Entry List
Friday Test Day
59
entries
Group 1
1
entry
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
52 | DA
Dennis Adair | Fairfield, CA |
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | PT
Philip Trenholme | Santa Cruz, CA | ||
6 | Sonora, CA | Melange Motorsport | ||
8 | Crested Butte, CO | |||
9 | Redwood City, CA | Vintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats | ||
73 | Ukiah, CA | Autoboy Racing | ||
77 | LF
Lee Fleming | Lake Forest, CA | Huffaker Engineering | |
86 | Redwood City, CA | Phillips 66 oil well in Oklahoma | ||
91 | AC
Arthur Conner | Saltspring Island, BC | Wife |
Group 3
2
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BT
Bruce Trenery | Emeryville, CA | ||
117 | San Francisco, CA |
Group 4
3
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Crested Butte, CO | |||
14 | San Francisco, CA | |||
44 | West Sacramento, CA | Self |
Group 5
4
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | VN
Vern Neff | Oakland, CA | ||
13 | Santa Monica, CA | |||
22 | Mill Valley, CA | Chiquita Banana | ||
72 | BY
Bill Young | Los Gatos, CA | Y and Y racing |
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
- | Chico, CA 95926, CA | Road Runner Racing | ||
- | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
- | Benicia, CA | Scuderia Cowbell Volante! | ||
2 | Phoenix, HI | |||
3 | Coral Gables, FL | none | ||
9 | San Jose, CA | |||
16 | SW
Sharon Wardman | San Jose, CA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | Bellevue, WA | none | |
24 | Ofallon, MO | |||
57 | KJ
Kurt Joerger | Los Altos | Touch of Grey Racing | |
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | Medina, WA | ||
77 | DA
David Alvarado | Carson City , NV | ||
83 | DC
David Cooper | Sausalito, CA | ||
252 | JW
Jack Wilson | San Francisco, CA | Sutherland Presses |
Group 7
9
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | DA
David Alvarado | Carson City , NV | ||
11 | Reno, NV | none | ||
19 | Los Altos Hills, CA | |||
23 | Greenbrae, CA | |||
25 | JL
Joe Liebsack | Sammamish, WA | ||
36 | Mill Valley, CA | |||
65 | Great Barford | |||
69 | Berkeley, CA | General Buck Turgidson | ||
76 | Richmond, CA |
Group 8
8
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Chapel Hill, NC | None | ||
25 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
26 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | ||
58 | Berkeley, CA | Group Captain Lionel Mandrake | ||
62 | TF
Terry Forland | Seattle, WA | Racecraft | |
73 | San Francisco, CA | |||
74 | Duvall, WA | |||
193 | Port Angeles, WA |
Group 9
10
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
x | San Francisco, CA | 1603661 | ||
0 | Walnut Creek, CA | Fantasy Junction | ||
- | Ofallon, MO | |||
06 | WR
Ward Rose | Modesto, CA | Fantasy Junction/ Import Automotive | |
14 | TW
Tim Wright | Oakland, CA | Cerini Motorsports | |
23 | Greenbrae, CA | |||
35 | RT
R. Spencer Trenery | Berkeley, CA | Fantasy Junction | |
40 | BT
Bruce Trenery | Emeryville, CA | Fantasy Junction | |
71 | RI
Robert Irwin | Cupertino, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |
97 | Oakland, CA | Larry Oka Racing |
Membership
Entry list is private
Only registered and logged in users can see the list
Sat & Sun Races
89
entries
Group 1
6
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
4 | LF
Lawrence Francis | Oakland, CA | Tom Francis | |
23 | Berkeley, CA | |||
38 | Alamo, CA | |||
43 | Harbor, OR | |||
52 | DA
Dennis Adair | Fairfield, CA | ||
138 | San Luis Obispo, CA |
Group 2
15
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Redwood City, CA | |||
6 | Sonora, CA | Melange Motorsport | ||
6 | JM
James McClure | Pacific Grove, CA | ||
8 | Crested Butte, CO | |||
9 | Redwood City, CA | Vintage 31 Aluminum Race Seats | ||
13 | Monterey, CA | none | ||
38 | Davis, CA | |||
51 | Sacramento, CA | None | ||
73 | Ukiah, CA | Autoboy Racing | ||
77 | LF
Lee Fleming | Lake Forest, CA | Huffaker Engineering | |
86 | Redwood City, CA | Phillips 66 oil well in Oklahoma | ||
91 | AC
Arthur Conner | Saltspring Island, BC | Wife | |
94 | BV
Bill Van Bibber | Grass Valley, CA | ||
152 | PT
Philip Trenholme | Santa Cruz, CA | ||
330 | Orangevale, CA | Bruce Miller Racing |
Group 3
4
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BT
Bruce Trenery | Emeryville, CA | ||
99 | Los Gatos, CA | Miller Motor Sports | ||
117 | San Francisco, CA | |||
117 | Monterey, CA |
Group 4
4
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Crested Butte, CO | |||
14 | San Francisco, CA | |||
29 | Hillsborough, CA | |||
44 | West Sacramento, CA | Self |
Group 5
6
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | VN
Vern Neff | Oakland, CA | ||
13 | Santa Monica, CA | |||
22 | Mill Valley, CA | Chiquita Banana | ||
27 | San Anselmo, CA | |||
72 | BY
Bill Young | Los Gatos, CA | Y and Y racing | |
77 | Bolinas, CA |
Group 6
17
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Phoenix, HI | |||
3 | Coral Gables, FL | none | ||
6 | RM
Richard McClosky | San Jose, CA | Cypress Lane Racing | |
9 | San Jose, CA | |||
16 | SW
Sharon Wardman | San Jose, CA | ||
23 | BM
Bob Morrison | Bellevue, WA | none | |
24 | Ofallon, MO | |||
27 | Chico, CA 95926, CA | Road Runner Racing | ||
57 | KJ
Kurt Joerger | Los Altos | Touch of Grey Racing | |
57 | Bellevue, WA | 425 Motorsports | ||
63 | DT
Doug Trimble | Medina, WA | ||
77 | DA
David Alvarado | Carson City , NV | ||
77 | Benicia, CA | Scuderia Cowbell Volante! | ||
83 | DC
David Cooper | Sausalito, CA | ||
94 | Foster City, CA | none | ||
98 | DM
Dan Mullin | |||
252 | JW
Jack Wilson | San Francisco, CA | Sutherland Presses |
Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JK
Jerry Kehoe | Santa Rosa, CA | ||
8 | DA
David Alvarado | Carson City , NV | ||
9 | Alamo, CA | |||
11 | Reno, NV | none | ||
19 | Los Altos Hills, CA | |||
23 | Greenbrae, CA | |||
25 | JL
Joe Liebsack | Sammamish, WA | ||
27 | Santa Rosa, CA | Brig. General Jack D. Ripper | ||
36 | Mill Valley, CA | |||
65 | Great Barford | |||
69 | Berkeley, CA | General Buck Turgidson | ||
76 | Richmond, CA |
Group 8
13
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Chapel Hill, NC | None | ||
25 | Paradise Valley, AZ | |||
26 | JM
John Murray | Kirkland, WA | ||
33 | MC
Mike Chandler | Seattle, WA | ||
36 | Redding, CA | |||
52 | JF
Jim Froula | Woodinville, WA | Racecraft | |
58 | Berkeley, CA | Group Captain Lionel Mandrake | ||
58 | Amity, OR | Hans-Peter Koepchen | ||
62 | TF
Terry Forland | Seattle, WA | Racecraft | |
67 | Redding, CA | |||
73 | San Francisco, CA | |||
74 | Duvall, WA | |||
193 | Port Angeles, WA |
Group 9
12
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
x | San Francisco, CA | 1603661 | ||
0 | Walnut Creek, CA | Fantasy Junction | ||
- | Ofallon, MO | |||
06 | WR
Ward Rose | Modesto, CA | Fantasy Junction/ Import Automotive | |
14 | TW
Tim Wright | Oakland, CA | Cerini Motorsports | |
23 | Greenbrae, CA | |||
35 | RT
R. Spencer Trenery | Berkeley, CA | Fantasy Junction | |
40 | BT
Bruce Trenery | Emeryville, CA | Fantasy Junction | |
71 | RI
Robert Irwin | Cupertino, CA | Larry Oka Racing | |
92 | Cupertino, CA | Biltmore Hotel & Suites / Larry Oka Racing | ||
93 | Gardnerville , NV | Larry Oka Racing | ||
97 | Oakland, CA | Larry Oka Racing |