Entry List
Sat/Sun
150
entries
Group 1
21
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 | EP | Newington, CT | Wife - Said it was OK | ||
111 | HH
Hiroshi Hatano | EP | White Plains, NY | Rosmar Racing | |
190 | FP | Utica, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
68 | GTL | New Milford, CT | |||
7 | HP | Moosup, CT | G.A.B.B. Racing | ||
44 | HP | Avon, CT | TGIW, LiquiMoly, Thompson Machine, Ignition Speed Festival | ||
62 | HP | Greenfield, MA | Brookside Animal Hospital | ||
01 | MS
Mark Saviet | SRF | Sutton, MA | DADDYLUBE - 'Service While You Sleep' | |
32 | TW
Tristan R Welling | SRF | New Windsor, NY | ||
37 | SRF | Milford, NH | Curry Flurry Racing | ||
0 | SRF3 | Eliot, ME | Motion Dynamics/Moving Chicane Racing | ||
4 | SRF3 | Great River, NY | Motion Dynamics | ||
9 | SRF3 | Vernon, NJ | Professional Auto / Motion Dynamics | ||
25 | SRF3 | Darien, CT | |||
34 | SRF3 | Duxbury, MA | |||
55 | SRF3 | Farmington, CT | Motul, ARMA, Ogio, GoPro, Skullcandy | ||
56 | DD
Derek Defonce | SRF3 | New Preston, CT | blue wave, peak roofing | |
80 | BW
Ben Wallace | SRF3 | Ridgefield, CT | ||
96 | SRF3 | Enfield, CT | E U I Racing | ||
102 | WH
William Hendrix | SRF3 | Brighton, MA | ||
187 | SRF3 | Portsmouth, NH | Cube 3/Motion Dynamics/ MC Racing |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 1GTL: 1HP: 3SRF: 3SRF3: 11
Group 2
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | GT1 | Plymouth, CT | |||
13 | GT2 | Salem, NH | Renewable Lubricants, Haltech, Select Speed Shop, Kinetic Motorworks, VP Racing Fuel, G-Loc Brakes | ||
27 | SS
Scott Simpson | GT2 | Westborough, MA | ||
103 | GT2 | Lebanon, NH | 3D Auto Works Inc | ||
127 | AB
Aubrey Bout | GT2 | Concord, MA | ||
03 | GTX | Medford, MA | MC Racing | ||
71 | ITE | Southborough, MA | TeamGAM.org | ||
84 | JB
John Branscombe II | ITE | Rochester, NH | Pipe Dreams Fabrication | |
56 | MF
Mike Frost | ITR | Charlotte, VT | Vermont Eco Floors | |
01 | ITS | Maurertown, VA | |||
48 | TH
Thomas Haronian | SPO | Warwick, RI | ||
0 | T1 | Milford, MA | Precision Motorsports, RST Performance Racing, Christine’s Pallets | ||
3 | TK
Thomas J. Kelly | T1 | MILFORD, MA | Precision Motorsports | |
07 | T1 | Wrentham, MA | |||
18 | T1 | Deerfield, NH | 3D Auto Works Inc | ||
10 | BD
Bob Demers | T2 | Dover, NH | CarboTech Brake Pads, Mid-Way Collision Center |
Class totals: GT1: 1GT2: 4GTX: 1ITE: 2ITR: 1ITS: 1SPO: 1T1: 4T2: 1
Group 3
32
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | RP
Robert Plencner | FV | Hampton, NH | Athletes in Action | |
3 | MS
Mike Sampson | FV | Natick, MA | ||
05 | FV | Queensbury, NY | Barrtune Racing | ||
5 | FV | Ludlow, MA | Brothers Racing, Zeus Motorworks | ||
07 | CB
Chris Barry | FV | Westwood, MA | ||
7 | JP
John Piscitelli | FV | Wallingford, CT | ||
9 | FV | So. Burlington, VT | |||
10 | FV | Scituate, MA | Beaulieu Advertising and Design | ||
12 | GC
Gerard Owen Callaghan | FV | Bedford, MA | Callaghan Racing/Doherty Plastering Inc | |
15 | FV | Londonderry, NH | www.twothautosport.com/ Calabogie CA | ||
17 | JD
Jason Dube | FV | Salem, CT | Woodworks by Janik/Sign Techniques, Inc. | |
19 | FV | Bethany, CT | Woodworks by Janik/Sign Techniques, Inc./Squarewave,LLC | ||
20 | TG
Thomas Galuardi | FV | Killingworth, CT | AND/Barrtune Racing | |
22 | FV | Oakdale, CT | |||
23 | JZ
Justin Zarzycki | FV | Norfolk, CT | ||
24 | FV | Chicopee, MA | Philly | ||
28 | CY
Corey Young | FV | Chester, NH | Young Racing | |
32 | FV | Canton, MA | Doherty plastering Inc. | ||
33 | FV | Liverpool, NY | Quixote Racing | ||
48 | GC
Gerard Callaghan | FV | Hanson, MA | Acecall construction/callaghan masonry/ Doherty plastering | |
49 | RF
Roger French | FV | Londonderry, NH | Advantage Motorsports | |
51 | RB
Ronald Bass | FV | Schenectady, NY | ||
52 | FV | Old Lyme, CT | |||
53 | DR
Dennis Richardson | FV | White River Junction, VT | ||
55 | BR
Bruce Rodman | FV | Laredo, Tx | Van de Car Race Prep | |
59 | FV | Chestnut Hill, MA | AdvantageMotorsports.com | ||
66 | LC
Larry Canova | FV | Bozrah, CT | meineke | |
69 | FV | STOUGHTON, MA | Need One | ||
70 | FV | Salem, MA | O'Day Racing | ||
71 | FV | Putnam, CT | napa auto parts of southbridge dudley | ||
85 | RS
Robert Sammons | FV | Norwalk, CT | ||
90 | BC
Buddy Conroy | FV | Brooklyn, CT | Good Wife |
Group 4
41
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | B-Spec | Braintree, MA | R&S Redco | ||
12 | B-Spec | Windham, NH | Sripath, Black Hog Beer, Purpose Energy, Veloce Engineering, Boston Mobile Tire, Mini Peabody | ||
13 | IT7 | East Providence, RI | TG Transport/1-800-danno | ||
15 | IT7 | Hampden, MA | |||
21 | IT7 | Dunbarton, NH | FutoFab.com | ||
29 | IT7 | Belmont, MA | 1-800-Danno | ||
66 | IT7 | Lebanon, ME | K&T Transportation | ||
77 | IT7 | Raymond, NH | 7's Racing Skunk Works, BetterCallPaul! | ||
4 | JM
Jeff Mann | ITA | Portsmouth, NH | White Heart Foundation | |
9 | ITA | Belchertown, MA | Hoosier | ||
11 | SS
Sandy Stevens | ITA | Concord, NH | SkidSchool | |
24 | ITA | Chicopee, MA | Dymotek Injection Molding | ||
34 | ITA | Bellingham, MA | Under Funded Over Budget Racing | ||
43 | ITA | Elmira, NY | Like Father Like Son Racing | ||
50 | ITA | Spruce Head, ME | My wonderful wife, Sandy | ||
111 | HH
Hiroshi Hatano | ITA | White Plains, NY | Rosmar Racing | |
138 | ITA | Upton, MA | LoyaltyCIO.com | ||
55 | SE30 | Marblehead, MA | www.fireeye.com | ||
73 | SE30 | Peabody, MA | |||
02 | PT
Pratt Tanner | SM2 | Weston, MA | Thanks Dad Racing | |
08 | SM2 | Farmingdale, NY | Ives MotorSports ,Spectro MotorOils, Mishimoto | ||
14 | KK
Keith Knickerbocker | SM2 | Ivoryton, CT | Knickerbocker By Design | |
17 | SM2 | Ocala, FL | LeRoux Racing | ||
30 | TB
Thomas Bogar | SM2 | KEENE, NH | AUTEX MAZDA KEENE NH | |
31 | SM2 | Southborough, MA | Ryan's Miatas | ||
41 | SM2 | Lanesborough, MA | Balance Rock Road Motorports | ||
44 | SM2 | Plymouth, MA | Stellor Custom Jewelry | ||
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM2 | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics, Inc. | |
91 | TM
Tom Mariano | SM2 | South Portland, ME | Flatout Motorsports | |
99 | RA
Russel Adri | SM2 | Brightwaters, NY | Ives Motorsports | |
124 | SM2 | Sanbornville, NH | |||
01 | STL | New Milford, CT | Rosmar Racing (owner) | ||
7 | MG
Mark Gregory | STL | new milford , CT | ||
16 | STL | Mendon, MA | G&M Services/Lowrider Depot | ||
37 | STL | Milford, NH | Kessler Engineering | ||
45 | STL | Rye Brook, NY | Rosmar Racing | ||
48 | MS
Matthew Sisson | STL | Pelham, NY | MBM Performance, Kessler Engineering, Happy Dog Motorsports | |
75 | STL | Newington, CT | Wife - Said it was OK | ||
144 | BW
Ben Wallace | STL | Ridgefield, CT | spectra oils | |
187 | STL | NYC, NY | Spectro Oil | ||
189 | STL | Boston, MA | Flatout Motorsports |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2IT7: 6ITA: 9SE30: 2SM2: 12STL: 10
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | FA | Brentwood, NH | Snapdragon Engineering Easthampton MA | ||
02 | FB
Fred Bross | FC | Essex Junction, VT | Import Car Works | |
85 | TR
Tony Rolfe | FC | Blue Hill, ME | ||
81 | JS
Jerry Streckert | FE | Reading, MA | MICROsystems | |
45 | KT
Kjell Tollefsen | FS | Niantic, CT | Tollefsen Racing | |
61 | TD
Thomas Drake | FS | Westford, VT | Midtown Machine & Tool/Alley Cat Racing | |
22 | FX | SALEM, NH | Keaton Van Thof Racing and Affordable Automotive Repair | ||
115 | P2 | Burlington, CT |
Class totals: FA: 1FC: 2FE: 1FS: 2FX: 1P2: 1
Group 7
31
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | NW
Nat Wentworth | ITB | Westbrook, CT | Eriksson Industries | |
39 | DC
David Celani | ITB | Jericho, VT | ||
4 | RK
Robert Klupa | ITEZ | Essex Junction, VT | My Wife | |
15 | SSM | Watertown, MA | Rosmar Racing | ||
50 | SSM | Spruce Head, ME | My wonderful wife, Sandy | ||
71 | SSM | Kingston, RI | Under Budget Racing | ||
81 | NG
Nick Gregory | SSM | Roslyn Heights, NY | Capital Dude | |
87 | SSM | Keene, NH | |||
02 | PT
Pratt Tanner | SM | Weston, MA | Thanks Dad Racing | |
4 | BW
Ben Wallace | SM | Ridgefield, CT | spectra oils | |
30 | SB
Spencer Bogar | SM | Keene, NH | AUTEX MAZDA KEENE NH | |
33 | AC
Alexander Cunningham | SM | Terryville, CT | AC Autosports | |
34 | SM | Milton, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
44 | SM | Plymouth, MA | Stellor Custom Jewelry | ||
45 | SM | Rye Brook, NY | Rosmar Racing | ||
48 | MS
Matthew Sisson | SM | Pelham, NY | MBM Performance, Kessler Engineering, Happy Dog Motorsports | |
57 | SM | Kerhonkson, NY | CRM, MIRUSA, Planet Miata, SCDA | ||
62 | DK
Daniel Kubec | SM | Derry, NH | Expoline Auto / WGRacing | |
70 | JL
Jimmy Locke | SM | Alton, NH | NorthEast Earth Mechanics, Inc. | |
75 | RN
Roger Newkirk | SM | Lakeville, Ct | Newkirk Enterprises and Ives Motorsports | |
91 | TM
Tom Mariano | SM | South Portland, ME | Flatout Motorsports | |
96 | SM | Burlington, CT | Spectro Oils | ||
124 | SM | Sanbornville, NH | |||
187 | SM | NYC, NY | Spectro Oil | ||
188 | SM | New York, NY | Rosmar racing | ||
189 | SM | Boston, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
196 | SM | Burlington, CT | Ives Motorsports | ||
56 | T3 | Columbia, Ct | KONI, Red Line Oil, ECS Tuning, Coventry Auto, APR Tuning | ||
74 | T3 | WELLS, ME | Swedish Imports , MOTUL | ||
95 | KP
Ken Payson | T4 | Rutland, MA | Hoosier, Rigoli/G&M services | |
194 | T4 | Mendon, MA | Flatout Motorsports, Inc. |
Class totals: ITB: 2ITEZ: 1SM: 19SSM: 5T3: 2T4: 2
Club Racing Experience
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | BD
Bob Demers | T2 | Dover, NH | CarboTech Brake Pads, Mid-Way Collision Center |
Sat Only
7
entries
Group 2
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | T2 | Merrimack, NH | Gate City Collision | ||
42 | ML
Michael Lavigne | T2 | Hooksett, NH | Auto Re-Nu-It Auto Body/Hoosier Tire |
Group 4
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
188 | STL | New York, NY | Rosmar racing |
Group 7
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | CJ
Cam Jones | SM | West Newbury, MA | ||
41 | SM | Lanesborough, MA | Balance Rock Road Motorports | ||
107 | T3 | Durham, CT | |||
24 | T4 | Queensbury, NY | North Country Subaru, Queensbury NY |
Class totals: SM: 2T3: 1T4: 1
Sun Only
1
entry
Group 7
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | T3 | Queensbury, NY | North Country Subaru, Ricks Bike Shop, Black Sheep Honey Co. |
CRE
10
entries
Group 6
10
entries
# | Name | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Dover, MA | Flatout Motorsports | ||
15 | Watertown, MA | Rosmar Racing | ||
24 | Berne , NY | |||
32 | AW
Aidan Welling | New Windsor, NY | ||
46 | EB
Evan Bentinck-smith | Duxbury, MA | ||
48 | VG
Vincent Gentile | saratoga springs, NY | NORTH COUNTRY SUBARU | |
56 | New Preston, CT | blue wave, peak roofing | ||
59 | West Orange, NJ | |||
87 | AM
Andrew Mercer | Harmony, PA | Innovation City | |
177 | HF
Henry Fishbein | Point Pleasant Beach, NJ |
OWDE
7
entries
Group 8
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | JP
John Petillo | FV | Acton, MA | ||
32 | WS
Walter Szandyba | FV | Earlton, NY | ||
48 | GC
Gerard Callaghan | FV | Hanson, MA | Acecall construction/callaghan masonry/ Doherty plastering | |
- | JD
Justin Dube | OWDE | |||
19 | SG
Sarah Grimes | OWDE | Bethany, CT | Woodworks by Janik/Sign Techniques, Inc./Squarewave,LLC | |
59 | CM
Carl Maffei | OWDE | Hopewell, NJ | ||
66 | AC
Austin Canova | OWDE | Bozrah, CT | meineke |
Class totals: FV: 3OWDE: 4