SCCA - Central Florida Region - Club Racing announces Sebring Drivers School Volunteer Registration Saturday, Aug 22 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020 attendees at Sebring Int'l Raceway, Sebring, FL 33870 (7982) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Sebring Drivers School Volunteer Registration

SCCA - Central Florida Region - Club Racing

Saturday, Aug 22 — Sunday, Aug 23, 2020

Sebring Int'l Raceway, Sebring, FL

Vendor  1 entries
Vendor   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Green, Dave Photographer CASSELBERRY, FL

Class Totals: Photographer: 1

Friday  18 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (4), Paddock Control (5), Registration (6), Scrutineer (3)

Race Administration   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Crouse, James Race Administration Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Fox, Andy Race Administration Chuluota, FL
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Race Administration St Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Race Administration Saint Petersburg, FL

Class Totals: Race Administration: 4

Paddock Control   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Mosely, Jerry Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Turcotte, Jana-Dean Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Turcotte, Jason Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 5

Registration   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Davis, Nancy Registration Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Sherry Registration Ormond Beach, FL
Avatar Image Mullen, Mary Ann Registration Bradenton, FL
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Registration Saint Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 6

Scrutineer   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barber, Collins Scrutineer Sanford, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer daytona beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Fran Scrutineer Orlando, FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 3

Saturday  84 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (7), Emergency Services (3), Flagging and Communication (28), Grid (5), Paddock Control (4), Pits (5), Registration (4), Scrutineer (3), Starter (3), Steward (7), Timing and Scoring (1), Instructor (14)

Race Administration   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fox, Andy Race Administration Chuluota, FL
Placeholder Avatar Innocenti, Michele Race Administration Lutz, FL
Avatar Image Kearney, Steve Race Administration Mulberry, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mullen, Stephen Race Administration Bradenton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Offutt, Elizabeth Race Administration tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Jack Race Administration St Cloud, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Race Administration Saint Cloud, FL

Class Totals: Race Administration: 7

Emergency Services   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Crogan, Andrew Emergency Services Fruitland Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crogan, Elizabeth Emergency Services Fruitland Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crain, Kevin Flagging and Communication St. Cloud, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 2, Flagging and Communication: 1

Flagging and Communication   28 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Badura, Sienna Flagging and Communication Orlando, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flagging and Communication Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bezjian, Joyce Flagging and Communication Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bonanno, Robin Flagging and Communication Odessa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bradford, Matt Flagging and Communication Deltona, FL
Avatar Image Carlo, Stephen Flagging and Communication Middleburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crouse, James Flagging and Communication Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Dziak, Joel Flagging and Communication
Placeholder Avatar Gendron, Robert Flagging and Communication Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Mitch Flagging and Communication Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Guenther, Charles Flagging and Communication vero beach, FL
Avatar Image Hooker, James Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Placeholder Avatar Joyce, Susan Flagging and Communication Palm Harbor, FL
Placeholder Avatar Laplante, Hollye Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lunderstadt, Carl Flagging and Communication
Placeholder Avatar Mattox, John Flagging and Communication Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Walter Flagging and Communication Ocala, FL
Avatar Image Moye, David Flagging and Communication Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Moye, Eric Flagging and Communication Longwood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Offutt, Ron Flagging and Communication tampa, FL
Avatar Image Riguard, Benjamin Flagging and Communication Kissimmee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Riguard, Benny Flagging and Communication Kissimmee, FL
Avatar Image Sadowski, Robert Flagging and Communication Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Flagging and Communication Cocoa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Verkamp, Timothy Flagging and Communication Deltona, FL
Avatar Image Wadsworth, Shannon Flagging and Communication Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Wrice, Todd Flagging and Communication Boynton Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar martin, tim Flagging and Communication Port Orange , FL

Class Totals: Flagging and Communication: 28

Grid   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Fountain, Elizabeth Grid ALVA, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Sherry Grid Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Grid St Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Timothy Grid SEBRING, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Grid Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Grid: 5

Paddock Control   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Mosely, Jerry Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Turcotte, Jason Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 4

Pits   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Fountain, Elizabeth Pits ALVA, FL
Avatar Image Heath, William Pits Parrish, FL
Placeholder Avatar Stewart, Richard Pits Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strole, James Pits Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Wadsworth, Shannon Pits Boca Raton, FL

Class Totals: Pits: 5

Registration   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Davis, Nancy Registration Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Mullen, Mary Ann Registration Bradenton, FL
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 4

Scrutineer   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barber, Collins Scrutineer Sanford, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer daytona beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Martin, Fran Scrutineer Orlando, FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 3

Starter   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Fredrick, Dave Starter Clearwater, FL
Avatar Image Harhay, Al Starter New Port Richey, FL
Avatar Image Moye, David Starter Winter Park, FL

Class Totals: Starter: 3

Steward   7 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image DeShong, Dana Steward Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gandy, Joseph Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gauding, Steve Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Joyce, Dennis Steward Palm Harbor, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Steward Sarasota, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Steward: 7

Timing and Scoring   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harhay, Janet Timing and Scoring New Port Richey, FL

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 1

Instructor   14 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blackman, James Instructor Zolfo Springs, FL
Placeholder Avatar Camp, Greg Instructor
Placeholder Avatar Corwin, Larry Instructor Nokomis, FL
Avatar Image Dahdah, Jason Instructor Malabar, FL
Avatar Image Fountain, Mical Instructor Alva, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hallock, Stanley Instructor Orlando, FL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Chad Instructor North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lund, H Neil Instructor Longwood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Paramore, Michael Instructor Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Richardson, Garrett Instructor Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Instructor Saint Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve Instructor Miami, FL
Avatar Image Stacey, William Instructor Fort Lauderdale, FL
Avatar Image Stein, Jeffry Instructor Oviedo, FL

Class Totals: Instructor: 14

Sunday  81 entries

Jump to: Race Administration (6), Emergency Services (3), Flagging and Communication (27), Grid (5), Paddock Control (4), Pits (4), Registration (3), Scrutineer (2), Starter (2), Steward (9), Timing and Scoring (2), Instructor (14)

Race Administration   6 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Fox, Andy Race Administration Chuluota, FL
Placeholder Avatar Innocenti, Michele Race Administration Lutz, FL
Avatar Image Kearney, Steve Race Administration Mulberry, FL
Placeholder Avatar Mullen, Stephen Race Administration Bradenton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Offutt, Elizabeth Race Administration tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ragaglia, Robin Race Administration Saint Cloud, FL

Class Totals: Race Administration: 6

Emergency Services   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Crogan, Andrew Emergency Services Fruitland Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crogan, Elizabeth Emergency Services Fruitland Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crain, Kevin Flagging and Communication St. Cloud, FL

Class Totals: Emergency Services: 2, Flagging and Communication: 1

Flagging and Communication   27 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Badura, Sienna Flagging and Communication Orlando, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bakels, Joyce Flagging and Communication Jupiter, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bezjian, Joyce Flagging and Communication Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Bonanno, Robin Flagging and Communication Odessa, FL
Avatar Image Carlo, Stephen Flagging and Communication Middleburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Crouse, James Flagging and Communication Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Dziak, Joel Flagging and Communication
Placeholder Avatar Gendron, Robert Flagging and Communication Sebring, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Mitch Flagging and Communication Ormond Beach, FL
Avatar Image Hooker, James Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Placeholder Avatar Joyce, Susan Flagging and Communication Palm Harbor, FL
Placeholder Avatar Laplante, Hollye Flagging and Communication Gulfport, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lunderstadt, Carl Flagging and Communication
Placeholder Avatar Mattox, John Flagging and Communication Tampa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Walter Flagging and Communication Ocala, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Walter Flagging and Communication Ocala, FL
Avatar Image Moye, David Flagging and Communication Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Moye, Eric Flagging and Communication Longwood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Offutt, Ron Flagging and Communication tampa, FL
Avatar Image Riguard, Benjamin Flagging and Communication Kissimmee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Riguard, Benny Flagging and Communication Kissimmee, FL
Avatar Image Sadowski, Robert Flagging and Communication Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Flagging and Communication Cocoa, FL
Placeholder Avatar Verkamp, Timothy Flagging and Communication Deltona, FL
Avatar Image Wadsworth, Shannon Flagging and Communication Boca Raton, FL
Placeholder Avatar Wrice, Todd Flagging and Communication Boynton Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar martin, tim Flagging and Communication Port Orange , FL

Class Totals: Flagging and Communication: 27

Grid   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Fountain, Elizabeth Grid ALVA, FL
Placeholder Avatar Grant, Sherry Grid Ormond Beach, FL
Placeholder Avatar Marlis-Ronshausen, Sammi Grid St Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Murphy, Timothy Grid SEBRING, FL
Placeholder Avatar Watts, Lyn Hodges Grid Silver Springs, FL

Class Totals: Grid: 5

Paddock Control   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Mosely, Jerry Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Taylor, Kenneth Paddock Control Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Turcotte, Jason Paddock Control North Fort Myers, FL

Class Totals: Paddock Control: 4

Pits   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Heath, William Pits Parrish, FL
Placeholder Avatar Stewart, Richard Pits Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Strole, James Pits Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Wadsworth, Shannon Pits Boca Raton, FL

Class Totals: Pits: 4

Registration   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Davis, Nancy Registration Sebring, FL
Avatar Image Priep, Sharon Registration Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Socher, Patti Registration Cocoa, FL

Class Totals: Registration: 3

Scrutineer   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barber, Collins Scrutineer Sanford, FL
Placeholder Avatar Hildock, Paula Scrutineer daytona beach, FL

Class Totals: Scrutineer: 2

Starter   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Fredrick, Dave Starter Clearwater, FL
Avatar Image Harhay, Al Starter New Port Richey, FL

Class Totals: Starter: 2

Steward   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image DeShong, Dana Steward Valrico, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gandy, Joseph Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gandy, Joseph Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Gauding, Steve Steward Tallahassee, FL
Placeholder Avatar Joyce, Dennis Steward Palm Harbor, FL
Placeholder Avatar Joyce, Dennis Steward Palm Harbor, FL
Placeholder Avatar Miller, Leland Steward Sarasota, FL
Avatar Image Russell, Mark Steward Dania, FL
Avatar Image Shipp, Herbert Steward Melbourne, FL

Class Totals: Steward: 9

Timing and Scoring   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Harhay, Janet Timing and Scoring New Port Richey, FL
Placeholder Avatar Paramore, Michael Timing and Scoring Tampa, FL

Class Totals: Timing and Scoring: 2

Instructor   14 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Blackman, James Instructor Zolfo Springs, FL
Placeholder Avatar Camp, Greg Instructor
Placeholder Avatar Corwin, Larry Instructor Nokomis, FL
Placeholder Avatar Corwin, Larry Instructor Nokomis, FL
Avatar Image Dahdah, Jason Instructor Malabar, FL
Avatar Image Fountain, Mical Instructor Alva, FL
Avatar Image Jorgensen, Chad Instructor North Fort Myers, FL
Placeholder Avatar Lund, H Neil Instructor Longwood, FL
Placeholder Avatar Richardson, Garrett Instructor Winter Park, FL
Placeholder Avatar Ronshausen, Ed Instructor Saint Petersburg, FL
Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve Instructor Miami, FL
Placeholder Avatar Saney, Steve Instructor Miami, FL
Avatar Image Stacey, William Instructor Fort Lauderdale, FL
Avatar Image Stein, Jeffry Instructor Oviedo, FL

Class Totals: Instructor: 14

184 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.