1-Saturday Sprints
91 entries
Small Bore Production
26 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
JL
Jonathan Lane
Greenwood Village, CO
-
MF
Mike Finkbiner
GatewayColorado Springs, CO
-
profile photo
Tom Litjen
GatewayCastle Rock, CO
-
MS
Meagan Sumner
GatewayWiggins , CoSumner Automotive Repair
-
profile photo
Ted Thurber
GatewayColorado Springs, CO
-
BW
Bill Weiskopf
C-SedanArvada, Co
-
JE
Judd Evans
D-ProductionEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Hall
D-ProductionElbert, COBlue-Bye-You-Racing
-
GM
Gary Merrifield
D-ProductionBailey, COMad Jacks Brewing, RE Speed Shop
-
ES
Eric Schakel
D-ProductionSedalia, CO
-
JW
Jon Whiteley
D-ProductionDenver, CO
-
CW
Chad Wight
D-ProductionColo Sprgs, CO
-
DA
Dennis Anhorn
E-ProductionLittleton, CO
-
RB
Richard Bowler
E-ProductionEnglewood, CO
-
BB
Bill Brillhart
E-ProductionBroomfield, CO
-
SC
Scott Conrad
F-ProductionEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Tyler Hicks-Wright
F-ProductionDenver, COCopilot.com
-
RH
Roger Hively
F-ProductionConifer, CO
-
AM
Anthony Martins
F-ProductionLittleton, CO
-
profile photo
Tatsuo Rosen
F-ProductionLafayette , COThomas Vintage Motors
-
profile photo
Scott Shuler
F-ProductionFort Collins, CO
-
profile photo
Richard Weiskopf
F-ProductionDenver, CO
-
TD
Thomas Doherty
G-ProductionGlen Haven, CO
-
profile photo
Scott Dunn
G-ProductionColorado Springs, COThe Machine Shop
-
MS
Myrl Sumner
G-ProductionEstes Park, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Kent
GT-3Co. Springs, COWayne's Automotive, Hill's Auto
Class totals: C-Sedan: 1D-Production: 6E-Production: 3F-Production: 7G-Production: 3Gateway: 4GT-3: 1
Formula Ford, Large Formula Cars, Sports Racers
27 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
profile photo
Christopher Bair
Provisional Student's CarEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Robert Alder
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
TA
Terry Allard
Formula Ford-FFConifer, CO none
-
JB
Joe Bunton
Formula Ford-FFFort Collins, CO
-
PC
Pete Christensen
Formula Ford-FFFort Collins, CO Total Precision Engines
-
BD
Bill DeMetre
Formula Ford-FFMontrose, CO
-
profile photo
Mitchell Dilley
Formula Ford-FFFirestone, COJus N Tyme Tyme Tooling Scrapers
-
BK
Brent Kaufman
Formula Ford-FFLander, Wy
-
NM
Neil McCready
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
John Mihalich, Jr.
Formula Ford-FFCraig, CO
-
profile photo
Michael Moothart
Formula Ford-FFCastle Rock, COMoothart Racing Associates
-
profile photo
Steve Morrison
Formula Ford-FFPark City, UT
-
KP
Kirk Peterson
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
Mike Ries
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
James Stiehr
Formula Ford-FFEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Nick Boley
Formula Ford-CFMonument, CO
-
JB
John Bradley
Formula Ford-CFSilverthorne, CO
-
SE
Steve Egger
Formula Ford-CFHenderson, NvAir Maui
-
RH
Richard Heath
Formula Ford-CFPrescott, AZ
-
profile photo
Mark Irvin
Formula Ford-CFNathrop, CO
-
WM
Weston Mauz
Formula Ford-CFWheat Ridge, CO
-
profile photo
Steve Mercer
Formula Ford-CFEvergreen, CO
-
LR
Lauren Ridge
Formula Ford-CFHenderson, NvAir Maui
-
profile photo
James Roelofs
Formula Ford-CFPueblo West, CO
-
profile photo
Bob Hancock
Formula BErie, COJus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers
-
ES
Eric Stange
Formula BLittleton, CO
-
JO
John Obialero
Formula 2-4Littleton, CO
Class totals: Formula 2-4: 1Formula B: 2Formula Ford-CF: 9Formula Ford-FF: 14Provisional Student's Car: 1
Mid-Big Bore Production
20 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
profile photo
Thomas Leeming
GatewayEnnis, MTVRacing
-
BS
Branden Sumner
GatewayWiggins, COsumner automotive
-
KD
Keith Davidson
A-SedanGolden, COMighty Falcon Racing
-
profile photo
Gary Grillo
A-SedanEvergreen, COGrillo-Floyd Motorsports
-
JJ
Joel Jantzen
A-SedanColorado Springs, CO
-
profile photo
Brad Leach
A-SedanSalida, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Payne
A-SedanArvada, CO JT's Speedshop
-
DR
Deck Reichert
A-SedanLa Salle, CO
-
profile photo
Daren Schauls
A-SedanAurora, CO
-
FC
Fred Cordova
B-SedanEdgewood, NM
-
profile photo
Rick Meinig
B-SedanColorado Springs, CO
-
profile photo
Whit Montross
B-SedanDenver, COHagerty
-
TP
Thomas Penewell
C-ProductionMonument , CO
-
PR
Paul Rose
C-ProductionSteamboat Springs, CONONE
-
profile photo
James Smith
C-ProductionFort Collins, COSmith Fabrication llc.
-
RD
Randy Drobny
GT-3Colorado Springs, CO
-
WB
William Bowdish
Historic-All classesParker, CO Ignite Performance
-
BM
Bill Miller
Historic-All classesArvada, CO
-
DC
David Chase
IMSA-All Other ClassesGolden, CO
-
PH
Patrick Hogan
IMSA-All Other ClassesTucson, AZ
Class totals: A-Sedan: 7B-Sedan: 3C-Production: 3Gateway: 2GT-3: 1Historic-All classes: 2IMSA-All Other Classes: 2
VW Powered Formula Cars
18 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
BD
Brian Deeny
Provisional Student's CarFort Collins, CO
-
CB
Charlie Bosselman
Formula VeeGrand Island, NE
-
AG
Andy Gould
Formula VeePARKER, COFlamingO Racing
-
GG
Gary Gray
Formula VeeDenver, COTacOcaT racing
-
profile photo
Jeff Keacher
Formula VeeDenver, CO
-
profile photo
Scott McDaniel
Formula VeeEagle, CO
-
BM
Bonnie Mortimer
Formula VeeLone Tree, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Mortimer
Formula VeeLakewood, COLake Research
-
RM
Reah Mortimer
Formula VeeLone Tree, CO
-
profile photo
Rhio Mortimer
Formula VeeMontrose, CO
-
BN
Berck Nash
Formula VeeDivide, CO
-
RN
Robert Neumeister
Formula VeePueblo, COHoosier Tires/Redline Oil
-
NP
Nick Palgrave
Formula VeeIndian Hills, CO
-
profile photo
Rob Spees
Formula VeeFranktown, COPain MD/Spees CO Motorsports
-
RS
Raymond (RJ) Stapell
Formula VeeDenver, CO
-
DS
Daniel Stowell
Formula VeeGolden, CO
-
BT
Benjamin Treseder
Formula VeeDenver, CO
-
profile photo
Jess Valentine
Formula VeeErie, CO
Class totals: Formula Vee: 17Provisional Student's Car: 1
2-Sunday Enduro Races
68 entries
Enduro-All Production Cars
36 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
FC
Fred Cordova
ExhibitionEdgewood, NM
-
profile photo
Thomas Leeming
GatewayEnnis, MTVRacing
-
profile photo
Tom Litjen
GatewayCastle Rock, CO
-
BS
Branden Sumner
GatewayWiggins, COsumner automotive
-
MS
Meagan Sumner
GatewayWiggins , CoSumner Automotive Repair
-
KD
Keith Davidson
A-SedanGolden, COMighty Falcon Racing
-
JJ
Joel Jantzen
A-SedanColorado Springs, CO
-
profile photo
Brad Leach
A-SedanSalida, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Payne
A-SedanArvada, CO JT's Speedshop
-
DR
Deck Reichert
A-SedanLa Salle, CO
-
profile photo
Daren Schauls
A-SedanAurora, CO
-
profile photo
Whit Montross
B-SedanDenver, COHagerty
-
TP
Thomas Penewell
C-ProductionMonument , CO
-
PR
Paul Rose
C-ProductionSteamboat Springs, CONONE
-
BW
Bill Weiskopf
C-SedanArvada, Co
-
JE
Judd Evans
D-ProductionEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Jeff Hall
D-ProductionElbert, COBlue-Bye-You-Racing
-
GM
Gary Merrifield
D-ProductionBailey, COMad Jacks Brewing, RE Speed Shop
-
ES
Eric Schakel
D-ProductionSedalia, CO
-
JW
Jon Whiteley
D-ProductionDenver, CO
-
CW
Chad Wight
D-ProductionColo Sprgs, CO
-
DA
Dennis Anhorn
E-ProductionLittleton, CO
-
RB
Richard Bowler
E-ProductionEnglewood, CO
-
SC
Scott Conrad
F-ProductionEvergreen, CO
-
profile photo
Tyler Hicks-Wright
F-ProductionDenver, COCopilot.com
-
RH
Roger Hively
F-ProductionConifer, CO
-
AM
Anthony Martins
F-ProductionLittleton, CO
-
profile photo
Tatsuo Rosen
F-ProductionLafayette , COThomas Vintage Motors
-
profile photo
Scott Shuler
F-ProductionFort Collins, CO
-
TD
Thomas Doherty
G-ProductionGlen Haven, CO
-
profile photo
Scott Dunn
G-ProductionColorado Springs, COThe Machine Shop
-
profile photo
Jeff Kent
GT-3Co. Springs, COWayne's Automotive, Hill's Auto
-
BM
Bill Miller
Historic-All classesArvada, CO
-
WB
William Bowdish
IMSA-All Other ClassesParker, CO Ignite Performance
-
DC
David Chase
IMSA-All Other ClassesGolden, CO
-
PH
Patrick Hogan
IMSA-All Other ClassesTucson, AZ
Class totals: A-Sedan: 6B-Sedan: 1C-Production: 2C-Sedan: 1D-Production: 6E-Production: 2Exhibition: 1F-Production: 6G-Production: 2Gateway: 4GT-3: 1Historic-All classes: 1IMSA-All Other Classes: 3
Enduro-All Formula/SR Cars
32 entries
# Name Class Vehicle Hometown Sponsor
-
BD
Brian Deeny
Provisional Student's CarFort Collins, CO
-
profile photo
Robert Alder
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
TA
Terry Allard
Formula Ford-FFConifer, CO none
-
JB
Joe Bunton
Formula Ford-FFFort Collins, COSouthwestern Steel Fab
-
PC
Pete Christensen
Formula Ford-FFFort Collins, CO Total Precision Engines
-
profile photo
Mitchell Dilley
Formula Ford-FFFirestone, COJus N Tyme Tyme Tooling Scrapers
-
NM
Neil McCready
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
John Mihalich, Jr.
Formula Ford-FFCraig, CO
-
profile photo
Michael Moothart
Formula Ford-FFCastle Rock, COMoothart Racing Associates
-
profile photo
Steve Morrison
Formula Ford-FFPark City, UT
-
KP
Kirk Peterson
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
Mike Ries
Formula Ford-FFDenver, CO
-
profile photo
James Stiehr
Formula Ford-FFEvergreen, CO
-
JB
John Bradley
Formula Ford-CFSilverthorne, CO
-
SE
Steve Egger
Formula Ford-CFHenderson, NvAir Maui
-
WM
Weston Mauz
Formula Ford-CFWheat Ridge, CO
-
profile photo
Steve Mercer
Formula Ford-CFEvergreen, CO
-
LR
Lauren Ridge
Formula Ford-CFHenderson, NvAir Maui
-
profile photo
James Roelofs
Formula Ford-CFPueblo West, CO
-
AG
Andy Gould
Formula VeePARKER, COFlamingO Racing
-
GG
Gary Gray
Formula VeeDenver, COTacOcaT racing
-
profile photo
Jeff Mortimer
Formula VeeLakewood, COLake Research
-
RM
Reah Mortimer
Formula VeeLone Tree, CO
-
profile photo
Rhio Mortimer
Formula VeeMontrose, CO
-
BN
Berck Nash
Formula VeeDivide, CO
-
RN
Robert Neumeister
Formula VeePueblo, COHoosier Tires/Redline Oil
-
NP
Nick Palgrave
Formula VeeIndian Hills, CO
-
profile photo
Rob Spees
Formula VeeFranktown, COPain MD/Spees CO Motorsports
-
DS
Daniel Stowell
Formula VeeGolden, CO
-
profile photo
Jess Valentine
Formula VeeErie, CO
-
profile photo
Bob Hancock
Formula BErie, COJus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers
-
ES
Eric Stange
Formula BLittleton, CO
Class totals: Formula B: 2Formula Ford-CF: 6Formula Ford-FF: 12Formula Vee: 11Provisional Student's Car: 1
The organizer of this event controls this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.