Entry List
MOWOG #2
151
entries
Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | SS (Z) | Chaska, MN | |||
39 | EN
Erik Nelson | SS (Z) | North St Paul, MN | Old Duder Racing |
A Street Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
422 | AS (Z) | Maplewood, MN |
B Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | BS | Chaska, MN | |||
78 | BS | Eden Prairie, MN | Bahl's Out Racing | ||
213 | EB
Eric Brezinka | BS | Apple Valley, MN | ||
297 | BS | Chanhassen, MN | |||
455 | NM
Nicholas Mayer | BS | St Paul, MN | ||
476 | DB
Darren Brooke | BS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
913 | CL
Chris Lottes | BS | Lakeville, MN | ||
918 | TH
Terry Higgins | BS | Zimmerman, MN | Higgins Motor Sports | |
919 | PH
Patrick Higgins | BS | Shakopee, MN | Higgins Motorsports | |
555 | JB
Joe Brown | BS (Z) | Dayton, MN |
C Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | CS | Ramsey, MN | The Spouse | ||
204 | CS | Cottage Grove, MN | |||
240 | CS | Saint Paul, MN | |||
986 | TS
Tim Schott | CS | Saint Paul, MN | ||
81 | GP
Giuseppe Pellizzer | CS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
D Street Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | DS | MInneapolis, MN | |||
104 | JT
Jacob Tardoni | DS | Bloomington, MN | ||
154 | DS | New Brighton, mn | |||
193 | JL
Jeff Lawrence | DS | Minnetonka, MN | ||
682 | DS | Farmington, MN | |||
713 | CM
Chris Medower | DS | Roseville, MN | ||
714 | ML
Morgan LaMoore | DS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
888 | MV
Mark Velasco | DS | |||
171 | AL
Alex Lowe | DS (Z) | Duluth, MN | ||
495 | JM
John Moravec | DS (Z) | Shakopee, MN | ||
711 | CM
Chris Mosley | DS (P) | otsego, MN |
E Street Class
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | BS
Ben Swenson | ES | Eagan, MN | Kevin B's Tire Juice | |
56 | ES | Golden Valley, MN | |||
99 | KG
Kyle Greene | ES | Apple Valley, MN | ||
109 | BM
Brandon McCarthy | ES | Stillwater, MN | Turbo Tims | |
306 | AT
Andrew Testin | ES | Lino Lakes, MN | ||
537 | BL
Brent Lucio | ES | Saint Paul, MN | ||
956 | ES | Chanhassen, MN | |||
9 | CK
Charles Kim | ES (P) | Edina, MN | ||
73 | IA
Ivan Austin | ES (P) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
173 | ES (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
828 | ES (P) | Stillwater, MN |
F Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
205 | JF
James Flanary | FS | Rockville, MD | ||
637 | CB
Chad Barclay | FS | Jordan, MN | ||
196 | CB
Chuck Bower | FS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | Go Faster Daddy | |
666 | SK
Salah Khuhro | FS (Z) | Eden Prairie, MN |
G Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
818 | MY
Matthew Young | GS | Ramsey, MN | ||
819 | SH
Shannon Higgins | GS | Zimmerman, MN | ||
11 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
18 | GS (Z) | Plymouth, MN | |||
34 | GS (P) | Lakeville, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | ||
134 | BK
Brian Ksicinski | GS (P) | Woodbury, MN | FOR THE GROCERIES!!! | |
626 | MC
Mikaila Conway | GS (Z) | Cottage Grove, MN |
H Street Class
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | HS | Plymouth, MN | Don't Panic! Racing | ||
31 | HS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
182 | HS (Z) | Tarzana, CA | |||
843 | DA
Dwight Anderson | HS (Z) | Champlin, MN |
Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DB
Daniel Berge | SSC | Herndon, VA | ||
62 | NB
Nic Bedell | SSC | Lakeville, MN | Wife with kids | |
421 | SSC | Champlin, MN |
Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
319 | STH | Fort Walton Beach, FL |
Street Touring Sport
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 | DW
Dan Willemssen | STS | Minneapolis, MN | ||
636 | STS | Rochester, MN | Rochester Mazda | ||
2 | STS (Z) | Saint Paul, MN | |||
12 | STS (P) | Forest Lake, MN | Mazda, MNAUTOX.com | ||
44 | MP
Matt Posey | STS (Z) | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
50 | STS (P) | Lakewood Ranch, FL | |||
59 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | RS Motors | ||
74 | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | |||
76 | ks
kent sklarow | STS (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)╯PUT THE MEMES IN THE BAG AND NOONE GETS HURT | |
183 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | Whitener Racing Shocks, Mazdaspeed | ||
527 | STS (P) | Minneapolis, MN | mnautox.com - ConeCoach - Honda | ||
591 | WH
Will Hornseth | STS (P) | Plymouth, MN | ||
612 | JR
Jeffrey Rye | STS (P) | Bloomington, MN | Thanks, Jay! | |
752 | STS (P) | Elk River, MN | mnautox.com |
Street Touring Xtreme
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
282 | KC
Kim John Crumb | STX | Minneapolis, MN | ||
688 | STX (Z) | Anoka, MN |
Street Touring Roadster
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
242 | STR | Blaine, MN | Prestige Local | ||
284 | CL
Cody Lindman | STR | Blaine, MN | ||
518 | GB
Garrett Braun | STR | Mayer, MN | ||
519 | DB
Dylan Braun | STR | Eden Prairie, MN | ||
46 | STR (P) | Saint Paul, MN | It's not autocross unless you are hungover | ||
49 | STR (P) | Victoria, MN | |||
146 | ER
Emilio Rescigno | STR (P) | Woodbury, MN | ||
152 | DT
David Thompson | STR (P) | Lone Jack, MO | Pokin’ Stick Racing | |
990 | JR
Jake Rogers | STR (P) | Rochester, Mn |
Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 | STU | Eden Prairie, MN | |||
915 | DB
Dustin Braun | STU | Bloomington, MN | ||
79 | STU (P) | Inver Grove Heights, MN | R |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
909 | CP
Clark Piepho | SSP | Bloomington, MN |
A Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DB
Drew Baumbach | ASP | Shoreview, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Traditional
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | CAM-T | Minneapolis , MN | Steelburg industries & (QA1) | ||
314 | KD
Kevin Duffy | CAM-T | Cottage Grove , MN | ||
318 | SL
Scott LaPointe | CAM-T | Belle Plaine, MN | ||
434 | JR
Jason Riddering | CAM-T | Prior Lake, MN | ||
460 | MG
Mark Gruetzman | CAM-T | Saint Paul, MN | Suede Speed | |
184 | AW
Andy Weigel | CAM-T (P) | Elbow Lake, MN |
Classic American Muscle-Contemporary
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
685 | DP
Dustin Peterson | CAM-C | Blaine, MN | twinZperformance |
Classic American Muscle-Sports
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DG
Don Gettinger | CAM-S | Stillwater, MN | ||
70 | EM
Eric McClellan | CAM-S | Hugo, mn | ||
411 | CAM-S | Cottage Grove, MN | Nielsen Remodeling | ||
121 | JS
Josh Swanberg | CAM-S (Z) | Elkhart, TX | ||
212 | RE
Ryan Etheridge | CAM-S (Z) | Wayzata, MN | Complete Tuning Solutions |
Street Modified Class FWD
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
475 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | Malzahn Strategic | ||
500 | DP
Daniel Personius | SMF | Maple Plain, MN | ||
535 | AK
Andrew Knoll | SMF | Andover, MN | ||
745 | SMF | Maple Grove, MN | |||
864 | JS
Joshua Swanson | SMF | Shakopee, MN | ||
998 | WS
Wayne Schmidt | SMF | Blaine, MN | Federal Ammunition; TCE Strategy | |
234 | JT
Jon Thompson | SMF (Z) | Minneapolis, MN | ||
432 | JT
Justin Thompson | SMF (Z) | Minneapolis, MN |
Super Street Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSM | Saint Paul, MN | Old Fartz | ||
126 | rT
ryan Tanner | SSM (Z) | Wyoming, MN |
D Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
311 | JG
Johnathan Gohde | DM | Arden Hills, MN | ||
338 | SB
Steven Buetow | DM | Saint Paul, MN |
E Modified Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 | CD
Charles D'Cruz | EM | Apple Valley, MN | ||
644 | EM | Oak Ridge, TN | |||
112 | EM (Z) | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | TurboTim's Anything Automotive |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | TD
Tim Davis | KM (P) | Saint Paul, MN | Stockholm Karting Center |
Novice
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
100 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
117 | N | Brooklyn Park, MN | Frankenstein Motorworks, Wilhelm Raceworks | ||
141 | CB
Cade Bondhus | N | Zimmerman, MN | ||
141 | N | Zimmerman, MN | |||
155 | JE
Jacob Edholm | N | Rochester , MN | ||
186 | N | Saint Paul, MN | |||
200 | RF
Rumi Faizer | N | Little Canada, MN | ||
230 | LF
Luke Fox | N | Welch, MN | ||
253 | N | blue earth, mn | |||
278 | N | Chanhassen, MN | |||
300 | BB
Brett Berge | N | coon rapids , MN | turbo tims anything automotive | |
303 | KR
Keith Riddering | N | Savage, Mn | ||
312 | JW
Justin Wojciechowski | N | Savage, MN | ||
320 | N | shakopee, MN | |||
321 | CL
Christopher Lau | N | Rochester, MN | ||
327 | TN
Tory Nygren | N | Saint Paul, MN | ||
365 | N | Saint Paul, MN | none | ||
400 | AB
Aaron Barclay | N | Prior Lake, MN | B.A.M. | |
414 | JT
Jerry Tyrpa | N | st paul, MN | ||
425 | KG
Kari Gerstner | N | Maple Plain, MN | ||
441 | JM
James Mccormick | N | st paul, MN | ||
514 | CR
Cody Rockman | N | Belle Plaine, MN | N/a | |
549 | N | Delano, MN | Dead Bear Racing | ||
595 | N | Maple Grove, MN | |||
727 | DJ
Dane Johnson | N | Rochester, MN | ||
900 | CG
Cody Greene | N | Apple Valley, MN | ||
934 | LH
Luke Huseby | N | Farmington, MN |
Vintage
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
473 | V | Mahtomedi, MN | MyCarIsOlderThanYouAre | ||
914 | RT
Richard Tanler | V | EDEN PRAIRIE, MN | ProValens | |
948 | HK
Harold Kachelmyer | V | Saint Paul, MN | ||
976 | V | Hastings, MN | QA1 Precision Products |
X = eXhibition
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HH
Heidi Halverson | X | Wyoming, MN | ||
737 | GS
Gary Schmidt | X | Minneapolis, MN |