Entry List
EDKRA Club Race
60
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SH
Senna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
10 | GH
Gianna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
78 | Junior 1 | Red Deer, AB |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | KSM | ||
43 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | |||
87 | LH
Luke Holm | Junior 2 | St. Albert, AB | NORTHGATE GM | |
105 | AH
Allan Hawkins | Junior 2 | Lacombe, AB | ||
113 | TG
Tyson Grenier | Junior 2 | Athabasca, AB | Dawn Lynn const./All in welding | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Junior 2 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
228 | NH
Nathan Hawkins | Junior 2 | Lacombe, AB |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | JG
Justin Goerz | Senior 206 | Seba Beach, AB | ||
7 | RH
Robert Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
29 | JS
Jason Stevenson | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
30 | BS
Brian Stevenson | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | Stevenson Racing | |
35 | ND
Noel Dowler | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | CRG WEST/APOLLO/EMPIRE | |
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
50 | Senior 206 | Stony Plain, AB | Shelco Services | ||
55 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ | MFP Resources | |
68 | Senior 206 | Red Deer, AB | Colbray Homes | ||
69 | Senior 206 | Wetaskiwin, AB | Side Swipe Accesories | ||
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Senior 206 | Stony Plai , AB | ||
92 | OA
Owen Aulenbach | Senior 206 | Fort McMurray, AB | Nevo Energy Drinks | |
99 | Senior 206 | Beaumont, AB | DC Signs, Force Inspection | ||
125 | BR
Barry Robinson | Senior 206 | WESTLOCK, AB | Me, myself and I. | |
200 | AA
Angelia Amorim | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
505 | Senior 206 | Vegreville, AB | |||
706 | Senior 206 | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
713 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | KSM |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | GM
Greg Murphy | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
43 | Masters 206 | Warburg , AB | K&K West and Finger Racing | ||
53 | AD
Adam Dowler | Masters 206 | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
69 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
90 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
91 | RC
Rick Cromarty | Masters 206 | Provost, AB | n/a | |
96 | MP
Mike Prince | Masters 206 | Drayton Valley, AB | My left pocket | |
100 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
118 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
122 | Masters 206 | Mornville , AB | |||
177 | JH
Jeff Holm | Masters 206 | St. Albert, AB | ||
241 | RJ
Roy Jackson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Roy Jackson Design | |
835 | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo |
Rotax Micro Max (8-11 yrs - 232 lbs)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | TA
Tiago Antunes | Rotax Micro Max | Sturgeon County, AB |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Rotax Junior Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
206 | Rotax Junior Max | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
210 | TA
Townes Allen | Rotax Junior Max | Saskatoon, SK | ||
214 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Junior Max | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions Inc. |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
320 | Rotax Senior Max | Calgary, AB | Pro Tax Block & Max Pro Tax | ||
335 | ND
Noel Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | CRG WEST/APOLLO/EMPIRE | |
385 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Rotax Senior Max | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
713 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | HPS |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
43 | Rotax Masters Max | Warburg , AB | K&K West , Finger Racing ,K&K Race Karts | ||
85 | JC
Jose Chaves | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | ||
98 | AA
Alcides Antunes | Rotax Masters Max | Sturgeon County, AB | ||
100 | Rotax Masters Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
444 | Rotax Masters Max | Fort McMurray, AB |
Shifters (15+)
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Shifters | Stony Plai , AB |
Junior 1 & Micro Max NOVICE ONLY TRIAL
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | SP
Sergio Portela | Jr 1 / Micro Max NOVICE | Sturgeon County, AB |