Entry List
Volunteers
57
entries
Emergency
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
Emer | Orange Park, FL |
Flagging & Communications
25
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C | Anderson, AL | |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
KC
Kip Clayton | F&C | Columbia, SC |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
JD
John Davis | F&C | Lincolnton, NC |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Richmond Hill, GA | |
LG
Larry Gilbert | F&C | Waycross, GA |
JG
Janice Gravelin | F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
F&C | Dayton, TN | |
DJ
Don Johnson | F&C | Guyton, GA |
F&C | Columbia, SC | |
TL
Tricia Lohsandt | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
RM
Rick McGowan | F&C | Bluffton, SC |
F&C | Charlotte, NC | |
BM
Blake Montgomery | F&C | Hendersonville, NC |
F&C | Port Orange, FL | |
RO
Ron Offutt | F&C | tampa, FL |
KO
Kenneth Overstreet | F&C | St Augustine, FL |
F&C | Jamestown, NC | |
F&C | Beaufort, SC | |
F&C | Okatie, SC |
Grid
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
SG
Sandy Gentry | Grid | Rural Hall, NC |
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
FM
Fred L McKinney | Grid | Wilmington, NC |
PT
Pam Thompson | Grid | Fayetteville, NC |
Race Administration
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TM
Ted Migchelbrink | Race Admin | Savannah, GA |
SW
Sheryl Williams | Race Admin | Grant, FL |
Registrar
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
PH
Peggy Horansky | Reg | Jackson, GA |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC |
Sound
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LB
Larry Buell | Sound | Orange Park, FL |
Start
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
TW
Thomas J Walsh | Start | Savannah, GA |
Steward
11
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Steward | Winston Salem, NC | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Steward | Orange Park, FL |
Steward | Dawsonville, Ga | |
ME
Mark Eversoll | Steward | Richmond Hill, GA |
JG
J Ron Gentry | Steward | Rural Hall, NC |
Steward | Jackson, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
Steward | Reidsville, GA |
Tech
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DH
David Heitzenrater | Tech | Bloomingdale, GA |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
JH
James Hildock | Tech | Daytona Beach, FL |
PH
Paula Hildock | Tech | daytona beach, FL |
Timing & Scoring
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
DW
David Williams | T&S | Grant, FL |
Other volunteer worker positions
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Other | |
OO
Opm Opm | Other |
Saturday SARRC G1
13
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
53 | NG
Neil Gueldner | IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
8 | SH
Shaun Hinds | IT7R | Etowah, NC | ||
01 | ITA | Lake City, FL | Florida Digital Reporting. Green Acres Farm | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
15 | GK
Gail Ketchie | ITA | Hickory, NC | Racin Grayson, Competition Cages | |
113 | FS
Frank Shober | ITA | Saint Marys, GA | Wildlife Defense Systems | |
56 | ITR | SMITHFIELD, NC | GHR Racing | ||
13 | ITS | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics | ||
49 | ITS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
75 | ITS | Fernandina Beach, FL | |||
77 | LO
Lynn Oldroyd | ITS | Myrtle Beach, SC |
Class totals: IT7: 2IT7R: 1ITA: 4ITR: 1ITS: 5
Saturday SARRC G2
16
entries
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | FC | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics | ||
5 | FC | Pensacola, FL | BPC Motorworks | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FC | Timmonsville, SC | The CODfather Proper Fish and Chips | |
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC | |
8 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
16 | TP
Tim Paul | FC | Mahopac, NY | CellMark/ SMR | |
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
41 | FC | Saint Louis, MO | |||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
71 | FC | Livermore, CA | Primus | ||
95 | FC | Simpsonville, SC | wulffmotorsports.com | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
9 | KJ
Kerry Jacobsen | FM | DeLand, FL | Shane Doles Racing | |
97 | SD
Shane Doles | FM | Gray, GA | Southern Splicing |
Class totals: FB: 1FC: 12FM: 2FS: 1
Saturday SARRC G3
31
entries
Group 3
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
87 | RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr | EP | Conway, SC | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
23 | RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | FP | Fayetteville, NC | Low Dollars and No Sense Racing | |
70 | FP | Augusta, GA | Zoar Racing | ||
1 | RD
Robert Duffy | HP | Jacksonville, FL | ||
39 | MO
Michael W. Ogren | HP | Brooksville, FL | Ogren engineering /Protech Racing | |
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
81 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | ||
86 | PE
Phillip Ellis | HP | Jacksonville, FL | Karma Racing | |
94 | HP | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
119 | DK
David Kinsey | HP | Augusta, GA | ||
2 | AH
Alan Harriman | ITB | Fernandina Beach, FL | HARRIMAN TOOLS | |
15 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
40 | JB
James Baldwin | ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
63 | STL | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
85 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire Inc | ||
144 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 3HP: 8ITB: 3SPU: 1STL: 2STU: 1T4: 2
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | NV
Nick Vrolijk | SRF | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
8 | SRF | Chattanooga, TN | svtek.com, homeworx, Penipe Foundation | ||
22 | SRF | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | ||
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
135 | SRF | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | ||
6 | MB
Matthew Bartle | SRF3 | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
66 | SRF3 | Atlanta, GA | Half-Dog High Motorsports, Comprent Motor Sports | ||
183 | SRF3 | Milton, GA | Just Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 5SRF3: 4
Saturday SARRC G4
11
entries
Group 4
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JR
Joseph Riley | CF | Gainesville, FL | ||
11 | CW
Carl Woodruff | F5 | Marietta, GA | ||
86 | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
00 | AO
Alan Oppel | FF | Orlando, FL | Rosemont Realty, Inc. Rental Management and Sales | |
4 | JL
John Lampley | FV | Hendersonville, NC | Brookshire | |
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
67 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
83 | WC
William Mark Childs | FV | Fernandina Beach, FL | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
115 | JF
John Fuchs | FV | Inglis, FL |
Class totals: CF: 1F5: 2FF: 1FV: 7
Saturday SARRC G5
25
entries
Group 5
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | LL
Linda Lemelin | SM | atlantic beach, fl | mazda | |
9 | GD
Geoffrey Desimone | SM | Lexington , Ky | Elongator tailgates | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
26 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
57 | SM | Cameron, NC | BIG BOY RACING/Auto Business Inc | ||
59 | SM | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA. | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, | |
62 | SM | Suwanee , GA | OPM Autosports | ||
63 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM | |
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
181 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | Oldcastle/CRH | |
05 | TC
Thomas Caniglia | SMSE | Aiken, SC | Miata Meyham | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
36 | SMSE | Savannah, GA | |||
43 | SMSE | Savannah, Ga | Charles Tyson Enterpises | ||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
79 | JB
James Brown | SMSE | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
81 | HD
Hubert Duprez | SMSE | FORT MILL, SC | CAROL DUPREZ | |
85 | NP
Nathan Pring | SMSE | Pittsboro, NC | ||
137 | JM
John MacDonald | SMSE | Atlanta, GA |
Class totals: SM: 16SMSE: 9
Saturday SARRC G6
14
entries
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BE
Bob Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | rusty acres automotive | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
09 | RW
Raymond Webb | GT1 | Daytona Beach, FL | Kenco Sign& Awning | |
7 | SD
Shane Doles | GT2 | Gray, GA | ||
6 | LT
Lee Todd | GTA | Jackson, GA | ||
08 | MC
Mickey Carter | GTA | Savannah, GA | Carter Racing | |
12 | NB
Noah Blake | GTA | Daytona Beach, FL | ||
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
35 | BH
Billy Joe (BJ) Holley | GTA | Jackson, GA | B J Holley Race Cars | |
57 | GTA | Jasper, GA | Johnny's NY Style Pizza | ||
66 | GTA | Waycross, GA | Paradise Aviation | ||
148 | ITO | Newberry, Fl | my Kid's inheritance. | ||
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
86 | MD
Mark Davis | SPO | Lexington, SC |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 1GT2: 1GTA: 7ITO: 1SPO: 2
Sunday SARRC G1
13
entries
Group 1
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | IT7 | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
53 | NG
Neil Gueldner | IT7 | Charlotte, NC | ||
8 | IT7R | Louisville, TN | green barn contrivance | ||
01 | ITA | Lake City, FL | Florida Digital Reporting. Green Acres Farm | ||
9 | PB
Paul Buttrose | ITA | Fort Lauderdale, FL | Mick Dundee | |
15 | GK
Gail Ketchie | ITA | Hickory, NC | Racin Grayson, Competition Cages | |
113 | FS
Frank Shober | ITA | Saint Marys, GA | Wildlife Defense Systems | |
56 | ITR | SMITHFIELD, NC | GHR Racing | ||
13 | ITS | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics | ||
44 | ITS | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
49 | ITS | Tallahassee, FL | Social Security | ||
61 | HC
Harold Corbin | ITS | Marietta, GA | n/a | |
75 | ITS | Fernandina Beach, FL |
Class totals: IT7: 2IT7R: 1ITA: 4ITR: 1ITS: 5
Sunday SARRC G2
16
entries
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | FC | Fort Myers, FL | Big Diamond Racing/Primus Racing Parts | ||
4 | FC | Lagrange, GA | Mobile Electronics | ||
5 | FC | Pensacola, FL | BPC Motorworks | ||
6 | SJ
Stuart Jackson | FC | Timmonsville, SC | The CODfather Proper Fish and Chips | |
7 | MG
Matthew Guzowski | FC | Greer, SC | Metal Makers Group LLC | |
8 | FC | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
16 | TP
Tim Paul | FC | Mahopac, NY | CellMark/ SMR | |
23 | FC | Orlando, FL | DrStanHallockPrimusPitLaneService | ||
26 | FC | Bluffton, SC | Lowcountry Payment Processing | ||
41 | FC | Saint Louis, MO | |||
51 | FC | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
71 | FC | Livermore, CA | Primus | ||
95 | FC | Simpsonville, SC | wulffmotorsports.com | ||
62 | PF
Pete Frost | FB | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
05 | FS | Marietta, GA | Scooteria Woodari / Haynes Racing | ||
97 | SD
Shane Doles | FM | Gray, GA | Southern Splicing |
Class totals: FB: 1FC: 13FM: 1FS: 1
Sunday SARRC G3
30
entries
Group 3
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 | EP | Raleigh, NC | Russian Trolls | ||
55 | JE
James Etchells | EP | Wendell, NC | ETCH RACING | |
87 | RB
Russell Boatwright, Sr | EP | Conway, SC | ||
03 | RA
Richard P Anderson | FP | Colbert, GA | anderson motorsports | |
23 | RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | FP | Fayetteville, NC | Low Dollars and No Sense Racing | |
70 | FP | Augusta, GA | Zoar Racing | ||
1 | RD
Robert Duffy | HP | Jacksonville, FL | ||
39 | MO
Michael W. Ogren | HP | Brooksville, FL | Ogren engineering /Protech Racing | |
72 | TB
Thomas Board | HP | Birmingham, AL | Neil's Restorations / HP Motorsports | |
81 | PH
Patrick Harris | HP | Anderson, SC | ||
86 | PE
Phillip Ellis | HP | Jacksonville, FL | Karma Racing | |
95 | CF
Charles Fullgraf | HP | Philadelphia, TN | Stone's Throw Engineering | |
2 | AH
Alan Harriman | ITB | Fernandina Beach, FL | HARRIMAN TOOLS | |
15 | ITB | Rock Hill, SC | |||
40 | JB
James Baldwin | ITB | Lake Alfred, FL | TrackSpeed Motorsports | |
96 | JK
Jim Kellogg | SPU | Douglasville, GA | Kellogg Excavating | |
63 | STL | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
85 | BH
Bill Hennecy | STL | Myrtle Beach, SC | Thunder Sports | |
43 | TL
Tom Lyttle | STU | Decatur, GA | Cedar Creek Wombat Rescue | |
59 | T4 | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire Inc | ||
144 | TH
Thomas Hart | T4 | Summerville, SC | HART LAW, OPM, XFactor Racing |
Class totals: EP: 3FP: 3HP: 6ITB: 3SPU: 1STL: 2STU: 1T4: 2
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | NV
Nick Vrolijk | SRF | Saint Simons Island, GA | ||
8 | SRF | Chattanooga, TN | svtek.com, homeworx, Penipe Foundation | ||
22 | SRF | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | ||
93 | RA
Richard Anderson | SRF | Conyers, GA | ||
135 | SRF | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | ||
6 | MB
Matthew Bartle | SRF3 | Jacksonville, FL | Malone AirCharter | |
28 | KB
Kurt Breitinger | SRF3 | Martinez, GA | Wayward Son Motorsports | |
66 | SRF3 | Atlanta, GA | Half-Dog High Motorsports, Comprent Motor Sports | ||
183 | SRF3 | Milton, GA | Just Racing |
Class totals: SRF: 5SRF3: 4
Sunday SARRC G4
9
entries
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | JR
Joseph Riley | CF | Gainesville, FL | ||
86 | F5 | Toney, AL | Mitchell Racing Services | ||
00 | AO
Alan Oppel | FF | Orlando, FL | Rosemont Realty, Inc. Rental Management and Sales | |
4 | JL
John Lampley | FV | Hendersonville, NC | Brookshire | |
38 | RS
Russ Stalvey | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | |
60 | FV | Decatur, GA | Social Circle "Georgia's Greatest Little Town" | ||
67 | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
87 | CC
Charles Fred Clark | FV | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars Inc | |
115 | JF
John Fuchs | FV | Inglis, FL |
Class totals: CF: 1F5: 1FF: 1FV: 6
Sunday SARRC G5
26
entries
Group 5
26
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | LL
Linda Lemelin | SM | atlantic beach, fl | mazda | |
9 | GD
Geoffrey Desimone | SM | Lexington , Ky | Elongator tailgates | |
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SM | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
17 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Elongator Tailgates | ||
26 | WC
William Clawson III | SM | Cornelius, NC | ||
44 | TH
Thomas Hart | SM | Summerville, SC | HART LAW OPM XFactor Racing | |
57 | SM | Cameron, NC | BIG BOY RACING/Auto Business Inc | ||
59 | SM | Acworth, GA | Midtown Tire, Atlanta GA. | ||
61 | SB
Skip Brock | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM Autosports, | |
62 | SM | Suwanee , GA | OPM Autosports | ||
63 | SM | Marietta, GA | OPM Autosport | ||
66 | SM | Little Mountain, SC | OPM AUTOSPORTS X-Factor Engines G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | SB
Stanley Brock Jr | SM | Birmingham, AL | OPM | |
83 | AH
Avery Hough | SM | West Palm Beach, FL | BSI Racing | |
99 | CB
Christian Blevins | SM | Douglasville, GA | C-Arm Solutions/OPM Autosports | |
155 | SM | Hilton Head Island, SC | Bigger Hammer Autosport | ||
181 | BM
Bill Miller | SM | Atlanta, GA | Oldcastle/CRH | |
05 | TC
Thomas Caniglia | SMSE | Aiken, SC | Miata Meyham | |
12 | SMSE | Waynesville, NC | |||
36 | SMSE | Savannah, GA | |||
43 | SMSE | Savannah, Ga | Charles Tyson Enterpises | ||
55 | SMSE | Morrow, GA | Tony's Quality Import Service, Dream Dachshund Rescue | ||
79 | JB
James Brown | SMSE | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports | |
81 | HD
Hubert Duprez | SMSE | FORT MILL, SC | CAROL DUPREZ | |
85 | NP
Nathan Pring | SMSE | Pittsboro, NC | ||
137 | JM
John MacDonald | SMSE | Atlanta, GA |
Class totals: SM: 17SMSE: 9
Sunday SARRC G6
7
entries
Group 6
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | BE
Bob Eubanks | AS | Jacksonville, FL | rusty acres automotive | |
31 | AS | Riverdale, GA | GEORGIA CONTROL CENTER AND CHASTIAN ENGINE CENTER | ||
08 | MC
Mickey Carter | GTA | Savannah, GA | Carter Racing | |
32 | BP
Bill Porter | GTA | Chapin, SC | Southeastern Marine | |
66 | GTA | Waycross, GA | Paradise Aviation | ||
75 | FC
F Wayne Cabaniss | SPO | Chapin, SC | None | |
52 | T1 | Glen St Mary, FL | MJW Consolidated - Mustang Club of America |
Class totals: AS: 2GTA: 3SPO: 1T1: 1