Club Race
58
entries
Group 1
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LS
Liz Smith | SM | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
3 | CK
Clayton Knorr | SM | White Lake, MI | Eoterra | |
4 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
11 | SM | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
23 | SM | Waterford, MI | EoTerra Travel | ||
40 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
51 | SM | Midland, MI | RPM \ Northern Industrial Supply | ||
58 | CB
Christie Bagne | SM | Troy, MI | AlphaUSA, Capaldi Racing | |
77 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing |
Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DR
David Robertson | AS | Flint, MI | Engines by JB | |
10 | AS | West Bloomfield , MI | R.A. LONG | ||
11 | KR
Kenric Rose | AS | Howell, MI | Engines by JB | |
22 | AF
Alan Faitel | AS | west Bloomfield , mi | the wife | |
28 | AS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Engines by JB | ||
30 | JR
John Robertson | AS | Flint, MI | Engines by JB | |
48 | DG
David Geloneck | AS | Sterling Heights, MI | Engines by JB | |
01 | GT2 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Autocore | ||
91 | ITE | auburn hills, MI | |||
81 | KB
Kyle Bergeon | SP | Lenox, MI | ||
14 | AJ
Ayad Jabbori | T1 | |||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy/Hoosier/Hawk/Corvette Central | |
70 | T1 | Highland, MI | BlueMeyer | ||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
90 | CC
Colin Chappell | T1 | Reading, MI | D.J. Racing |
Class totals: AS: 7GT2: 1ITE: 1SP: 1T1: 5
Group 3
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
73 | DC
David Cordier | ITB | Saint Clair, MI | ||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
10 | SN | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
73 | SN | Clinton township, MI | Glenn Acre Greenhouses, Pete's reuben tavern | ||
55 | BV
Brian Vinson | SP | Howell, MI | AMP Engineering | |
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
7 | TM
Tex Melotti | STL | HUDSON, OH | Sandro Sports | |
13 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
57 | STL | Rochester Hills, MI | CGS Automotive, Inc. / National Instruments / Virginia Panel Corporation / daq.io | ||
90 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | WATRacing.com | ||
117 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | STL | Tonawanda, NY | WNYACCESSORYSHOP.COM BENGART&DEMARCO, LLP, DMS | |
07 | STU | Lapeer, MI | Ascended Motorsports,AEM Performance Electronics, King Engine Bearings, Hawk Performance Brakes | ||
31 | STU | Brighton , MI | lightening rod motorsports |
Class totals: ITB: 2ITC: 1SN: 2SP: 1STL: 6STU: 2
Group 4
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
14 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
4 | F5-2-stroke | Shelby Township, MI | VelvetElvisRacing, T&R Fabricating | ||
10 | FC | Troy, MI | Bryn Morgan Companies | ||
12 | FC | Milford, MI | |||
32 | FC | Ferndale, MI |
Class totals: CFC: 2F5-2-stroke: 1FC: 3
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
11 | ITA | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
31 | AR
Alan Reintjes | ITA | Clovis, CA | ||
55 | ITA | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
77 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
4 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
3 | SR | Holly, MI | |||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats | |
51 | TJ
Ted Jacques | SR | Livingston, Tn | ||
71 | MM
Mike Masters | SRF | Shelby, MI | Master's Auto Sales | |
57 | T3 | Rochester Hills, MI | CGS Automotive, Inc. / National Instruments / Virginia Panel Corporation / daq.io | ||
7 | T4 | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric |
Class totals: ITA: 5ITS: 3SR: 3SRF: 1T3: 1T4: 1
I.T. Invitational Feature Race
14
entries
Showcase Race
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
31 | AR
Alan Reintjes | ITA | Clovis, CA | ||
55 | ITA | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
77 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
33 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
73 | DC
David Cordier | ITB | Saint Clair, MI | ||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
3 | CK
Clayton Knorr | ITS | White Lake, MI | Eoterra | |
4 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
23 | ITS | Waterford, MI | Eoterra | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise / AutoCore | ||
57 | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | CGS Automotive, Inc. / National Instruments / Virginia Panel Corporation / daq.io | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
117 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | ITS | Tonawanda, NY | WNYACCESSORYSHOP.COM BENGART&DEMARCO, LLP, DMS |
Class totals: ITA: 4ITB: 2ITC: 1ITS: 7