Entry List
Improved Touring - Miata Shootout
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Regional-Saturday-Sanction #15-RQ-3591-S
282
entries
GROUP 1
55
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | Planet-miata.com | ||
00 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
1 | TM
Tex Melotti | SM | HUDSON, OH | Sandro Sports | |
01 | SP
Steve Persichetti | SM | Camlachie, ON | ||
2 | SS
Steve Scheifler | SM | Kirkwood, MO | ||
04 | SM | Lexington, KY | Camaro Central/Firebird Central | ||
5 | SM | Rocky River, OH | Kryder Racing | ||
6 | SM | Livonia, MI | Fastfrogracing | ||
7 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
08 | SM | Waterford, MI | STM Powersports | ||
8 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
10 | SM | Loveland, OH | EDI Short Shift / Engineered Designs, Inc. | ||
11 | MM
Mike Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Finish Line Autobody | |
12 | BM
Brian Murdick | SM | Dublin, OH | THANKS WORKERS | |
13 | DK
Doug Kowalczyk | SM | Lewis Center, OH | Myers Motorsport | |
14 | BV
Brian Vondran | SM | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | fast frog racing/ 5xracing | |
18 | TS
Tom Scheifler | SM | Saint Louis, MO | ||
19 | DD
Darrin DeVault | SM | Mooresville , IN | DeVault Autobody | |
21 | JG
John Guthrie | SM | Sunbury, OH | sunbury storage | |
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
25 | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | V2 Motorsports | ||
28 | WB
William Biel | SM | St Petersburg, FL | Merrill Lynch | |
30 | SM | Franklin, OH | Printworks LLC | ||
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil | ||
35 | SM | Dublin, OH | TnT Racing, Eaststreet Racing | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
37 | DS
Dennis Sirois | SM | Columbus, OH | ||
38 | BB
Bruce Bannister | SM | Novi, MI | V2 Motorsports | |
39 | GH
Garret Huff | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | Work Racing | |
40 | SM | Cincinnati, OH | |||
43 | MB
Marc Basta | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | ||
44 | RS
Randy Shaw2 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | |
45 | SM | Independence, OH | Carbotech,Wife,my 3 sons and parents | ||
48 | SM | Waterford, MI | Hilltrux, V2 Motorsports, Carbotech, East Street Racing, Krispy Kreme, FIREBALL, 46FURacing | ||
49 | GE
Gary Ellis | SM | South Park, PA | TnT Racing | |
50 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM | Suffield, CT | Northeast Industrial Flooring, Inc./Rossini Racing Products | |
52 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | ELEVATE Chiropractic | |
60 | SM | Cincinnati , OH | TnT Racing | ||
70 | CA
Chris Ashcraft | SM | Mansfield, OH | Ohio Dreams Action Sports Camp | |
71 | CR
Christian Ross | SM | Franklin, IN | ||
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
75 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
78 | SP
Spencer Patterson | SM | Pittsburgh, PA | Regent Square Rentals | |
81 | NJ
Nicholas John | SM | Plainfield, IN | ||
82 | SM | Mountaintop, PA | Planet-Miata.Com | ||
85 | DS
Daniel Setili | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | S & S Racing, Race Engineering | |
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
94 | TS
Tom Sager | SM | Naperville, IL | Tech Trade Partners | |
96 | JS
James Suhr | SM | Springboro, OH | Colletti Motorsports | |
98 | SM | Newton, WI | Diversion Motors LLC, Oskar Blues Brewery | ||
99 | SM | Centerville, OH | Nova Brown not forgotten, East Street Racing | ||
9 | SM5 | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep |
Class totals: SM: 54SM5: 1
GROUP 2
30
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | CFF | Indianapolis, IN | |||
06 | PQ
Paul Quiniff | CFF | Des Plaines, IL | Fiberglass Solutions | |
8 | CFF | Gilbert, SC | JPAR Magnolia Group | ||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | CFF | Ashland, OH | Mantac LLC, PW Performance | |
3 | ST
Steven Thompson | F5 | Royal Oak, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
41 | TD
Thomas Diehm | F5 | Milford, MI | TD RACING, DIEHM DIMENSIONS | |
46 | F5 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports, Hoosier, Honda, Hawk | ||
73 | JS
Jeremy Swank | F5 | Mansfield, OH | Personal Wealth Solutions | |
90 | PM
Patrick McRee | F5 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports | |
92 | F5 | New Boston, MI | Sully's Speed Shop | ||
0 | LC
Lewis Cooper III | FF | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | Polestar / Martini / Shinola | |
4 | CJ
Cliff Johnson | FF | Stilwell, KS | Alpine Litho-Graphics; | |
7 | GG
Gordy Good | FF | MUNGER, MI | ||
14 | FF | Murfreesboro, TN | Red Road Racing | ||
20 | MR
Megan Ruedisueli | FF | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
26 | DJ
David James | FF | Getzville, NY | Pfalzgraf,Beinhauer&Menzies | |
31 | SR
Scott Rubenzer | FF | Brookfield, WI | Morgan's collision Center, Storage Battery Systems, LLC | |
33 | JB
Jeffrey Bartz | FF | Pjymouth, wi | Hoosier/Subway/JDL/Two Dogg/Pure Energy Racing | |
57 | FF | Irwin, PA | RB Environmental Consulting/Formula Ford Rescue | ||
6 | PY
Phil Yaccarino | FV | Troy, MI | Yaccarino Motorsports | |
07 | RD
Robert Dietz | FV | Auburn Hills, MI | ||
13 | AA
Andrew Abbott | FV | Livonia, MI | Hoosier/Autowerks/Vector Racecars | |
36 | DR
Dale Rader | FV | Reading, PA | Total Automotive, Quicksilver Engines, Kearney Driver Development | |
47 | FV | Amston, CT | APC Driving, Adams Racing, Wheeler Construction | ||
54 | FV | Chapin, SC | |||
66 | MF
Mark Farnham | FV | Medina, OH | Hoosier | |
71 | FV | Plymouth, MI | LRE, Noble, Hoosier, Caracal | ||
77 | RS
Rick Shields | FV | Bridgeville, PA | ||
81 | AB
Alexander Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier | |
86 | RQ
Ray Qualls | FV | Reisterstown, MD |
Class totals: CFF: 4F5: 6FF: 9FV: 11
GROUP 3
58
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | TH
Tom Hopson | ITA | Powell, OH | Maggie Molly Dee Dee Andy Oliver | |
6 | ITA | Indianapolis, IN | Fins Up Racing | ||
07 | ITA | Mentor, OH | Mentor Tuffy / Fullcircle Motorsports | ||
08 | DB
David Brown | ITA | Delaware, OH | ||
14 | ITA | Grove City, OH | |||
27 | ITA | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
42 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
60 | ITA | Mason, OH | Black Armor Helmets | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | Thanks Chase! | ||
71 | CA
Cory Albright | ITA | Englewood, OH | DesignFuel Graphics | |
84 | ITA | Orient, OH | |||
88 | ITA | Dublin, OH | |||
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
02 | JH
Jim Heckman | ITB | Columbus, OH | Heckman Counseling | |
9 | ITB | Swansea, IL | Hoosier/TRD/PFM Racing/Ruthi Dooley Photography | ||
34 | rj
robert jennings | ITB | Dayton, OH | hippi racing | |
52 | GB
Gordon Benson | ITB | Cincinnati, OH | ||
73 | DD
Dan DeBell | ITB | Trumansburg, NY | Layer Cake Wine | |
86 | JM
James Morgan Jr | ITB | Greenville, PA | Hittle Auto Supply, MORBS Racing | |
89 | RN
Robert Nead | ITB | Houston, TX | Bad Motor Racing | |
01 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | ITC | Tonawanda, NY | ||
1 | RL
Robert Lawrence | ITC | Columbus, OH | ||
8 | JR
James Royal | ITC | Warren, OH | Carl's Renaults & Parts | |
22 | KK
Kevin Kreisa | ITC | bromley, KY | DTR Performance | |
24 | EB
Elliott Bavely | ITC | Cincinnati, OH | DTR Performance | |
26 | WS
William W Shearer | ITC | Euclid, OH | Nautical Lanes | |
29 | ITC | Columbus, OH | Ubivue | ||
41 | JO
Joe O'Gorman | ITC | Monroe, OH | Full Throttle Indoor Karting | |
48 | DW
Duane Ward | ITC | Worthington, OH | ||
68 | ITC | Waterford, MI | McB Autosport | ||
74 | RG
Robert Gordon | ITC | Loveland, OH | Notahonda Racing | |
79 | ITC | Xenia, OH | Olmsted Auto Care - Captain Morgan | ||
81 | SI
Scott Irwin | ITC | Fairborn, OH | Team ITC | |
00 | SP
Steve Persichetti | STL | Camlachie, ON | ||
2 | MW
Mark Wajda | STL | Cement City, MI | King Motorsports Unlimted, Prospect Airport Services | |
03 | FM
Fran McAllister | STL | Rochester, NY | Jean | |
03 | STL | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign/ Kessler Engineering | ||
4 | STL | Benton Harbor, MI | Stage First Design | ||
8 | BW
Brent Walton | STL | New Philadelphia, OH | ||
17 | MM
Matthew Miller | STL | Canal Fulton, OH | Kryderacing, Waltons Auto Parts | |
18 | STL | Marietta, OH | Auto Tech and Tire | ||
19 | STL | Delaware, OH | |||
20 | STL | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Shultz Mizer Machine/Finish Line Autobody | ||
23 | JM
Jeromey Mizer | STL | Millersburg, OH | Finish Line Autobody/Millersburg Tire Service/ShultzMizer Machine | |
25 | TC
Tyler Chambers | STL | Dayton, OH | ||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | STL | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
39 | BW
Bruce Work | STL | New Springfield, OH | Work Racing | |
44 | RS
Randy Shaw2 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | |
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
50 | RR
Ralle Rookey | STL | Suffield, CT | Northeast Industrial Flooring, Inc./Rossini Racing Products | |
77 | MG
Myles Gilsinger | STL | Marysville, OH | Carbotech / H&R / Honda Racing HPD / Hoosier / Redline Oil / SPC / Hybrid Racing / Hondata / BRM | |
91 | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD / Gridlife / Team Gutty | ||
94 | MB
Mark Bennett | STL | LaGrange, OH | Stewart Engines/Carbotech | |
96 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
97 | STL | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep | ||
10 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC | |
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing | ||
16 | T4 | Canal Winchester, OH | www.CERA.net |
Class totals: ITA: 13ITB: 7ITC: 13STL: 22T4: 3
GROUP 4
48
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | ND
Nick Doinoff | SRF | North Lima, OH | DD4Hire.com | |
01 | SRF | Hillsboro Beach, FL | Donatestuff.com | ||
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
03 | SRF | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
04 | NK
Neil Killey | SRF | Cranberry Township, PA | www.nkracing.com | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
8 | JL
James Libecco | SRF | Solon, OH | Alliance Autosport/AlliedDerm.com | |
08 | SRF | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
12 | SRF | Lafayette, IN | Plato's Closet/Once Upon A Child/Alliance Autosport | ||
14 | MK
Max Koff | SRF | Ann Arbor, MI | SRG Autosport, Dirty Dactyl Racing | |
17 | GB
Greg Brinkman | SRF | Cincinnati, OH | ||
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
25 | SRF | Louisville, KY | Kroger Co. | ||
27 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO | |
28 | SRF | Lake Orion, MI | KMS Autosport | ||
38 | SRF | Beaver, PA | Alliance Auto sport ,. Susan | ||
39 | GG
Gregory G Grucella | SRF | Stow, OH | ||
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
47 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
48 | JO
Joshua Oberdick | SRF | Perrysburg, OH | ||
49 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | Over Night Parts From Japan | |
55 | JW
Jeff Walters | SRF | Sagamore Hills, OH | ||
58 | SC
Stu Coomer | SRF | New Albany, IN | Stu Coomer D.M.D. | |
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
65 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
65 | SRF | Nashville, TN | Blind Hog Racing, Nashvillediaperconnection.org | ||
68 | SRF | Cornwall, ON | Star Gas | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF | Davisburg, MI | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
85 | DD
Dennis DeWitt | SRF | Louisville, KY | DON'T KNOW JACK RACING | |
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering | |
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
97 | BH
Bill Hornack | SRF | Westlake, OH | Alliance Motorsports/FOP Lodge 25 | |
4 | JT
Josh Tavel | SRF3 | Franklin, MI | ||
5 | CW
Cliff White | SRF3 | Huntsville, AL | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | |
07 | SS
S Sandy Satullo | SRF3 | Solon, OH | Crowned Eagle Racing | |
9 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Prism Motorsports | ||
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
19 | ND
Nick Duncan | SRF3 | Oklahoma City, OK | ||
21 | DS
David Schacht | SRF3 | Noblesville, IN | ||
33 | DA
David Anzalone | SRF3 | Glen Head, NY | ResultsGYMLI | |
41 | SRF3 | Birmingham, MI | Nine mile venture | ||
44 | DL
Dave Lancaster | SRF3 | Chardon, OH | L&L Racing | |
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF3 | OH | Self Storage Management | |
64 | SRF3 | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
70 | AW
Adam Winfield | SRF3 | SOlon, Oh | DonateStuff.com | |
77 | CP
Charles Pigeon | SRF3 | Abilene, TX | tige boats | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH |
Class totals: SRF: 33SRF3: 15
GROUP 5
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | RL
Robert Lewis | AS | Frostburg, MD | Frostburg Carquest, Custom Concepts | |
11 | AS
Anton Savinov | AS | Sunnyvale, CA | Engines by J.B. | |
14 | MC
Matt Chojnacki | AS | Lake Orion, MI | Fatties Super View Mirrors/Engines by J.B. | |
25 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Engines By J.B. | |
27 | KR
Kenric Rose | AS | Howell, MI | Engines by JB | |
71 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
87 | TL
Thomas Lane | AS | Big Flats, NY | Trackmasters, Marollo Racing Engines, Invisible Glass | |
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
08 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
48 | AG
Al Gaudino | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | Delta Star/Amsoil | |
68 | BT
Boris Tirpack | GT1 | Enon, OH | ||
96 | JL
John Luczyk | GT1 | North Royalton, OH | ||
99 | DK
Dennis Kszos | GT1 | Forestville, NY | ||
00 | GT2 | Carson City, MI | Revolution Electric | ||
4 | EW
Erik Weyls | GT2 | Brooklyn hts , OH | ||
16 | CG
Chris Gill | GT2 | Machias, NY | Mxk racing karts | |
50 | TP
Tom Patton | GT2 | Fairfield Twp, OH | Hoosier Tires/Felice Engines/Carbotech | |
66 | DF
David Finch | GT2 | Ann Arbor, MI | RAETECH | |
22 | GT3 | Fostoria, OH | Neural Content LLC, Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
07 | DK
Daniel Koplow | ITE | Colorado Springs, CO | Daniel Koplow DDS, Inc | |
55 | CA
Colin Arnold | ITE | Tiffin, OH | Arnold Machine, Inc. | |
77 | DR
Dick Ruhl | ITE | Orient, OH | D R Properties | |
2 | ITS | Brunswick, OH | DeCuzzi Tires | ||
47 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
44 | MM
Mark Mercurio | SP | East Aurora, NY | Champion Brands Oils, Troy Williams signs | |
61 | RG
Ray Genick | SP | lenox, MI | ||
79 | SP | Canonsburg, PA | IFSI | ||
13 | STU | Somerset, OH | wheel technologies | ||
21 | T1 | Clarkston, MI | |||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
65 | JL
Jerry Lancaster | T1 | Chesterland, OH | L&L Racing |
Class totals: AS: 7GT1: 6GT2: 5GT3: 1ITE: 3ITS: 2SP: 3STU: 1T1: 3
GROUP 6
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BM
Bruce MacDonald | CFC | Livonia, MI | Hi-Tech Welding | |
07 | CC
Craig Campbell | CFC | Pendleton, IN | Speedcraft Prototypes | |
17 | RG
Rex Gunning | CFC | Wilmington, OH | X-Pect Solutions | |
21 | SD
Steve Demeter | CFC | Beavercreek, OH | DemeterEngineering | |
36 | DB
Doug Brown | CFC | Delaware, OH | Green Meadows Veterinary Hospital | |
66 | CFC | Rockford, MI | Boss Motorsports | ||
96 | AG
Andrew Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
3 | AC
Andrew Clark | FA | Miamisburg, OH | ASC investigations | |
13 | PG
Phil Gumpert | FA | Noblesville, IN | ||
27 | FA | Franklin, IN | DWI Power Systems | ||
04 | DW
Danny Weyls | FC | Medina, OH | CW Delivery- Arms Up Motorsports | |
9 | GM
Gerald Morris | FC | Copley, OH | ||
18 | JD
James Dietz | FC | Medina, OH | Lake Erie Graphics//Polestar Motorsports | |
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
63 | JB
Jason Bach | FC | Toledo, OH | Swift Personnel Solutions | |
25 | RM
Ray Mason | FE | Blacklick, OH | ||
00 | FB | Sylvan Lake, MI | Nicho Design | ||
21 | JC
Jim Cain | P1 | Harland, MI | ||
12 | AF
Allen Franzolino | P2 | Parma, OH | ||
31 | P2 | Naples, FL | MAZDA | ||
47 | GJ
Glenn Jividen Jr | P2 | Lebanon, OH | ||
68 | P2 | Chattanooga , TN | BP Automotive, Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | ||
72 | P2 | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Hoosier,Jacob's Warriors | ||
80 | P2 | Kent, OH | |||
30 | DH
David Hale | S2 | Wilmington, OH | D H Racing |
Class totals: CFC: 7FA: 3FB: 1FC: 5FE: 1P1: 1P2: 6S2: 1
GROUP 7
35
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EP | Columbus, OH | tcr GROUP TIRE SERVICES/WEYLAND CORP - BUILDING BETTER WORLDS | ||
2 | DS
Daniel Simmons | EP | Mansfield, OH | Track First, Kris Radio Quality Kars, HPD, Elite TNT Enterprises | |
4 | EP | Lodi, OH | HPD, Hoosier | ||
18 | EP | Newark, OH | Auto Inovations | ||
21 | SL
Scott Lunder | EP | Willoughby, OH | Carbotech Brakes | |
71 | CL
Clark Lincoln | EP | Dexter, MI | Lincspeed Design | |
81 | A
Fred Albright | EP | Tipp City, OH | Design Fuel Graphics, HIPPI Racing | |
84 | LF
Lee Feineigle | EP | Van Buren, OH | F & R Imports | |
5 | JW
Joe Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing, Hoosier Racing Tire, Carbotech Brakes | |
13 | FP | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign | ||
14 | PM
Peter Morton | FP | Milford, MI | Creative Threads / Autsin & Hayley | |
19 | JW
John Walker | FP | Richland, MI | Walker Racing | |
30 | FP | Brockport, NY | |||
31 | RH
Rick Haynes | FP | Hebron, OH | Midwest Motor Sports | |
46 | FP | Farmington Hills, MI | REK Racing / Team Tuna | ||
47 | FP | Dexter, MI | Dynomax Exhaust / Ohlins USA | ||
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
69 | GH
Glenn Hoffman | FP | N Versailles, PA | Wankerville Traveling Circus | |
85 | BF
Brian Frank | FP | Eaton, OH | FAST Racing/ Valvsys Special | |
98 | FP | Burlington, KY | 100 Speed Driving Events | ||
99 | DV
David Vestrand | FP | Oakland, MI | Vestrand Consulting LLC | |
61 | WW
Wilson Wright Jr | GTL | Stockbridge, MA | Good Year | |
78 | BM
Buford McCusker | GTL | Farmersville, OH | ||
87 | BP
Bill Pintaric,Jr. | GTL | North Jackson, OH | Kryderacing;wolf Creek Equestrian Centre | |
09 | HP | Belpre, OH | S2 Learning, Ltd. | ||
12 | HP | Columbus, OH | Midwest-Bayless Italian Auto | ||
34 | BF
Bruce Frank | HP | Crystal Lake, IL | FAST Racing | |
37 | JS
Jason Stine | HP | Stow, OH | Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Stinnett, Padrutt & Aranyosi | |
40 | MS
Michael Sestili | HP | Lakewood, OH | Buckeye Vodka, LaFond Racing, Tangletown Automotive | |
43 | HP | Coraopolis, PA | Wankerville Traveling Circus | ||
44 | MB
Michael Bennett | HP | Grafton, OH | ||
48 | HP | Maumee, OH | Hondaronracing Rentals AACS | ||
79 | HP | Xenia, OH | Olmsted Auto Care - Captain Morgan | ||
80 | HP | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier, Summit, Hawk and Best One Tire and Service | ||
83 | TH
Ted Heinritz | HP | Aldan, PA |
Class totals: EP: 8FP: 13GTL: 3HP: 11
Regional-Sunday-Sanction #15-RQ-3592-S
34
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | RS
Ray Seiler | Gastonia, NC | Race Engineering |
GROUP 1
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
44 | RS
Randy Shaw2 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | |
50 | RR
Ralle Rookey | SM | Suffield, CT | Northeast Industrial Flooring, Inc./Rossini Racing Products | |
77 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com |
GROUP 2
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | PQ
Paul Quiniff | CFF | Des Plaines, IL | Fiberglass Solutions | |
3 | ST
Steven Thompson | F5 | Royal Oak, MI | T&R Fabricating | |
46 | F5 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports, Hoosier, Honda, Hawk | ||
90 | PM
Patrick McRee | F5 | Lapeer, MI | M3 Motorsports | |
0 | LC
Lewis Cooper III | FF | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | Polestar / Martini / Shinola | |
54 | FV | Chapin, SC | |||
81 | JB
Joseph Bertolucci | FV | Mount Prospect, IL | J.A.B Racing, Noble Engines, Hoosier |
Class totals: CFF: 1F5: 3FF: 1FV: 2
GROUP 3
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | ITA | Scottsville, NY | |||
25 | TC
Tyler Chambers | STL | Dayton, OH | ||
13 | T4 | San Jose, CA | Dead Horse Racing |
Class totals: ITA: 1STL: 1T4: 1
GROUP 4
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | SRF | Beaver, PA | Alliance Auto sport ,. Susan | ||
49 | TW
Tim Walker | SRF | Kalamazoo, MI | Over Night Parts From Japan | |
91 | SP
Steve Pence | SRF | Bluemont, VA | Hagerman RacEngineering |
GROUP 5
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | AS
Anton Savinov | AS | Sunnyvale, CA | Engines by J.B. | |
14 | MC
Matt Chojnacki | AS | Lake Orion, MI | Fatties Super View Mirrors/Engines by J.B. | |
25 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Engines By J.B. | |
27 | KR
Kenric Rose | AS | Howell, MI | Engines by JB | |
71 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
08 | SS
Stephen Scannell | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Leon & Lulu / Mary Liz Curtin & Company | |
55 | CA
Colin Arnold | ITE | Tiffin, OH | Arnold Machine, Inc. | |
2 | ITS | Brunswick, OH | DeCuzzi Tires | ||
21 | T1 | Clarkston, MI |
Class totals: AS: 5GT1: 1ITE: 1ITS: 1T1: 1
GROUP 6
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 | AG
Andrew Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
12 | AF
Allen Franzolino | P2 | Parma, OH | ||
68 | P2 | Chattanooga , TN | BP Automotive, Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing |
Class totals: CFC: 1P2: 2
GROUP 7
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | MW
Mason Workman | FP | Canal Winchester, OH | Planet Miata/Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
78 | BM
Buford McCusker | GTL | Farmersville, OH | ||
3 | HP | Bexley, OH | JDM Investment Counsel/Electric Power & Control | ||
48 | HP | Maumee, OH | Hondaronracing Rentals AACS |
Class totals: FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 2
The Ken Berchak One Hour Enduro
67
entries
GROUP 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | RS
Ray Seiler | ITA | Gastonia, NC | Race Engineering |
Enduro
66
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07 | ITA | Mentor, OH | Mentor Tuffy / Fullcircle Motorsports | ||
14 | BV
Brian Vondran | ITA | Youngstown, OH | Kryderacing / Thanks SCCA Workers | |
28 | ITA | Chatham, ON | Kryderacing | ||
30 | ITA | Brockport, NY | |||
42 | SD
Sean Duncan | ITA | Kalamazoo, MI | 5:01 Motor Sports | |
71 | JA
Jason Albright | ITA | Clayton, OH | H.I.P.P.I. Racing; Design Fuel Graphics | |
90 | KH
Ken Hibbitt | ITA | Dublin, OH | ||
92 | ITA | Bessemer City, NC | Rising Son Racing/Race Engineering/Racing Analytics | ||
9 | ITB | Swansea, IL | Hoosier/TRD/PFM Racing/Ruthi Dooley Photography | ||
16 | ITC | Waterford, MI | McB Autosport | ||
29 | ITC | Columbus, OH | Ubivue | ||
68 | JM
Joe Maloy | ITC | Bridgeville, Pa | McB Autosport | |
81 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | ITC | Tonawanda, NY | ||
47 | ITS | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
00 | GM
Gavin McGee | SM | Brighton, MI | ||
02 | SP
Steve Persichetti | SM | Camlachie, ON | ||
2 | SS
Steve Scheifler | SM | Kirkwood, MO | ||
7 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil Co | ||
11 | MM
Mike Mizer | SM | Millersburg, OH | Millersburg Tire Service/Finish Line Autobody | |
17 | GH
Graham Hill | SM | Livonia, MI | fast frog racing/ 5xracing | |
18 | TS
Tom Scheifler | SM | Saint Louis, MO | ||
25 | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | V2 Motorsports | ||
34 | SM | Livonia, NY | Emerson Oil | ||
36 | SM | Galion, OH | The Coney Island Diner; East Street Racing | ||
52 | CB
Charles Boehly | SM | Pittsford, NY | ELEVATE Chiropractic | |
70 | SM | Swoyersville, PA | Planet-miata.com | ||
72 | JH
James Henson II | SM | Medina, OH | Great White Racing | |
75 | SM | Dexter, MI | V2 Motorsports, Sideline Sports Screenprinting and Embroidery | ||
76 | JL
Jeff Luckritz | SM | Saint Joseph, MI | Cars By Campbell-Niles, MI | |
77 | JS
John Swapceinski | SM | Bergen, NY | Ratingz.com | |
78 | SM | Loveland, OH | EDI Short Shift / Engineered Designs, Inc. | ||
82 | SM | Mountaintop, PA | Planet-Miata.Com | ||
85 | DS
Daniel Setili | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | S & S Racing, Race Engineering | |
88 | DM
Dennis Mathias | SM | Apex, NC | ||
98 | SM | Corry, PA | Campbell Trucking/Carbotech | ||
0 | ND
Nick Doinoff | SRF | North Lima, OH | DD4Hire.com | |
1 | MK
Max Koff | SRF | Ann Arbor, MI | SRG Autosport, Dirty Dactyl Racing | |
01 | SRF | Hillsboro Beach, FL | Donatestuff.com | ||
3 | EA
Edward Arbitter Jr | SRF | Troy, MI | KME Hostettler | |
03 | SRF | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | ||
04 | NK
Neil Killey | SRF | Cranberry Township, PA | www.nkracing.com | |
6 | JT
Jim Tibor | SRF | Polk, PA | Intec Sales Co./AVTA | |
8 | JL
James Libecco | SRF | Solon, OH | Alliance Autosport/AlliedDerm.com | |
08 | SRF | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
12 | SRF | Lafayette, IN | Plato's Closet/Once Upon A Child/Alliance Autosport | ||
22 | TC
Terry Clyburn | SRF | Houston, TX | Joint Replacement Associates | |
27 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF | Silver Plume, CO | Hard Rock Cafe of Empire CO | |
41 | LS
Lee Spuhler | SRF | Paris, OH | ||
45 | HB
Hal Briand | SRF | New Baltimore, MI | BEC Racing/KME | |
48 | JO
Joshua Oberdick | SRF | Perrysburg, OH | ||
59 | SRF | Rock Hill, SC | FileNet/Hether Miles Photography | ||
64 | SRF | Ny, Ny | Synebar Solutions | ||
65 | BM
Bart Morris | SRF | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
84 | DW
Don White | SRF | Howell, MI | ||
95 | MM
Matt Morris | SRF | Dublin, OH | ||
99 | MW
Matthew White | SRF | |||
06 | JG
Jason A Glover | SRF3 | Houston, TX | ||
19 | ND
Nick Duncan | SRF3 | Oklahoma City, OK | ||
46 | RK
Robert Krumdieck | SRF3 | OH | Self Storage Management | |
94 | LM
Larry Morris | SRF3 | Bellefontaine, OH | ||
4 | STL | Benton Harbor, MI | Stage First Design | ||
13 | STL | Webster, NY | McAllister Sign | ||
21 | TC
Tyler Chambers | STL | Dayton, OH | Honda of America Racing Team | |
44 | RS
Randy Shaw2 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | |
96 | BB
Bruce Bannister | STL | Novi, MI | Advanced Autosports | |
97 | STL | Harrison Twp, MI | Roush / Caldwell Race Prep |
Class totals: ITA: 8ITB: 1ITC: 4ITS: 1SM: 21SRF: 21SRF3: 4STL: 6
Volunteer Workers
32
entries
Race Administration
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DB
Dennis Barschow | Hamilton, OH |
Galena, OH | |
Columbus, OH |
Flagging & Communications
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
DH
Debbie Hansen | Allendale, MI |
PH
Pete Hansen | Allendale, MI |
Westland, MI | |
Livonia, MI |
Grid
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Springfield, OH | |
TB
Tal Burkett | Marion, OH |
Driver Information
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
AB
Alan Butcher | Waynesburg, PA |
CB
Catherine Butcher | Waynesburg, PA |
LC
Lori Clark | Worthington, OH |
DW
Duane Ward | Worthington, OH |
Pace Car Driver
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Columbus, OH |
Pit Marshal
1
entry
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
MC
Madison Carpenter | Marion, OH |
Registrar
4
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
CD
Colleen Dick | Columbus, OH |
DH
Dorothy Harrington | Avon Lake, OH |
GS
Gloria Sheets | Lexington , OH |
Clay, MI |
Start
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Lexington, KY | |
DT
Diane Tedeschi | Columbus, OH |
Stewards
6
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
Princeton, WV | |
DH
Duane Harrington | Avon Lake, OH |
DH
Dan Hodge | Lewis Center, OH |
DL
Debbie LaFond | Eastlake, OH |
DM
Doug Mildon | Xenia, OH |
Algonac, MI |
Scrutineer
2
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
AG
Alan Garside | Canal Fulton, OH |
MK
Michael Kowalsky | Seville, OH |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Hometown |
---|---|
JH
Jim Hayter | Lewis Center, OH |
DK
Dave Killian | North Royalton, OH |
RW
Roger Williams | Wheeling, WV |