Entry List
Sat-Vendor/Crew
3
entries
Crew Member
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Crew | Tempe, AZ | |
BE
Brett Engel | Crew | Foutain Hills, AZ |
Crew | Colorado Springs, CO |
Sat-Worker
16
entries
Worker Specialties
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | G/P | Serra Vista, AZ |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
BD
Bryan Dozman | F/C | |
DE
David Einstein | F/C | Queen Creek, AZ |
RN
Robert Newnum | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
F/C | Phoenix, AZ | |
TR
Ted Rood | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
REG | Mesa, AZ | |
GS
G. Delaney Sturgeon | REG | Willcox, AZ |
Start | Phoenix, AZ | |
KD
Keith Duntze | Steward | Glendale, AZ |
JK
John Kish | Steward | Kirkland, AZ |
Steward | Glendale, AZ | |
JM
James Malone | T/S | Willcox, AZ |
T/S | Mesa, AZ |
Class totals: F/C: 7G/P: 1REG: 2Start: 1Steward: 3T/S: 2
Sun-Vendor/Crew
3
entries
Crew Member
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Crew | Tempe, AZ | |
BE
Brett Engel | Crew | Foutain Hills, AZ |
Crew | Colorado Springs, CO |
Sun-Worker
16
entries
Worker Specialties
16
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HB
Heather Baker | G/P | Serra Vista, AZ |
CA
Carol Anderson | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
RC
Robert Crenshaw | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
BD
Bryan Dozman | F/C | |
DE
David Einstein | F/C | Queen Creek, AZ |
RN
Robert Newnum | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
F/C | Phoenix, AZ | |
TR
Ted Rood | F/C | Phoenix, AZ |
REG | Mesa, AZ | |
GS
G. Delaney Sturgeon | REG | Willcox, AZ |
Start | Phoenix, AZ | |
KD
Keith Duntze | Steward | Glendale, AZ |
JK
John Kish | Steward | Kirkland, AZ |
Steward | Glendale, AZ | |
JM
James Malone | T/S | Willcox, AZ |
T/S | Mesa, AZ |
Class totals: F/C: 7G/P: 1REG: 2Start: 1Steward: 3T/S: 2
Weekend
18
entries
Hill Climb-Solo
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CC
Craig Churchman | SoloP | Clifton, AZ | ||
22 | RB
Rocco Bocchicchio | SoloP | Glendale, AZ | Level Motorsport; Motorsport Hardware | |
261 | SoloP | Surprise, AZ | |||
811 | VS
Vincent Sylvester | SoloP | Morenci, AZ |
Hill Climb-Club Closed Wheel
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 | DC
Dennis Coon | GT2 | Tucson, AZ | Science of Speed | |
24 | TN
Tami Nancolas | FP | Willcox, AZ | raptor motorsports, Hawk, Goodyear | |
32 | CN
Corky Newcombe | T4 | Colorado Springs, CO | Newcombe Racing | |
55 | DN
Dirk Nancolas | S944 | Willcox, AZ | Raptor Motorsports | |
71 | CF
Charlie Friend | SP | Pahrump, NV |
Class totals: FP: 1GT2: 1S944: 1SP: 1T4: 1
Hill Climb-Special
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SuS | Tempe, AZ | TCE Performance Products | ||
43 | SuS | Denver, CO | Burris | ||
65 | SuS | Colorado Springs, CO | Garrett Turbo, Allegro Design Co., Lawn and Garden Care, Cornwell Tools | ||
28 | OC | Colorado Springs, CO | Overdrive Raceway, Mofab, Garrett Turbos, Hoosier,AEM |
Class totals: OC: 1SuS: 3
Hill Climb-Vintage
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VC | Arivaca, AZ | T2V Racing | ||
2 | RU
Rob Uhl | VC | Phoenix, AZ | none | |
04 | BE
Brett Engel | VC | Foutain Hills, AZ | N/A | |
23 | JL
Jim Lange | VC | Phoenix, AZ | ||
43 | JM
Jim Medland | VC | Tempe, AZ | Delta Motorsports |