Entry List
Group 1
2
entries
Group 1
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 | MM
Mark Manno | Briggs Cadet | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
124 | JD
Jadyn Daniels | Briggs Cadet | Concord, NC | Wassup Dog! |
Group 10
4
entries
Group 10
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | PM
Peyton Morrison | Kid Kart | Denver, NC | MICROBLUE Bearings | |
11 | GS
Gil Spencer | Kid Kart | Cartersville, GA | ||
14 | SC
Sam Corry | Kid Kart | Cornelius, NC | ||
23 | GS
Grady Sawyer | Kid Kart | High Point, NC | Team Underdog Racing |
Group 2
13
entries
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 | BT
Brian Thompson | Briggs Senior | Hickory, NC | ||
212 | EK
Eric Kent | Briggs Senior | Hickory, NC | ||
214 | Briggs Senior | Willow Spring, NC | SRI/RLI | ||
217 | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mcknight's Horseless Carriage | ||
238 | JK
Justin Kraft | Briggs Senior | Raleigh, NC | ||
242 | SM
Stephen Morsillo | Briggs Senior | Charlotte, NC | HMS Motorsport, brokeracingteam.com | |
277 | RM
Reinaldo Moloon | Briggs Senior | Mooresville, NC | Burrito Loco, Lucky 13 Graphics, Super Soup 4T Racing Oil, Red Ghost Racing ,Zury Fabrication,Margay | |
289 | SS
Scott Sawyer | Briggs Senior | High Point, NC | Team Underdog Racing | |
299 | MT
Matthew Turner | Briggs Senior | Statesville, NC | pop | |
202 | Briggs Junior | Hanover, MD | Margay, Red Ghost Racing, Zury fabrication | ||
239 | Briggs Junior | Shelby, NC | TSR | ||
266 | CF
Cade Frazier | Briggs Junior | Kannapolis, NC | Bellwood Autobody | |
285 | Briggs Junior | Huntersville, NC | Mom & Dad |
Class totals: Briggs Junior: 4Briggs Senior: 9
Group 3
13
entries
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 | DD
Danny Dyszelski | IAME Micro Swift | York, SC | Charlotte Mechanical, CRP, Trane | |
309 | TL
Tyler Letarte | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | ||
310 | MM
Mark Manno | IAME Micro Swift | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
311 | BC
Brent Crews | IAME Micro Swift | Denver, NC | EmpireRcs.com | |
312 | RE
Rylee Engel | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | Patrick Racing | |
314 | DT
Dante Tekampe | IAME Micro Swift | Sherrills Ford, NC | ||
315 | ES
Emil Schulz | IAME Micro Swift | Roswell, GA | Cumming's Family Dentist | |
328 | GL
Gray Leadbetter | IAME Micro Swift | Morganton, NC | metel mulisha | |
338 | EH
Eric Huewe | IAME Micro Swift | Charlotte, NC | Huewe Motorsports | |
344 | TG
Ty Gibbs | IAME Micro Swift | Troutman, NC | Timmy Tech | |
348 | ET
Eli Trull | IAME Micro Swift | Mooresville, NC | MotoMark1 | |
380 | IAME Micro Swift | Cornelius, NC | |||
388 | BD
Brewer Davis | IAME Micro Swift | Wilmington, NC | Sawmill Catering |
Group 4
5
entries
Group 4
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
407 | AB
Ashlyn Breuer | IAME Junior | Troutman, NC | Timmy Tech, Diversified Finishers | |
412 | IAME Junior | Atlanta, GA | |||
417 | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC | |||
430 | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC | CNCPE Motorsports | ||
492 | AV
Alex Verhagen | IAME Junior | Mooresville, NC |
Group 5
9
entries
Group 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
500 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | Mother's Farms | ||
507 | RM
Ross McConnell | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | McConnell Brothers Racing | |
511 | IAME Senior | Belmont, NC | Summit Communications | ||
512 | DT
Daniel Tate | IAME Senior | Statesville, NC | ||
517 | LS
Lake Speed | IAME Senior | Kannapolis, NC | Lake Speed, Inc. | |
526 | JV
Justin Vancil | IAME Senior | Quincy, IL | Margay Racing | |
564 | NL
Nick Losito | IAME Senior | Charlotte, NC | Ultra Pro Karting | |
575 | IAME Senior | Mooresville, NC | MBR | ||
585 | AJ
Alex Johnson | IAME Senior | Columbia, SC |
Group 6
5
entries
Group 6
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
612 | MG
Matt Giangrande | IAME Heavy | Pleasant Garden, NC | MJ MOTORSPORTS | |
654 | CH
Christopher Hamilton | IAME Heavy | Mooresville, NC | Hamilton Family Racing | |
662 | IAME Heavy | Durham, NC | |||
670 | IAME Heavy | Kannapolis, NC | Kart Worx | ||
689 | cl
carl legaspi | IAME Heavy | Randleman, NC |
Group 7
10
entries
Group 7
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
710 | AS
Austin Schulz | Yamaha Junior | Roswell, GA | ||
711 | LW
Luke Wallace | Yamaha Junior | Angier, NC | Millenium Print Group | |
741 | EL
Emory Lyda | Yamaha Junior | Concord, NC | Boca Bearings | |
744 | TG
Ty Gibbs | Yamaha Junior | Troutman, NC | Timmy Tech | |
756 | Yamaha Junior | Cumming , GA | |||
777 | Yamaha Junior | Concord, NC | Mom & Dad | ||
786 | AD
Atharva Desai | Yamaha Junior | Herndon, VA | ||
713 | DL
David Lawrence | Yamaha Senior | Senoia, GA | LawrenceInk | |
716 | KC
Keith Carlson | Yamaha Senior | Statesville, NC | ||
719 | Yamaha Senior | Mooresville, NC | Sinon Racing |
Class totals: Yamaha Junior: 7Yamaha Senior: 3
Group 8
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Rental Division
10
entries
Rental Light
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DB
Dustin Bullock | Albemarle, NC | |||
- | BD
Brian Dawson | Greensboro, NC | |||
- | AJ
Austin Jones | Clemmons, NC | |||
- | EL
Edward Lynch | Charlotte, NC | |||
- | ZS
Zach Seely | Statesville, NC | |||
- | Willow Spring, NC | ||||
- | CW
Charlie Williams | Charlotte, NC |
Rental Heavy
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DM
Dick Mckean | Troutman, NC | |||
- | MT
Max Trenkle | Newport News , VA | |||
- | AW
Adam Williams | Charlotte, NC |