Entry List
AutoX
84
entries
Street Touring Pax Class
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | JM
James Mehl | ST (STR) | Hubert, NC | ||
3 | ST (STR) | Wilmington, NC | |||
6 | JR
Joseph Richter | ST (STS) | Wilmington, NC | EmpireWraps.com | |
26 | ST (STU) | Wilmington, NC | |||
34 | ST (STS) | Wilmington, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
50 | DW
Derick Worley | ST (STX) | Havelock, NC | ||
59 | ST (STX) | Wilmington, NC | |||
62 | MB
Mike Bassart | ST (STX) | Camp Lejeune, NC | ||
65 | JM
Jennifer McBride | ST (STU) | Wake Forest, NC | ||
69 | ST (STS) | Sylva, NC | Outrun Motorsports | ||
77 | KC
Kendall Crews | ST (STF) | Wilmington, NC | Blue Goose Racing | |
99 | ST (STX) | Fennville, MI | J.L. Repech Brewing Company | ||
106 | ST (STS) | wilmington, NC | Empire Racing | ||
130 | TG
Thomas Guest Jr. | ST (STR) | Twentynine Palms, CA | USMC | |
165 | TM
Thom Mezzapelle | ST (STS) | Longs, SC | ||
177 | TC
Thomas Crews | ST (STF) | Wilmington, NC | Blue Goose Racing |
Street Pax Class
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | S (ES) | Belville, NC | Schnitzengiggle Brew | ||
5 | MS
Mark Senior | S (ES) | Raleigh, NC | na | |
9 | MM
Morgan Mehler | S (FS) | Belville, NC | MiLF Racing - Because Experience Counts | |
24 | KM
Kerry Michaud | S (CS) | Sneads Ferry, NC | ||
26 | KP
Ken Porteous | S (CS) | New Bern, NC | ||
38 | S (BS) | Havelock, NC | GYSOT Racing | ||
45 | LL
Leon Lovelace | S (GS) | Hubert, NC | ||
60 | JP
Jeremy Paley | S (ES) | Raleigh, NC | ||
61 | AL
Albert Jeff Laferty | S (HS) | Elizabeth City, NC | Lucky's Speed and Chrome | |
79 | SM
Stephen Miller | S (ES) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | ||
93 | SC
Steven Cain | S (BS) | Havelock, NC | ||
99 | S (BS) | Supply, NC |
Street Prepared Pax Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | TG
Tim Geary | SP (SSP) | Wilmington, NC | Crayola | |
195 | BE
Brittany Edwards | SP (FSP) | Jamestown, NC |
Street Modified Pax Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | WS
William Sullivan | SMP (SM) | Hampstead, NC | ||
3 | RB
Richard Babcock | SMP (SSM) | beaufort, nc | ||
4 | SMP (SSM) | Raleigh , NC | |||
11 | SMP (SMF) | West End, NC | None | ||
47 | SMP (SSM) | Supply, NC | |||
81 | NK
Nicholas Kress | SMP (SSM) | Havelock, NC | ||
89 | SMP (SM) | Beaufort, SC | |||
111 | AA
Aaron David Albright | SMP (SMF) | Holly Ridge, NC | Kestrel Racing | |
117 | SMP (SMF) | Wilmington, NC | Stage Motorsports | ||
199 | AS
Angel Sanchez | SMP (SMF) | New Bern, NC |
Modified/Prepared Pax Class
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DC
David Culp | MP (DM) | Wrightsville Beach, NC | ||
17 | MM
Mark Miller | MP (DM) | Carolina Beach, NC | cape fear 7 custom kits | |
45 | DL
David Langston | MP (FM) | Dover, NC |
PRO Class
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | BW
Brandon Wiggins | Pro (STF) | Wilmington, NC | Kestrel Racing | |
13 | Pro (STR) | New Bern, NC | Empire Racing | ||
14 | GG
Garrett Grove | Pro (STX) | Wrightsville Beach, nc | MaximalPerformance.com | |
22 | KS
Karl Shultz | Pro (GS) | Wake Forest, NC | Understanding Wife Racing | |
25 | Pro (CS) | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
28 | MJ
Michael Jones | Pro (STS) | Little River, SC | ||
31 | PD
Patrick D'Auria | Pro (STR) | San Diego, CA | ||
50 | Pro (CSP) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | ||
58 | MS
Michael Shields | Pro (SM) | Greensboro, NC | Wheels4Hope, Studio3 | |
77 | JG
Jeremy Gast | Pro (ES) | Wendell, NC | Gbw Racing | |
82 | CS
Chris Severt | Pro (HS) | Wilmington, NC | MLF Racing | |
125 | Pro (STS) | Fayetteville, NC | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
159 | Pro (STS) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing | ||
182 | Pro (HS) | Wilmington, NC | Severts garage | ||
195 | Pro (FSP) | Jamestown, NC |
Ladies Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Lad (ASPL) | Longs, SC | Black's Tire Service | ||
14 | LS
Laura Sizemore | Lad (STSL) | Richland, WA | Kestrel Racing | |
28 | Lad (ASPL) | North Myrtle Beach, SC | WYNNS | ||
74 | TA
Tara Arnette | Lad (DSL) | burgaw, NC | empire graphics | |
82 | ES
Elizabeth Severt | Lad (HS) | Wilmington, NC | MLF Racing | |
131 | LG
Laura Guest | Lad (STRL) | Twentynine Palms, CA | USMC |
Novice
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | HM
Hans Mertens | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | ||
10 | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | Medicaid | ||
14 | Nov (ICE) | Ayden, NC | |||
25 | Nov (ICE) | Wilmington, NC | |||
38 | AS
Alexander Syphrett | Nov (ICE) | Havelock, NC | None | |
42 | JM
Jason Minyard | Nov (ICE) | Sanford, NC | ||
48 | JW
Janna Weeks | Nov (ICE) | Newport, NC | ||
64 | SS
Shaun Simmons | Nov (ICE) | Broadway, NC | ||
81 | FP
Frank Petraglia III | Nov (ICE) | Pittsburgh , PA | ||
83 | Nov (ICE) | Morehead City, NC | |||
98 | NR
Nathaniel Repech | Nov (ICE) | Charleston, SC | JL Repech Brewing Company |
Raw Time Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R (T) | Concord, CA | BC Racing NA | ||
9 | R (T) | Mount Pleasant, SC | My empty pockets | ||
28 | MS
Michael Smith | R (T) | North Myrtle Beach, SC | ||
111 | BD
Brandon D'Eredita | R (T) | Jacksonville, NC | ||
128 | R (T) | Burgaw, NC | blah, blah, blah |
Jr Karts
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LB
Leon Bassart | JK (FJC) | Camp Lejeune, CA | ||
16 | AM
Adam Miller | JK (FJC) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | Mom & Dad | |
116 | JA
Julia Nicole Albright | JK (FJB) | Holly Ridge, NC |
TAXI - Non-competative Runs
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | TS
The Stig | TAXI | Media Centre | Top Gear |