Entry List
Day 1 | AM
40
entries
Non-Corvette
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | JB
John Brosnahan | NON | San Francisco, CA | ||
42 | NON | Los Altos, CA | Jollyturns | ||
44 | NON | Santa Clara, CA | Justin Borja's Loose Nuts Motorwerke | ||
48 | NON | Menlo Park, CA | |||
116 | NON | Morgan Hill, Ca | SGRT, AXPaddock.com | ||
135 | NON | Seattle, WA | |||
143 | NON | Los Gatos, CA | |||
441 | AR
Artem Rakhov | NON | Hallandale Beach, FL | ||
501 | AR
Alden Rush | NON | Escondido, CA | ||
505 | SS
Scott Sandowski | NON | Oakland, CA | ||
532 | NON | San Jose, CA | |||
660 | AJ
Alan R Jung | NON | San Francisco, CA | Trying to catch a rabbit | |
746 | NON | sunnyvale, CA | |||
968 | NON | Los Gatos, CA | |||
998 | NON | Cupertino, CA |
Class S1-M, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Men
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | S1-M | Salinas, CA | T.P. Racing | ||
943 | S1-M | Palo Alto, CA |
Class S2-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 all, Men
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | LK
Lee Klynn | S2-M | Los Altos, CA | ||
10 | GL
Gary Linford | S2-M | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
39 | SG
Steven Goldine | S2-M | Sunnyvale, CA | BigWheels.net, GoPro, Falken Tire | |
888 | SS
Steven Smith | S2-M | Saratoga, CA |
Class S3-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 alC7 base & GS, Men
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | CB
Craig Boyle | S3-M | Palo Alto, CA | ||
75 | RW
Roger Wiley | S3-M | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA | ||
166 | SK
Steve Kavros | S3-M | San Ramon, CA | ||
174 | GS
Greg Selzer | S3-M | Fremont, CA |
Class S3-W, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 C7 base & GS, Women
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800X | LA
Lynda Andriotti | S3-W | Dublin, CA |
Class S4-M, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Men
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | MG
Mike Giordano | S4-M | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT | |
29 | DH
Donald Herzer | S4-M | Long Barn, CA | ||
531 | SK
Steven King | S4-M | Penngrove, CA | ||
800J | JM
John Marker | S4-M | San Leandro, CA | ||
906 | RB
Rick Bowers | S4-M | Brentwood, CA |
Class S4-W, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Women
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | KK
Kellie King | S4-W | Penngrove, CA | ||
281 | BG
Beverly Giordano | S4-W | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT |
Class M2-M, Modified, C5 Z06 - C7 all, Men
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | M2-M | Provincetown, MA |
Class R1, Race, C1 - C5 all
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | PK
Paul Kaehler | R1 | Tiburon, CA | ||
658 | R1 | Morgan Hill, CA | |||
1658 | R1 | San Jose, CA |
Class R2, Race, C6 - C7 all
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | R2 | San Francisco, CA | Olea Plastering, Olea Specialty Products | ||
41 | R2 | San Jose, CA | |||
68 | CO
Collins Orton | R2 | Redwood City, CA | Kris |
Day 1 | PM
43
entries
Non-Corvette
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | YJ
Yunong Jiang | NON | San Jose, CA | ||
11 | NON | Fresno, CA | Team Sharkie, Caliber Customs, Streetwise Motorsports, Morris Motorsport | ||
15 | MP
Monty Pack | NON | San Francisco, CA | Animus Wine Napa Valley | |
47 | NON | Milpitas, CA | |||
53A | KK
Kellie King | NON | Penngrove, CA | ||
54 | NON | Santa Clara, CA | |||
82 | PP
Praneil Prasad | NON | Hercules, CA | ||
92 | CL
Connie Lu | NON | Mountain View, CA | Connie's Cakerie | |
138 | BG
Barry Goldine | NON | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
541 | NON | Santa Clara, CA | |||
667 | NON | Warr Acres, OK | ileagle racing |
2nd run of day
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10A | GL
Gary Linford | 2nd | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
12A | JB
John Brosnahan | 2nd | San Francisco, CA | ||
13A | 2nd | San Francisco, CA | Olea Plastering, Olea Specialty Products | ||
28A | MG
Mike Giordano | 2nd | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT | |
39A | SG
Steven Goldine | 2nd | Sunnyvale, CA | ||
41A | 2nd | San Jose, CA | |||
48A | 2nd | Menlo Park, CA | |||
50A | 2nd | Provincetown, MA | |||
51A | CB
Craig Boyle | 2nd | Palo Alto, CA | ||
68A | CO
Collins Orton | 2nd | Redwood City, CA | Kris | |
174A | GS
Greg Selzer | 2nd | Fremont, CA | ||
281A | BG
Beverly Giordano | 2nd | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT | |
441A | AR
Artem Rakhov | 2nd | Hallandale Beach, FL | ||
531A | SK
Steven King | 2nd | Penngrove, CA | ||
532A | 2nd | San Jose, CA | |||
660A | AJ
Alan R Jung | 2nd | San Francisco, CA | Trying to catch a rabbit | |
746A | 2nd | sunnyvale, CA | |||
906A | RB
Rick Bowers | 2nd | Brentwood, CA | ||
998A | 2nd | Cupertino, CA |
Class S1-M, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Men
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | S1-M | American Canyon, CA |
Class S1-W, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Women
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1225 | LA
Leslie Anders | S1-W | Bay Point, CA |
Class S3-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 alC7 base & GS, Men
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | SM
Sandy Mendia | S3-M | SAN JOSE, CA | PadBros Racing | |
111 | S3-M | San Jose, CA | Barbara Warner | ||
410 | S3-M | San Jose, CA |
Class S4-M, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Men
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
805 | S4-M | Sparks, NV |
Class M1-M, Modified, C1 - C5 base, Men
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
601 | KM
Keith Mendia | M1-M | San Jose, CA | Juggers Racing Team |
Class R1, Race, C1 - C5 all
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | R1 | Martinez, CA | Big Daddy Landis Racing | ||
78 | WD
William Donnelly | R1 | Sonoma, CA | last chance garage | |
375 | RM
Ron Minearo | R1 | San Jose, CA | Coldwell Banker | |
456 | HL
Helen Landis | R1 | Pleasant Hill, CA | Big Daddy Landis Racing | |
777 | RB
Rick Bronner | R1 | Sonora, CA | ARP |
Class R2, Race, C6 - C7 all
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
425 | R2 | Menlo Park, CA |
Day 2 | AM
34
entries
Non-Corvette
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | AB
Ashish Bhatnagar | NON | Union City, CA | ||
12 | JB
John Brosnahan | NON | San Francisco, CA | ||
22 | NON | Union City, CA | |||
42 | NON | Los Altos, CA | Jollyturns | ||
98 | NON | Woodside, CA | Midland Cabinets | ||
183 | NON | San Jose, CA | |||
441 | AR
Artem Rakhov | NON | Hallandale Beach, FL | ||
660 | AJ
Alan R Jung | NON | San Francisco, CA | Trying to catch a rabbit | |
667 | NON | Warr Acres, OK | ileagle racing | ||
775 | NON | Belmont, CA | |||
826 | NON | SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA | |||
998 | NON | Cupertino, CA |
Class S1-M, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Men
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 | S1-M | Salinas, CA | T.P. Racing | ||
943 | S1-M | Palo Alto, CA |
Class S2-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 all, Men
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
411 | SP
Sameer Panwar | S2-M | Fremont, CA | ||
888 | SS
Steven Smith | S2-M | Saratoga, CA |
Class S3-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 alC7 base & GS, Men
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | CB
Craig Boyle | S3-M | Palo Alto, CA |
Class S3-W, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 C7 base & GS, Women
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800X | LA
Lynda Andriotti | S3-W | Dublin, CA |
Class S4-M, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Men
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | MG
Mike Giordano | S4-M | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT | |
29 | DH
Donald Herzer | S4-M | Long Barn, CA | ||
101 | JB
Jeff Bradford | S4-M | San Jose, CA | none | |
216 | DI
David Ireland | S4-M | Sunnyvale, CA | D&J Racing | |
531 | SK
Steven King | S4-M | Penngrove, CA | ||
906 | RB
Rick Bowers | S4-M | Brentwood, CA |
Class S4-W, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Women
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 | KK
Kellie King | S4-W | Penngrove, CA | ||
281 | BG
Beverly Giordano | S4-W | Rohnert Park, CA | J28 DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING / BLENDMOUNT | |
800J | JM
John Marker | S4-W | San Leandro, CA |
Class M2-M, Modified, C5 Z06 - C7 all, Men
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | M2-M | South San Francisco, CA | |||
50 | M2-M | Provincetown, MA |
Class R1, Race, C1 - C5 all
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
375 | RM
Ron Minearo | R1 | San Jose, CA | Coldwell Banker | |
777 | RB
Rick Bronner | R1 | Sonora, CA | ARP |
Class R2, Race, C6 - C7 all
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | R2 | San Francisco, CA | Olea Plastering, Olea Specialty Products | ||
41 | R2 | San Jose, CA | |||
68 | CO
Collins Orton | R2 | Redwood City, CA | Kris |
Day 2 | PM
33
entries
Non-Corvette
10
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
BC
Bill Charron | NON | San Juan Bautista, CA | ||
NON | San Francisco, CA | |||
NON | Morgan Hill, CA | |||
NON | Morgan Hill, Ca | AXPADDOCK.COM, SGRT | ||
NON | Los Altos Hills, CA | |||
CL
Connie Lu | NON | Mountain View, CA | Connie's Cakerie | |
PP
Praneil Prasad | NON | Hercules, CA | ||
NON | sunnyvale, CA | |||
NON | San Jose, CA | |||
NON | Santa Clara, CA |
2nd run of day
11
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
RB
Rick Bowers | 2nd | Brentwood, CA | ||
CB
Craig Boyle | 2nd | Palo Alto, CA | ||
JB
John Brosnahan | 2nd | San Francisco, CA | ||
2nd | Provincetown, MA | |||
AJ
Alan R Jung | 2nd | San Francisco, CA | Trying to catch a rabbit | |
2nd | San Jose, CA | |||
2nd | San Francisco, CA | Olea Plastering, Olea Specialty Products | ||
CO
Collins Orton | 2nd | Redwood City, CA | Kris | |
SP
Sameer Panwar | 2nd | Fremont, CA | ||
2nd | San Jose, CA | |||
2nd | Cupertino, CA |
Class S1-M, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Men
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
S1-M | American Canyon, CA |
Class S1-W, Stock, C1 - C5 base, Women
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
LA
Leslie Anders | S1-W | Bay Point, CA |
Class S2-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 all, Men
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
HL
Howell Leung | S2-M | san bruno, CA |
Class S3-M, Stock, C5 Z06 - C6 alC7 base & GS, Men
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
S3-M | San Jose, CA | |||
SM
Sandy Mendia | S3-M | SAN JOSE, CA | PadBros Racing | |
S3-M | San Jose, CA | Barbara Warner | ||
RW
Roger Wiley | S3-M | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA |
Class S4-M, Stock, C6 ZR1, C7 Z06 & ZR1, Men
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
S4-M | Sparks, NV |
Class M1-M, Modified, C1 - C5 base, Men
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
KM
Keith Mendia | M1-M | San Jose, CA | Juggers Racing Team |
Class R1, Race, C1 - C5 all
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD
William Donnelly | R1 | Sonoma, CA | last chance garage | |
HL
Helen Landis | R1 | Pleasant Hill, CA | Big Daddy Landis Racing | |
R1 | Martinez, CA | Big Daddy Landis Racing |