Entry List
Event 5 Reg 2018
158
entries
(N) Novice
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | AJ
Anthony Jones | N (CAM-S) | Richland Hills, TX | ||
3 | RF
Rachel File | N (HS) | Dallas, TX | ||
6 | JT
Joshua Tondre | N (CS) | Weatherford, TX | ||
7 | EM
Ernie McKnight | N (FS) | Plano, TX | ||
11 | N (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
12 | N (STX) | Denton, TX | |||
13 | N (STS) | plano, TX | Subaru ambassadors of america program | ||
21 | N (CAM-C) | Dallas, TX | |||
30 | N (DS) | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
38 | N (FS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
42 | MR
Marcus Rose | N (STX) | LITTLE ELM, TX | ||
44 | GK
Gary Keen | N (ASP) | Richardson, TX | ||
54 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | N (GS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
57 | TB
Twilla Berwaldt | N (SS) | Ramona, OK | ||
59 | EC
Emily Corntassel | N (HS) | Waco, TX | ||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | N (SS) | Commerce, TX | ||
64 | MM
Matthew McDaniel | N (STX) | Melissa, TX | ||
69 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | N (STX) | DALLAS, TX | ||
77 | ME
Michael Elliott | N (HS) | Grand Prairie, TX | none | |
78 | RP
Randy Plunkett | N (CP) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
85 | N (GS) | Dearborn Heights, MI | |||
86 | N (CS) | Allen, TX | |||
88 | N (STU) | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck | ||
90 | N (CAM-C) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
99 | EB
Eddie Bates | N (GS) | Austin, TX | ||
113 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | N (STH) | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
119 | N (CAM-S) | McKinney, TX | |||
178 | GP
Greg Plunkett | N (CP) | Fort Worth, TX |
(X) X Pro
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
11 | TK
Tyler Kvetko | X (SSC) | Arlington, tx | ||
60 | CW
Cristian Wray | X (GS) | Midland, TX | ||
66 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | Korean Camaro Racing, #ForTheGloryOfRWD | ||
67 | X (GS) | Gainesville, TX | |||
80 | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | |||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | X (GS) | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
91 | MM
Mark Madarash | X (CAM-T) | Red Oak, TX | Dusold Designs, Janco | |
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (CAM-T) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | X (FM) | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
163 | X (CAM-T) | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(W) Women's PAX
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | AB
Ann Bergin | W (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
5 | W (STX) | Krum, TX | |||
94 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | PH
Paul Hackleman | SS | Haslet, TX | ||
69 | SS | Rhome, Tx |
(AS) A Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS | Oklahoma city , Ok | |||
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
13 | JH
Justin Hobart | AS | Bossier City, LA | ||
41 | RS
Rob Stewart | AS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
97 | AS | Pflugerville, TX | 0 prep racing - Strano Parts | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 | BC
Ben Cronin | BS | Richardson, TX | ||
51 | BS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
77 | GW
Graham Wetzler | BS | Fort Worth, TX |
(CS) C Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
68 | CS | Fuquay-Varina, NC | Team Cheap Bastard / DFWmiata.com |
(DS) D Street
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | DS | Dallas, TX | Auto Science | ||
29 | CP
Charles Parker | DS | Richardson, TX | www.mp23racing.com | |
35 | JC
Jimmy Chen | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
42 | DS | northlake, TX | |||
44 | DS | Sylvester, GA | |||
56 | DS | Roanoke, TX | |||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX |
(ES) E Street
15
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
4 | ES | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
10 | ES | Rowlett, TX | Lucky 10 Motorsports | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
66 | SH
Steven Hensley | ES | Dallas, TX | Texas Husky Rescue | |
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing | ||
93 | ES | San Marcos, TX | |||
96 | ES | Keller, TX | The AutoCounsel | ||
178 | ES | Denton, TX | |||
185 | CE
Colin Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
193 | MT
Micah Turner | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
196 | MW
Mark Wortham | ES | McKinney, TX | The AutoCounsel |
(FS) F Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FS | Prosper, TX | |||
3 | TP
Tony Pesina | FS | Carrollton, TX | ||
11 | LW
Larry Waterman | FS | Flint, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | FS | Lewisville, TX | ||
39 | FS | The Colony, TX |
(GS) G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
15 | EE
Erik Estevans | GS | Mesquite, TX | ||
19 | WD
Walter Del Rio | GS | Lewisville, TX | ||
38 | RS
Ron Smaldone | GS | Plano, TX | ||
88 | TB
Tim Bergin | GS | Plano, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | Skills Driving |
(HS) H Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | HS | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Company | |
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | STH | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | TH
Tommy Harrington | STR | Carrollton, TX | ||
21 | NE
Nicholas Engels | STR | Fort Worth, TX | ||
63 | STR | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX | |||
94 | STR | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | STS | Plano, TX | ||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | STS | Dallas, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
42 | JS
James Schwan | STS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
95 | STS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
97 | IM
Ian Ma | STS | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
197 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STS | Haslet, TX |
Street Touring Pony (STP)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SI
St.Michael Irving | STP | Ruston, LA | ||
91 | STP | Bossier City, LA |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | STU | Fort Worth, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
11 | WP
Walter Plummer | STX | Euless, TX | ||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
58 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | pOOts! | ||
86 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
94 | STX | Allen, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | ||
117 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SM | Fort Worth, TX | |||
7 | GG
Gavin Garcia | SM | Mckinney, TX | Dent Cartel | |
8 | AM
Art Munoz | SM | Denison, TX | ||
14 | SM | Trenton, TX | Brandon Tomes Subaru | ||
95 | HL
Henry Lin | SM | Wylie, TX | COBB Tuning |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 | SSM | Flower Mound, TX | |||
126 | SSM | Azle, TX | Freeman Racing |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-C | Allen, TX | |||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
12 | CAM-C | Denton, TX | |||
13 | CAM-C | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
16 | CAM-C | Fate, TX | |||
35 | CAM-C | Burleson, TX | Turning Enthusiast | ||
51 | CAM-C | Colleyville, TX | BG Racing | ||
78 | WM
William Brent McKinley | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Underfunded Motorsports | ||
143 | CAM-C | Burkburnett, TX | CR3 Motorsports |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GS
Greg Sparkman | CAM-S |
(BSP) B Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com | |
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | CSP | Aledo, TX | MiataRoadster.com |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX | |||
13 | PF
Peter Fehn | ESP | Grapevine, TX | ||
16 | SS
Steve Saxiones | ESP | Grand Prairie, TX |
(CP) C Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CP | Haltom City, TX | |||
23 | CP | McKinney, TX |
(DP) D Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | DP | Allen, TX | Miata Roadster |
(FP) F Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FP | Haslet, TX | |||
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(DM) D Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX | Kristine, WWR | |
17 | NB
Nicholas Brown | DM | Frisco, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing |
(BSPL) B Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | BSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(SML) Street Modified Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CG
Claudia Gomez | SML | Denison, TX |