Entry List
Race
120
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | SM | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
1 | Vintage | Dripping Springs, TX | Red Wine & Brew Racing | ||
6 | PH
Phil Hyer | Vintage | STUART, FL | ||
12 | SS
Stephen Sanguinetti | Vintage | Loxahatchee, FL | Construction Specialists, Inc. | |
22 | AC
Alan Collard | Vintage | Jupiter, FL | none | |
36 | BS
Brian Smith | Vintage | Port Saint Lucie, FL | ||
66 | Vintage | West Palm Beach, FL | Flower Power | ||
69 | Vintage | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | J R R Tolkein | ||
77 | Vintage | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
95 | Vintage | Melbourne, FL | Martini | ||
99 | Vintage | Ft. Lauderdale, FL | RNR yachts | ||
134 | Vintage | West Palm Beach, FL | Biggles | ||
145 | Vintage | Loxahatchee, FL | Twincam Sportscars |
Class totals: SM: 1Vintage: 12
Group 2
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | NF
Norman Fucini | FA | Miami, FL | ||
32 | CL
Christopher Lall Dass | FA | West Palm Beach, FL | LD Racing | |
67 | WF
William Falatick | FA | Boynton Beach, FL | AMP ELECTRIC INC | |
38 | FE | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
0 | FF | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, RAFAWSO, QSRE | ||
1 | FF | Wellington, FL | Finn Speed | ||
15 | RB
Rick Bernard | FF | Fort Lauderdale, FL | OCuSOFT Eye care RW Bernard & Associates | |
28 | DS
Dom Seddio | FF | Southampton, NY | ||
69 | JS
John Schimenti | FF | Daytona Beach, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
79 | FF | Miami, FL | |||
80 | LH
Lawrence Hendrickson | FF | Naples, FL | James Lee Racing | |
76 | RB
Richard Breese | F5 | Big pine key, FL | ||
76 | LR
Lizzette Ramos | F5 | Big pine key, FL | ||
07 | FS | Ocean Ridge, FL | phoenix | ||
54 | RH
Richard D Habersin | FS | Miami Shores, FL | Bob's Speed Products, GP Header's Inc., Griffin Racing Radiators | |
62 | FX | Estero, FL | NitroFill, ZiosHealth, Tarpon River Brewing | ||
50 | P1 | Odessa, FL | |||
88 | RM
Renaud Mariotti | P1 | Aventura, FL | LIGIER USA | |
3 | SC
Sherman Chao | P2 | Palm Beach, FL | GDRE, Hoosier, Hawk | |
12 | P2 | West Palm Beach, FL | Road N Race Automotive/Goodyear | ||
48 | P2 | Sanibel, FL | Farrout Racing |
Class totals: F5: 2FA: 3FE: 1FF: 7FS: 2FX: 1P1: 2P2: 3
Group 3
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | PL
Paul Lopez | EP | Miramar, FL | ||
77 | EP | Homestead, FL | Star Wars Racing / Rotec Motorsports | ||
17 | HP | West Palm Beach, FL | |||
33 | HP | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | Fuller's Insurance | ||
89 | MO
Michael W. Ogren | HP | Brooksville, FL | SpringHill Dyno/Protech Racing | |
92 | HP | Stuart, FL | plants 'n things | ||
60 | WM
William McAllister | SPU | Seneca, SC | Reach Racing | |
76 | SPU | Lake Worth, FL | 6's & 7's Racing | ||
64 | STL | Kissimmee, FL | Benjie Auto, Rikers Roadside, Maranatha auto glass, iShorty Tech, Riguard Racing | ||
107 | STL | Lakeland, FL | D Welding Shop, ANZE Suspension | ||
114 | JG
Jose Garcia | STL | Carolina, PR | Garcia Trucking, Redstar Motoring, Velocity Warehouse | |
168 | CH
Courtney Hubbard | STL | Port Saint Lucie, FL | Supreme Auto | |
22 | STU | North Miami , FL | Miami life rentals | ||
22 | DA
Danilo Aguilar | STU | North Miami , FL | Miami life rentals | |
44 | STU | Port Saint Lucie, FL | MONSTER ENERGY | ||
63 | DS
David Smith | STU | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
76 | STU | Hollywood, FL | |||
76 | STU | MIAMI, FL | MOJICA RACING | ||
98 | STU | Davie, FL | Velocity Warehouse | ||
18 | CH
Christopher Heilman | SRF | Boynton Beach, FL | ||
57 | WH
Will Hamel | SRF | Parkland, FL | Sandra Hamel | |
66 | SRF | Palm City, FL | The Fetterman Firm, PLLC | ||
99 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SRF | North Palm Beach, FL | Fetterman & Associates, P.A. | |
9 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear | ||
65 | SRF3 | Miami Beach, FL | |||
75 | SRF3 | Port Orange, FL | |||
97 | GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3 | Sarasota, FL | GF Properties of Sarasota & Omeza Wound Care | |
139 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3 | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
176 | SRF3 | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
198 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class | ||
10 | JK
Jeremy Klein | T3 | Boca Raton, FL | ||
10 | T3 | Miami, FL | ROLLAN PLUMBING INC | ||
91 | T3 | Weston, FL | |||
122 | JG
Jasen Gundersen | T3 | Lighthouse Point, FL | Velocity Warehouse, Chillout Systems, Komodo Sauces |
Class totals: EP: 2HP: 4SPU: 2SRF: 4SRF3: 8STL: 4STU: 7T3: 4
Group 4
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | ITR | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
15 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
20 | ITR | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
34 | SS
Steve Saney | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks/STS Racing | |
48 | ITR | Miami, FL | activeautowerks. STS Racing | ||
5 | BC
Brian Costleigh | ITS | Cocoa Beach, FL | Speed Driven | |
6 | ITS | Boca Raton, FL | RSR | ||
22 | WQ
William Quinn | ITS | Homosassa, FL | B krzy Road Racing/ RSR | |
71 | ITS | Orlando , FL | Florida Capital Team/Headquarter Honda | ||
75 | ITS | Hernando, FL | Reliable Auto Market | ||
168 | TS
Todd Shirah | ITS | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
2 | JR
Jacque Riley | ITA | Gainesville, FL | TRC | |
2 | CS
Cort Schmidt | ITA | Chuluota, FL | RSR | |
27 | JS
Joseph Smoot | ITA | Avon Park , Fl | ||
37 | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Pope Machine Shop/Benjie Auto/Apex Alignment/ JO Alignment | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITA | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
51 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
64 | CO
Cesar Ochoa | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | performance plus auto repair | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITA | Port Orange, FL | ||
69 | ITA | cudjoe key, FL | The Fullers Ins. | ||
70 | ITA | Pompano Beach, FL | Steeda, CMA | ||
93 | DD
Douglas Davidson | ITA | Boca Raton, FL | Cool Parts | |
151 | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Stratton Oakmont | ||
43 | ITO | Port Orange, FL | Jacks Flyin' Critters | ||
65 | AW
Andy Wilkin | ITO | Apopka, FL | Wilkin Performance Automotive | |
98 | ITO | Atlanta, GA | Dawson Motorsports | ||
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
07 | R2 | Hialeah, FL | Baez Racing Motorsports/ Tanon Group, LLC / Velocity Warehouse | ||
4 | DJ
David J Perez | R1 | San Juan, PR | DJP RACING | |
44 | BK
Brad Klein | R1 | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 12ITO: 3ITR: 5ITS: 6R1: 2R2: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | WS
Wesley Saunders | SM | Hobe Sound, FL | Treasure Coast Miata | |
13 | SM | Miami, FL | House of Rare | ||
47 | LC
Les A Czaczyk | SM | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
178 | SM | Kissimmee, FL | Bsi Racing | ||
2 | DB
Dustin Banks | SMSE | Gainesville, FL | TRC | |
4 | MT
Mike Tabernero | SMSE | Palmetto Bay, FL | Abuelo Racing / Apex Aligment | |
3 | SMSET | Palm City, FL | |||
06 | SMT | Winter Garden, FL | DAY ONE REGENERATIVE SCIENCE 🙌 | ||
08 | SMT | Palmetto Bay, FL | Apex Alignment, AMA Realty, 3P-LOGISTIX, Epoxy Floor Pros | ||
33 | DD
David Duncan | SMT | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
44 | AM
Alex MacLellan | SMT | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
51 | CS
Claude Senhoretti | SMT | Pompano Beach, FL | Sienna Motors We deliver Dreams to your driveway | |
151 | DW
Doug Williams | SMT | Stuart, FL | Autotechnik, Treasure Coast Miata | |
199 | PB
Peter Beaulieu | SMT | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR |
Class totals: SM: 4SMSE: 2SMSET: 1SMT: 7
Group 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | AS | Miami Gardens, FL | Insure Smart | ||
07 | ASR | Ocean Ridge, FL | phoenix | ||
42 | PL
Paul Lopez | GT3 | Miramar, FL | ||
43 | GT3 | Loxahatchee, FL | Miami Fastlane Services/ Saenz Gearbox | ||
44 | PO
Pat O'Brien | T1 | Delray Beach, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
17 | T2 | Valrico, FL | Spec Corvette | ||
53 | T2 | Tampa, FL | Spec Corvette |
Class totals: AS: 1ASR: 1GT3: 2T1: 1T2: 2
Enduro
36
entries
Group 7
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | ITREnd | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | |||
15 | ITREnd | West Palm Beach, FL | RSR | ||
5 | MC
Macayla Costleigh | ITSEnd | Cocoa Beach, FL | Speed Driven | |
168 | JH
Joseph Hucker | ITSEnd | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
168 | TS
Todd Shirah | ITSEnd | Ormond Beach, FL | Apex Solutions Group | |
196 | NH
Nicole Hecker | ITSEnd | Deland, FL | Hecker Racing; Nstar Graphics | |
02 | LC
Les A Czaczyk | ITAEnd | Jupiter, FL | RSR | |
02 | CS
Cort Schmidt | ITAEnd | Chuluota, FL | RSR | |
37 | ITAEnd | Kissimmee, FL | Pope Machine Shop/Benjie Auto/Apex Alignment/ JO Alignment | ||
37 | BR
Benny Riguard | ITAEnd | Kissimmee, FL | Riguard Racing | |
55 | JC
John Campbell | ITAEnd | |||
55 | LP
Luis Pequito | ITAEnd | Port Saint Lucie, FL | uptown Auto | |
68 | PA
Phil Adams | ITAEnd | Port Orange, FL | ||
87 | T3End | Miami, FL | Hixon Motor Sports | ||
122 | JG
Jasen Gundersen | T3End | Lighthouse Point, FL | Velocity Warehouse, Chillout Systems, Komodo Sauces | |
13 | SMEnd | Miami, FL | House of Rare | ||
66 | SRFEnd | Palm City, FL | The Fetterman Firm, PLLC | ||
99 | EF
Evan Fetterman | SRFEnd | North Palm Beach, FL | Fetterman & Associates, P.A. | |
08 | SMTEnd | Palmetto Bay, FL | Apex Alignment, AMA Realty, 3P-LOGISTIX, Epoxy Floor Pros | ||
33 | DD
David Duncan | SMTEnd | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
119 | SMTEnd | Winter Garden, FL | |||
199 | PB
Peter Beaulieu | SMTEnd | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | RSR | |
9 | SRF3End | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
31 | SRF3End | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear | ||
75 | SRF3End | Port Orange, FL | |||
97 | MB
Mike Bakinowski | SRF3End | Palm City, FL | N/A | |
97 | GF
Gregory Falcone | SRF3End | Sarasota, FL | GF Properties of Sarasota & Omeza Wound Care | |
176 | SRF3End | Melbourne, FL | Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
198 | SRF3End | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class | ||
11 | CJ
Carl Johnson | STUEnd | Reunion, FL | Crossfit Afterburn | |
22 | STUEnd | North Miami , FL | Miami life rentals | ||
22 | DA
Danilo Aguilar | STUEnd | North Miami , FL | Miami life rentals | |
76 | STUEnd | Hollywood, FL | |||
76 | STUEnd | MIAMI, FL | MOJICA RACING | ||
44 | BK
Brad Klein | R1End | Boca Raton, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group | |
44 | PO
Pat O'Brien | R1End | Delray Beach, FL | Speedworks, Palm Beach Tactical, Excel Auto Group |
Class totals: ITAEnd: 7ITREnd: 2ITSEnd: 4R1End: 2SMEnd: 1SMTEnd: 4SRF3End: 7SRFEnd: 2STUEnd: 5T3End: 2
Time Trial
10
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
PB
Peter Beaulieu | NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL | ||
CB
Christopher Boy | Plantation, FL | ||
MB
Marc-Antoine Brown | Miami, FL | ||
Fort Myers, FL | |||
Lantana, FL | |||
DD
David Duncan | New Smyrna Beach, FL | ||
wellington, FL | |||
RM
Renaud Mariotti | Aventura, FL | ||
SS
Sheldon Solan | Cutler Bay, FL | ||
West palm beach, FL |
Track Event
18
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
JA
Jon Artman | Palm Bay, FL | ||
Crystal River, FL | |||
DD
David Defelici | Miami, FL | ||
Arcadia , FL | |||
TD
Tracy Dillon | Deerfield Beach, FL | ||
MF
Michael Finn | Hollywood, FL | ||
Miami, FL | |||
Port Orange, FL | |||
MG
Manuel Gomez | Boca Raton, FL | ||
Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
Lake Worth, FL | |||
RM
Richard D McLean | plantation, FL | ||
RM
Robert Mohammed | Delray Beach, FL | ||
Clearwater, FL | |||
ZR
Zack Rogers | |||
IV
Isaac Velazquez | Southwest Ranches, FL | ||
JW
Johnny Wang | Jupiter, FL | ||
LZ
Luis Zedan | Miami, FL |
Volunteers
39
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Scrutineer | West Palm Beach, FL |
Volunteers
38
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | ES | Boca Raton, FL | |||
- | JB
Joyce Bakels | F&C | Jupiter, FL | ||
- | F&C | Royal Palm Beach, FL | |||
- | BB
Bryan Bernart | F&C | NORTH PALM BEACH, FL | ||
- | F&C | Cocoa, FL | |||
- | F&C | Tequesta, FL | |||
- | GF
Georgette Farrell | F&C | Royal Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | SF
Scott Farrell | F&C | Royal Palm beach, FL | ||
- | DH
David Haeussermann | F&C | Seffner, FL | ||
- | JH
Janet Haeussermann | F&C | SEFFNER, FL | ||
- | PH
Pat Hoban | F&C | |||
- | MM
Margaret Mitchell | F&C | West Palm Beach, FL | ||
- | F&C | North Granby, CT | |||
- | SM
Sheila Morin | F&C | North Granby, CT | ||
- | F&C | Hollywood, FL | |||
- | MS
Mark Strong | F&C | Palm Beach Gardens, FL | ||
- | F&C | Pompano Beach, FL | |||
- | T&S | Wellington, FL | |||
- | JB
Jean Bell | T&S | Big Pine Key, FL 33043, FL | ||
- | T&S | Stone Mountain, GA | |||
- | AF
Amy Finn | Pit/Grid | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
- | JS
James Strole | Pit/Grid | Sebring, FL | ||
- | ME
Marion Edridge | Race Admin | Vero Beach, FL | ||
- | EL
Ellen Lee | Registration | Deland, FL | ||
- | PR
Pat Ricker | Registration | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | KV
Kristin Vitagliano | Registration | Boca Raton, FL | ||
- | Registration | Boca Raton, FL | |||
- | Scrutineer | Deland, FL | |||
- | Steward | Plantation, FL | |||
- | Steward | Valrico, FL | |||
- | JE
John Edridge | Steward | Vero Beach, FL | ||
- | MF
Michael Finn | Steward | Hollywood, FL | ||
- | Steward | Kissimmee, FL | |||
- | BR
Bob Ricker | Steward | Pompano Beach, FL | ||
- | Steward | Dania, FL | |||
- | CS
Charles Shapiro | Steward | Naples, FL | ||
- | Steward | Melbourne, FL | |||
- | JG
Jeff Gerardi | Photo | cape coral, FL |
Class totals: ES: 1F&C: 16Photo: 1Pit/Grid: 2Race Admin: 1Registration: 4Scrutineer: 1Steward: 9T&S: 3