Entry List
Event 8 Reg 2018
143
entries
(N) Novice
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | N (STX) | DALLAS, TX | ||
9 | N (SMF) | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | N (SMF) | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | N (STH) | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
21 | N (CAM-C) | Dallas, TX | |||
30 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
31 | N (STS) | plano, TX | Subaru ambassadors of america program | ||
51 | SB
Simone Bergeron | N (AS) | Shady Shores, TX | ||
54 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | N (GS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | N (SS) | Commerce, TX | ||
85 | N (GS) | Dearborn Heights, MI | |||
88 | N (STU) | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
97 | JA
Jason Altman | N (HS) | Mesquite, TX | ||
99 | ME
Michael Elliott | N (DS) | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
117 | LB
Luke Blythe | N (GS) | Sherman, TX | Hawkins Racing/Texoma Airlines |
(X) X Pro
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DW
David Whitener | X (CAM-S) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks/Black Armor Helmets | |
6 | IM
Ian Ma | X (STR) | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
66 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
79 | TK
Tyler Kvetko | X (SSC) | Arlington, TX | OTLR | Arkansas ATM | |
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | X (GS) | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
98 | JC
John Clark | X (STS) | Arlington, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks / Depiction Tattoo Gallery | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
180 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
197 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | X (STS) | Haslet, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PH
Paul Hackleman | SS | Haslet, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
41 | RS
Rob Stewart | AS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | AM
Art Munoz | BS | Denison, TX | ||
77 | GW
Graham Wetzler | BS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
83 | BS | Dallas, TX | Inertia Lab |
(CS) C Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
68 | CS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com |
(DS) D Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | DS | Dallas, TX | Auto Science | ||
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | DS | Plano, TX | ||
18 | DD
Domonique Demby | DS | Mesquite, TX | ||
25 | CE
Colin Elmore | DS | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
29 | CP
Charles Parker | DS | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com | |
41 | DS | Dallas, TX | All Surfaces Racing | ||
42 | DS | northlake, TX | |||
56 | DS | Roanoke, TX | |||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX |
(ES) E Street
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
17 | ES | Denton, TX | Built by Buck | ||
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
96 | ES | Keller, TX | The AutoCounsel | ||
178 | ES | Denton, TX | |||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | ES | McKinney, TX | The AutoCounsel |
(FS) F Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
14 | FS | Rowlett, TX | The Spirit of Australia | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
39 | FS | The Colony, TX |
(GS) G Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | GS | Lewisville, TX | ||
38 | RS
Ron Smaldone | GS | Plano, TX | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
93 | GS | San Marcos, TX | |||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | Skills Driving | |
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | HS | Richardson, TX | ||
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape | ||
96 | LH
Laura Harbour | HS | Granger, TX | 11th Hour Calculator Racing |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 | SSR | Flower Mound, TX |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | NE
Nicholas Engels | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
69 | STR | Krum, TX | N/A |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | TH
Tyson Henry | STS | Arlington, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | STS | Dallas, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
91 | JH
Justin Harbour | STS | Granger, TX | Bigger Better Bandaid | |
111 | NC
Nicholas Carmell | STS | Arlington, TX | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JP
Jaymik Patel | STU | Garland, TX | ||
71 | STU | Fort Worth, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
21 | STX | Denton, TX | |||
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
57 | STX | Cypress, TX | |||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
62 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
94 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KA
Kevin Abbott | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | GG
Gavin Garcia | SM | Mckinney, TX | Dent Cartel | |
11 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
15 | BL
Brian Lee | SM | Frisco, TX | ||
16 | SR
Shawn Rizzo | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
195 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Colleyville, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing | ||
198 | SSM | Evergreen, CO | RPM Agency Insurance Brokerage, DeatschWerks Fuel Systems, Racebred Components |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-C | Allen, TX | |||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
23 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Go Fast Racing & Apparel, Jamz Sports, 2.0, Texas Track Works, Viking Performance | ||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
71 | TG
Tyler Garling | CAM-C | Norman, OK | C&T Garling Automotive | |
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | CAM-S | Richland Hills, TX | ||
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
51 | CAM-S | Fort Worth, TX | Monster Clutches/SNL Performance/LS Tuner |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CSP | Norman, OK | MiataRoadster.com | ||
88 | AG
Alec Goldsmith | CSP | Oklahoma City, OK | Hillside Fine Detailing | |
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | SS
Steve Smith | ESP | Gainesville, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(FSL) F Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AW
Alicia Waterman | FSL | Flint, TX |
(BSPL) B Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |