Nat Sat
69
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JC
James Christian | SRF | Boulder, CO | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
23 | SRF | Canyon, TX | |||
29 | SS
Steve Stansfield | SRF | Fort Collins, CO | Realtec | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports |
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DS
Doug Stout | FF | Pueblo, CO | DS Masonry | |
23 | JB
John Butkovich | FF | Pueblo, CO | Front Range Motorsports | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
42 | FF | Lakewood, CO | |||
66 | RM
Robert Melvin | FF | lakewood, CO | American Pen Company | |
4 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
22 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FV | Denver, CO | ||
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO |
Class totals: FF: 5FV: 4
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | AS | Garden City, KS | ||
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
22 | BP
Bruce Phillips | GT2 | Corrales, NM | ||
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 | Danbury, TX | ||
51 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
'00 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
34 | TB
Tommy Boileau | T3 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
2 | STL | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC | ||
5 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tires/miatacage.com | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | STL | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | STL | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
45 | AS
Anthony Simmers | STU | Boulder , CO |
Class totals: AS: 3GT2: 1STL: 4STU: 1T2: 3T3: 3
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
33 | CD
Chris Doyle | CSR | Westminster, CO | Mazdaspeed, Surface Exploration Ltd., Elfwerx Engineering, Mazda | |
72 | CSR | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Thinkfastbook.com,Hoosier,Sportsracer Challenge | ||
02 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FA | Denver, CO | ||
11 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
8 | SO
Steve Ott | FB | Houston, TX | ||
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
3 | BG
Barry Gilbert | FC | Englewood, CO | ||
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
99 | GL
Greg Lambert | FC | Franktown, CO | Apex Communication Services | |
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
16 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto | |
25 | CH
Chris Helt | S2 | Fort Collins, CO | Excelle Racing |
Class totals: CSR: 3FA: 2FB: 2FC: 3FE: 1FM: 1S2: 1
Group 5
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
'00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
21 | RS
Rick Shively | T4 | Louisville, CO | Bimmerhaus/Maureen Shively | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
7 | LS
Larry Svaton | EP | Alvin, TX | over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire | |
38 | JL
John Longwell | EP | Fallbrook, CA | Achilles Motorsports/Hoosier | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises / Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
5 | RC
Rafer Chambers | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
'05 | BL
Brent Louzon | FP | Fountain, CO | ||
'08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
13 | FP | Evergreen, CO | LEDfoot Motorsports/Hoosier | ||
32 | FP | Santa Fe, NM | Santa Fe Pens and santafepens.com | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
9 | AW
Anthony Wilson | HP | Littleton, CO | Wanted | |
76 | HP | Louisville, CO | Adept Mobile | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 6GTL: 1HP: 3T4: 4
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC | ||
3 | PC
Phil Cummings | SM | Colorado Springs, CO | Great Western Land. REEBA | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
33 | MW
Matthew Wolfe | SM | Green Valley, CA | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport | |
63 | SB
Scott Bettinger | SM | Haysville, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | SM | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | STU | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Volkswagen | |
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD |
Class totals: SM: 7STU: 2
Nat Sun
69
entries
Group 1
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | JC
James Christian | SRF | Boulder, CO | ||
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
23 | SRF | Canyon, TX | |||
29 | SS
Steve Stansfield | SRF | Fort Collins, CO | Realtec | |
66 | CR
Craig Reeder | SRF | Scottsdale, AZ | LaRue Motorsports |
Group 2
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DS
Doug Stout | FF | Pueblo, CO | DS Masonry | |
23 | JB
John Butkovich | FF | Pueblo, CO | Front Range Motorsports | |
37 | BK
Bill Kephart | FF | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
42 | FF | Lakewood, CO | |||
66 | RM
Robert Melvin | FF | lakewood, CO | American Pen Company | |
4 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
7 | FV | Manhattan, KS | |||
22 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FV | Denver, CO | ||
47 | PT
Paul Eric Taylor | FV | Littleton, CO |
Class totals: FF: 5FV: 4
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | AS | Garden City, KS | ||
20 | JW
Jim Wheeler | AS | Lenexa, KS | Hoosier/Wilwood/K.C. Raceware | |
96 | IM
Ian Maloney | AS | St. Charles, Mo. | empty pockets racing team/Schroloney Properties/Axleboy Automotive repair/AMT performance engines | |
22 | BP
Bruce Phillips | GT2 | Corrales, NM | ||
4 | MP
Michael Pettiford | T2 | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Chevrolet/Forgeline Wheels/Phoenix Performanc | |
50 | CV
Charlie Vehle | T2 | Danbury, TX | ||
51 | T2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
'00 | T3 | Albuquerque, NM | Fiesta Auto Group, Nissan Motorsports, G-Loc Brakes, Hoosier Tire | ||
7 | T3 | Aurora, CO | Illusion Motorsports, Nissan-NISMO, Cobalt Friction | ||
34 | TB
Tommy Boileau | T3 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||
2 | STL | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC | ||
5 | RS
Robert Schader | STL | Longmont, CO | Hoosier Tires/miatacage.com | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | STL | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | STL | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
45 | AS
Anthony Simmers | STU | Boulder , CO |
Class totals: AS: 3GT2: 1STL: 4STU: 1T2: 3T3: 3
Group 4
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | CSR | Eaton, CO | Rill Tech/Hoosier | |
33 | CD
Chris Doyle | CSR | Westminster, CO | Mazdaspeed, Surface Exploration Ltd., Elfwerx Engineering, Mazda | |
72 | CSR | Muleshoe, TX | Mazda,Thinkfastbook.com,Hoosier,Sportsracer Challenge | ||
02 | TH
Tyler Hunter | FA | Denver, CO | ||
11 | FA | Aurora, CO | |||
8 | SO
Steve Ott | FB | Houston, TX | ||
67 | CA
Christopher Ash | FB | Centennial, CO | Scanworks Medical / Rilltech Racing | |
3 | BG
Barry Gilbert | FC | Englewood, CO | ||
80 | TA
Tex Arnold | FC | Parker, CO | ||
99 | GL
Greg Lambert | FC | Franktown, CO | Apex Communication Services | |
10 | HD
Henry Donohoo | FE | Arvada, CO | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport, Alpine Air | |
16 | RL
Russell Lindemann | FM | Longmont, CO | Rocky Mountain Tire & Auto | |
25 | CH
Chris Helt | S2 | Fort Collins, CO | Excelle Racing |
Class totals: CSR: 3FA: 2FB: 2FC: 3FE: 1FM: 1S2: 1
Group 5
18
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
'04 | GTL | Conifer, CO | Mazda, Hoosier, 1-800-FIGHT-MS, Summit Racing, Hawk Brakes, Penske, Big R Conifer | ||
'00 | SC
Stan Czacki | T4 | Las Cruces, NM | Whitehead/DGI/Schaaf/BFG/HPD/Carbotech/Summit/FortuneAuto | |
21 | RS
Rick Shively | T4 | Louisville, CO | Bimmerhaus/Maureen Shively | |
71 | BS
Bill Seifert | T4 | Pleasant View, TN | Honda, Hoosier | |
84 | T4 | Franktown, CO | BF Goodrich, Hawk Performance | ||
7 | LS
Larry Svaton | EP | Alvin, TX | over fifty motorsports/hoosier tire | |
38 | JL
John Longwell | EP | Fallbrook, CA | Achilles Motorsports/Hoosier | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
77 | EP | Lafayette, IN | Kosmic Enterprises / Hoosier Racing Tire | ||
5 | RC
Rafer Chambers | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier/Mazdaspeed | |
'05 | BL
Brent Louzon | FP | Fountain, CO | ||
'08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | Goodyear/Jesse Prather Motorsports/carbotech | |
13 | FP | Evergreen, CO | LEDfoot Motorsports/Hoosier | ||
32 | FP | Santa Fe, NM | Santa Fe Pens and santafepens.com | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
9 | AW
Anthony Wilson | HP | Littleton, CO | Wanted | |
76 | HP | Louisville, CO | Adept Mobile | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | NONE / WANTED |
Class totals: EP: 4FP: 6GTL: 1HP: 3T4: 4
Group 6
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | miatacage.com, East Street Racing, G-LOC | ||
3 | PC
Phil Cummings | SM | Colorado Springs, CO | Great Western Land. REEBA | |
9 | KW
Kyle Watkins | SM | Broomfield, CO | Sector Purple Racing | |
11 | KS
Keith Slankard | SM | Lafayette, CO | BluArc Racing, Hoosier, Mazdaspeed | |
33 | MW
Matthew Wolfe | SM | Green Valley, CA | Mazda of Lakewood, Drone Motorsport | |
63 | SB
Scott Bettinger | SM | Haysville, KS | Don Preston Racing | |
69 | BT
Bill Tolley | SM | Elizabeth, CO | Speedracers | |
41 | MP
Michael Pettiford | STU | Louisville, CO | GO 4 IT Racing Schools/Hoosier Tires/Hawk Brakes/Emich Volkswagen | |
68 | MF
Mark Foust | STU | Bailey, CO | SCR Performance/Built-By-Bones/HPD |
Class totals: SM: 7STU: 2
Volunteers
37
entries
Emergency Services
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Emerg | Lafayette, CO |
Flagging and Communication
15
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
GB
Grayson Brumfield | F&C | Arvada, CO |
SC
Stephen Charbonneau | F&C | Santa Fe, NM |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
GF
George Fairer | F&C | Boulder, CO |
DH
Doug Hemperly | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
F&C | Golden, CO | |
F&C | Idaho Falls, ID | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
JM
Jim Millard | F&C | Colorado Springs, CO |
DO
David Ott | F&C | lochbuie, CO |
MS
Monica Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
RS
R J Shaw | F&C | Des Moines, IA |
F&C | Aurora, CO | |
ET
Eric Thomas | F&C | Idaho Falls, ID |
F&C | Las Vegas, NV |
Pit and Grid
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Pit | Orchard Park, NY | |
TM
Teresa Massey | Pit | Littleton, CO |
Race Administration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JE
Judy Eddy | Race | Polk City, Ia |
CF
Chris Frank | Race | Aurora, CO |
MK
Marina Kraft | Race |
Registration
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AH
Ann Hickey | Reg | Hayden, ID |
Starters
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LS
Leah Street | Starters | Idaho Falls, ID |
Stewards
10
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
NB
N. Barrett Braun | Stewards | Chesterfield, MO |
AC
Anne Christian | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
JC
James Christian | Stewards | Boulder, CO |
BE
Bob Eddy | Stewards | Polk City, IA |
Stewards | Lafayette, IN | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Stewards | Hudson, CO |
Stewards | Stone Mountain, GA | |
GS
Ginna Sanders | Stewards | Falcon, CO |
PS
Phil Shuey | Stewards | Centennial, CO |
LS
Larry Svaton | Stewards | Alvin, TX |
Timing and Scoring
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
T&S | Little Rock, AR | |
RC
Rick Cody | T&S | Arvada, CO |
T&S | Aurora, CO | |
PF
Patrick Frank | T&S | Aurora, CO |