Entry List
Track Event (Formerly PDX)
46
entries
Track Event
46
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | DS
David Shore | TE Green | Sparks, NV | ||
1 | JB
Jeremiah Burke | TE Green | Sparks, NV | ||
09 | CA
Chris Apallas | TE Green | Napa, CA | ||
009 | AM
Ash Moghaddam | TE Green | Sparks, NV | ||
11 | NA
Nicholas Apallas | TE Green | Napa, CA | None | |
12 | KH
Kenny Hung | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
17 | CJ
Carley Jones | TE Green | Carmichael, CA | ||
18 | DK
David Kale | TE Green | Minden, NV | ||
29 | CD
Chris Dack | TE Green | Minden, NV | ||
42 | GH
Greg Hitchcock | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
43 | RJ
Roger Jacobson | TE Green | Reno, NV | Sparks Kiwanis | |
44 | TE Green | Reno, NV | |||
59 | TE Green | Reno, NV | Gregsraceparts.com | ||
73 | JL
Jason Lesher | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
77 | HB
Hannah Burke | TE Green | Sparks, NV | ||
89 | RH
Rachel Held | TE Green | Reno, NV | ||
707 | TE Green | Union City, CA | |||
1940 | JJ
Jeffrey Johnson | TE Green | Reno, NV | Jay Reynolds | |
- | Advanced | Reno, NV | Gregsraceparts.com | ||
01 | BB
Bryan Brown | Advanced | Reno, NV | ||
3 | MD
M J Dunlap | Advanced | Port Orchard, WA | ||
4 | JP
JAMES "Jim" Pyle | TE Blue | TEMPLETON, CA | ||
7 | FB
Forrest Burke | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
8 | RB
Ryan Bailey | TE Blue | San Jose, CA | ||
8 | JG
Jacub Greene | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
9 | BH
Boris Hallerbach | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
9 | TE Blue | Carson City, NV | |||
10 | KW
Kevin Wallace | Advanced | Sparks, NV | ||
11 | KB
Karen Burke | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
13 | Advanced | Reno, NV | |||
16 | RB
Robert Brown | TE Blue | REno, NV | ||
17 | PA
Pedro Aguilar | Advanced | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
17 | GB
Gay Bentley | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
35 | PN
Peter Novak | TE Blue | San Jose, CA | A+ Racing | |
39 | BN
Bernie Novak | TE Blue | San Jose, CA | A+ Racing | |
41 | AL
Anthony LaFleur | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
44 | BA
Byron Anderson | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
45 | MO
Marcus Ortiz | TE Blue | Sparks, NV | ||
47 | TP
Ted Pitts | TE Blue | Reno, NV | ||
56 | TE Blue | Reno, NV | |||
89 | TE Blue | Reno, NV | Mishimoto, Rotora, Anderson Composites | ||
95 | CC
Chuck Cook | TE Blue | Carson City, NV | ||
99 | TM
Tim Moore | Advanced | Sparks, NV | ||
322 | SM
Steve Melson | Advanced | Reno, NV | ||
707 | TE Blue | Union City, CA | |||
999 | SM
Steven Martinez | TE Blue | Elko, NV |
Class totals: Advanced: 8TE Blue: 20TE Green: 18
Time Trial (Formerly CT and TT)
33
entries
Time Attack
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | AA
Arax Assadourian | R FB | Parker, CO | ||
17 | BJ
Barney Jones | R FST | Pebble Beach, CA | ||
23 | R P2 | Reno, NV | TrackCars.com | ||
75 | R GT2 | Sparks, NV | |||
09 | EL
Elina Lipilina | R ITA | Santa Rosa, CA | Rally Good Bread | |
67 | VP1 | Cottonwood, CA | |||
8 | EB
Eric Bentley | VP2 | Reno, NV | ||
35 | DH
Daniel Haney | VP2 | Carson City, NV | ||
75 | MF
Michael Foster | VP2 | Reno, NV | ||
31 | R SM | Los Altos, CA | |||
91 | R SM | RICHMOND, CA | |||
4 | JV
Joe Viso | SRF | San Jose, CA | ||
12 | HR
Hank Raymond | SRF | Gardnerville, NV | TahoeAutoRepair | |
79 | CT A | SPARKS, NV | Gregsraceparts.com, EBC Brakes | ||
322 | SM
Steve Melson | CT A | Reno, NV | ||
3 | JB
James Berish | CT B | Sparks, NV | ||
17 | DD
Dick Dickson | CT B | Ridgecrest, CA | A&L Tire Co. | |
77 | TR
Tupper Robinson | CT B | Gardnerville, NV | ||
13 | CT C | Reno, NV | |||
45 | AK
Adam Kovac | CT C | Reno, NV | ||
666 | CT C | Reno, NV | Better Health Chiropractic Reno | ||
6 | CT D | Reno, NV | Social Security | ||
14 | AH
Amy Hayes | CT D | Gardnerville, NV | ||
52 | CT D | Federal Way, WA | |||
55 | CT D | Cameron Park, CA | |||
33 | BA
Bert Aramburu | TT A | Santa Cruz, CA | ||
37 | TG
Timo Geusch | TT A | Berkeley Springs, WV | ||
88 | PA
Pete Aguilar | TT B | Ridgecrest, CA | ||
88 | PC
Patrick Chio | TT B | Castro Valley, CA | speedsf.com , Z car garage | |
12 | TT C | Lodi, CA | |||
62 | AL
Al Lockett | TT C | Carson City, NV | lockett inc. | |
29 | TT D | Reno, NV | Russ auto and RV | ||
208 | RM
Rich McSwiggin | TT D | Reno, NV | Big Swig Brewing Company |
Class totals: CT A: 2CT B: 3CT C: 3CT D: 4R FB: 1R FST: 1R GT2: 1R ITA: 1R P2: 1R SM: 2SRF: 2TT A: 2TT B: 2TT C: 2TT D: 2VP1: 1VP2 : 3
Instructor
14
entries
Driving Instructor
14
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Instr | Carson City, NV | |
Instr | Willows, CA | |
DD
Dick Dickson | Instr | Ridgecrest, CA |
TG
Timo Geusch | Instr | Berkeley Springs, WV |
BH
Brent Hatchet | Instr | willows , CA |
AL
Al Lockett | Instr | Carson City, NV |
AM
Art Majors | Instr | Carson City, NV |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
Instr | Reno, NV | |
CM
Chris McMillen | Instr | Minden, NV |
JP
JAMES "Jim" Pyle | Instr | TEMPLETON, CA |
JR
Jay Reynolds | Instr | Sparks, NV |
TR
Tupper Robinson | Instr | Gardnerville, NV |
Instr | Lakewood, CO |
Official
10
entries
Event Official
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Control Comm | Willows, CA | |
AR
Andy Ross | F&C | Sparks, NV |
PH
Pat Housel | Emer | sparks, NV |
Registration | Minden, NV | |
KW
Kingston Wulff | Starter | Reno, NV |
Tech | Sparks, NV | |
lb
leon borden | Safety Steward | stagecoach, NV |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Safety Steward | Reno, NV | |
Competition Director | Minden, NV |
Class totals: Competition Director: 1Control Comm: 1Emer: 1F&C: 1Registration: 1Safety Steward: 3Starter: 1Tech: 1