Entry List
Day 1
178
entries
A - Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | PD
Patrick D'Auria | AS | San Diego, CA | ||
9 | AS | Cedar Mountain, NC | |||
12 | SD
Samuel Dougherty | AS | Angier, NC | Dapper Dan Men's Pomade / 'MERICA | |
16 | MD
Michael D'Amico | AS | Concord, NC | ||
86 | AS | Madison, nc | Hell on Horsecreek Brewing | ||
331 | SR
Stacy Ritchey | AS (R) | Enoree, SC | RPMG |
B - Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | BS | Winston Salem, NC | It's A Garage Racing. | ||
47 | MF
Matt Feeney | BS | Lexington, NC | ||
73 | JA
Jason "Timely Gent" Amistadi | BS | Charlotte, NC | @georgetheracemonkey | |
97 | MH
Matt Hugenschmidt | BS | Charlotte, NC |
C - Street
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | JE
John Emerson | CS | Browns Summit, NC | Sundial Racing | |
4 | CS | Fort Mill, SC | Wifey Racing | ||
7 | JR
Jason Rucker | CS | west columbia, SC | ||
25 | PJ
Peter Jaworski | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
64 | CS | Fuquay Varina, NC | |||
72 | BB
Brian Bennett | CS | Concord, NC | ||
77 | NP
Nicholas Perkins | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
80 | CS | Salem, VA | |||
93 | MC
Michael Coolong | CS | Mount Holly, NC | JBD Customz | |
121 | CS | Mooresville, NC | Preparation H | ||
133 | CS
Chris Schmid | CS | Colfax, NC | Empty Pockets Racing | |
404 | CS | Cornelius, NC | B2 Autosports | ||
10 | CS (R) | Huntersville, NC | |||
37 | CS (P) | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
62 | MC
Mackeever Coates | CS (L) | Mineral Springs, NC |
E - Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05 | ES | Blythewood, SC | |||
12 | ES | Charlotte, NC | UPS & Raley Racing | ||
13 | JP
James Pittman | ES | Charlotte, NC | ||
29 | ES | Asheville, NC | Sports Outreach | ||
40 | KC
Kevin Chapman | ES | Greenville, SC | ||
53 | JK
James Koiner | ES | Roanoke, VA | ||
57 | DH
Dan Humphries | ES | Columbia, SC | Downtown Printers | |
105 | ES | Blythewood, SC |
F - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | DR
Dick Rasmussen | FS | Raleigh, NC | 50 Years of Employment | |
79 | FS | Harrisburg, NC | |||
131 | CS
Camille Spillman | FS | Union Mills, NC | ||
71 | FS (P) | Columbia, SC | Sandhills OBGYN associates PA | ||
76 | FS (R) | Charlotte, NC | |||
95 | MM
Mark Marske | FS (P) | Denver, NC | stranoparts.com | |
195 | FS (P) | Clarksburg, MD | Strano Performance Parts/Mark Marske/Team CMM |
G - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JM
Jack McGahey | GS | Mint Hill, NC | J&C Autosports | |
11 | JC
Joe Christian | GS | Charlotte, NC | ||
21 | CR
Cameron Raley | GS | Charlotte, NC | UPS & Raley Racing | |
44 | GS
Graham Snyder | GS | Graham, NC | ||
87 | KB
Ken Bury | GS | Charlotte, NC | ||
134 | GS | Alpharetta, GA | what.the.hecht? / Duckworks | ||
144 | JS
John Snyder | GS | Haw River, NC |
H - Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | HS | Carthage, NC | 401k. VA. | ||
52 | GW
Gregory Wolf | HS (R) | Greenville, SC |
Super Stock R
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | SSR (P) | Concord, NC | Skoons Hot Rods, BRAKES | ||
121 | AS
Adam Schoonmaker | SSR (P) | Monroe, NC | SKOONS Hot Rods |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | STF (P) | Charlotte, NC | MazdaSpeed, Oil Changes, and Warranty Repairs |
Street Touring Sport
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TT
Troy Toliver | STS | Charlotte, NC | ||
8 | AT
Amy Toliver | STS | Concord, NC | ||
33 | STS | Lincolnton, NC | Race Engineering | ||
47 | STS | Monroe, NC | Kids inheritance | ||
49 | MH
Mark Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
55 | WJ
Walter Jones | STS | Swannanoa, NC | City Foreign Auto | |
94 | CH
Cynthia Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
155 | STS | Garner, NC | |||
25 | STS (P) | Fayetteville, NC | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
59 | GG
Garrett Grove | STS (P) | Wrightsville Beach, nc | maximalperformance.com / kestrel racing | |
59 | LS
Laura Sizemore | STS (L) | Richland, WA | Kestrel Racing | |
159 | STS (P) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing |
Street Touring Xtreme
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TR
Thomas Reynolds | STX | Mocksville, NC | McClune's Collision Craft | |
19 | JU
Jeff Underwood | STX | CONCORD, NC | My Wallet | |
59 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Clown Tears | ||
171 | STX | Lynchburg, VA | |||
666 | JS
James Soucie | STX | Durham, NC | ||
12 | JP
Joe Price | STX (P) | Harrisburg, NC | ||
13 | STX (P) | Spartanburg, SC | Joe is an enabler (thanks Joe!)/ I should work grid...... | ||
51 | JF
Jim Fossum | STX (P) | Simpsonville, SC | Mazbaru, Sumtire | |
71 | STX (P) | Simpsonville, SC | Dr John's Love Shop | DDP Yoga |
Street Touring Roadster
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AJ
Alan Johns | STR | Columbia, SC | Team Can Catch Team Catch Can | |
19 | STR | Rock Hill, SC | |||
22 | STR | Stanley, NC | Team ManYata | ||
34 | SH
Scott Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
81 | JP
Jan Pogorzelski | STR | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | ||
84 | DT
Drew Thompson | STR | Rock Hill, SC | ||
134 | GH
Gayle Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
194 | STR | Gastonia, NC | Team Catch Can | ||
94 | STR (P) | boone, NC | Thanks Mike! Team Catch Can | ||
194 | STR (P) | Charlotte, NC | Bret, It's A Carport. I don't care how many walls it has. . . . . . . . . NO DOOR = CARPORT |
Street Touring Ultra
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MS
Marino Sennati | STU | Greensboro, NC | ||
14 | PR
Paul Rankin | STU | Charlotte, NC | ||
17 | DS
Derek Secord | STU | Campobello, SC | ||
27 | MC
Matt Colley | STU (P) | Mills River, NC | Lazy Dog Racing | |
127 | PE
Perry Ellwood | STU (P) | Candler, NC |
Street Modified
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 | JC
Jason Christian | SM | Charlotte, NC | Matthews Dental Care | |
63 | WS
Warren Surface | SM | Waxhaw, NC | Matthews Dental Care | |
77 | SM | Fayetteville, NC | Uber | ||
174 | DW
Derrick Wooten | SM | Mineral Springs, NC | ||
51 | CD
Christopher Dickey | SM (R) | Charlotte, NC | ||
51 | LL
Leroy Lowder | SM (P) | Summerville, SC | ||
58 | MS
Michael Shields | SM (P) | Greensboro, NC | Wheels4Hope, Studio3 | |
65 | TW
Tim White | SM (P) | Cayce, SC | Titty Sprinkles & Trasharita | |
151 | MC
Mike Casino | SM (P) | Charlotte, NC | Pull The Pin Racing |
Street Modified FWD
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DJ
Derek Jester | SMF | Hamptonville, NC | ||
3 | SMF | West End, NC | None | ||
13 | SMF | Greensboro, NC | |||
24 | DB
Drew Bailey | SMF | Charlotte, NC | ||
68 | DB
Doug Bennett | SMF (P) | Lancaster , SC | Driven Performance | |
93 | GJ
Ginette Jordan | SMF (P) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning | |
168 | SMF (P) | Rock Hill, SC | Driven Performance | ||
193 | JJ
Jinx Jordan | SMF (P) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning |
Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GH
Glenn Holden | SSM | Huntersville, NC | Don't I wish | |
174 | CP
Chuck Pyanowski | SSM (P) | Summerville, SC | South Coast Automotive |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | SSP | Columbia, sc | Hippie Chick Racing |
A - Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | ASP | Clayton, nc | |||
14 | ASP | Clayton, nc | |||
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | ASP | Concord, NC | ||
95 | GP
Greg Pressley | ASP | Marshville, NC |
B - Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 | MB
Michael Bright | BSP (P) | Mooresville, NC |
C - Street Prepared
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
162 | SH
Suzanne Hodges | CSP | Stokesdale, North Carolina | Lane Industries Racing | |
40 | RF
Rob Falkner | CSP (P) | FOREST CITY, NC | CORGI RAGING | |
50 | CSP (P) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | ||
62 | AH
Anthony Hodges | CSP (P) | Stokesdale, NC | Lane Industries Racing | |
140 | DB
Devin Byers | CSP (P) | blacksburg, sc | CORGI RAGING | |
162 | CSP (P) | lynchburg, VA | ME |
D - Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | MD
Matthew Decker | DSP | Wilmington, NC | ||
42 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | DSP (P) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken |
E - Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | ESP |
F - Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | FSP | Millers Creek, NC | Big Brown Racing | ||
195 | BE
Brittany Edwards | FSP | Jamestown, NC | ||
97 | SD
Steven Duckworth | FSP (P) | Mt Holly, NC | Automobili Lamborbunni | |
195 | FSP (P) | Jamestown, NC | |||
197 | FSP (P) | Lexington, SC | Duckworks |
X - Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TT
Travis Toliver | XP | Concord, NC | 42 Autosports, RPMG, Rossman Racing | |
16 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | JF
Jonathan Furr | XP | Bessemer City, NC | Dad's Garage | |
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
73 | CP
Chris Pegram | XP | Kernersville, NC |
D - Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
520 | DP | Concord, NC |
F - Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FP | Cornelius, NC | |||
7 | FP | Concord, NC | RaceClean | ||
59 | FP | Johnson City, TN |
D - Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DC
David Culp | DM | Wrightsville Beach, NC | ||
17 | MM
Mark Miller | DM | Carolina Beach, NC | cape fear 7 custom kits | |
60 | DM (R) | Rock Hill, SC | Live Big Racing | ||
71 | SM
Stephen Miller | DM (P) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | Cape Fear Super 7 |
Classic American Muscle
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DP
DeWitt Payne | CAM | Kingsport, TN | ||
23 | JM
Jeannie Markowski | CAM | Salisbury, NC | ||
37 | DK
Dakota King | CAM | SALISBURY, NC | ||
65 | EC
Edwin Cochrane | CAM | Mooresville, NC | ||
137 | CAM | Charlotte, NC | Dakota's Ranger Panties | ||
815 | CAM | Enoree, SC | RPMG | ||
12 | JM
Jean Markowski | CAM (L) | Salisbury, NC | ||
13 | AR
Aaron Reeder | CAM (R) | Concord, NC | Reeder Motorsports | |
81 | ER
Erika Rodgers | CAM (R) | Clinton, SC | RPMG |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | KM (P) | Burlington, NC | Pinkies out racing ಠ_ರೃ |
Formula Jr A
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | JS
Jess Schmid | JA | Colfax, NC | ||
45 | AF
Alex Fossum | JA | Greer, SC | ||
133 | TS
Tyler Schmid | JA | Colfax, NC |
Formula Jr B
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | BE
Blanca Ericksen | JB | Stokesdale, NC | Borderline Racing |
Novice
20
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | CL
Calvin Lam | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
00 | PV
Phillip Vo | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
1 | DK
David Kern | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
1 | ET
Emmett Thomas | N | China Grove, NC | ||
002 | BR
Bob Rogers | N | Charlotte, NC | Unorthodox Gaming | |
7 | JS
Jim Spencer | N | Kannapolis, NC | ||
10 | TN
Thinh Nguyen | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
11 | ZC
Zi Chan | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
12 | DW
Dan Wood | N | North Wilkesboro, NC | ||
14 | DW
David Watson | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
17 | DZ
David Zawadski | N | Columbia, Sc | ||
20 | JT
Jon Taylor | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
23 | RR
Rich Rosenberg | N | Simpsonville, SC | ||
34 | CD
Chris Davis | N | Huntersville, NC | ||
40 | WJ
William James | N | gastonia, NC | CORGI RAGING | |
47 | JN
Jimmy Nguyen | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
56 | N | Simpsonville, SC | |||
112 | SW
Sam Wood | N | Wilkesboro, NC | ||
162 | JG
Josh Geisey | N | Duckles | ||
16 | RZ
Ryan Zapp | N (R) | Waxhaw, NC |
Street Touring Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | MZ
Mark Zapp | STM | Waxhaw, NC | ||
55 | JF
Jonathan Funk | STM | Huntersville, NC | ||
15 | STM (R) | Concord, NC | Cardinal Solutions |
Day 2
157
entries
A - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | PD
Patrick D'Auria | AS | San Diego, CA | ||
9 | AS | Cedar Mountain, NC | |||
12 | SD
Samuel Dougherty | AS | Angier, NC | Dapper Dan Men's Pomade / 'MERICA | |
16 | MD
Michael D'Amico | AS | Concord, NC | ||
86 | AS | Madison, nc | Hell on Horsecreek Brewing | ||
28 | CN
Carsten Nierhoff | AS (R) | Greenville, SC | ||
331 | SR
Stacy Ritchey | AS (R) | Enoree, SC | RPMG |
B - Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | BS | Winston Salem, NC | It's A Garage Racing. | ||
47 | MF
Matt Feeney | BS | Lexington, NC | ||
73 | JA
Jason "Timely Gent" Amistadi | BS | Charlotte, NC | @georgetheracemonkey | |
97 | MH
Matt Hugenschmidt | BS | Charlotte, NC |
C - Street
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JR
Jason Rucker | CS | west columbia, SC | ||
25 | PJ
Peter Jaworski | CS | Charlotte, NC | ||
64 | CS | Fuquay Varina, NC | |||
78 | CS | Raleigh, NC | Specialized/DumondeTech Cycling | ||
80 | CS | Salem, VA | |||
93 | MC
Michael Coolong | CS | Mount Holly, NC | JBD Customz | |
121 | CS | Mooresville, NC | Preparation H | ||
133 | CS
Chris Schmid | CS | Colfax, NC | Empty Pockets Racing | |
404 | CS | Cornelius, NC | B2 Autosports | ||
10 | CS (R) | Huntersville, NC | |||
37 | CS (P) | Raleigh, NC | DDP Yoga | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
62 | MC
Mackeever Coates | CS (L) | Mineral Springs, NC |
E - Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ES | Matthews, NC | |||
12 | ES | Charlotte, NC | UPS & Raley Racing | ||
13 | JP
James Pittman | ES | Charlotte, NC | ||
40 | KC
Kevin Chapman | ES | Greenville, SC | ||
53 | JK
James Koiner | ES | Roanoke, VA |
F - Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | FS | Myrtle Beach, SC | Cheryl's Racing Budget | ||
10 | FS | Jonesville, NC | McClunes Collision | ||
50 | DR
Dick Rasmussen | FS | Raleigh, NC | 50 Years of Employment | |
75 | AB
Alyson Bosworth | FS | Charlotte, NC | Black Flag Racing / Daily Driver Car Club | |
79 | FS | Harrisburg, NC | |||
131 | CS
Camille Spillman | FS | Union Mills, NC | ||
71 | FS (P) | Columbia, SC | Sandhills OBGYN associates PA | ||
76 | FS (R) | Charlotte, NC | |||
95 | MM
Mark Marske | FS (P) | Denver, NC | stranoparts.com | |
195 | FS (P) | Clarksburg, MD | Strano Performance Parts/Mark Marske/Team CMM |
G - Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JM
Jack McGahey | GS | Mint Hill, NC | J&C Autosports | |
44 | GS
Graham Snyder | GS | Graham, NC | ||
87 | KB
Ken Bury | GS | Charlotte, NC | ||
134 | GS | Alpharetta, GA | what.the.hecht? / Duckworks | ||
144 | GS
Garrison Sigmon | GS | Hiddenite, NC | Sigmon Motor Company | |
32 | RH
Ross Hennings | GS (P) | Lexington, SC | ||
97 | GS (P) | Bahama, NC | Pet's Companion Inn/ Registered Creative |
H - Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | HS | Carthage, NC | 401k. VA. | ||
52 | GW
Gregory Wolf | HS (R) | Greenville, SC |
Super Stock R
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | SSR (P) | Concord, NC | Skoons Hot Rods, BRAKES | ||
121 | AS
Adam Schoonmaker | SSR (P) | Monroe, NC | SKOONS Hot Rods |
Street Touring FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 | STF (P) | Charlotte, NC | MazdaSpeed, Oil Changes, and Warranty Repairs |
Street Touring Sport
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | STS | Lincolnton, NC | Race Engineering | ||
47 | STS | Monroe, NC | Kids inheritance | ||
49 | MH
Mark Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
55 | WJ
Walter Jones | STS | Swannanoa, NC | City Foreign Auto | |
94 | CH
Cynthia Housel | STS | Stanfield, NC | The Last Hurrah! | |
155 | STS | Garner, NC | |||
25 | STS (P) | Fayetteville, NC | Main Effort Motorsports | ||
59 | GG
Garrett Grove | STS (P) | Wrightsville Beach, nc | maximalperformance.com / kestrel racing | |
59 | LS
Laura Sizemore | STS (L) | Richland, WA | Kestrel Racing | |
159 | STS (P) | Winnabow, NC | Kestrel Racing |
Street Touring Xtreme
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TR
Thomas Reynolds | STX | Mocksville, NC | McClune's Collision Craft | |
19 | JU
Jeff Underwood | STX | CONCORD, NC | My Wallet | |
59 | STX | Charlotte, NC | Clown Tears | ||
171 | STX | Lynchburg, VA | |||
12 | JP
Joe Price | STX (P) | Harrisburg, NC | ||
13 | STX (P) | Spartanburg, SC | Joe is an enabler (thanks Joe!)/ I should work grid...... | ||
51 | JF
Jim Fossum | STX (P) | Simpsonville, SC | Mazbaru, Sumtire | |
71 | STX (P) | Simpsonville, SC | Dr John's Love Shop | DDP Yoga |
Street Touring Roadster
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AJ
Alan Johns | STR | Columbia, SC | Team Can Catch Team Catch Can | |
19 | STR | Rock Hill, SC | |||
22 | STR | Stanley, NC | Team ManYata | ||
34 | SH
Scott Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
81 | JP
Jan Pogorzelski | STR | MOUNT PLEASANT, SC | ||
84 | DT
Drew Thompson | STR | Rock Hill, SC | ||
86 | SC
Steven Carter | STR | Raleigh, NC | ||
134 | GH
Gayle Housel | STR | Waxhaw, NC | Club Med Racing | |
194 | STR | Gastonia, NC | Team Catch Can | ||
94 | STR (P) | boone, NC | Thanks Mike! Team Catch Can | ||
194 | STR (P) | Charlotte, NC | Bret, It's A Carport. I don't care how many walls it has. . . . . . . . . NO DOOR = CARPORT |
Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | MS
Marino Sennati | STU | Greensboro, NC | ||
17 | DS
Derek Secord | STU | Campobello, SC | ||
27 | MC
Matt Colley | STU (P) | Mills River, NC | Lazy Dog Racing |
Street Modified
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | SM | Fayetteville, NC | Uber | ||
174 | DW
Derrick Wooten | SM | Mineral Springs, NC | ||
51 | CD
Christopher Dickey | SM (R) | Charlotte, NC | ||
51 | LL
Leroy Lowder | SM (P) | Summerville, SC | ||
58 | MS
Michael Shields | SM (P) | Greensboro, NC | Wheels4Hope, Studio3 | |
65 | TW
Tim White | SM (P) | Cayce, SC | Titty Sprinkles & Trasharita | |
151 | MC
Mike Casino | SM (P) | Charlotte, NC | Pull The Pin Racing |
Street Modified FWD
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | DJ
Derek Jester | SMF | Hamptonville, NC | ||
13 | SMF | Greensboro, NC | |||
24 | DB
Drew Bailey | SMF | Charlotte, NC | ||
68 | DB
Doug Bennett | SMF (P) | Lancaster , SC | Driven Performance | |
93 | GJ
Ginette Jordan | SMF (P) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning | |
168 | SMF (P) | Rock Hill, SC | Driven Performance | ||
193 | JJ
Jinx Jordan | SMF (P) | Terrell, NC | Hoosier,Karcepts,4Piston,Hondata,Driven Tuning |
Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
174 | CP
Chuck Pyanowski | SSM (P) | Summerville, SC | South Coast Automotive |
Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | SSP | Columbia, sc | Hippie Chick Racing |
A - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | RP
Ross Pendergast-Pedersen | ASP | Concord, NC | ||
95 | GP
Greg Pressley | ASP | Marshville, NC |
B - Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 | MB
Michael Bright | BSP (P) | Mooresville, NC |
C - Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | RF
Rob Falkner | CSP (P) | FOREST CITY, NC | CORGI RAGING | |
50 | CSP (P) | Wilmington, NC | Derham's Alignment & Brake 910 399 4442 | ||
62 | AH
Anthony Hodges | CSP (P) | Stokesdale, NC | Lane Industries Racing | |
140 | DB
Devin Byers | CSP (P) | blacksburg, sc | CORGI RAGING | |
162 | CSP (P) | lynchburg, VA | ME |
D - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 | GS
Glenn Sobrian | DSP | Charlotte, NC | ||
96 | MK
Mike Kuhn | DSP (P) | Charlotte, NC | Adaptronic/RacingBrake/OSGiken |
E - Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | ESP | Rock Hill, SC | |||
20 | ESP |
F - Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | FSP | Millers Creek, NC | Big Brown Racing | ||
195 | BE
Brittany Edwards | FSP | Jamestown, NC | ||
97 | SD
Steven Duckworth | FSP (P) | Mt Holly, NC | Automobili Lamborbunni | |
195 | FSP (P) | Jamestown, NC | |||
197 | FSP (P) | Lexington, SC | Duckworks |
X - Prepared
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RP
Ryan Parker | XP | Las Vegas, NV | Inlinepro | |
7 | PR
Philip Rodda | XP | Albemarle, NC | 11Racing | |
16 | XP | Mint Hill, NC | Zimmer Motorsports/Flying Furr Performance Tuning | ||
42 | JF
Jonathan Furr | XP | Bessemer City, NC | Dad's Garage | |
56 | XP | Bessemer City, NC | one-owner '83 GTI | ||
73 | CP
Chris Pegram | XP | Kernersville, NC |
F - Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | FP | Cornelius, NC | |||
7 | FP | Concord, NC | RaceClean | ||
59 | FP | Johnson City, TN |
B - Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | JM
Jim Mock | BM | Midland, NC | ||
144 | JM
Jason Mock | BM | Midland, NC | ||
144 | JM
Jason Mock | BM | Midland, NC |
D - Modified
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DC
David Culp | DM | Wrightsville Beach, NC | ||
17 | MM
Mark Miller | DM | Carolina Beach, NC | cape fear 7 custom kits | |
60 | DM (R) | Rock Hill, SC | Live Big Racing | ||
71 | SM
Stephen Miller | DM (P) | Fuquay-Varina US, NC | Cape Fear Super 7 |
Classic American Muscle
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DP
DeWitt Payne | CAM | Kingsport, TN | ||
23 | JM
Jeannie Markowski | CAM | Salisbury, NC | ||
37 | DK
Dakota King | CAM | SALISBURY, NC | ||
137 | CAM | Charlotte, NC | Dakota's Ranger Panties | ||
815 | CAM | Enoree, SC | RPMG | ||
12 | JM
Jean Markowski | CAM (L) | Salisbury, NC | ||
13 | AR
Aaron Reeder | CAM (R) | Concord, NC | Reeder Motorsports | |
78 | NS
Nikita Suponya | CAM (R) | Charlotte, NC | ||
81 | ER
Erika Rodgers | CAM (R) | Clinton, SC | RPMG |
Kart Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | KM (P) | Burlington, NC | Pinkies out racing ಠ_ರೃ |
Formula Jr A
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | JS
Jess Schmid | JA | Colfax, NC | ||
45 | AF
Alex Fossum | JA | Greer, SC | ||
133 | TS
Tyler Schmid | JA | Colfax, NC |
Novice
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DK
David Kern | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
1 | ET
Emmett Thomas | N | China Grove, NC | ||
17 | DZ
David Zawadski | N | Columbia, Sc | ||
34 | CD
Chris Davis | N | Huntersville, NC | ||
40 | WJ
William James | N | gastonia, NC | CORGI RAGING | |
56 | N | Simpsonville, SC | |||
71 | EN
Ernie Nwanagu | N | Columbia, SC | Sandhills OBGYN associates PA | |
162 | JG
Josh Geisey | N | Duckles | ||
179 | PM
Paul Martin | N | Charlotte, NC | ||
718 | DD
Donald Dyer | N | Spartanburg, SC | N/A |
Street Touring Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | MZ
Mark Zapp | STM | Waxhaw, NC | ||
55 | JF
Jonathan Funk | STM | Huntersville, NC | ||
15 | STM (R) | Concord, NC | Cardinal Solutions |