Entry List
Event 7 Reg 2016
157
entries
(N) Novice
21
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MT
Micah Turner | N (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | N (STP) | Allen, TX | Sub 200WHP Motorsports | ||
9 | TC
Tavish Clement | N (GS) | Arlington, TX | ||
11 | RH
Ray Hatch | N (SS) | The Colony, TX | ||
14 | N (FS) | Rowlett, TX | The Spirit of Australia | ||
16 | N (STP) | Fate, TX | |||
17 | JN
John Newsom | N (BS) | Montgomery, TX | ||
23 | TW
Terry Wint Jr | N (BS) | Plano, TX | ||
38 | N (STP) | Mansfield, TX | |||
39 | KW
Kevin Waggoner | N (FS) | McKinney, TX | ||
50 | MC
Michael Clarke | N (STS) | Lewisville, TX | ||
51 | N (AS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
64 | N (DS) | Benbrook, TX | |||
65 | N (CS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
66 | N (FS) | Arlington, TX | |||
73 | N (HS) | Carrollton, TX | |||
81 | N (SS) | Walnut Springs, TX | |||
83 | N (STP) | Mansfield, TX | |||
117 | N (DS) | Carrolton, TX | |||
125 | TH
Thomas Hamman | N (STS) | Garland, TX | Heartfelt Christian Counseling | |
126 | JM
Jason Mikels | N (GS) | Rowlett, TX |
(X) X Pro
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
12 | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | Winding Road Racing | ||
22 | KB
Kenneth Baker | X (CS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
80 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
87 | KM
Keath Marx | X (SSP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
94 | X (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
125 | X (DS) | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | X (AS) | McKinney, TX | ||
178 | PE
Phil Elmore | X (DS) | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com, MiniUSA |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
33 | CF
Catherine Freed | W (STX) | The Colony, TX | ||
87 | DM
Donna Marx | W (SSP) | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RG
Robert Gontarek | SS | Plano, TX | ||
24 | SS | Oklahoma city , Ok |
(AS) A Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GS
Greg Sparkman | AS | |||
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
26 | CJ
Clement Jones | AS | Pocola, OK | ||
33 | RP
Rusty Pattillo | AS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | ||
54 | AS | Fort Worth, TX |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | BS | Colleyville, TX | WHENPIGSFLY RACING |
(CS) C Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
153 | CS | Denton, TX | My Dee |
(DS) D Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | JS
Joel Simmons | DS | Little Elm, TX | ||
25 | CE
Colin Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
29 | CP
Charles Parker | DS | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com | |
62 | DS | Wylie, TX |
(ES) E Street
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
13 | ND
Nicolas Daly | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
14 | PH
Paul Hackleman | ES | Haslet, TX | ||
16 | ES | Arlington, TX | Not My Stuff | ||
25 | ES | Plano, TX | Texas Pinball Festival Mar 24-26, 2017 Frisco Tx TexasPinball.com | ||
45 | AT
Andrew Tabone | ES | Wylie, TX | ||
53 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
101 | KE
Kelson Elam | ES | Rockwall, TX |
(FS) F Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FS | Mesa, Az | |||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
16 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | FS | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
36 | FS | The Colony, TX | |||
57 | BB
Brian Buchanan | FS | Royse City, TX | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | FS | Flint, TX |
(GS) G Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GS | Gainesville, TX | Play Now | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
93 | GS | San Marcos, TX |
(HS) H Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | HS | Richardson, TX | Cheslock Racing | |
7 | SS
Steve Saxiones | HS | Arlington, TX | ||
17 | HS | Roanoke, TX | SpeedPro Imaging of Fort Worth | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | HS | Lewisville, TX | ||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 | DJ
David Jones | SSR | Lake Dallas, TX | KUWTJRacing |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | CG
Cameron Goode | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STR | Haslet, TX | Elect Wellness/Texas Track Works | |
11 | TH
Trey Harrison | STR | Dallas, TX | ||
18 | STR | Phoenix, AZ | |||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
23 | STR | Albuquerque, NM | |||
25 | NO
Nick Ott | STR | Marietta, OK | ||
27 | JW
John Wilson | STR | DENTON, TX | ||
44 | TD
Tim Dorman | STR | Avinger , TX | Depends | |
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | STR | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby | |
81 | LM
Lee Maschmann | STR | Dallas, TX | ||
144 | CD
Chris Dorman | STR | Avinger, TX | Dad | |
194 | STR | Plano, TX | Karcepts | MaxcySpeed |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | CR
Chris Rivers | STS | Edgewood, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
68 | STS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com | ||
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
Street Touring Pony (STP)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MC
Mike Criste | STP | Grapevine, TX | ||
15 | TH
Tyson Henry | STP | Arlington, TX | ||
19 | JB
Jim Bunch | STP | Lewisville, TX | Riser-Harness Ford, Jim Bunch Photographs | |
46 | JW
Jonathan Watkins | STP | Wylie, TX |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DO
Dan Olson | STU | Frisco, TX | Debit card | |
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STU | Lewisville, TX | ||
93 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
4 | CF
Curtis Frisbie | STX | Flower Mound, TX | ||
7 | JS
Javid Smith | STX | Allen, TX | JavidSmith's Motorwerks | |
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | KR
Kyle Richter | STX | Lewisville, TX | ||
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
69 | TB
Tyler Bailey | STX | Irving, TX | ||
71 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
97 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | STX | Colleyville, TX | Vorshlag | |
99 | SP
Shane Pertzborn | STX | Grapevine, TX | ||
197 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | STX | Farmers Branch, TX | Vorshlag, AST |
(SM) Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TB
Tim Bergin | SM | Plano, TX | ||
11 | JM
Jared MacLean | SM | Keller, TX | Izoomgraphics.com and My Wife | |
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
66 | PM
Paul Magyar | SM | McKinney, TX | Vorshlag / Cobb | |
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
151 | PN
Peter Nguyen | SM | Allen, TX | Cobb Tuning Plano |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SSM | Leonard, TX | Stinkin' Lincoln Racing | ||
26 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
66 | AF
Andy Franco | SSM | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing | |
67 | NB
Noel Bowman | SSM | Oak Point, TX | ||
88 | RS
Robert Schoech | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
110 | SSM | Fort Worth, TX | Thanks Armstrong! |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | |||
72 | CAM-C | Plano, TX | |||
97 | CAM-C | Ft. Worth, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | CAM-S | Princeton, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
199 | CAM-S | Edmond, OK | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-T | Dallas, TX | |||
3 | MM
Morgan Martin | CAM-T | Dallas, TX | ||
30 | SM
Stan Martin | CAM-T | Flower Mound, TX | ||
63 | CAM-T | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts | ||
94 | CAM-T | Princeton, TX |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | BL
Brian Lee | ASP | Frisco, TX | ||
33 | JB
J Phil Bishop | ASP | Rockwall, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | TD
Thomas Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX | ||
12 | MD
Mike Doweidt | BSP | Roanoke, TX |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | GP
Greg Piper | CSP | Euless, TX | ||
9 | CSP | Fort Worth, TX | Chase Reeves Farmers Insurance Agency, Winding Road Racing, cmsracing.com, Texas Track Works | ||
67 | CSP | Gainesville, TX | dfwmiata.com | ||
91 | CSP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
191 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | DSP | Haslet, TX |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | BI
Bromley Ijem | ESP | Angleton, TX | Stranoparts.com |
(CP) C Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX |
(EP) E Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 | EP | Benbrook, TX | |||
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(ASL) A Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | KF
Kimberly Flack | ASL | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change |
(CSPL) C Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | CSPL | Aledo, TX | Miata Roadster |
Street Touring FWD (STF)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | JH
Justin Hrbacek | STF | Princeton, TX | ||
95 | STF | Fort Worth, TX | Proper Bars of Texas | ||
99 | STF | NEWBURGH, NY | MINIUSA.COM / ON A DIME RACING |