Regional
185
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI | ||
32 | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI |
Group 1
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MC
Michael J. Cefalo | SM | West Pittston, PA | Planet-miata.com | |
01 | JC
John Costello | SM | Dallas, PA | Planet Miata/ Polit & Costello Dentistry | |
02 | JC
Joseph Costello | SM | Pittston, PA | Planet-Miata.com | |
04 | SM | Madison, CT | Goodman Gluten Free / Stonebride Sports and Classics | ||
4 | JD
James DeFinnis | SM | Shavertown, PA | ||
05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | SM | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
07 | SM | Portland, CT | LTD Racing | ||
7 | CP
Cy Peake | SM | West Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
14 | KK
Keith Knickerbocker | SM | Ivoryton, CT | Knickerbocker by Design | |
15 | SM | Watertown, MA | Rosmar Racing | ||
19 | SM | Chandler, AZ | |||
25 | NW
Nels Wangensteen | SM | Armonk, NY | SAC Racing,Integre Advisors, Blue Chip Farms | |
29 | RB
Richard Bennett | SM | Farmington, CT | LTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT | |
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM | KEENE, NH | AUTEX MAZDA KEENE NH | |
34 | CB
Corey Baylor | SM | Brooklyn, NY | Harlem Blue Premium Beer/Housatonic Racing Development | |
41 | CC
Clinton Chichester | SM | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
51 | SD
Skip Day | SM | Harwinton, CT | DayDesign | |
52 | SM | Wallingford, CT | Kessler Engineering-Southern Auto Auction | ||
58 | PF
Peter Faill | SM | South Woodstock, VT | mopydick | |
61 | WG
Wieslaw Gronek | SM | South Grafton, MA | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
79 | ML
Michael Letson | SM | Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
80 | JD
Jason Daoust | SM | Auburn, NH | Ellab / Princess Jewelers | |
89 | SM | Millwood, NY | Hudson Infectious Diseases Associates |
Group 2
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | KJ
Kent Johnson | AS | Wellsville, NY | Gericho Racing | |
5 | AC
Anthony Cesaro | AS | Cranston, RI | Flynn Cesaro Racing | |
14 | AS | East Hampton, CT | Poverty Auto Sport | ||
17 | ND
Nelson Dupuis | AS | Brookfield, MA | Woodard's Garage | |
28 | AS | Upton, MA | LoyaltyCIO.com | ||
42 | MW
Mark Wheaton | AS | Coventry, CT | Vortex Motors | |
86 | SG
Scott Gorg | AS | Wellsboro, PA | Flexpipe | |
6 | GT1 | Enfield, CT | Catang Motorsports | ||
43 | WL
William Leitner | GT2 | Shelburne Falls, MA | Greenfield Imported cars | |
80 | GT2 | Medford, MA | MCRacing | ||
59 | MG
Michael Goulde | ITE | Needham Heights, MA | ||
64 | ITE | Durham, NH | |||
159 | ITE | East Greenbush, NY | 2017 NE Conference Champion - STU | ||
- | DP
David Primus | SPO | Lynn, MA | Neighborhood Home Care | |
32 | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI | ||
38 | JB
John Branscombe | SPO | Nottingham, NH | Colony Used Auto Parts | |
18 | T1 | Deerfield, NH | 3D Auto Works Inc |
Class totals: AS: 7GT1: 1GT2: 2ITE: 3SPO: 3T1: 1
Group 3
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | ITB | Milford, MA | Precision Motorsports, RST Performance Racing | ||
2 | NW
Nat Wentworth | ITB | Westbrook, CT | Eriksson Industries | |
08 | MM
Matthew Mullen | ITB | Coventry, CT | ||
31 | JH
Jacob Hart | ITB | Millville, MA | Precision Motorsports | |
40 | IP
Ian Prout | ITB | Deep River, CT | www.scda1.com/Kessler Engineering | |
51 | ITB | Londonderry, NH | RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Northeast Track Days | ||
86 | TM
Tim Mullen | ITB | Miami Beach, FL | Diamond Technical Services | |
3 | BB
Brian Bagnall | ITR | Longmeadow, MA | Brian Bagnall Construction Co | |
03 | TM
Tyler Munroe | ITR | North Andover, MA | Bimmerworld | |
36 | RB
Robert Breault | ITR | Higganum, CT | cromwell dental | |
50 | ITR | Bow, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | ||
52 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITR | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
73 | ITR | Strafford, NH | 3D Autoworks | ||
01 | JC
John Costello | ITS | Dallas, PA | Planet Miata/ Polit & Costello Dentistry | |
4 | JD
James DeFinnis | ITS | Shavertown, PA | ||
14 | GL
Glenn Lawton | ITS | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing | |
16 | ITS | Mendon, MA | G&M Services/Lowrider Depot | ||
37 | ITS | Milton, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
1 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC |
Class totals: ITB: 7ITR: 6ITS: 5T4: 1
Group 4
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AP
Andy Pastore | FV | Watertown, MA | Vee Sport Racing | |
02 | JV
Jon Van de Car | FV | New Boston, NH | ||
4 | PF
Paul Faford | FV | Manchester, NH | ||
05 | FV | Queensbury, NY | Barrtune Racing | ||
12 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | |||
19 | JP
John Petillo | FV | Acton, MA | Petillo Racing / Vee Sport Racing | |
20 | TG
Thomas Galuardi | FV | Killingworth, CT | AND/Barrtune Racing | |
21 | MM
Mike Maitem | FV | Sterling, CT | irace4food.com | |
23 | CZ
Christopher Zarzycki | FV | Torrington, CT | ||
27 | MF
Mark Filip | FV | Manchester, NH | ||
31 | JN
Justin Noble | FV | Mechanicville, NY | ||
32 | FV | Chicopee, MA | |||
33 | DG
Dan Grace | FV | Naples, FL | ||
46 | FV | Groton, MA | Need A Sponsor | ||
55 | BR
Bruce Rodman | FV | Laredo, Tx | Van de Car Race Prep | |
79 | WP
Walter Popiak | FV | Thompson, CT | ||
88 | CL
Colin Lawrence | FV | Shanghai, SH | Midland Avenue Partners/China Consortium | |
2 | RJ
Richard Johnson Jr | F5 | Jamestown, RI | ||
66 | F5 | South Windsor, CT | Neutronics // Bastier | ||
76 | EF
Ed Forer | F5 | West Warwick, RI |
Class totals: F5: 3FV: 18
Group 5
37
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RD
Robert L. Dardano | EP | Brockton, MA | ||
17 | EP | East Harwich, MA | G-Loc Brakes, Pleasant Bay Safety, LLC | ||
25 | BJ
Bud Jantz-Sell | EP | Bridgeport, CT | Better Wheels | |
31 | BH
Brian Hanaburgh | EP | Johnstown, NY | ||
43 | EP | Shelburne Falls, MA | Greenfield Imported cars | ||
47 | EP | Salem, NH | Wankel Works, Racetek, RedLine, Goopy Performance, Chips Motorsports | ||
49 | EP | Charlestown, MA | marycurtinproductions | ||
141 | WT
William Thompson | EP | Holden, MA | Thompson Racing | |
3 | FP | Circleville, NY | Belgo-Am Racing | ||
14 | PD
Paul Dethier | FP | Sunderland, MA | ||
22 | PP
Philip G. Perron | FP | Worester, MA | ||
54 | FP | West Hatfield, MA | Pelham Auto | ||
00 | DF
Dan Ferguson | HP | West End, NC | rackandruinracing.com | |
01 | BM
Brian Mushnick | HP | Norfolk, MA | Brians garge, Serious Solutions, Sarah and Sam's College Fund | |
5 | HP | Piedmont, SC | Robert J. Zatz, DMD Family Dentistry | ||
40 | IP
Ian Prout | HP | Deep River, CT | www.scda1.com/Kessler Engineering | |
6 | DF
David Faita | IT7 | Monson, Ma | East Springfield Transportation | |
07 | IT7 | Victor, NY | 7's Racing | ||
15 | IT7 | Hampden, MA | |||
27 | IT7 | Braintree, MA | Lucy's Cupcakes and Confections | ||
29 | IT7 | Belmont, MA | 1-800-Danno | ||
35 | IT7 | Londonderry, NH | Granite Lions Racing | ||
41 | NL
Norman Latulippe | IT7 | Manchester, CT | Latulippe Brothers, Inc | |
62 | IT7 | Loudon, NH | My Wallet | ||
77 | IT7 | Raymond, NH | 7's Racing Skunk Works, BetterCallPaul! | ||
79 | IT7 | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab.com | ||
81 | IT7 | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
4 | DB
Donald Barron | ITA | Plymouth, MA | Deja Vu Motorsports | |
08 | ITA | Wilmington, MA | LTD Racing/Kessler Engineering/Series Motorsports | ||
9 | SS
Sandy Stevens | ITA | Concord, NH | SkidSchool | |
21 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | ITA | Durham, CT | ||
37 | ITA | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
42 | ITA | Wilton, NH | Image 4, Kessler Engineering | ||
45 | GD
Garry DeLea | ITA | Essex, CT | Groton Tire and Auto, The Thompson Club, Michael J Fox Foundation | |
61 | JL
Jeff Lawton | ITA | Moodus, CT | ||
83 | DV
Denise VanBuren | ITA | Kingston, NY | K & W Cheney | |
84 | JB
John Branscombe II | ITA | Rochester, NH | Pipe Dreams Metal Fabrication |
Class totals: EP: 8FP: 4HP: 4IT7: 11ITA: 10
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | JD
Jack Dinehart | CFC | Sandy Creek, NY | J&D Performance | |
14 | FC | Hartsdale, NY | Jagermeister | ||
4 | RB
Ryan Bjerke | FF | Dunstable MA 01827 | ||
34 | CV
Chip Van Slyke | FF | Schenectady, NY | ||
37 | MR
Michael Rand | FF | Sharon, CT | Gus and Lucy | |
41 | EC
Edward Callo | FF | Shelton, CT | RECON International | |
44 | NT
Nicholas Thomas | FF | Norton, MA | BM Thomas Machine | |
69 | DC
Dexter Czuba | FF | Hollis, NH | ||
93 | GR
Geoff Rainville | FF | Warwick, RI | ||
3 | P2 | Broadalbin, NY | Accurate Air Technologies | ||
79 | GS
Giovanni Sorbello | P2 | Atkinson, NH | Jay Corporation | |
13 | DH
Douglas Hertz | FB | Mount Kisco, NY | Sunrise Solar Solutions | |
137 | SM
Shawn McClure | FB | New Boston, NH | HydroCam Corporation | |
71 | CP
Christian Pedersen | NCF | New Canaan, CT |
Class totals: CFC: 1FB: 2FC: 1FF: 7NCF: 1P2: 2
Group 7
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DF
Douglas Fisher | SSM | Wakefield, RI | ||
34 | CB
Corey Baylor | SSM | Brooklyn, NY | Harlem Blue Premium Beer/Housatonic Racing Development | |
58 | PF
Peter Faill | SSM | South Woodstock, VT | mopydick | |
77 | PP
Paul Perry | SSM | Loudon, NH | Uncle Paul | |
86 | KM
Kevin Miles | SSM | Westfield, MA | Northeast Industrial flooring/legacy auto sports | |
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SM2 | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
19 | SM2 | Chandler, AZ | |||
21 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | SM2 | Durham, CT | ||
25 | KD
Katie Day | SM2 | Medford, MA | DayDesign | |
26 | SH
Stuart Hawkins | SM2 | West Simsbury, CT | Special Olympics CT/ A Kids Brain Tumor Cure | |
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | AUTEX MAZDA KEENE NH | |
33 | KC
Kenneth P Capel | SM2 | Red Hook, NY | P & D Chassis,ltd | |
66 | RB
Ronald Buckler | SM2 | Sherborn, MA | Ruane & Father. G &M Service | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
80 | JD
Jason Daoust | SM2 | Auburn, NH | Ellab / Princess Jewelers | |
89 | SM2 | Millwood, NY | Hudson Infectious Diseases Associates | ||
92 | RB
Richard Breese | SM2 | North Granby, CT | Shawmut Design & Construction | |
17 | SPU | Old Lyme, CT | JAB Racing | ||
4 | STL | Groton, MA | Deja Vu Motorsports | ||
14 | KK
Keith Knickerbocker | STL | Ivoryton, CT | Knickerbocker by Design | |
16 | STL | Mendon, MA | G&M Services/Lowrider Depot | ||
29 | RB
Richard Bennett | STL | Farmington, CT | LTD and Premier Motor Sports Canton CT | |
37 | STL | Milton, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
41 | CC
Clinton Chichester | STL | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | STL | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
95 | kp
kenneth payson | STL | Sun City Center, FL | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services | |
03 | TM
Tyler Munroe | STU | North Andover, MA | Bimmerworld | |
05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | STU | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
07 | STU | Portland, CT | LTD Racing | ||
7 | CP
Cy Peake | STU | West Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
52 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | STU | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
79 | ML
Michael Letson | STU | Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
81 | JF
Jonathan Fryer | STU | Dover, MA |
Class totals: SM2: 12SPU: 1SSM: 5STL: 8STU: 7
Group 8
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | DK
Don Kahn | SRF | Colrain, MA | ||
0 | JR
James Regan | SRF | Longmeadow, MA | www.permitlinkusa.com - cloud based municipal permitting software | |
1 | LD
Lauren Demers | SRF | Dover, NH | ||
2 | BK
Bob Kullas | SRF | Carmel, CA | ||
2 | SM
Shawn Morrison | SRF | Conway, NH | Motion Dynamics Racing | |
5 | BK
Brian Kullas | SRF | Carmel, CA | CSR Performance | |
19 | SRF | Delray Beach, FL | Kojote Sport | ||
20 | SO
Steve Owens | SRF | Needham, MA | www.EnerTrac.com | |
26 | TB
Thomas V. G. Brown | SRF | Tierra Verde, FL | ||
34 | HS
Herb Sweeney IV | SRF | Arlington, MA | H.T.Sweeney & Sons, Inc | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF | Boston, MA | CITGO | |
44 | RY
Randy Youngsma | SRF | Uxbridge, MA | ||
62 | MS
Mark Saviet | SRF | Sutton, MA | DADDYLUBE - 'Service While You Sleep' | |
66 | BW
Bill Watts | SRF | Tiverton, RI | Dell EMC | |
89 | AB
Andrew Bairley | SRF | Northbridge, MA | ||
98 | SRF | Mt. Pleasant, SC | Hooked on Driving |
Group B Test
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | STU | Medford, MA | MCRacing |
Test Day
109
entries
Group A Test
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | DB
Dwayne Bennett | SM | Bethel, ME | LTD Racing | |
07 | SM | Portland, CT | LTD Racing | ||
7 | CP
Cy Peake | SM | West Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
25 | NW
Nels Wangensteen | SM | Armonk, NY | SAC Racing,Integre Advisors, Blue Chip Farms | |
41 | CC
Clinton Chichester | SM | WAKEFIELD, RI | ||
52 | SM | Wallingford, CT | Kessler Engineering-Southern Auto Auction | ||
61 | WG
Wieslaw Gronek | SM | South Grafton, MA | ||
63 | HM
Hugh McHaffie | SM | Boca Raton, FL | Flatout Motorsports | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics Inc | |
179 | ML
Michael Letson | SM | Simsbury, CT | LTD Racing | |
00 | DK
Don Kahn | SRF | Colrain, MA | ||
0 | JR
James Regan | SRF | Longmeadow, MA | www.permitlinkusa.com - cloud based municipal permitting software | |
1 | LD
Lauren Demers | SRF | Dover, NH | ||
2 | SM
Shawn Morrison | SRF | Conway, NH | Motion Dynamics Racing | |
5 | BK
Brian Kullas | SRF | Carmel, CA | CSR Performance | |
19 | SRF | Delray Beach, FL | Kojote Sport | ||
20 | SO
Steve Owens | SRF | Needham, MA | www.EnerTrac.com | |
26 | TB
Thomas V. G. Brown | SRF | Tierra Verde, FL | ||
34 | HS
Herb Sweeney IV | SRF | Arlington, MA | H.T.Sweeney & Sons, Inc | |
35 | RW
Richard Wiehl | SRF | Boston, MA | CITGO | |
44 | RY
Randy Youngsma | SRF | Uxbridge, MA | ||
62 | MS
Mark Saviet | SRF | Sutton, MA | DADDYLUBE - 'Service While You Sleep' | |
66 | BW
Bill Watts | SRF | Tiverton, RI | Dell EMC | |
79 | BK
Bob Kullas | SRF | Carmel, CA | Brian Kullas Racing | |
89 | AB
Andrew Bairley | SRF | Northbridge, MA | ||
98 | SRF | Mt. Pleasant, SC | Hooked on Driving |
Class totals: SM: 10SRF: 16
Group B Test
36
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RD
Robert L. Dardano | EP | Brockton, MA | ||
25 | BJ
Bud Jantz-Sell | EP | Bridgeport, CT | Better Wheels | |
31 | BH
Brian Hanaburgh | EP | Johnstown, NY | ||
47 | EP | Salem, NH | Wankel Works, Racetek, RedLine, Goopy Performance, Chips Motorsports | ||
49 | EP | Charlestown, MA | marycurtinproductions | ||
54 | FP | West Hatfield, MA | Pelham Auto | ||
00 | DF
Dan Ferguson | HP | West End, NC | rackandruinracing.com | |
01 | BM
Brian Mushnick | HP | Norfolk, MA | Brians garge, Serious Solutions, Sarah and Sam's College Fund | |
5 | HP | Piedmont, SC | Robert J. Zatz, DMD Family Dentistry | ||
6 | DF
David Faita | IT7 | Monson, Ma | East Springfield Transportation | |
35 | IT7 | Londonderry, NH | Granite Lions Racing | ||
62 | IT7 | Loudon, NH | My Wallet | ||
79 | IT7 | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab.com | ||
08 | ITA | Wilmington, MA | LTD Racing/Kessler Engineering/Series Motorsports | ||
21 | PW
Pat Whitehouse | ITA | Durham, CT | ||
37 | ITA | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
42 | ITA | Wilton, NH | Image 4, Kessler Engineering | ||
61 | JL
Jeff Lawton | ITA | Moodus, CT | ||
83 | DV
Denise VanBuren | ITA | Kingston, NY | K & W Cheney | |
84 | JB
John Branscombe II | ITA | Rochester, NH | Pipe Dreams Metal Fabrication | |
02 | DF
Douglas Fisher | SSM | Wakefield, RI | ||
58 | PF
Peter Faill | SSM | South Woodstock, VT | mopydick | |
98 | MN
Marc Nurnberger | SSM | Newfoundland, NJ | Iron Cross Motorsports | |
18 | MU
Marc Ulan | SM2 | East Berlin, CT | Z2 Motorsports | |
19 | SM2 | Chandler, AZ | |||
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | AUTEX MAZDA KEENE NH | |
33 | KC
Kenneth P Capel | SM2 | Red Hook, NY | P & D Chassis,ltd | |
80 | JD
Jason Daoust | SM2 | Auburn, NH | Ellab / Princess Jewelers | |
88 | JR
Jerry Rigoli | SM2 | Sun City Center, Fl | Yushino | |
89 | SM2 | Millwood, NY | Hudson Infectious Diseases Associates | ||
92 | RB
Richard Breese | SM2 | North Granby, CT | Shawmut Design & Construction | |
138 | LK
Linda Kogan | SM2 | Douglas, MA | ||
4 | KK
Keith Knickerbocker | STL | Ivoryton, CT | Knickerbocker by Design | |
14 | GL
Glenn Lawton | STL | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing | |
82 | RB
Robert Blake | STL | Weare, NH | Granite State Manufacturing | |
03 | TM
Tyler Munroe | STU | North Andover, MA | Bimmerworld |
Class totals: EP: 5FP: 1HP: 3IT7: 4ITA: 7SM2: 9SSM: 3STL: 3STU: 1
Group C Test
26
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AP
Andy Pastore | FV | Watertown, MA | Vee Sport Racing | |
02 | JV
Jon Van de Car | FV | New Boston, NH | ||
05 | FV | Queensbury, NY | Barrtune Racing | ||
12 | GB
Guy Bellingham | FV | Brantford, ON | Vallis Motor Sport | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | |||
19 | JP
John Petillo | FV | Acton, MA | Petillo Racing / Vee Sport Racing | |
21 | MM
Mike Maitem | FV | Sterling, CT | irace4food.com | |
27 | MF
Mark Filip | FV | Manchester, NH | ||
46 | FV | Groton, MA | Need A Sponsor | ||
79 | WP
Walter Popiak | FV | Thompson, CT | ||
81 | WC
William Crowley | ASR | Basking Ridge, NJ | ||
88 | CL
Colin Lawrence | FV | Shanghai, SH | Midland Avenue Partners/China Consortium | |
76 | EF
Ed Forer | F5 | West Warwick, RI | ||
9 | JD
Jack Dinehart | CFC | Sandy Creek, NY | J&D Performance | |
14 | FC | Hartsdale, NY | Jagermeister | ||
23 | CF
Charles Farley | FE | Bedford, NH | ||
4 | RB
Ryan Bjerke | FF | Dunstable MA 01827 | ||
37 | MR
Michael Rand | FF | Sharon, CT | Gus and Lucy | |
44 | NT
Nicholas Thomas | FF | Norton, MA | BM Thomas Machine | |
69 | DC
Dexter Czuba | FF | Hollis, NH | ||
93 | GR
Geoff Rainville | FF | Warwick, RI | ||
96 | JT
Jonathan Teixeira | FF | W Townsend, MA | Dunkin Donuts Dolce Premier Catering | |
42 | P1 | Huntington, NY | Housatonic Racing Development | ||
78 | GS
Giovanni Sorbello | P2 | Atkinson, NH | Jay Corporation | |
13 | DH
Douglas Hertz | FB | Mount Kisco, NY | Sunrise Solar Solutions | |
137 | SM
Shawn McClure | FB | New Boston, NH | HydroCam Corporation |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFC: 1F5: 1FB: 2FC: 1FE: 1FF: 6FV: 11P1: 1P2: 1
Group D Test
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | AS | West Hartford, CT | Flynn-Cesaro Racing | ||
5 | AC
Anthony Cesaro | AS | Cranston, RI | Flynn Cesaro Racing | |
17 | ND
Nelson Dupuis | AS | Brookfield, MA | Woodard's Garage | |
28 | AS | Upton, MA | LoyaltyCIO.com | ||
42 | MW
Mark Wheaton | AS | Coventry, CT | Vortex Motors | |
114 | AS | East Hampton, CT | Poverty Auto Sport | ||
80 | GT2 | Medford, MA | MCRacing | ||
0 | ITB | Milford, MA | Precision Motorsports, RST Performance Racing | ||
08 | MM
Matthew Mullen | ITB | Coventry, CT | ||
31 | JH
Jacob Hart | ITB | Millville, MA | Precision Motorsports | |
51 | ITB | Londonderry, NH | RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Northeast Track Days | ||
86 | TM
Tim Mullen | ITB | Miami Beach, FL | Diamond Technical Services | |
50 | ITR | Bow, NH | KONI / RST Performance Racing / Precision Motorsports / Diamond Technical Service | ||
52 | TC
Thomas Capizzi Jr. | ITR | Cotuit, MA | Capizzi Home Improvement | |
73 | ITR | Strafford, NH | 3D Autoworks | ||
37 | ITS | Milton, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
95 | kp
kenneth payson | ITS | Sun City Center, FL | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services | |
32 | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI | ||
188 | DC
David Coutu | SPO | East Hampton, CT | ||
188 | NC
Nicholas Coutu | SPO | East Hampton, CT | ||
1 | BD
Bob Demers | T4 | Dover, NH | MidWay Buick GMC |
Class totals: AS: 6GT2: 1ITB: 5ITR: 3ITS: 2SPO: 3T4: 1
Workers
61
entries
Emergency Services
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JR
Jean Rigoli-Lucantonio | EMS | Nahant, MA |
EMS | Bartlett, NH |
Flagging & Communications
21
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Wynantskill, NY | |
KA
Kenneth Astrove | F&C | Marblehead, MA |
RB
Richard Baron | F&C | Castle Rock, CO |
F&C | Poughkeepsie, NY | |
F&C | Victor, NY | |
F&C | New Hartford, CT | |
F&C | New Hartford, CT | |
DF
Dudley Foster | F&C | East Falmouth, MA |
TG
Thomas Galuardi | F&C | Killingworth, CT |
LG
Louis Giallanella | F&C | Parsippany, NJ |
CH
Calvin Han | F&C | North Andover, MA |
CH
Carl Hayssen | F&C | Andover, MA |
F&C | Lebanon, CT | |
F&C | Salem, NH | |
F&C | Lexington, SC | |
ML
Marianne Lyons | F&C | Pepperell, ma |
F&C | Winsted, CT | |
SM
Steven McLafferty | F&C | Stowe, VT |
RO
R Allen Olmstead | F&C | Newington, CT |
MO
Mike Ostrander | F&C | Salem, CT |
F&C | Slingerlands, NY |
Grid
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
Judith Greer | Grid | Louisville, MS |
KP
Karen Petersen | Grid | West Hartford, CT |
Grid | Bartlett, NH |
Pits
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
EC
Ed Capullo | Pits | Norwich, CT |
BC
Bart Carlevaro | Pits | Montvale, NJ |
JJ
John Jezierski | Pits | Thompson, CT |
Pits | Lee, MA |
Race Administration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HD
Hal Denham | Race Admin. | Brewster , MA |
Registration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
YA
Yusuf Abudi | Registrar | Amherst, NH |
NB
Nancy Boice | Registrar | Ballston Spa, NY |
LC
Linda Capullo | Registrar | Norwich, CT |
PD
Peg Dowd | Registrar | Fort Scott, KS |
Registrar | Brewster, MA | |
NM
Nancy Mullen | Registrar | Coventry, CT |
KP
Karen Paul | Registrar | Bristol, CT |
PT
Pat Travers | Registrar | Cranston, RI |
Scrutineering & Technical Inspection
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TB
Todd Boice | Tech | Ballston Spa, NY |
JO
Joshua Olivero | Tech | Newburgh, NY |
PV
Patrick Villaume | Tech | Easton, PA |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
James Bucci | Sound | Sebastian, FL |
TB
Trish Bucci | Sound | Latham, NY |
Starters
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starters | Danbury, CT | |
PK
Paul Krysiak | Starters | Tolland, CT |
PW
Peter Watson | Starters | Brewster, NY |
Stewarding
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Middletown, CT | |
RA
Robert Anderson | Steward | Holbrook, MA |
Steward | Tolland, CT | |
JH
Jack Hanifan | Steward | Albany, NY |
Steward | Groton, MA | |
Steward | Millsboro, DE |
Timing & Scoring
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WG
Wayne Green | T & S | Uncasville, CT |
JJ
Juliet Jezierski | T & S | Thompson, CT |
LL
Linda Louie | T & S | Montvale, NJ |
CM
Connie McIntyre | T & S | Uncasville, CT |
DP
Denise Patten | T & S | Dunbarton, NH |
PR
Patricia Robbins | T & S | Millsboro, DE |
RR
Robert Rund | T & S | Medway, MA |
JU
Joshua Underwood | T & S | Holbrook, MA |