Entry List
Saturday - Sanc # 12-N-2165-S
49
entries
Group 1
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
18 | CC
Chuck Clark | EP | Gardner, KS | ClarkFinancial.com | |
23 | CD
Chuck Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
28 | BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
52 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | LabWare, Inc. | ||
70 | BW
Brett Whitney | EP | Lenexa, KS | Whitney Motor Company | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Mazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM | ||
57 | KB
Kyle Baker | FP | Angleton, TX | DEE Autosport/RPM Motorsport | |
73 | FP | Stilwell, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Hoosier/Hawk/Mazdaspeed/Frank's Train Shop | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
27 | BE
Bob Eichelberger | HP | Imperial, MO | Red Line Oil/Design Racing/COMPTUNE | |
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects |
Class totals: EP: 10FP: 5HP: 4
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FF | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
3 | GP
Gary Phillips | FM | Overland Park, KS | Swan Racing | |
08 | DV
David Vanhooser | FM | Enid, OK | D&S Team Racing,LLC | |
16 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto |
Class totals: FF: 1FM: 3
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | BS
Brian Schafer | SRF | Cape Girardeau, MO | ||
18 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF | Sand Springs, OK | Monster Energy | |
20 | JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
52 | KT
Ken Tripkos | SRF | Topeka, KS | Tom Cad, Tulsa Security Systems, MaxMotorSports | |
79 | SG
Scott Goolsbey | SRF | Arvada, CO | ||
95 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM |
Group 4
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | SM | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Willwood Brakes/KC Raceware | |
63 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | SM | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
43 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STU | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Maximum Promotions |
Class totals: SM: 3STU: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
5 | DV
David Vincent | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
15 | F6 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
16 | CM
Chuck McAbee | F6 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
41 | MP
Morgan Petty | F6 | Ankeny, IA | Sugar Mama Financial Services | |
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F6 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
0 | ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | ||
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
8 | NC
Neil Cox | FV | Tulsa, OK | Rally Distributing | |
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
64 | BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, |
Class totals: F6: 8FV: 6
Sunday - Sanc # 12-N-2166-S
50
entries
Group 1
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | EP | Saint Louis, MO | Spry Digital | ||
6 | CC
Charlie Clark | EP | ROELAND PARK, KS | KC Raceware/Amsoil | |
15 | BH
Brian Haupt | EP | Spring Hill, KS | Carriage & Motor Works | |
18 | CC
Chuck Clark | EP | Gardner, KS | ClarkFinancial.com | |
23 | CD
Chuck Davis | EP | Overland Park, KS | ||
28 | BA
Bill Allman | EP | Topeka, KS | Noble Racing | |
34 | EP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Mazdaspeed Motorsports/Carbotech/Hoosier Tire | ||
52 | DT
Don Tucker | EP | LabWare, Inc. | ||
70 | BW
Brett Whitney | EP | Lenexa, KS | Whitney Motor Company | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Entrps/Over Fifty Mtrspts/Hoosier/Summit Racing | ||
7 | FP | Topeka, KS | Maxton’s Fight/ Hoosier/ JPM/ Carbotech | ||
8 | RH
Rick Harris | FP | Topeka, KS | Jesse Prather Mtrspt/Hoosier/V8 Roadsters/Mazdaspeed | |
25 | FP | Saint Louis, MO | Mazda/Goodyear/Hawk Brakes/JPM | ||
57 | KB
Kyle Baker | FP | Angleton, TX | DEE Autosport/RPM Motorsport | |
73 | FP | Stilwell, KS | Jesse Prather Motorsports/Hoosier/Hawk/Mazdaspeed/Frank's Train Shop | ||
86 | RW
Randy Wagner | FP | Tulsa, OK | Mazdaspeed, Hoosier | |
27 | BE
Bob Eichelberger | HP | Imperial, MO | Red Line Oil/Design Racing/COMPTUNE | |
53 | RL
Ralf Lindow | HP | Bellevue, NE | Hoosier, Hawk, Summit Racing | |
75 | JS
Jack Schulz | HP | Monett, MO | Automotive Archeologists | |
90 | RH
Robert E Horrell, Jr | HP | Memphis, TN | Horrell Group Architects |
Class totals: EP: 10FP: 6HP: 4
Group 2
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 | FF | Santa Fe, NM | Chambers Engineering | ||
3 | GP
Gary Phillips | FM | Overland Park, KS | Swan Racing | |
08 | DV
David Vanhooser | FM | Enid, OK | D&S Team Racing,LLC | |
16 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto |
Class totals: FF: 1FM: 3
Group 3
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | BS
Brian Schafer | SRF | Cape Girardeau, MO | ||
18 | MS
Matt Strathman | SRF | Topeka, KS | Budweiser | |
19 | GS
Grayson Strathman | SRF | Sand Springs, OK | Monster Energy | |
20 | JC
Jim Cote Jr | SRF | Overland Park, KS | Micro-Comm, Inc. | |
34 | ES
Ed Smith | SRF | Saint Louis, MO | ||
52 | KT
Ken Tripkos | SRF | Topeka, KS | Tom Cad, Tulsa Security Systems, MaxMotorSports | |
79 | SG
Scott Goolsbey | SRF | Arvada, CO | ||
95 | SRF | LINCOLN, NE | YOURCANCERCARE.COM |
Group 4
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | SM | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Willwood Brakes/KC Raceware | |
63 | BB
Bruce Bettinger | SM | Derby, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
74 | MR
Matt Reynolds | SM | Fair Oaks , Tx | Reynolds Bros. Racing/Vintage Connection/G-LOC Brakes | |
43 | TK
Thomas Kraft | STU | Des Moines, IA | Kraft Imports/ Maximum Promotions |
Class totals: SM: 3STU: 1
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | CM
Carl Maier | F6 | Bay Minette, AL | Bad Kitty Racing | |
5 | DV
David Vincent | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | Elisibeth Vincent | |
15 | F6 | Topeka, KS | AJ's Import Garage/ Hoosier | ||
16 | CM
Chuck McAbee | F6 | Sykesville, MD | memyselfandi motortoyz/Tornado Alley Race Fabrication | |
41 | MP
Morgan Petty | F6 | Ankeny, IA | Sugar Mama Financial Services | |
44 | HN
Herb Noble | F6 | Marion, IA | Mitchell Racing Services | |
67 | JW
Jack Walbran | F6 | Saint Louis, MO | Mitchell Racing Services | |
86 | TF
Timothy Friest | F6 | Leavenworth, KS | ||
0 | ML
Michael Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | ||
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
8 | NC
Neil Cox | FV | Tulsa, OK | Rally Distributing | |
37 | CH
Charles Hearn | FV | Houston, TX | Noble Racing/Hoosier/Hearn Contractors | |
42 | BJ
Bill Johnson | FV | Leawood, KS | Portable Work Tools, Inc. | |
64 | BL
Bill Lauer | FV | Cottonwood Falls, KS | Town Royal Emporia Ks, Robbins Ranch, |
Class totals: F6: 8FV: 6
Workers - Saturday
68
entries
Race Administration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin | St Marys, GA | |
Race Admin | New Bern, NC | |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
NW
Norma Williams | Race Admin |
Tech
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
MR
Mark Ross | Tech | Omaha, NE |
GS
Gary Sevenans | Tech | Council Grove, KS |
CS
Charlie Smith | Tech | |
CW
Charlie Williams | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | T&S | Augusta, KS |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
PW
Peter Wilke | T&S |
Flagging & Communications
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
MC
Matthew Cox | F&C | Omaha, NE |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Ralston, NE | |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
KR
Katherine Ross | F&C | Omaha, NE |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
CS
Charlene Smith | F&C | |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
JS
Joseph Szostak | F&C | Columbia, TN |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OB
O Keith Bowman | Steward | Des Moines, IA |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
Steward | Lafayette, IN | |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Larry Svaton | Steward | Alvin, TX |
RT
Robert Thompson | Steward | Lees Summit, MO |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Pit & Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
Pit & Grid | Bellevue, NE | |
CL
Chuck Lingo | Pit & Grid | Longview, TX |
LM
Linda Mitchell | Pit & Grid | Longview, TX |
RN
Robert Nowlan | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
MW
Mikaela Walker | Pit & Grid | Omaha, NE |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CK
Chance Kern | Sound Control | Gardner, ks |
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DO
David Ownbey | Course Marshal | Springfield, MO |
kR
kenny Ragan | Course Marshal |
Workers - Sunday
68
entries
Race Administration
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | San Angelo, TX | |
Race Admin | SHAWNEE, KS | |
GK
GARY KERN | Race Admin | Kansas City, KS |
Lk
Lisa kern | Race Admin | Gardner, ks |
Race Admin | St Marys, GA | |
Race Admin | New Bern, NC | |
NP
Nancy Pratt | Race Admin | Menlo, GA |
NW
Norma Williams | Race Admin |
Tech
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PD
Paul Diringer † | Tech | Newton, KS |
SD
Sarah Duffy | Tech | Saint Louis, MO |
MP
Michael Pearson | Tech | Lawrence, KS |
MR
Mark Ross | Tech | Omaha, NE |
GS
Gary Sevenans | Tech | Council Grove, KS |
CS
Charlie Smith | Tech | |
CW
Charlie Williams | Tech |
Timing & Scoring
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VA
Virginia Apker | T&S | Jenks, OK |
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
T&S | Ralston, NE | |
JH
Joyce Hart | T&S | Altoona, IA |
KH
Kelley Huxtable | T&S | Augusta, KS |
CK
Char Keith | T&S | Prairie Village, KS |
JP
Judi Pfautz | T&S | Newton, KS |
CS
Chelsea Snyder | T&S | Kansas City, KS |
PW
Peter Wilke | T&S |
Flagging & Communications
18
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CA
Chuck Austin | F&C | Kansas City, MO |
JB
John Bowling | F&C | Little Rock, AR |
MC
Matthew Cox | F&C | Omaha, NE |
BD
Brian Dupuy | F&C | West Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
NF
Neava Ford | F&C | Roeland Park, KS |
F&C | Ralston, NE | |
JH
James Chris Hansen | F&C | Overland Park, KS |
WH
Will Huxtable | F&C | Augusta, KS |
KK
Ken Keith | F&C | Prairie Village, KS |
PK
Patrick Kern | F&C | Gardner, ks |
KR
Katherine Ross | F&C | Omaha, NE |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
CS
Charlene Smith | F&C | |
KS
Ken Snyder | F&C | Kansas City, KS |
JS
Joseph Szostak | F&C | Columbia, TN |
F&C | Lees Summit, MO |
Steward
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
OB
O Keith Bowman | Steward | Des Moines, IA |
Steward | Frederick, MD | |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
Steward | Cairo, NE | |
Steward | Lafayette, IN | |
Steward | Stevensville, MT | |
KP
Keith Pfautz | Steward | Newton, KS |
LS
Larry Svaton | Steward | Alvin, TX |
RT
Robert Thompson | Steward | Lees Summit, MO |
Steward | Bartlett, TN |
Hospitality
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LW
Lonnie Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park, KS |
MW
Marla Worthington | Hospitality | Overland Park , KS |
Pit & Grid
9
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit & Grid | Salina, KS | |
LH
Larry Hinton | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
VJ
Vicki Jarecke | Pit & Grid | Springfield, MO |
Pit & Grid | Bellevue, NE | |
CL
Chuck Lingo | Pit & Grid | Longview, TX |
LM
Linda Mitchell | Pit & Grid | Longview, TX |
RN
Robert Nowlan | Pit & Grid | Overland Park, KS |
DS
Dave Stevens | Pit & Grid | Topeka, KS |
MW
Mikaela Walker | Pit & Grid | Omaha, NE |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LH
Linda Henson | Registration | Lee's Summit, MO |
BM
Betty Martin | Registration | Tulsa, OK |
Sound Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CK
Chance Kern | Sound Control | Gardner, ks |
Course Marshal
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DO
David Ownbey | Course Marshal | Springfield, MO |
kR
kenny Ragan | Course Marshal |