Entry List
BHF National 10N71093S
124
entries
Small Bore Open Wheel (FV, FF, F6)
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT3 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc | |
11 | SM | Northbrook, IL | Autobarn Mazda | ||
14 | SM | Shiller Park, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
17 | TC
Tony Coello | SM | Waukesha, WI | pouredfoundations.com | |
18 | AK
Aaron Kaplan | SM | Evanston, IL | Kaplan Racing Systems | |
40 | SM | miami, FL | Kaplan Racing Systems/Ignoble Motorsports | ||
79 | SS
Shawn Slattery | SM | Cleves, OH | Race Engineerng, Performance Alignment | |
92 | HM
Harry Manning | SM | Racine, WI | HawkBrake/Rosen Mazda | |
99 | TM
Tom Mohrhauser | SM | Franksville, WI | Advance Autosports | |
9 | JC
Jimmy Crawford | SSB | Hubertus, WI | RaceLabz/datatoys/TripleHelix | |
88 | SSB | South Bend, IN | tirerack.com | ||
06 | SH
Steve Hendricks | SSC | Rosemount, MN | Luther Westside Volkswagen | |
8 | JE
James Ebben | SSC | Appleton, WI | Ford/Hoosier/Carbotech | |
59 | GC
Gino Carini | SSC | Fox Point, WI | MARENZO GROUP-PALERMO'S PIZZA | |
83 | TD
Tom Daly | SSC | MINNENTONKA, MN | Luther Westside Volkswagen | |
00 | KV
Kris Von Sydow | T2 | Schaumburg, IL | VS Motorsports, Von Sydows Moving agent of Wheaton Van Lines | |
16 | T2 | Barrington, IL | Fall-Line Motor Sports | ||
32 | T2 | Prospect Heights, IL | Kossof Motorsports/Fall-Line | ||
66 | JH
James Hamman | T2 | Naples, FL | Fall-Line | |
70 | JK
Joe Koenig | T2 | Glenview, IL | Fall-Line | |
24 | RF
Richard Fisher | T3 | Glencoe, IL | Autobarn Volkswagen | |
34 | T3 | St Joseph, MI | Hoosier/Moton/Insight Driven |
Class totals: GT3: 1SM: 8SSB: 2SSC: 4T2: 5T3: 2
SM
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JS
John Stermer | SRF | Barrington, IL | PM Racing | |
6 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Elite Autosport | ||
10 | MM
Mike Miserendino | SRF | Bakersfield, CA | MBI Racing | |
17 | JG
Jim Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, MN | Reid Johnson Racin | |
31 | JB
Jeff Beck | SRF | Ingleside, IL | SRG Autosport, Beck Realty | |
34 | SRF | Belvidere, IL | LL Loughead - DDS Inc, 1932-2017 | ||
56 | JG
Jay Green | SRF | Charleston, WV | JAY Motorsports | |
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | SRF | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc. | |
64 | MG
Matt Gray | SRF | Chaska, MN | Ryan Companies US Inc. / PM Racing | |
86 | SRF | Lisle, IL | Oakbrook Investments | ||
89 | DS
David Schumitsch | SRF | Merrill, WI | Blackhorse Racing |
Big Bore Open Wheel (FE2,P1,P2)
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CSR | Cedar Rapids, IA | |||
4 | SF
Steve Forrer | CSR | Fox Point, WI | forrer supply, K-Hill motorsports | |
16 | WG
William Goldkind | CSR | Holbrook, NY | Crestwood | |
61 | JL
James List | CSR | Zimmerman, MN | List Racing | |
24 | MC
Matthew Cutter | DSR | Sterling, IL | WildcreekWellness.com | |
63 | BP
Barney Powers | DSR | Lebanon, OH | PJ Autosport | |
97 | RC
Richard Colburn | DSR | Northbrook, IL | Amari Metals | |
05 | S2 | Saint Louis, MO | Pace Properties/ KateReese.com | ||
14 | S2 | Paris, KY | Speed Unlimited / TSMS | ||
48 | AV
Andrew Voruz | S2 | Minneapolis, MN | Wolf Motorsports | |
71 | S2 | Florence, CO | Jahn Autosport | ||
89 | CD
Charles Duncan | S2 | Cottage Grove, WI | Advanced Building Corp. |
Class totals: CSR: 4DSR: 3S2: 5
Big Bore Close Wheel(GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, AS, T1)
24
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | TT
Thomas Toth | AS | Sugar Grove, IL | Engines by JB | |
53 | AS | Temecula, CA | |||
67 | CP
Chris Pedersen | AS | Mundelein, IL | C&P Installations, Inc. | |
71 | ML
Matthew Long | AS | Lakemoor, IL | HRPWORLD, LRD Engineering | |
80 | DV
David Venhaus | AS | Greenville, SC | CSR Bobcat Illumination Optics Axis R/C | |
7 | DP
Dennis Petersen | GT1 | McHenry, IL | Construction Equipment Sales | |
09 | PD
Phillip Daus | GT1 | Mount Prospect, IL | pdq | |
17 | MK
Michael Kehoe | GT1 | Brookfield, WI | ||
18 | PM
Paul Musschoot | GT1 | Marengo, IL | C&P Racing/Blackhawk Farms Raceway | |
29 | BL
Bryan Long | GT1 | Peoria, IL | Hoerr Racing Products | |
31 | DR
Dave Ruehlow | GT1 | Hartland, WI | ||
35 | DD
Donald Dalland | GT1 | Mantorville, MN | I Marketing and Media/Kahania Oils | |
36 | CE
Cliff Ebben | GT1 | Appleton, WI | Lamers Racing, Stumpf Ford | |
41 | ES
Edward Shrum | GT1 | Joliet, IL | ||
66 | DL
Denny Lamers | GT1 | Fremont, WI | McMahon Group/Stumpf Ford/Lamers Racing | |
46 | GT2 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
60 | TG
Timothy Gray | GT2 | Minneapolis, Mn | Ryan Companies US,Inc | |
39 | GC
George Cichon | GT3 | Caledonia, IL | Mazda/CichonRacing/Goodyear | |
58 | RB
Rodger Bogusz | GT3 | evanston, IL | MAZDATHERMOCONTRACTING | |
78 | RW
Rob Warkocki | GT3 | Frankfort, IL | Hoosier/TRO/Mazda | |
16 | STO | Barrington, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
45 | RM
Rob May | STO | Rock Hill, NC | Fall-Line Motorsports/Hoosier | |
59 | RF
Robert Finlayson | STO | Yorkville, IL | Performance AFX Motorsports - ZIP Corvette | |
32 | MW
Michael Waszak | T1 | Glen Ellyn, IL | Air Max Heating & Air Cond. |
Class totals: AS: 5GT1: 10GT2: 2GT3: 3STO: 3T1: 1
Big Bore Open Wheel (FA,FC,FX)
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CP
Carl Przyborowski | FE | River Forest, IL | One Formula Racing | |
5 | JL
Jay Leeman | FE | Guttenberg, IA | One Formula Racing | |
6 | SS
Steve Stadel (Competition One) | FE | Scales Mound, IL | Global Emergency/TEMCO | |
22 | DM
Dennis Marklein | FE | Dodgeville, WI | Marklein Auto Body Inc | |
27 | DO
Dean Oppermann | FE | Minooka, IL | ||
29 | FE | Mokena, IL | Carter Machine & Design/ApexSpeed.com | ||
66 | JS
Joseph Sturm | FE | Neenah, WI | Lamers Motor Racing/McMahon | |
71 | TW
Tyler Walsh | FE | Excelsior, MN | TRW Motorsport | |
2 | BE
Bill Ehrlinger | FF | Janesville, WI | Ehrlinger Farms | |
9 | AW
Allen Wheatcroft | FF | Chicago, IL | Lindstrand Motorsports Inc | |
11 | CD
Cliff Drake | FF | Paradise, CA | ||
12 | GR
Glenn (Todd) Rhoades | FF | pekin, il | ||
38 | DJ
Dan Johnson | FF | Annawan, IL | RobbyTow | |
46 | FF | Wauwatosa, WI | Kettle Moraine Preservation & Restoration, All American Racers, Formula Magazine | ||
49 | JL
John Luxon | FF | West Chicago, IL | Luxon Printing | |
63 | JG
John Grooms | FF | Middleton, WI | George Washington University | |
88 | TK
Tim Kautz | FF | St. Charles, IL | Braeburn/Two Dogg/Hoosier/Euroquipe |
Class totals: FE: 8FF: 9
Small Bore Slicks Closed Wheel (BS,EP,FP,GTL,HP)
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | EP | Lakeland, FL | NISSAN SMPLink/BuntSoft.com | ||
07 | RC
Rob Coffey | EP | Thunder Bay, ON | David Hobb's Honda/Kettering Engineering | |
17 | SS
Steve Smyczek | EP | Hartland, WI | Slip Shield | |
53 | SH
Steven R Hays | EP | Buckeye, AZ | Sports Car Racing Info.com | |
80 | EP | McHenry, IL | Hummel Construction | ||
89 | JB
Jon Brakke | EP | Milwaukee, WI | Margaret Peterson Bars | |
04 | LF
Lee Feineigle | FP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
26 | FP | Western Springs, IL | Tro Manufacturing | ||
31 | ME
Michael D. Engelke | FP | Chilton, WI | Valley Graphix, King Motorsports | |
51 | KK
Ken Kannard | FP | Sebring, Fl | Northwest Cable/Hoosier/Mazda/OPM | |
61 | DM
Daniel Meller | FP | Milwaukee, WI | Core Consulting | |
74 | MG
Mike Gnadt | FP | Kiel, WI | ||
3 | WP
William Partridge | GTL | Mooresville, IN | Goodyear/Loustuff | |
41 | GTL | Plainfield, IL | Auto Body By Daniel's /TRD/ Hoosier/Hawk/MOM | ||
63 | BL
Brad Lewis | GTL | St. Louis, MO | ||
0 | HP | Crystal Lake, IL | Loop Racing | ||
18 | SS
Steve Sargis | HP | Hartford, WI | SBS Batteries Hoosier Tire | |
01 | BF
Brett Fenske | STU | Charlotte, NC | Fenske Motorsports |
Class totals: EP: 6FP: 6GTL: 3HP: 2STU: 1
SRF3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JK
Jeff Kowalik | FA | Cape Coral, FL | Northcentral Mazda Hoosier | |
11 | KH
Kevin Hartwig | FA | Iowa City, IA | Hartek Automotive | |
19 | CD
Charles C. Duncan | FA | Broomfield, CO | Circle D Racing | |
25 | MB
Mike Beauchamp | FB | Green Bay, WI | Slick Eyewear, Gyrodynamics | |
02 | JN
John Norton | FC | Phoenix, AZ | Afterburner Autosport/Millennium Tech/Ballistic Batteries | |
03 | TW
Tim Walsh | FC | Minneapolis, MN | Afterburner Racecar Parts | |
53 | DH
Dan Hedley | FC | Thunder Bay, ON | Hedco | |
59 | CL
Chuck Lessick | FC | Sheridan, IL | ZAT Graphics | |
74 | BH
Brad Hayes | FC | Noblesville, IN | Team Effort Racing | |
81 | FC | Dousman, WI | Firman Race Cars, Hoosier, Pouredfoundations.com | ||
8 | JD
Jack DeBraal | FM | Plymouth, WI | ||
12 | FC
Fabio Castellani | FM | Long Beach, CA | ||
71 | MG
Mark Greb | FM | Coralville, IA | Stuff, etc |
Class totals: FA: 3FB: 1FC: 6FM: 3
Small DOT Closed Wheel (T2, T3, T4)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | F6 | West Lafayette, IN | Weida Apartments, Formula X-1 | ||
43 | AE
Aaron Ellis | F6 | Farmington, MN | Ellis Motorsports / CFF / Hoosier | |
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F6 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
98 | AM
Allen Mueller | F6 | Kenosha, WI | Olsons Outdoor Power | |
99 | GO
Greg Olson | F6 | East Troy, WI | Olsons Outdoor Power | |
37 | BL
Bruce Livermore | FV | Stillwater, MN | This Car For Sale! | |
81 | JB
Joseph Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier |
Class totals: F6: 5FV: 2
Volunteers
32
entries
Emergency Services
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Emer | De Forest, WI | |
TH
Todd Heilicher | Worker-Emer | Minneapolis, MN |
Worker-Emer | Chicago, IL | |
Worker-Emer | Prospect Heights, IL | |
Worker-Emer | Grafton, WI | |
JK
Jason Kepka | Worker-Emer | Rockford, IL |
Flagging & Communications
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-F&C | Wheeling, IL | |
NB
Neal Bledsoe | Worker-F&C | Gainesville, GA |
Worker-F&C | Appleton, WI | |
JM
James McDuffie | Worker-F&C | Glendale, WI |
Pit
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Pit | Poplar Grove, IL |
Race Chair
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-R Chair | Downers Grove, IL |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Worker-Reg | Freedom, WI |
Worker-Reg | Morrison, IL |
Steward
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Mike Beaumia | Worker-Stew | Freedom, WI |
Worker-Stew | Poplar Grove, IL | |
KC
Kevin Coulter | Worker-Stew | Woodridge, IL |
FC
Fred L Cummings | Worker-Stew | Mineral Point, WI |
ME
Michael D. Engelke | Worker-Stew | Chilton, WI |
BH
Bev Heilicher | Worker-Stew | Minneapolis, MN |
JK
Julie Komp | Worker-Stew | Green Bay, WI |
CS
Corky Swanson Jr. | Worker-Stew | Moline, IL |
DT
Douglas Tillman | Worker-Stew | Tulsa, OK |
Tech Inspection
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Worker-Tech | Chicago, IL | |
DK
David Kettler | Worker-Tech | Sheboygan Falls, WI |
RS
Robert Schumann | Worker-Tech | North Prairie, WI |
DS
Donald Seefeldt | Worker-Tech | Waukesha, WI |
Timing & Scoring
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Gloria Blaha | Worker-T&S | Portage, IN |
JB
Jamie Burkart | Worker-T&S | Plymouth, WI |
LL
Liz Lowy | Worker-T&S | Spring Grove, IL |
KP
KC Poehlman | Worker-T&S | Waukesha, WI |
NS
Naomi Swanson | Worker-T&S | Moline, IL |