Entry List
Majors 2 Days
80
entries
Group 1
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | SM | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
2 | JC
Jim Cote Sr | SRF | Stanley, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
4 | SRF | McKinney, TX | Lightspeed Motorsports | ||
8 | SRF | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
20 | JC
Jimmy Cote, Jr. | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm Inc | |
26 | TB
Timothy Blakeley | SRF | Dallas, TX | Dalrymple School for Clowns | |
29 | SRF | Olathe, KS | Technical MFG Concepts, Inc. | ||
36 | KT
Kelly Toombs | SRF | Leawood, KS | KC Racing | |
46 | KC
Kirk Collier | SRF | Overland Park, KS | KC Racing | |
52 | KT
Ken Tripkos | SRF | Topeka, KS | Tom Cad, Tulsa Security Systems, MaxMotorSports | |
53 | SRF | Austin, TX | KC Racing | ||
54 | CF
Chris Funk | SRF | Kansas City, MO | KC Racing | |
56 | SRF | Bixby, OK | Hallett Race Shop | ||
69 | KV
Keith Verges † | SRF | Dallas, TX | Apex Driving Academy | |
77 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser |
Class totals: SM: 2SRF: 14
Group 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | JW
James (Jim) Wright | FA | Wildwood, MO | ||
71 | MM
Michael Mallinen | FA | Liberty Lake, WA | ||
98 | RH
Riley Hopkins | FA | Gig Harbor, WA | Heritage Distillery | |
1 | DW
Darryl Wills | FM | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance | |
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
99 | KD
Ken De Nault | FM | Cedar Falls, IA | H.C.&L. R.R. | |
105 | FM | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. |
Class totals: FA: 3FM: 4
Group 3
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | CM
Charles E. McAbee | F5 | |||
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F5 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F5 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
73 | DV
David Vincent | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F5 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
10 | MM
Max Mallinen | FF | Liberty Lake, WA | ||
12 | ML
Michael Lewis | FF | Poway, CA | pegz list | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
47 | FF | Santa Fe, NM | Chambers Engineering | ||
66 | MK
Mark Keller | FF | Snohomish, WA | Blackjack Racing | |
95 | JB
Jon Brandstad | FF | Stockton, CA | JBF Racing | |
0 | ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal, All in Fitness | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
21 | JW
Justin Willbanks | FV | San Antonio, TX | RS1 Motorsports | |
64 | BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, |
Class totals: F5: 5FF: 7FV: 4
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | DF
David Fershtand | GT1 | Fort Worth, TX | Fershtand Race Prepared | |
7 | ES
Elmer Shannon | GT1 | Oakland, CA | Spectra Holdings/Gateway Racing/Eatmon Racing Engines | |
12 | GT1 | Boulder, CO | Peterson Machining, Inc. | ||
48 | EK
Eugene Kraus | GT1 | San Antonio, TX | Baroque Racing | |
21 | MK
Mark Kirby | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | ||
50 | MM
Mike McGinley | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | Hendrick Chevrolet/McGinley Motorsports | |
60 | TG
Tony Giordano | GT2 | Overland Park, KS | ||
83 | MM
Matthew Miller | GT2 | Shawnee Mission, KS | Stefani |
Class totals: GT1: 4GT2: 4
Group 5
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | DP
Dean Palmer | AS | Beresford, SD | Palmer Racing Development / Ford Racing Parts/ Hoosier/ AJ's racing engines Siouxland Trailer Sales | |
7 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
14 | TJ
Trevor Janke | AS | Lincoln, NE | Janke Auto/Blue Ox/Famous Racing Ent./Pender Body and Glass/Action Signs | |
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
29 | KM
Kim McDonald | AS | Grand Island, NE | Kim's Auto Repair Services/Herman Plumbing/BosselmanOil | |
30 | JM
Jack Martin | AS | Hutchinson, KS | ||
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
8 | DW
Don Wiseman | STL | Rogers, AR | Wiseman's Pickles/ML Watkins Body Shop/Hicks Radiator Shop/Springfield Dyno/Brian Laughlin Racing | |
12 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | miatacage.com, Hoosier tire | |
36 | STL | Kansas City, MO | Fira Motorsports/JPM | ||
45 | AS
Anthony Simmers | STU | Craig, CO | Hoosier Tires - Advertise Here | |
05 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
25 | T2 | new braunfels, TX | Race Away Cancer / Lateral Resources LLC | ||
77 | T2 | Potomac, MD | Phoenix Performance, Hoosier, Penske, Hawk | ||
21 | RS
Rick Shively | T4 | Louisville, CO | Bimmerhaus/Maureen Shively | |
138 | T4 | San Antonio, TX | Place Rentals/Acura/Hoosier/Summit |
Class totals: AS: 7STL: 3STU: 1T2: 3T4: 2
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
71 | MR
Matt Reynolds | EP | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Hoosier/JPM/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
97 | EP | Colleyville, TX | Mazdaspeed/Hoosier | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
8 | RH
Rick Harris | FP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Mtrspt/Hoosier/V8 Roadsters/Mazdaspeed | |
24 | CD
Chuck Davis | FP | Overland Park, KS | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Mazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM | ||
56 | HS
Hans Saurino | FP | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | |
26 | KP
Kent Prather | GTL | Wakarusa, KS | PratherRacing/Mazdaspeed/MossMtrs/Torco/Carbotech/Hoosier Tires | |
56 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop/Kelley Engines/Hoosier Tires | ||
57 | GTL | Tulsa, OK | The Race Shop, Kelley Engines, Hoosier Tires | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | Tuna Safe | |
98 | RL
Roy Lopshire | GTL | Blue Springs, MO | TRD/HOOSIER/JPM | |
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
109 | HP | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 5GTL: 5HP: 2
Workers - Saturday
63
entries
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T&S | Memphis, TN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
AB
Ann Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
AC
Alexandra Clark | F&C | Gardner, KS |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Oklahoma City, OK | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
VK
Victor Kuklin | F&C | Buena Vista, CO |
F&C | Urbana, IL | |
F&C | Kansas City, MO | |
DP
David Prokopf | F&C | St Jacob, IL |
JS
James Shoemaker | F&C | Ravenna, OH |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Barry Bean | Steward | Columbia, MO |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
NB
N. Barrett Braun | Steward | Chesterfield, MO |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
Steward | Crescent, IA | |
RT
Robert Thompson | Steward | Lees Summit, MO |
JW
Jeri Wilson | Steward | Saint Louis, MO |
Pit & Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Beth Bean | Pit & Grid | Columbia, MO |
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DF
Deanna Flanagan | Race Admin | Topeka, KS |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Race Admin | St Marys, GA |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
MM
Marvin Mason | Tech | Kansas City, MO |
DP
Debbie Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Tom Huxtable | Starter | Wichita, KS |
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Starter | Menlo, GA |
Workers - Sunday
63
entries
Timing & Scoring
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
BB
Bruce Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
CB
Charlene Bettinger | T&S | Derby, KS |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
MW
Maureen Wheeler | T&S | Memphis, TN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
AB
Ann Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
AC
Alexandra Clark | F&C | Gardner, KS |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Oklahoma City, OK | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
CK
Chris Keith | F&C | Wichita, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
VK
Victor Kuklin | F&C | Buena Vista, CO |
F&C | Urbana, IL | |
F&C | Kansas City, MO | |
DP
David Prokopf | F&C | St Jacob, IL |
JS
James Shoemaker | F&C | Ravenna, OH |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Steward
12
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Barry Bean | Steward | Columbia, MO |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
NB
N. Barrett Braun | Steward | Chesterfield, MO |
LF
Lyle Fisher | Steward | Tonganoxie, KS |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
BJ
Bill Johnson | Steward | Leawood, KS |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Laurie Sheppard | Steward | Knollwood, TX |
Steward | Crescent, IA | |
RT
Robert Thompson | Steward | Lees Summit, MO |
JW
Jeri Wilson | Steward | Saint Louis, MO |
Pit & Grid
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BB
Beth Bean | Pit & Grid | Columbia, MO |
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Race Admin
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DF
Deanna Flanagan | Race Admin | Topeka, KS |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Race Admin | St Marys, GA |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
MM
Marvin Mason | Tech | Kansas City, MO |
DP
Debbie Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
CT
Charles Timmons | Tech | Wichita, KS |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TH
Tom Huxtable | Starter | Wichita, KS |
Starter | Saint Louis, MO | |
AM
Adam Miller | Starter | Kansas City, MO |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Starter | Menlo, GA |