Entry List
Autocross
147
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | (FP) | Waterford , MI | D Town Towing, AutoXtimes.com |
Pro Index Class (select PAX modifier)
32
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | NR
Norman Rawls | PRO (STU) | Sterling Heights, MI | Vibra-Tite/ND Industries | |
6 | CM
Chris McCarthy | PRO (FS) | Canton, MI | ||
7 | PRO (FSP) | Waterford, MI | Angry Sheep Motorsports, Hoosier | ||
8 | DB
Dennis Barrett | PRO (STU) | Columbia Station, OH | HGB Motorsports, NDdojo, ASCC | |
9 | KC
Kyle Chipps | PRO (CP) | Lansing, MI | ||
16 | TW
Troy Wolford | PRO (BS) | Midland, MI | ||
19 | CB
Caius Boboescu | PRO (FP) | Plymouth, MI | AutoXTimes.com, D Town Towing | |
24 | NB
Neil Britton | PRO (DS) | Birmingham, Michigan | Britton Racing | |
28 | PRO (CAMC) | Howell, MI | |||
33 | PRO (KM) | Brighton, MI | #supportmotorsport | ||
42 | PRO (SSR) | Livonia, MI | Danny & Al’s Drivetrain; Hank & Zelda | ||
51 | PRO (SSR) | West Bloomfield , MI | Kevster's Tire Depot/AAA Insurance/John Li's Used Car Lot | ||
58 | PRO (EP) | Sault Sainte Marie, MI | |||
60 | KB
Katie Barrett | PRO (CS) | Columbia Station, OH | HGB Motorsports, NDdojo, ASCC | |
61 | PRO (FS) | Livonia, MI | anscomp.com | ||
64 | RK
Robert Kliffel | PRO (CSP) | Farmington, MI | ||
79 | PRO (FS) | Wolverine Lake, MI | |||
81 | PRO (BSP) | Peninsula, OH | MiataRoadster.com | ||
89 | MM
Marcus Merideth | PRO (AS) | South Lyon, MI | MEM Consulting | |
94 | SF
Stefan Frick | PRO (SS) | West Bloomfield, MI | careers.gm.com | |
95 | JV
Jimmy Vajdak | PRO (DS) | Farmington Hills, MI | careers.gm.com | |
97 | PM
Philip Mitchell | PRO (CAMC) | Kingsley, MI | careers.gm.com | |
99 | PRO (HCR) | Lake Orion, MI | d | ||
119 | ST
Sean Tate | PRO (CS) | Lansing, MI | ||
128 | LF
Lorien Feighner | PRO (CAMC) | Howell, MI | ||
133 | EM
Emma MacLeod | PRO (KM) | Ypsilanti, MI | #supportmotorsport | |
151 | PRO (SSR) | Tustin, CA | Kevster's Tire Depot | ||
160 | PRO (CS) | Avon, IN | HGB Motorsports, The Dojo | ||
189 | JM
Jennifer Merideth | PRO (AS) | Westland, MI | MEM Consulting | |
191 | DA
DJ Alessandrini | PRO (CS) | Brook Park, OH | My Strategies for Success, ND Dojo, HGB Motorsports, Akron Sports Car Club | |
194 | JK
Jason Kohler | PRO (SS) | White Lake, MI | careers.gm.com | |
195 | AD
Alexander Doss | PRO (DS) | Commerce, MI | careers.gm.com |
A Modified Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KB
Ken Budowick | AML | Clinton Township, MI |
A Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS | Columbus, OH | Ghost99 | ||
2 | AB
Andrei Butas | AS | South Lyon, MI | ||
3 | AR
Anthony Rinks | AS | Metamora, MI | ||
7 | TH
Ted Hou | AS | St Augustine, FL | ||
8 | TR
Travis Rinks | AS | Fenton, MI | ||
11 | RS
Richard Spies | AS | Au Gres, MI | ||
55 | AS | Tecumseh, MI | Red Barn Racing, DJ Race Enterprise | ||
61 | JK
James Kolhoff | AS | Fenton, MI | ||
90 | EF
Eddie Franklin Jr | AS | Westland, MI | careers.gm.com | |
190 | AS | Rochester Hills, MI | Careers.gm.com |
A Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 | CE
Constance Esposito | ASL | Fenton, MI |
B Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | BS
Brent Stoner | BS | West Bloomfield, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
16 | BS | Bay City, MI | |||
26 | DL
Don Leckey | BS | Ann Arbor, MI | None | |
43 | CB
Christie Bagne | BS | Troy, MI | ||
89 | PR
Patrick Risse | BS | Howell, MI | ||
91 | SW
Sheri Wolford | BS | Midland, MI | ||
143 | MB
Matt Bush | BS | West Bloomfield, MI | MBMG |
B Street Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | EL
Elizabeth Leckey | BSL | Ann Arbor, MI | None |
B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | BS
Ben Shinedling | BSP | Oxford, MI |
Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | BH
Brian Harvey | CAMC | Howell, MI | ||
47 | CAMC | Burkburnett, TX | |||
71 | SK
Samuel Kaczynski | CAMC | Hemlock, MI | ||
88 | CAMC | Saginaw, MI | |||
97 | HP
Hunter Poole | CAMC | Farmington HIlls, MI | careers.gm.com | |
98 | JB
Jason Blair | CAMC | Howell, MI | careers.gm.com | |
197 | ML
Marko Ledjenac | CAMC | Georgetown, TX | careers.gm.com | |
198 | JS
Jason Socha | CAMC | Waterford, MI | careers.gm.com | |
199 | SB
Shaun Bailey | CAMC | Royal Oak, MI | careers.gm.com | |
711 | AK
Alan Kaczynski | CAMC | Hemlock, MI |
Classic American Muscle - Sports
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ML
Michael Losert | CAMS | Waterford, MI | Thanks mom | |
16 | WH
Wesley Haney | CAMS | Linden, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
20 | CAMS | Oscoda, MI | NM Customs/Michigan Decal Company/Myles Photography | ||
75 | LS
Les Schober | CAMS | Fenton, MI | Applegate Racing |
Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | JS
Jeremy Spink | CAMT | Munith, MI | ||
93 | CAMT | Howell, MI | Griggs Racing, Mamo Motorsports, CNC Motorsports, Dr. EFI |
C Modified Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CM | Brighton, MI | B-Side Racing | ||
50 | CM | Midland, MI | -pru-, Calhoun Motorsports |
C Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | PA
Peter Andrew | CS | Lake Orion, MI | ||
11 | CP
Chinmay Pandit | CS | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
21 | CS | Basalt, CO | |||
22 | VT
Victor Tugulan | CS | Livonia, MI | ||
48 | NR
Nick Rennell | CS | Oak Park, MI | ||
83 | EM
Eric Malone | CS | Detroit, MI |
D Street Class
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JZ
Jordan Zenga | DS | Rochester, MI | ||
7 | JS
Jake Seeger | DS | Waterford, MI | ||
14 | EB
Edward Bush | DS | Anderson, SC | ||
15 | AZ
Alejandra Zenga | DS | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
27 | DS | Georgetown, KY | Almost Legit Racing | ||
33 | SA
Steve Alger | DS | Higgins Lake, MI | Social Security Administration | |
51 | KR
Krysta Rennell | DS | Oak Park, MI | ||
66 | CH
Chris Harrington | DS | Ortonville, MI | ||
95 | SV
Samantha Vajdak | DS | Farmington Hills, MI | careers.gm.com | |
195 | DS | Taylor, MI | careers.gm.com |
D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DSP | Plymouth, MI |
E Prepared Class Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | EPL | Westland, MI | overtime customs, Maaco of Garden City, massive speed systems |
E Street Class
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | JW
Justin Wrighton | ES | Clarkston, Mi | A knight who says nee | |
88 | ES | Livonia , MI | AutoXtimes.com, D Town Towing |
F Modified Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 | TB
Tom Buckman | FM (FM) | Gaylord, Mi |
F Prepared Class
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | JB
Jackie Boboescu | FP | Plymouth, MI | AutoXTimes.com, D Town Towing |
F Street Class
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JL
Jerimy Loeffler | FS | Hemlock, MI | EJays speedshop | |
33 | FS | Mt Pleasant, MI | |||
86 | BD
Brent Dalton | FS | Dearborn, MI | ||
93 | ED
Edward Deml | FS | Farmington Hills, MI | careers.gm.com | |
193 | AK
Alex Krull | FS | Ann Arbor, MI | careers.gm.com |
F Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | MB
Michael Allen Burgess | FSP | Midland, MI | Mike's Cat Ranch |
F Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | LK
Lisa Krueger-Burgess | FSPL | Midland, MI | Mike's Cat Ranch |
G Street Class
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GS | Naperville, IL | |||
25 | GS | Shelby Township, MI | McDonohue's Tire and Service, Kevster's Tire Emporium | ||
37 | GS | Greenville, MI | |||
52 | GS | Novi, MI | McDonohue's Tire and Service | ||
55 | GS | Huntington Woods, MI | Britton Racing | ||
84 | BA
Brian Anthony | GS | Royal Oak, MI | Angry Sheep Motorsports |
G Street Class Ladies
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | MS
Marylee Scott | GSL | GREENVILLE, MI | ||
679 | GSL | Howell, MI |
Heritage Classic Race Tires
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | DR
David Redwine | HCR | Coleman, MI |
H Street Class
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | HS | St. Clair, MI | Greek Meatcraft, GMAuthority.com | ||
8 | HS | Dearborn, MI | |||
23 | PY
Phil Yuzon | HS | Lansing, MI | ||
34 | HS | Detroit, MI | Winding Road Racing | ||
44 | DG
Daniel Gray | HS | SEATTLE, WA | ||
59 | HS | Richmond, TX | Doing it for the 8th gens | ||
81 | ES
Edward Symons | HS | Saginaw, MI |
Formula Jr B - 8-12 yrs
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JW
Jonathan Wright | JB | Westland, MI | ||
8 | CT
Carter Tuhro | JB | Sault Sainte Marie, MI | ||
85 | TT
Tyler Tuhro | JB | Sault Ste. Marie, MI |
Street Modified Class FWD
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | RT
Ryan Thompson | SMF | Bay City, MI |
Super Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | MS
Mike Shinedling | SS | Oxford, MI | ||
8 | RA
Rob Allie | SS | East Lansing, MI | ||
11 | ST
Satoshi Tomikawa | SS | Novi, MI | ||
91 | CH
Christopher Heinzen | SS | Lake Orion, MI | careers.gm.com | |
191 | SS | Fenton, MI | careers.gm.com |
Super Street Ladies
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | LH
Leslie Heinzen | SSL | Brighton, MI | careers.gm.com | |
94 | JS
Julie Starr | SSL | Farmington Hills, MI | careers.gm.com | |
191 | SSL | ARVADA, CO | careers.gm.com | ||
194 | SZ
Sharianne Ziola | SSL | White Lake, MI | careers.gm.com |
Street Modified Street Tire
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | DB
Dean Baker | SMS | Rochester Hills, MI | Demonsack Racing | |
76 | ZH
Zac Hudacko | SMS (SMS) | Southfield, MI |
Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 | SM
Sean Maloney | SSC | Lasalle, ON | ||
148 | JW
Jason Wong | SSC | Beverly Hills, MI |
Super Street Race Tire
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | CB
Chris Bolt | SSR | Saline, MI | ||
151 | SSR | Columbia, MO | The Dojo |
Street Touring Hatchback
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | STH | Ann Arbor, MI | |||
42 | CK
Christopher Krumm | STH | Georgetown , ky | Almost Legit Racing, Whiteline Performance. | |
142 | SK
Stefany Krumm | STH | Georgetown , ky | Almost Legit Racing, Whiteline Performance. |
Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | STR | South Lyon, MI | |||
92 | AV
Alex Vaskov | STR | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
137 | STR | South Lyon, MI |
Street Touring Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JV
Joe Varile | STS | Auburn Hills, MI |
Street Touring Pony car
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | AD
Adam Dettloff | STP | Rochester, MI | ||
81 | STP | Grand Blanc, MI |
Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | GV
Gregory Valade | STU | Farmington Hills, MI | ||
88 | STU | Belvidere, IL |