP
William Pichardo | Tech | Denver, CO |
Tech | Plymouth, Wisconsin | |
RB
Ron Barnard | T & S | Corpus Christi, TX |
T & S | Little Rock, AR | |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
Class totals: ES: 5F & C Tower: 3F&C: 14P & G: 5Race Admin: 4Radio/Sound: 1Registration: 5Start: 3Steward: 11T & S: 3Tech: 5Track Event CHIEF: 1
PDX Free
15
entries
Track Event (One Session Free for Volunteers)
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TT - Free | Bethesda, MD | |||
7 | LS
Leah Street | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | ||
7 | LS
Leah Street | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | ||
11 | TT - Free | Idaho Falls, ID | |||
18 | CR
Carolyn Rasband | TT - Free | DRAPER, UT | Jolley & Jolley, APLC | |
18 | CR
Carolyn Rasband | TT - Free | DRAPER, UT | Jolley & Jolley, APLC | |
23 | MS
Marie Stiles | TT - Free | Walden, CO | Hopping Turtle Racing | |
23 | MS
Marie Stiles | TT - Free | Walden, CO | Hopping Turtle Racing | |
26 | DS
Daniel Spirek | TT - Free | Parker, CO | ||
31 | TT - Free | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
31 | TT - Free | Colorado Springs, CO | |||
54 | TT - Free | Prescott, AZ | |||
111 | TT - Free | Parker, CO | |||
337 | MR
Michael Reh | TT - Free | Thornton, CO | Klaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto | |
337 | MR
Michael Reh | TT - Free | Thornton, CO | Klaus. Rocky Mountain Autohaus, Dart Auto |