Entry List
1-Saturday Sprints
83
entries
Small Bore Production
27
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Colorado Springs, CO | Evan's Auto Care, Stabilni Czechia Racing, Abingdon Lane Garage, & Friends | ||
DA
Dennis Anhorn | Littleton, CO | ||
Morrison, CO | Majjkowski | ||
AA
Ashley Averill | Westminster , CO | ||
RB
Richard Bowler | Englewood, CO | ||
Bellvue, CO | |||
BB
Bill Brillhart | Broomfield, CO | ||
FC
Fred Cordova | Edgewood, NM | ||
TD
Terry Davis | Omaha, NE | ||
RD
Randy Drobny | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | ||
PE
Per Eliasen | Larkspur, CO | ||
Casper, WY | |||
Denver, CO | |||
MJ
Mike Jones | Salida, Co | ||
RL
Roger Longstreet | Cheyenne, WY | Wyoming Speech And Learning | |
RM
Rodney McDonald | Newcastle, CA | ||
RN
Robin Newton | Como, CO | ||
RP
Roy Pogue | Littleton, CO | ||
WHEAT RIDGE, CO | Rocky Mtn Caterham | ||
MS
Michael Shaffron | Morrison, CO | MOTIVE Engineering Co., Inc. | |
Colorado Springs, CO | |||
Colorado Springs, CO | Team Fiat, The Machine Shop | ||
JW
Jon Whiteley | DENVER, CO | ||
CW
Chad Wight | Colo Sprgs, CO | ||
colorado springs, CO | the Machine Shop Racing | ||
BY
Bob Young | Platteville, CO |
Formula Fords and Spors Racers
20
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Denver, CO | |||
TA
Terry Allard | Conifer, CO | none | |
Denver, CO | Bauer System Engineering | ||
Fort Collins, CO | Blue Tomato Racing, Ltd. | ||
PC
Pete Christensen | Fort Collins, CO | Total Precision Engines | |
Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine Racing Team | ||
BD
Bill DeMetre | Montrose, CO | ||
Thornton, CO | DOWNFORCE Driver Coaching and Mid Century Motors | ||
Erie, CO | Jus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers | ||
FJ
Franklin Jones | Allenspark, CO | TreeTop Firewood LLC | |
Pueblo West, CO | |||
WM
Weston Mauz | Austin, TX | ||
Denver, CO | |||
Evergreen, CO | |||
Evergreen, CO | |||
Craig, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
Sanford, NC | |||
GT
Gerry Tussing | Lincoln, NE | ||
Parker, CO |
Mid-Big Bore Production
18
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Evergreen, CO | |||
SB
Steve Bachenberg | Lawrence, KS | ||
JB
Joe Bunton | Fort Collins, CO | Southwestern Steel Fab | |
Steamboat Springs, CO | |||
ED
Eric Dietz | Idaho Springs, CO | Ignite Performance | |
GG
Gary Gresge | Arvada, CO | ||
JG
J.P. Griffith | Sedalia, CO | ||
Evergreen, CO | Grillo-Floyd Motorsports | ||
Golden, CO | N/A | ||
BH
Bob Hill | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
BH
Bob Hill | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Colorado Springs, CO | |||
AJ
Andrew Jordan | Arvada, CO | Jordan Pressure Washers | |
BM
Bruce McCalister | Hotchkiss, CO | ||
Boulder, CO | JT's Speed Shop | ||
Aurora, CO | |||
Franktown, CO | |||
WT
Wiley Timbrook | Arvada, CO |
Formula Vee
10
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DENVER, CO | Deadline Precision CNC | ||
GC
George Curl | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Erie, CO | |||
Littleton, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
CM
Chad McCabe | Thornton, CO | ||
JM
Jim Mikkelsen | Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | |
DM
Doug Morrison | Telluride, CO | ||
DP
David Powell | Aurora, CO | ||
Erie, CO |
FSVs & Larger Formula Cars
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine racing team | ||
Grand Junction, CO | Western SPINE RACING TEAM | ||
DH
Del Howard | Grand Junction, CO | ||
Grand Junction, CO | |||
Castle Rock, CO | Moothart Racing Associates | ||
JS
Jamey Schuler | Telluride, CO | ||
CT
Christopher Torres | Meeker, CO | ||
Fruita, CO |
2-Sunday Sprints
72
entries
Small Bore Production
26
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Colorado Springs, CO | Evan's Auto Care, Stabilni Czechia Racing, Abingdon Lane Garage, & Friends | ||
Morrison, CO | Majjkowski | ||
AA
Ashley Averill | Westminster , CO | ||
RB
Richard Bowler | Englewood, CO | ||
Bellvue, CO | |||
FC
Fred Cordova | Edgewood, NM | ||
TD
Terry Davis | Omaha, NE | ||
RD
Randy Drobny | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | ||
PE
Per Eliasen | Larkspur, CO | ||
Elbert, CO | |||
Casper, WY | |||
Denver, CO | |||
MJ
Mike Jones | Salida, Co | ||
RL
Roger Longstreet | Cheyenne, WY | Wyoming Speech And Learning | |
RM
Rodney McDonald | Newcastle, CA | ||
RN
Robin Newton | Como, CO | ||
RP
Roy Pogue | Littleton, CO | ||
WHEAT RIDGE, CO | Rocky Mtn Caterham | ||
MS
Michael Shaffron | Morrison, CO | MOTIVE Engineering Co., Inc. | |
Colorado Springs, CO | |||
Colorado Springs, CO | Team Fiat, The Machine Shop | ||
JW
Jon Whiteley | DENVER, CO | ||
CW
Chad Wight | Colo Sprgs, CO | ||
colorado springs, CO | the Machine Shop Racing | ||
BY
Bob Young | Platteville, CO |
Formula Fords and Spors Racers
19
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Denver, CO | |||
TA
Terry Allard | Conifer, CO | none | |
Denver, CO | Bauer System Engineering | ||
Fort Collins, CO | Blue Tomato Racing, Ltd. | ||
MC
Matthew Christ | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
PC
Pete Christensen | Fort Collins, CO | Total Precision Engines | |
Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine Racing Team | ||
Thornton, CO | DOWNFORCE Driver Coaching and Mid Century Motors | ||
Erie, CO | Jus N Tyme Tooling Scrapers | ||
FJ
Franklin Jones | Allenspark, CO | TreeTop Firewood LLC | |
Pueblo West, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
Evergreen, CO | |||
Evergreen, CO | |||
Craig, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
Sanford, NC | |||
GT
Gerry Tussing | Lincoln, NE | ||
Parker, CO |
Mid-Big Bore Production
10
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Evergreen, CO | |||
SB
Steve Bachenberg | Lawrence, KS | ||
JB
Joe Bunton | Fort Collins, CO | Southwestern Steel Fab | |
Steamboat Springs, CO | |||
ED
Eric Dietz | Idaho Springs, CO | Ignite Performance | |
JG
J.P. Griffith | Sedalia, CO | ||
Golden, CO | N/A | ||
AJ
Andrew Jordan | Arvada, CO | Jordan Pressure Washers | |
Aurora, CO | |||
WT
Wiley Timbrook | Arvada, CO |
Formula Vee
9
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
DENVER, CO | Deadline Precision CNC | ||
GC
George Curl | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
Erie, CO | |||
Littleton, CO | |||
Denver, CO | |||
CM
Chad McCabe | Thornton, CO | ||
JM
Jim Mikkelsen | Colorado Springs, CO | The Machine Shop | |
DM
Doug Morrison | Telluride, CO | ||
Erie, CO |
FSVs & Larger Formula Cars
8
entries
Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine racing team | ||
Grand Junction, CO | Western SPINE RACING TEAM | ||
DH
Del Howard | Grand Junction, CO | ||
Grand Junction, CO | |||
Castle Rock, CO | Moothart Racing Associates | ||
JS
Jamey Schuler | Telluride, CO | ||
CT
Christopher Torres | Meeker, CO | ||
Fruita, CO |
For HPDE Entrants (Sunday Only)
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.