Entry List
EDKRA Club Race
52
entries
Briggs LO206 Cadet (8-11 yrs - 235 lbs)
5
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SH
Senna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
10 | GH
Gianna Hendry | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
37 | Junior 1 | Millet, AB | Hoogland Farms | ||
78 | Junior 1 | Red Deer, AB | |||
116 | Junior 1 | Spruce Grove, AB | Precise Crossings |
Briggs LO206 Junior (9-15 yrs - 300 lbs)
6
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | KSM | ||
43 | Junior 2 | Calgary, AB | |||
66 | Junior 2 | Edmonton, AB | |||
67 | mp
max power | Junior 2 | Gibbons, AB | da Silva kart stands | |
113 | TG
Tyson Grenier | Junior 2 | Athabasca, AB | Dawn Lynn const./All in welding | |
188 | ET
Ethan Tobin | Junior 2 | Spruce Grove, AB |
Briggs LO206 Senior (15+ yrs - 340 lbs)
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OA
Owen Aulenbach | Senior 206 | Fort McMurray, AB | Nevo Energy Drinks | |
7 | RH
Robin Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
9 | GH
Gregor Hendry | Senior 206 | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
55 | WS
Whitney Stevenson | Senior 206 | Surprise, AZ | MFP Resources | |
72 | Senior 206 | Yellowhead County, AB | Global Ag Risk Solutions | ||
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Senior 206 | Stony Plai , AB | ||
141 | CV
Carson Vogel | Senior 206 | Elk Point, AB | ||
327 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
706 | Senior 206 | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
713 | Senior 206 | Edmonton, AB | KSM |
Briggs LO206 Masters (30+ yrs - 375 lbs)
13
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | GM
Greg Murphy | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
40 | PV
Pierre Valois | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | ||
43 | Masters 206 | Warburg , AB | K&K West/Finger Racing | ||
69 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
90 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
91 | NP
Neil Power | Masters 206 | Gibbons, AB | da Silva kart stands | |
98 | Masters 206 | Millet, AB | Hoogland Farms | ||
118 | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | |||
122 | Masters 206 | Mornville , AB | |||
241 | RJ
Roy Jackson | Masters 206 | Edmonton, AB | Roy Jackson Design | |
505 | Masters 206 | Vegreville, AB | |||
753 | AD
Adam Dowler | Masters 206 | Fort Saskatchewan , AB | Apollo | |
835 | Masters 206 | Sherwood Park, AB | Apollo |
Rotax Junior Max (12-15 yrs - 320 lbs)
4
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
206 | Rotax Junior Max | Strathcona County, AB | Apollo | ||
210 | TA
Townes Allen | Rotax Junior Max | Saskatoon, SK | ||
214 | SK
Shawn Kozma | Rotax Junior Max | Richmond, TX | SIL4 Solutions Inc. | |
231 | DH
Darryen Hliwa | Rotax Junior Max | Edmonton, AB | CH Property Miantenance |
Rotax Senior Max (15+ - 364 lbs)
3
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
327 | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | |||
335 | ND
Noel Dowler | Rotax Senior Max | Edmonton, AB | Apollo | |
385 | TK
Tyler Kozma | Rotax Senior Max | Airdrie, AB | SIL4 Solutions Inc. |
Rotax Masters Max (32+ yrs - 395 lbs)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | CN
Craig Nernberg | Rotax Masters Max | Spruce Grove, AB | ||
43 | Rotax Masters Max | Warburg , AB | K&K West , Finger Racing ,K&K Race Karts |
Shifters (15+)
2
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 | NW
Nick Wolodko | Shifters | Stony Plai , AB | ||
963 | EW
Ed Wolodko | Shifters | Duffield, AB |
Rotax DD2 (381 lbs)
7
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | JE
Jay Esterer | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | ||
2 | Rotax DD2 381 | St. Albert, AB | |||
5 | Rotax DD2 381 | edmonton, AB | |||
9 | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | |||
27 | Rotax DD2 381 | St. Albert, AB | |||
35 | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB | |||
99 | TG
Tim Gnida | Rotax DD2 381 | Edmonton, AB |