Entry List
U.S. Majors Tour Event
70
entries
Group 2
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | JL
James Leithauser | SM | Louisville , CO | Hoosier Tire | |
51 | TL
Tyler Ladd | SM | Clearwater, KS | Connect Inc | |
127 | CT
Connor Thomas | SM | Loveland, CO | RoofWorx, Planet Miata | |
145 | SM | Phoenix, AZ | |||
5 | JB
Jamie Blust | GTL | Johnstown, OH | Hoosier | |
150 | GTL | Aurora, CO | Phantom Fireworks, AEM Electronics | ||
28 | WL
William Lamkin | EP | Broomfield, CO | Hoosier/JessePratherMotorsports | |
53 | GR
Guy Ruse | EP | Boulder, CO | BIG CHOICE Brewing | |
08 | BH
Bill Hingston | FP | Parker, CO | ||
88 | FP | Colorado Springs, CO | Hoosier,Mazda,RaceToWinTeam | ||
7 | HP | Victoria, BC | Joe Carr Racing, Bumper to Bumper, United Rentals, EastPenn Canada, | ||
14 | HP | Eagle, Ne | Jesse Prather Motorsports, Motion Control Suspensions,Hoosier,Carbotech | ||
81 | HP | Aurora, CO | Nonr |
Class totals: EP: 2FP: 2GTL: 2HP: 3SM: 4
Group 3
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | MF
Mark Felsen | FV | Denver, CO | SWAN MOTORSPORTS / REMOTE TELCOM | |
10 | MC
Michael C Cameron | SRF3 | Highlands Ranch, CO | ||
15 | WT
Wiley Timbrook | SRF3 | Arvada, CO | ||
33 | SRF3 | Colorado Springs, CO | Daredevil Coffee/Axe and the Oak Distillery | ||
41 | JN
James E Nelson | SRF3 | Westminster, CO | LaRue Motorsports | |
47 | KF
Karl Flessa | SRF3 | Tucson, AZ | Desert Moose Racing/La Rue | |
59 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports | ||
66 | SRF3 | Aurora, CO | |||
91 | JT
Jim Tibor Jr | SRF3 | Silver Plume, CO | LaRue Motorsports/Jacob |
Class totals: FV: 1SRF3: 8
Group 4
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | TW
Tim White | AS | Omaha, NE | Payments Solution Consulting LLC | |
144 | TK
Tim Kezman | AS | Franksville, WI | ||
12 | MM
Mike McDonough | GT1 | Lakewood, Co | ||
12 | PW
Pancho Weaver | GT1 | Weaver Racing Concepts | ||
25 | GT1 | Larkspur, CO | European Performance Specialists | ||
3 | BL
Boyd Lear | GT2 | Garden City, KS | Skeeters Body Shop/Lear Speed | |
05 | GT2 | Fort Calhoun, NE | Hutter Performance/Hoosier/RACELOUVERS/VETTESPORT/Essex Racing/Hawk/RaceKeeper/Penske | ||
41 | GT2 | Princeton, TX | G2 motorsports park | ||
47 | T1 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
74 | RM
Ross Murray | T1 | Marina Del Rey, CA | New Zealand Seafoods | |
0 | T2 | Auburn, WA | GOT CDL? Hawk Brakes Exteme CMT Goodyear | ||
2 | YW
Yuxiao Wang | T2 | Broomfield, CO | ||
42 | KY
Kunsheng Ye | T2 | Monrovia, CA | ||
45 | T2 | Winnetka, IL | Fall-Line Motorsports | ||
46 | GS
Gregory Schermer | T2 | Davenport, IA | Fall-Line Motorsports | |
58 | T2 | Olathe, KS | DataSpeed LLC | ||
146 | T2 | Westminster, CO | Fall-Line Motorsports |
Class totals: AS: 2GT1: 3GT2: 3T1: 2T2: 7
Group 5
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | FA | Olathe, KS | Phenix Label; Swan Motorsports | ||
8 | FA | Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine racing team | ||
21 | AA
Arax Assadourian | FA | Parker, CO | ||
31 | FA | Denver, CO | Nesota LLC | ||
63 | FA | Golden, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
66 | FA | Olathe, KS | |||
75 | FC | Mission, BC | Payton Pools | ||
18 | FF | Arvada, CO | Orange Goldfish Racing | ||
22 | FF | Fort Collins, CO | |||
75 | FF | Lakewood, CO | RaceDog | ||
77 | FF | Canon City, CO | |||
3 | FX | Evergreen, CO | Rally.Build | ||
45 | JA
Jim Anderson | FX | Ft. Collins, CO | ||
321 | FX | Tucson, AZ | |||
32 | KK
Kirk Kindsfater | P1 | Eaton, CO | Orthopaedic Center of the Rockies/ Rill Tech/Hoosier |
Class totals: FA: 6FC: 1FF: 4FX: 3P1: 1
Group 6
16
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | B-Spec | Tolar, TX | Chris Taylor Racing | ||
34 | B-Spec | Elroy, TX | Harris Hill Raceway, G-Loc Brakes, Chris Taylor Racing Services, Winding Road Racing, Mom, Hankook | ||
37 | B-Spec | Wimberley, TX | Chris Taylor Racing/ Nature's Choice CBD | ||
63 | CW
Cameron Wogrin | B-Spec | Highlands Ranch, CO | Wogrinmotorsport | |
63 | B-Spec | Bandera, TX | Wogrinmotorsport | ||
88 | B-Spec | Houston, TX | Mazda, Hankook, RPM Motorsports | ||
92 | B-Spec | HOUSTON, TX | Chris Taylor, Mazda, GLoc, Goodyear | ||
09 | JO
Jason Ott | T3 | Seminole , FL | Bimmerhaus/Hoosier tire/Alpine Motorsports/BimmerWorld | |
20 | DS
Daniel Spirek | T3 | Parker, CO | Alpine Autosport | |
986 | T3 | Denver, CO | Dauntless Racing | ||
- | GM
Garrett Mays | T4 | Cleburne, TX | GO 4 IT Racing School | |
9 | LV
Liam Vail | T4 | Littleton, CO | Go4it Services | |
93 | T4 | Washington, DC | Hoosier and Mazda | ||
145 | TQ
Tyler Quance | T4 | Cypress, TX | ||
70 | STL | Parker, CO | Spirit Hound Distillers, Hoosier | ||
96 | STL | Lakewood, CO | Advance Auto Parts, BG,AM Motorsports |
Class totals: B-Spec: 7STL: 2T3: 3T4: 4
Regional
20
entries
Group 7
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06 | JW
Jason Wesoky | RSM | Denver, CO | ||
8 | BH
Brett Hamer | S7 | Denver, CO | MC Motorsports, Skyline Performance | |
74 | S7 | Black Forest , CO | MCMotorsports, Western steel | ||
84 | MV
Michael Varra | S7 | Bennett, CO | Break Loose Racing LHB Restoration LTMV Welding Fabrication RE Speed | |
88 | CM
Christian Miller | S7 | Canon City, CO | MCMotorsports, Skyline Auto Performance | |
88 | S7 | Penrose, CO | MCMotorsports | ||
63 | CW
Colin Wogrin | B-Spec | Littleton, CO | Wogrinmotorsport | |
08 | T1 | Parker, CO | Hoosier Tire. Maximum Motorsports. | ||
55 | MD
Matthew Davis | T1 | Flowery Branch, GA | Weyland-Yutani | |
71 | DH
Douglas Hillen | STU | Hollywood, FL | ||
82 | ITE - O | Fort Calhoun, NE | My Right Hip Pocket | ||
0 | HP | colorado springs, CO | the Machine Shop Racing |
Class totals: B-Spec: 1HP: 1ITE - O: 1RSM: 1S7: 5STU: 1T1: 2
Group 8
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FA | Grand Junction, CO | Western Spine racing team | ||
63 | FA | Golden, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
48 | FB | Aurora, CO | Lights Out Racing | ||
5 | SC
Steven Costello | CF | SLC, UT | Friends & Family | |
45 | MW
Michael Woodward | CF | Denver, CO | Surface Exploration | |
88 | WB
Winston Black | CF | El Paso, TX | ||
444 | RF | Pueblo West, CO | |||
59 | SRF3 | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/DN Motorsports |
Class totals: CF: 3FA: 2FB: 1RF: 1SRF3: 1
Volunteer
43
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
WC
Will Carter | ES | Longmont, CO |
AC
Andrew Chick | ES | Lafayette , CO |
CF
Christofer Framel | ES | Yoder, CO |
JF
James Framel | ES | CO |
MP
Mike Priola | ES | Thornton, CO |
JS
Jessica Surface | ES | Thornton, CO |
F&C | Telluride, CO | |
RC
Rick Cody | F&C | Arvada, CO |
F&C | Idaho Falls, ID | |
F&C | Arvada, CO | |
PK
Peter Kajko | F&C | Aurora, CO |
F&C | Thornton, CO | |
F&C | Telluride, CO | |
EM
Erin McFarland | F&C | Pueblo West, CO |
GM
Gerry McFarland | F&C | Pueblo West , CO |
F&C | Black Forest , CO | |
TM
Terry Miller | F&C | Morrison, CO |
MS
Monica Shaw | F & C Tower | Des Moines, IA |
AS
Ansley Shuler | Merchandise | Aurora, CO |
P & G | Bethesda, MD | |
TM
Teresa Massey | P & G | Littleton, CO |
JT
Jacob Tibor | P & G | silver plume, co |
Race Admin | Walterboro, SC | |
NF
Nancy Foster | Radio/Sound | Englewood, CO |
Registration | Littleton, CO | |
Start | Prescott, AZ | |
RS
R J Shaw | Start | Des Moines, IA |
LS
Leah Street | Start | Idaho Falls, ID |
KB
Kathleen Bradley | Steward | Broomfield, CO |
AC
Anne Christian | Steward | Boulder, CO |
Steward | San Angelo, TX | |
GL
Gloria Larson | Steward | Hudson, CO |
DP
David Plute | Steward | Superior, CO |
PS
Phil Shuey | Steward | Centennial, CO |
Steward | Parker, CO | |
CL
Clete Larson | Tech | Hudson, CO |
Tech | Aurora, CO | |
RN
Robert Newnum | Tech | Phoenix, AZ |
Tech | Mesa, AZ | |
CR
Carolyn Rasband | T & S | DRAPER, UT |
T & S | Aurora, CO | |
TT Event Lead | Lafayette, CO | |
TT Driver Coach | PLatteville, CO |
Class totals: ES: 6F & C Tower: 1F&C: 11Merchandise: 1P & G: 3Race Admin: 1Radio/Sound: 1Registration: 1Start: 3Steward: 7T & S: 2Tech: 4TT Driver Coach: 1TT Event Lead: 1
TT - Free Session
4
entries
Free Volunteer Time Trial Session
4
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
TT - Free | Prescott, AZ | Firehouse Farms | ||
TT - Free | Lafayette, CO | DM Motorsports, Cozy Corner Uhaul. Go 4 It Services | ||
TT - Free | PLatteville, CO | Dsx Motorsports/ Flatirons Tuning | ||
TT - Free | Parker, CO |