Entry List
Ice Race
33
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | AB
Anthony Bell | Port Coquitlam, BC | |||
- | TB
Tracey Burnstad | Maple Ridge, BC | |||
- | TC
Tyler Coulson | Maple Ridge, BC | |||
- | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||||
- | Port Coquitlam, BC | www.bigboymedia.net | |||
- | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||||
- | Maple Ridge, BC | ||||
- | TW
Tasma Wooton | Abbotsford, BC | |||
- | Abbotsford, BC | ||||
- | MW
Mike Webb | RS (TA Only) | Richmond, BC | Concept Finishes, Mike's Quality Bodyworks | |
1 | RP
Rick Pearce | RS (TA Only) | Peachland, BC | HR Performance Auto | |
7 | DD
Daniel Diesing | RS (TA Only) | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
18 | RS
Richard Small | RS (TA Only) | Maple Ridge, BC | Bent Wrenches | |
70 | RS (TA Only) | Mission, BC | Cedar Valley Alignment | ||
71 | MB
Mike Boyle | RS (TA Only) | Burnaby, BC | C-PERFORMANCE | |
99 | CA
Charles Andre | RS (TA Only) | Duncan, BC | Fast Trax Film Corporation | |
- | RP
Rick Pearce | SLS | Peachland, BC | HR Performance Auto | |
2 | HR
Herb Ruppe | SLS | Delta, BC | ||
5 | BL
Ben Larson | SLS | Prince George, BC | ||
7 | DD
Daniel Diesing | SLS | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
13 | JF
James Farris | SLS | Vancouver, BC | HR Performance | |
18 | RS
Richard Small | SLS | Maple Ridge, BC | Bent Wrenches | |
71 | MB
Mike Boyle | SLS | Burnaby, BC | C-PERFORMANCE | |
99 | CA
Charles Andre | SLS | Duncan, BC | Fast Trax Film Corporation | |
- | RP
Rick Pearce | R2I | Peachland, BC | HR Performance Auto | |
- | MW
Mike Webb | R2I | Richmond, BC | Concept Finishes, Mike's Quality Bodyworks | |
2 | HR
Herb Ruppe | R2I | Delta, BC | ||
5 | BL
Ben Larson | R2I | Prince George, BC | ||
7 | DD
Daniel Diesing | R2I | Port Coquitlam, BC | ||
10 | R2I | Mission, BC | Cedar Valley Alignment | ||
13 | JF
James Farris | R2I | Vancouver, BC | HR Performance | |
35 | JS
Jeff Sanca | R2I | Port Moody, BC | jeffsanca.com | |
99 | CA
Charles Andre | R2I | Duncan, BC | Fast Trax Film Corporation |
Class totals: R2I: 9RS (TA Only): 7SLS: 8
Ice-X
31
entries
AWD
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MB
Myles Bagger | IXS | Lantzville, BC | ||
- | IXS | Armstrong , BC | I wish | ||
- | BD
Brad Dyrbye | IXS | Surrey, BC | ||
- | RH
Rick Hannah | IXS | Prince George, BC | ||
- | IXS | Surrey, bc | |||
- | GP
Greg Petroski | IXS | Coquitlam, BC | ||
- | JK
Joshua Kranabetter | IXR | Kelowna, BC | None | |
- | DL
Dan Lachapelle | IXR | Merritt, BC | Frank's Mechanical | |
- | SS
Steve Stevenson | IXR | Sorrento, BC | Kal-Tire and Vic's Custom Exhaust | |
- | ZS
Zachary Stonley | IXR | Airdrie, AB |
Class totals: IXR: 4IXS: 6
2WD
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JB
Jason Bailey | IXS | Vancouver, BC | TMW Garage, East Side Games | |
- | CC
Chris Chick | IXS | Chilliwack, BC | High Rolla Motorsports, CC aviation | |
- | PC
Peter Chick | IXS | Chilliwack, BC | ||
- | IXS | Vancouver, BC | |||
- | OF
Owen Flood | IXS | Vancouver, BC | TMW Garage, East Side Games | |
- | DF
Denny Fok | IXS | richmond, bc | Alpha 1 Automotive, Burnaby. | |
- | PG
Padraic Garrety | IXS | North Vancouver, BC | TMW Garage | |
- | JG
Justin Girling | IXS | Vancouver, BC | TMW Garage | |
- | IXS | Surrey, BC | Action Tire, UBCSCC | ||
- | IXS | Okotoks, AB | Boss Imports Canada | ||
- | KS
Kevin Scott | IXS | Vancouver, BC | TMW Garage | |
- | LY
Leslie Yu | IXS | richmond, bc | Alpha 1 Automotive, Burnaby. | |
- | DB
Doug Ball | IXR | Vancouver, BC | ||
- | IXR | Vancouver, BC | |||
- | AC
Adam Clees | IXR | Bellingham, WA | Minbrx Motorsport | |
- | JH
Julian Halliday | IXR | Calgary, AB | Finger Food Racing | |
- | MP
Mark Peckinpaugh | IXR | Delta, BC | HR Performance | |
- | DS
Denholm Scrimshaw | IXR | Victoria, BC | ||
- | MS
Markus Skollsberg | IXR | Surrey, BC | ||
- | IXR | Burnaby, BC | |||
- | IXR | Kamloops, BC | 90hp of unmodified fury |
Class totals: IXR: 9IXS: 12
Novice
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | MW
Mike Webb | RS (TA Only) | Richmond, BC | Concept Finishes, Mike's Quality Bodyworks | |
18 | RS
Richard Small | RS (TA Only) | Maple Ridge, BC | Bent Wrenches | |
18 | RS
Richard Small | SLS | Maple Ridge, BC | Bent Wrenches | |
- | MW
Mike Webb | R2I | Richmond, BC | Concept Finishes, Mike's Quality Bodyworks |
Class totals: R2I: 1RS (TA Only): 2SLS: 1
AWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | DU
David Unickow | R2I | Chilliwack, BC | Visa,Mastercard and American Express |