Entry List
Event 7 Reg 2018
152
entries
(N) Novice
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JH
Jonathan Hazlewood | N (CS) | Mesquite, TX | ||
2 | LW
Lance Wilson | N (CS) | Irving, TX | ||
3 | N (HS) | PRINCETON, TX | |||
5 | N (STX) | Mart, Tx | |||
6 | N (CAM-S) | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
9 | N (SMF) | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | N (SMF) | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
17 | CL
Cliff LeGrande | N (HS) | Dallas, TX | ||
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | N (STH) | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
21 | N (CAM-C) | Dallas, TX | |||
27 | BN
Benjamin Nus | N (ES) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
30 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
31 | N (STS) | plano, TX | Subaru ambassadors of america program | ||
38 | N (FS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
51 | SB
Simone Bergeron | N (AS) | Shady Shores, TX | ||
54 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | N (GS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | N (SS) | Commerce, TX | ||
69 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | N (STX) | DALLAS, TX | ||
85 | N (GS) | Dearborn Heights, MI | |||
99 | N (STR) | Krum, TX | N/A | ||
113 | MW
Misty Wiseley | N (STH) | Denton, TX | ||
117 | LB
Luke Blythe | N (GS) | Sherman, TX | Hawkins Racing/Texoma Airlines |
(X) X Pro
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | X (STR) | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
9 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | X (GS) | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
83 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | Inertia Lab | ||
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
190 | X (STR) | Celina, TX | |||
192 | X (STX) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
197 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | X (STS) | Haslet, TX |
(W) Women's PAX
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
15 | W (GS) | Dallas, TX | |||
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PH
Paul Hackleman | SS | Haslet, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
41 | RS
Rob Stewart | AS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
44 | AS | Double Oak, TX | Spare Change Racing | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | BS | PLANO, TX |
(CS) C Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
23 | WS
Wesley Strawn | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
32 | TH
Tyson Henry | CS | Arlington, TX | ||
41 | BO
Brooks Oakley | CS | Arlington, TX | ||
68 | CS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com |
(DS) D Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | DS | Dallas, TX | Auto Science | ||
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
42 | DS | northlake, TX | |||
56 | DS | Roanoke, TX | |||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX |
(ES) E Street
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
7 | ES | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
17 | ES | Denton, TX | |||
60 | ES | Chino, CA | |||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
96 | ES | Keller, TX | The AutoCounsel | ||
110 | CE
Colin Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | ES | McKinney, TX | The AutoCounsel |
(FS) F Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
39 | FS | The Colony, TX |
(GS) G Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | GS | Lewisville, TX | ||
67 | GS | Gainesville, TX | |||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
93 | GS | San Marcos, TX | |||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | Skills Driving | |
119 | JS
Jimmie Stewart | GS | Richardson, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
77 | ME
Michael Elliott | HS | Grand Prairie, TX | none | |
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
128 | SSC | San Antonio, TX | TXRATTI's Merkur Emporium |
(SSR) Super Street R-Comp
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SSR | Flower Mound, TX | |||
51 | SSR | Flower Mound, TX |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RB
Robert Bauer | STR | TERRELL, TX | Angry snowflakes racing | |
21 | NE
Nicholas Engels | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
32 | CE
Conor Ebersole | STR | Lewisville, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
94 | STR | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | STS | Plano, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | STS | Dallas, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
50 | MC
Michael Clarke | STS | Lewisville, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | STU | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
93 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
18 | CC
Christopher Chhorn | STX | Gypsum, CO | Thanks David! | |
22 | STX | Denton, TX | |||
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
33 | STX | fort collins, CO | Miles Per Hour | ||
57 | STX | Cypress, TX | |||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
86 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
94 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | KA
Kevin Abbott | SM | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
15 | BL
Brian Lee | SM | Frisco, TX | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning | |
97 | CL
Christopher Ledbetter | SM | Colleyville, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
72 | SSM | Dallas, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-C | Allen, TX | |||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
99 | CAM-C | Hickory Creek, TX | Dusold Designs, Borg Motorsprots | ||
111 | SW
Scott Waterman | CAM-C | Flint, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | CAM-S | Richland Hills, TX | ||
51 | CAM-S | Fort Worth, TX | Monster Clutches/SNL Performance/LS Tuner |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 | CAM-T | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | SSP | Denton, TX |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(DP) D Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster | ||
198 | PS
Perry Simonds | DP | WInnsboro, TX | MiataRoadster.com, Janco, Jesse Prather Motorsports |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR |
(FSL) F Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 | AW
Alicia Waterman | FSL | Flint, TX |
(BSPL) B Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
Viper Club
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | VI | Rowlett, TX | |||
3 | RH
Robert Herold | VI | Forney, TX | ||
13 | RW
Robert Woodhouse | VI | Fort Worth, TX | ||
16 | VI | Fort Worth, TX | |||
77 | VI | Rockwall, TX | |||
94 | DA
David Adams | VI | Rowlett, TX | ||
96 | VI | Arp, TX | |||
99 | JF
Jeff Fisher | VI | Waxahachie, TX |