Club Race
93
entries
Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | JH
Jason Hartwell | SM | Kansas City, MO | ||
2 | LS
Liz Smith | SM | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
3 | CK
Clayton Knorr | SM | White Lake, MI | Eoterra | |
5 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Autocore Performance Group | ||
08 | SR
Seth Rowley | SM | Kawkawlin, MI | Great Lakes Motorsports/Rowleys/Service Pro/ HAWK | |
11 | SM | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
12 | SM | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
14 | MH
Michael Henckel | SM | Metamora, MI | Evolution Tool | |
20 | SM | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
22 | CH
Chris Hammond | SM | South Lyon, MI | ||
24 | SD
Stefano Del Serrone | SM | Clinton Township, MI | ||
38 | SM | Monroe, MI | |||
48 | SM | Waterford, MI | Hilltrux, V2 Motorsports, Carbotech, East Street Racing, Krispy Kreme, FIREBALL, 46FURacing | ||
54 | SM | Key West, FL | V2 Motorsports | ||
67 | SM | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
77 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
79 | SF
Stefan Frick | SM | West Bloomfield, MI | Matt Bush motorsports Garage | |
88 | JB
Jim Bist | SM | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
91 | SM | Brighton, MI | |||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | SM | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
96 | AD
Alexander Doss | SM | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service |
Group 2
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | ASR | Waterford, MI | City Money Racing | ||
4 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
13 | SM
Steve Myers | CFC | Saline, MI | ||
15 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
14 | F5-2-stroke | Shelby Township, MI | VelvetElvisRacing, T&R Fabricating | ||
61 | F5-2-stroke | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
12 | RH
Reilly Harris | FB | Ashland, OH | Mantac LLC | |
12 | FC | Milford, MI | |||
41 | FC | Saint Louis, MO | |||
52 | RA
Robert Allaer | FC | Grosse Pointe Woods, MI | ||
83 | RZ
Robert Zimmerman | FF | Mayville, MI |
Class totals: ASR: 1CFC: 3F5-2-stroke: 2FB: 1FC: 3FF: 1
Group 3
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | EP | MIlford, MI | |||
93 | EP | Farmington Hills, MI | |||
92 | ER
Eric Richardson | HP | farmington hills, MI | ||
00 | JH
Jason Hartwell | ITA | Kansas City, MO | ||
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
11 | ITA | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
12 | ITA | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
36 | GD
Garret Dunn | ITA | Commerce Township, MI | BRON, King Motorsports, Dunns Welding | |
49 | WW
William Writt | ITA | Woodstock, ON | ||
55 | ITA | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
77 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
79 | SF
Stefan Frick | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | Matt Bush motorsports Garage | |
96 | AD
Alexander Doss | ITA | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
5 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Autocore Performance Group | ||
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise Fin'l / AutoCore | ||
67 | ITS | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
91 | ITS | Brighton, MI | |||
3 | SR | Holly, MI | |||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats |
Class totals: EP: 2HP: 1ITA: 10ITS: 5SR: 2
Group 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
16 | tm
tim morgan | GT1 | Royal Oak, MI | Morgans Garage | |
88 | GT1 | Farmington Hills, MI | WAT Racing | ||
8 | ITE | Ortonville, MI | D.J. Racing | ||
60 | ITE | Clarkston, MI | AES Corvette Auto & Part Sales | ||
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
61 | RG
Ray Genick | SP | lenox, MI | ||
81 | KB
Kyle Bergeon | SP | New Haven, MI | ||
31 | STU | Brighton , MI | lightening rod motorsports | ||
55 | STU | Clarkston, MI | Mckenzine Construction/ Hilltop Brewery / Allstar Tuning / RAM Engineering/ LINK Engine Mangment | ||
93 | STU | Clarkston, MI | |||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | T1 | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
54 | T1 | Waterford, MI | Laughing Duck Motorsports/ Hawk brakes/ American Generators/ Cooley Tire/ A & C Autobody/ | ||
69 | DM
Daniel Milewski | T1 | Brighton, MI | Bluemeyer | |
74 | T1 | Highland, MI | |||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
90 | CC
Colin Chappell | T1 | Reading, MI | D.J. Racing | |
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI |
Class totals: GT1: 3ITE: 3SP: 2STU: 3T1: 7
Group 5
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | IT7 | Hartland, MI | Don's Garage Racing | ||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing | |
77 | IT7 | Highland, mi | |||
18 | ITB | Yale, MI | MUNK'S Motors, Mr. Fix It Dennis, Bob Knoska, Transmissions by Frank | ||
24 | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Appalachian Race Tire, AACS, Race Track Maps | ||
33 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
73 | ITB | Troy, MI | |||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
11 | STL | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
14 | MH
Michael Henckel | STL | Metamora, MI | Evolution Tool | |
47 | STL | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
67 | STL | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
98 | STL | Brighton, MI | |||
104 | T3 | Midland, MI |
Class totals: IT7: 3ITB: 4ITC: 1STL: 5T3: 1
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | RF
Rebecca Fielding | AS | DEARBORN, MI | ||
7 | AS | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric | ||
17 | RR
Robert Robinson | AS | Tecumseh, ON | Windsor Life | |
22 | JR
John Robertson | AS | Flint, MI | Engines by JB | |
27 | BG
Brent Green | AS | Bay City, MI | ||
34 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
48 | AF
Alan Faitel | AS | west Bloomfield , mi | the wife | |
50 | AS | West Bloomfield , MI | AAMCO YPSILANTI, ENGINES BY JB | ||
51 | GG
George Gustafson | AS | Potterville, MI | ENGINES BY JB |
I.T. Invitational Feature Race
26
entries
Improved Touring Invitational
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | IT7 | Hartland, MI | Don's Garage Racing | ||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing | |
00 | JH
Jason Hartwell | ITA | Kansas City, MO | ||
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
11 | ITA | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
12 | ITA | Rochester, MI | The Cleaner | ||
24 | SD
Stefano Del Serrone | ITA | Clinton Township, MI | ||
49 | WW
William Writt | ITA | Woodstock, ON | ||
55 | ITA | Milford, MI | Loose Lugs Racing | ||
77 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing | ||
79 | SF
Stefan Frick | ITA | West Bloomfield, MI | Matt Bush motorsports Garage | |
96 | AD
Alexander Doss | ITA | Commerce, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage; Dan's Mobile Tire Service | |
18 | ITB | Yale, MI | MUNK'S Motors, Mr. Fix It Dennis, Bob Knoska, Transmissions by Frank | ||
33 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
73 | ITB | Troy, MI | |||
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
3 | CK
Clayton Knorr | ITS | White Lake, MI | Eoterra | |
5 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Autocore Performance Group | ||
08 | SR
Seth Rowley | ITS | Kawkawlin, MI | Great Lakes Motorsports/Rowleys/Service Pro/ HAWK | |
14 | MH
Michael Henckel | ITS | Metamora, MI | Evolution Tool | |
35 | ITS | Grosse Pointe, MI | Ameriprise Fin'l / AutoCore | ||
67 | ITS | Midland, MI | RPM / Northern Industrial | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
88 | JB
Jim Bist | ITS | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
91 | ITS | Brighton, MI |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 10ITB: 3ITC: 1ITS: 9
Great Lakes Challenge Race
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 | IT7 | Highland, mi |