Entry List
MOWOG #8
146
entries
Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SS (Z) | Chaska, MN |
A Street Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
206 | AS | Inver Grove Heights, MN | None | ||
122 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | AS (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions | |
422 | AS (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
B Street Class
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing | ||
297 | BS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
411 | BS | Cottage Grove, MN | none | ||
471 | CM
Chris Miller | BS | Watertown, MN | ||
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | Higgins Motor Sports | |
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | ||
991 | CH
Cheryl Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports | |
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | BS (Z) | Apple Valley, MN | ||
555 | JB
Joe Brown | BS (Z) | Dayton, MN |
C Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | LS
Larry Sanders | CS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
31 | CS | Minneapolis, MN | Thanks Larry! | ||
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | CS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
155 | TS
Tim Schott | CS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
204 | CS | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
92 | CS (Z) | Farmington, MN | Thanks Dan |
D Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 | DS | New Brighton, mn | |||
888 | MV
Mark Velasco | DS | |||
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | DS (Z) | Herndon, VA | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | DS (Z) | Lakeville, MN | ||
421 | DS (P) | Champlin, MN | |||
778 | JH
Jordan Hill | DS (P) | New Albany, OH |
E Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | ES | Roseville, MN | |||
56 | ES | Golden Valley, MN | |||
360 | AT
Andrew Testin | ES | Lino Lakes, MN | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
644 | ES | Oak Ridge, TN | |||
828 | ES | Stillwater, MN | |||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
9 | CK
Charles Kim | ES (P) | Edina, MN | ||
73 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES (Z) | Apple Valley, MN |
F Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
721 | CH
Charlie Hoffman | FS | Richfield, MN | Hoffman Curios |
G Street Class
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
250 | CC
Chris Champion | GS | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
626 | MC
Mikaila Conway | GS | Cottage Grove, MN | ||
891 | SH
Shannon Higgins | GS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | GS (P) | Lakeville, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | ||
134 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | GS (P) | Woodbury, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | GS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
H Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | TR
Tom Ring | HS | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | |
408 | HS | Chaska, MN | |||
279 | AA
Adam Ansorge | HS (P) | Austin, MN | My children's college fund. | |
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN | ||
881 | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | www.hahamasala.com |
Street Touring Sport
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
5 | KA
Kerry Anderson | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | WhitenerRacingShocks, FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | |
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, Jeff The Alignment Guy | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
58 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | FRE Frugal Racing Enterprises | ||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
74 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
77 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | STS (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks, Jay! | |
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
747 | KC
Kim John Crumb | STX | Minneapolis, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | DB
Dustin Braun | STR | Bloomington, MN | ||
242 | STR | Blaine, MN | Prestige Local | ||
251 | DB
Darren Brooke | STR | Minneapolis, MN | ||
284 | CL
Cody Lindman | STR | Blaine, MN | ||
414 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | STR | Apple Valley, MN | ||
519 | STR | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
46 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STR (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
49 | STR (P) | Victoria, MN | |||
102 | STR (P) | Roberts, WI | |||
146 | STR (P) | Saint Paul, MN | It's not autocross unless you are hungover | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
182 | STR (Z) | Tarzana, CA |
Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 | JS
Josh Swanberg | STU (Z) | Elkhart, TX |
Super Street Touring
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
317 | JW
Jonathan Warlof | SST | CHARLESTOWN, MA | Goat Ridge Brewing Co. |
C Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 | DL
Dan Larson | CSP | New Prague, MN | ||
44 | MP
Matt Posey | CSP (Z) | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
91 | KL
Katie Lacey | CSP (Z) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
98 | CSP (P) | Apple Valley, MN | ConeCoach, SoloPro, Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | ||
198 | TC
Todd Cochran | CSP (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Apruve, Mazdaspeed |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
318 | SL
Scott LaPointe | CAM-T | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
444 | CAM-T | Rogers, MN | Detroit Speed, The Alignment Guy | ||
460 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed | |
705 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) | ||
184 | AW
Andy Weigel | CAM-T (P) | Elbow Lake, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN |
X Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 | TL
Tony Larson | XP | New Prague, MN |
Street Modified Class FWD
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
500 | DP
Daniel Personius | SMF | Maple Plain, MN | ||
754 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
998 | WS
Wayne Schmidt | SMF | Blaine, MN | Federal Ammunition; TCE Strategy |
Street Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 | SM | Inver Grove Heights, MN | R |
Super Street Modified Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
76 | ks
kent sklarow | SSM | Minneapolis, MN | ||
88 | JZ
Jack Zeng | SSM | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
350 | SSM | Cottage Grove , MN | JWP Automotive, Budget Auto Repair |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
338 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
383 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
F Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FM (P) | Saint Michael, MN | Foremost Flooring, Floor It Racing Services |
Kart Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Stockholm Karting Center | |
57 | CM
Cullen Murphy | KM (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
153 | RW
Ryan Windfeldt | KM (P) | Oakdale, MN | Stockholm Motorsports Park |
Novice
35
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 | N | Minneapolis, MN | |||
138 | TM
Tj Mitchell | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
149 | JI
John Ion | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
165 | TK
Taxiarchis (Tax) Kourelis | N | Rochester, MN | ||
167 | MA
Mark Ashby | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
169 | DO
David Orsi | N | Rosemount, MN | ||
171 | AN
Adan Nunez | N | Cedar City, UT | ||
174 | EE
Eliot Estrine | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
200 | DO
Dan Olson | N | Rogers, MN | ||
201 | N | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | TurboTim's Anything Automotive | ||
202 | ET
Emily Tucker | N | Minnetonka, MN | ||
210 | TS
Tom Suggs | N | Minneapolis, MN | TurboTim's Anything Automotive | |
224 | JH
Joe Hornsby | N | Rochester, MN | ||
257 | SA
Scott Allen | N | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
307 | KR
Keith Riddering | N | Savage, Mn | ||
323 | N | Rochester, MN | |||
355 | TM
Tristan Morgan | N | Farmington, MN | ||
375 | DJ
Dave Juntune | N | Duluth, MN | ||
402 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
417 | ST
Sam Toberman | N | Minneapolis, MN | ||
425 | KG
Kari Gerstner | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
434 | JR
Jason Riddering | N | Prior Lake, MN | ||
660 | SL
Scot Lacek | N | exelsior, MN | ||
669 | AM
Alexandr Maxymek | N | Maple Grove, MN | ||
688 | N | Anoka, MN | |||
693 | CW
Connor Willis | N | Fridley, MN | ||
717 | AK
Andrew Kastner | N | oak grove, MN | ||
717 | SK
Scott Kastner | N | Anoka, MN | ||
775 | CA
Cameron Aach | N | Dallas, TX | ||
941 | DI
Darrel Ion | N | Circle Pines, MN | ||
944 | DP
Dimitri Psomas | N | Rochester, MN | ||
950 | TR
Tim Roman | N | Hopkins, MN | ||
996 | LI
Leif Irgens | N | Plymouth, MN | ||
244 | N (Z) | Baxter, MN | |||
550 | TB
Timothy Balstad | N (Z) | Stillwater, MN |
Vintage
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
263 | MH
Mark Hagemann | V | Emily, MN | Sun Up Properties LLC | |
473 | V | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre | ||
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN | ||
110 | HH
Heidi Halverson | X (Z) | Wyoming, MN |