Club Race- Saturday
79
entries
Group 1
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | ds
david signet | GT1 (R) | Houston, TX | Jakes Motors | |
53 | TP
Thomas Patterson | GT2 (R) | Spring, TX | PMS Excavation | |
17 | RJ
Ron Johnson | ITS (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Drivers Talk Radio / Steeda | |
45 | JM
James Marshall | ITS (R) | Cleburne, TX | none | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | AS (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
57 | AS (R) | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
58 | AS (R) | Katy, TX | RitchieRacing.com | ||
9 | fh
frederick l hill | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | Cindy Hill | |
37 | GW
George Walters | ITE (R) | Katy, TX | pieper houston electric lp | |
6 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
16 | DS
Doug Schultz | SP (R) | Richmond, TX | ||
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP (R) | Sulphur, LA | None |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 1ITE: 2ITS: 2SP: 3
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | MP
Marc Paganini | FA (R) | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
11 | CM
Clifford Maxwell | FE2 (R) | Leander, TX | LTL Acquisition Corp. | |
50 | tr
tim reinke | FE2 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
1 | DW
Darryl Wills | FM (R) | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance | |
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FM (R) | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
07 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
19 | FM (R) | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM (R) | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
26 | ks
keith simmons | FM (R) | Seguin, TX | vp racing fuels | |
27 | FM (R) | Joshua, TX | |||
105 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. |
Class totals: FA: 1FE2: 2FM: 9
Group 3
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DW
Darryl Wills | SRF (R) | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
8 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
10 | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
13 | JJ
Joshua Max Jacobs | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | ||
20 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF (R) | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
21 | WW
Will Wheeler | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | NA | |
33 | MH
Matthew Hart | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Perkins Paint and Body | |
42 | CC
Craig Chase | SRF (R) | Darien, CT | ||
51 | LM
Lon Miller | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
66 | RS
Richard Schley | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | Richard Schley Realty | |
67 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | 2Girls Racing | ||
94 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE |
Group 4
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JG
Joseph Gersch | ITA (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
18 | SG
Steven Gersch | ITB (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
9 | JS
Joel Schweers | EP (R) | Houston, TX | Dew Point Control | |
46 | EP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | SEYRacing/SydneyDavisPhotography/WilsonYagel | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
09 | HP (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
66 | HP (R) | Angleton, TX | Hoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
70 | JS
James R Smith | STU (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
113 | STU (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston - Over 50 Motorsports | ||
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | STL (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
8 | JP
John Phillips | STL (R) | Sealy, TX | Phillips Race Prep | My Lovely Wife | |
13 | KH
Kenneth Hiebert | STL (R) | Willis, TX | Doubledip Racing | |
021 | STL (R) | Philadelphia, PA | |||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | STL (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
91 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
4 | AL
Anthony Lee | SRX7 (R) | Spring, TX | YUNQUE INC | |
36 | JM
Joseph McClughan | BS (R) | New Braunfels, TX | Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering | |
80 | JW
James Wilson | BS (R) | Kyle, TX | Black Armor Carbon Fiber Helmets, Mazda Motorsports, BFGoodrich Tires | |
95 | BS (R) | Cypress, TX | Black Armor Helmets/G-LOC Brakes/Mazda | ||
99 | BS (R) | Wallis, TX | SR Enterprises SRT FIAT MSR Houston |
Class totals: BS: 4EP: 3FP: 1HP: 2ITA: 1ITB: 1SRX7: 1STL: 6STU: 3
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | FF
Frank Folbre III | FV (R) | Milsap, TX | ||
55 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
2 | MS
Mike Sauce | FF (R) | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | |
10 | FF (R) | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF (R) | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
49 | RB
RANDY BAILEY | FF (R) | Corpus Christi, TX | Randy Bailey Insurance Agencies | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA |
Class totals: FF: 6FV: 2
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
021 | SM (R) | Philadelphia, PA | |||
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM (R) | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
23 | WH
William Harbeson | SM (R) | Kemah, TX | ||
27 | CV
Caesar Vielmas | SM (R) | Sugar Land, TX | blu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co | |
33 | AB
Alex Bachoura | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
35 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
38 | GD
Gregg DeJarnett | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
42 | SJ
Steven Johnson, JR | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
63 | MH
Mike Higgins | SM (R) | Tomball, TX | ||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Club Race- Sunday
79
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | ds
david signet | GT1 (R) | Houston, TX | Jakes Motors | |
53 | TP
Thomas Patterson | GT2 (R) | Spring, TX | PMS Excavation | |
17 | RJ
Ron Johnson | ITS (R) | Fort Worth, TX | Drivers Talk Radio / Steeda | |
45 | JM
James Marshall | ITS (R) | Cleburne, TX | none | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | AS (R) | Danbury, TX | ||
57 | AS (R) | Slidell, LA | CH4 Resources | ||
58 | AS (R) | Katy, TX | RitchieRacing.com | ||
9 | fh
frederick l hill | ITE (R) | Spring, TX | Cindy Hill | |
20 | ITE (R) | Austin, TX | DDPR / Link ECU/ Fuelab / Driven Oil | ||
37 | GW
George Walters | ITE (R) | Katy, TX | pieper houston electric lp | |
6 | IC
Ivan Curiel | SP (R) | Houston, TX | Freeman & Curiel Engineers, LLP | |
16 | DS
Doug Schultz | SP (R) | Richmond, TX | ||
49 | DR
Dennis Robertson | SP (R) | Sulphur, LA | None |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 1GT2: 1ITE: 3ITS: 2SP: 3
Group 2
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | MP
Marc Paganini | FA (R) | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
11 | CM
Clifford Maxwell | FE2 (R) | Leander, TX | LTL Acquisition Corp. | |
50 | tr
tim reinke | FE2 (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
1 | DW
Darryl Wills | FM (R) | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports, Hoosier Tire, Hawk Performance | |
5 | PR
Paul Ravaris | FM (R) | Aledo, TX | Madhatter Golf | |
07 | RF
Rodger Fussell | FM (R) | Cresson, TX | ||
8 | KM
Karl Markey | FM (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
19 | FM (R) | Houston, TX | Alan McCallum Racing | ||
21 | SR
Stuart Rettie | FM (R) | Houston, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
26 | ks
keith simmons | FM (R) | Seguin, TX | vp racing fuels | |
27 | FM (R) | Joshua, TX | |||
105 | FM (R) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. |
Class totals: FA: 1FE2: 2FM: 9
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DW
Darryl Wills | SRF (R) | league city, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
5 | HH
Hal Holliday | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
8 | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Calculated Controls | ||
10 | SRF (R) | Longview, TX | Sunny Vale Farms | ||
20 | RH
Roy Hillenburg | SRF (R) | Friendswood, TX | Hillenburg Motorsports | |
21 | WW
Will Wheeler | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | NA | |
42 | CC
Craig Chase | SRF (R) | Darien, CT | ||
51 | LM
Lon Miller | SRF (R) | League City, TX | Spec Racer Sports | |
55 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | Alta Velocita Racing | ||
66 | RS
Richard Schley | SRF (R) | Austin, TX | Richard Schley Realty | |
67 | SRF (R) | Garnet Valley, PA | 2Girls Racing | ||
94 | SRF (R) | Houston, TX | SPECTRE |
Group 4
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JG
Joseph Gersch | ITA (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
18 | SG
Steven Gersch | ITB (R) | Conroe, TX | ||
9 | JS
Joel Schweers | EP (R) | Houston, TX | Dew Point Control | |
46 | EP (R) | Brownsburg, IN | Nadja Pollard/MSR Houston/Phillips Race Prep/Plastix Plus | ||
52 | JS
Jon Stautberg | EP (R) | Sugarland, TX | Texas Direct Auto | |
23 | DS
David Stautberg | FP (R) | Sugar Land, TX | Jon Stautberg Attorney at Law | |
62 | JS
James R Smith | FP (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
09 | HP (R) | League City, TX | R. Smart Properties LLC | ||
66 | HP (R) | Angleton, TX | Hoosier, MSRHouston, Over 50 Racing | ||
48 | MB
Matt Blehm | STU (R) | Rosharon, TX | ||
70 | JS
James R Smith | STU (R) | Friendswood, TX | Over 50 Motorsports | |
113 | STU (R) | Angleton, TX | MSR Houston - Over 50 Motorsports | ||
2 | JG
Jason Golan | STL (R) | Austin, TX | ||
6 | BG
Bryan Gregory | STL (R) | Spring, TX | B&C Gregory Enterprises LLC, Professional Spotting | |
8 | JP
John Phillips | STL (R) | Sealy, TX | Phillips Race Prep | My Lovely Wife | |
13 | KH
Kenneth Hiebert | STL (R) | Willis, TX | Doubledip Racing | |
77 | MS
Michael Snow | STL (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
89 | JG
Jake Gopinath | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
91 | DC
Diane Carter | STL (R) | Houston, TX | ||
4 | AL
Anthony Lee | SRX7 (R) | Spring, TX | YUNQUE INC | |
5 | AC
Andrew Chartrand | BS (R) | Spring, TX | Perry Brothers, PRIST, Aviation Training Academy | |
36 | JM
Joseph McClughan | BS (R) | New Braunfels, TX | Mazdaspeed/MRE/Hoosier/Dynotronics/Piasini Engineering | |
80 | JW
James Wilson | BS (R) | Kyle, TX | Black Armor Carbon Fiber Helmets, Mazda Motorsports, BFGoodrich Tires | |
95 | BS (R) | Cypress, TX | Black Armor Helmets/G-LOC Brakes/Mazda | ||
99 | BS (R) | Wallis, TX | SR Enterprises SRT FIAT MSR Houston |
Class totals: BS: 5EP: 3FP: 2HP: 2ITA: 1ITB: 1SRX7: 1STL: 7STU: 3
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | FF
Frank Folbre III | FV (R) | Milsap, TX | ||
55 | MR
Mike Rogers | FV (R) | Port Neches, TX | ||
2 | MS
Mike Sauce | FF (R) | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | |
10 | FF (R) | Arlington, TX | Sportscar Performance | ||
33 | WC
Wesley Cunningham | FF (R) | Houston, TX | Over Fifty/MSRHouston/Honda/Hoosier | |
41 | RA
Randy Acock | FF (R) | Boerne , TX | Acock Engineering/Scott Segers Race Prep | |
49 | RB
RANDY BAILEY | FF (R) | Corpus Christi, TX | Randy Bailey Insurance Agencies | |
51 | BC
Bruce Cerveny | FF (R) | Big Canoe, GA |
Class totals: FF: 6FV: 2
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | JG
Jason A Glover | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
22 | MR
Michael Ross | SM (R) | Friendswood, TX | X-Factor RACING TPR Consulting, Philips Race Prep, Cordray Wagner Schneller | |
23 | WH
William Harbeson | SM (R) | Kemah, TX | ||
27 | CV
Caesar Vielmas | SM (R) | Sugar Land, TX | blu27.com | tapYtap.it | YozoY.com | blu.co | |
35 | SM (R) | Houston, TX | Jake's Motors Racing | ||
38 | GD
Gregg DeJarnett | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
42 | SJ
Steven Johnson, JR | SM (R) | Houston, TX | ||
77 | MS
Michael Snow | SM (R) | Montgomery, TX | Plastix Plus LLC | |
98 | DK
Drew Kim | SM (R) | Pearland, TX |
Club Trial- Saturday
5
entries
PDX & Club Trials
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CT | Manvel, TX | RallyNelly | ||
08 | CL
Clarence Lamb | CT | Houston, TX | ||
111 | SR
Steve Russell | CT | Sugar Land, TX | ||
501 | CW
Cole Witham | CT | Pearland, TX | ||
636 | JW
Jeremy Wessels | CT | Katy, TX | none |
Club Trial- Sunday
3
entries
PDX & Club Trials
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | EZ
Elias Zeitouni | CT | Houston, TX | ||
111 | SR
Steve Russell | CT | Sugar Land, TX | ||
501 | CW
Cole Witham | CT | Pearland, TX |
PDX- Friday
22
entries
PDX
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | DD
David DiGloria | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
1 | SK
Sianelli Kouznetsov | PDX | Manvel, TX | RallyNelly | |
1 | EN
Ernest Nicely | PDX | |||
8 | KM
Kevin McGregor | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
11 | OK
Omar Kulbrandstad | PDX | Katy, TX | ||
11 | EZ
ELIAS ZEITOUNI | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
17 | DT
Danny Thai | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
21 | WW
Will Wheeler | PDX | Austin, TX | NA | |
33 | PW
Paul Wilkins | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
41 | KO
Kurt Ours | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
47 | RB
RANDY BAILEY | PDX | Corpus Christi, TX | Randy Bailey Insurance Agencies | |
59 | MS
Maury Shepherd | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
71 | RW
Richard Wootten | PDX | League City, TX | ||
77 | VP
Vernon Perry | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
93 | FM
Fabian Mendez | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
105 | PDX | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service Corp. | ||
170 | AS
Aaron Schram | PDX | League City, TX | ||
333 | MS
Michael Schnetzer | PDX | Conroe, TX | ||
420 | BN
Binh Nguyen | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
441 | CD
Corrinn Davis | PDX | Houston, TX | ||
707 | PDX | Houston, TX | |||
711 | JD
John Davis | PDX | Colleyville, TX |
Workers - Saturday
30
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WR
William Rowden | Starter | Round Rock, TX |
Flagging & Communication
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Dee Asbury-Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
SR
Stirling Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VH
Vince Hummer | Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
BM
Brenton Maynard | Registration | Houston, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JG
Joe Gilmore | Stewards | Lakewood, CO |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Course Marshal
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SP
Shaun Peterson | Course Marshal | Spring, TX |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | League City, TX |
Sound Control
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Donald Burkley | Sound Control | Elgin, TX |
WH
Wayne Hill | Sound Control | Houston, TX |
Sound Control | Austin, TX | |
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Control | Houston, TX |
Workers - Sunday
28
entries
Starter
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WR
William Rowden | Starter | Round Rock, TX |
Flagging & Communication
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MB
Matt Blehm | F&C | Rosharon, TX |
F&C | The Woodlands, TX | |
BG
Bryan Gregory | F&C | Spring, TX |
F&C | Cypress, TX | |
F&C | Spring, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX | |
F&C | Austin, TX |
Tech
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DA
Dee Asbury-Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
PJ
Patrick Jones | Tech | Pearland, TX |
PK
Paul W. Knowles Jr. | Tech | Houston, TX |
SR
Stirling Robertson | Tech | Lubbock, TX |
Tech | League City, TX |
Grid
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
VH
Vince Hummer | Grid | Houston, TX |
Registration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JD
Judi Davis | Registration | Cypress, TX |
RS
Rosa Lee Smart | Registration | League City, TX |
Stewards
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
CB
Cathy Barnard | Stewards | Corpus Christi, TX |
TB
Tom Brown | Stewards | Allen, TX |
JG
Joe Gilmore | Stewards | Lakewood, CO |
DO
David O'Dell | Stewards | Katy, TX |
CW
Charles Warren | Stewards | Houston, TX |
Race Admin
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Admin | Brownsburg, IN |
Timing & Scoring
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | League City, TX | |
DC
Diane Carter | T&S | Houston, TX |
T&S | League City, TX |
Sound Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DB
Donald Burkley | Sound Control | Elgin, TX |
JN
Jack Newman | Sound Control | Cypress, TX |
Race Control
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Control | Houston, TX |